Heat Results

2011 Southern Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 12-14, 2011

Event 15, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SDSM 'A'                      X280-319  SDSM    2:22.50     2:26.67
     Clifford, Gynt (F73)               Freshley, Mike R (M70)             
     Williams, Anne H (F73)             Van Baalen, Vinus (M69)            
                        1:11.81(1:11.81)                    2:26.67(1:14.86)

  2  SCMC 'A'                      X160-199  SCMC    2:17.00          DQ
     Edge, Jonathan A (M45)             Bailey, Tracey L (F45)             
     Edge, Marci J (F47)                Liebowitz, Daniel A (M27)          
                31.20 

  3  CVMM 'A'                      X200-239  CVMM    2:15.00     2:08.14
     Stolshek, Bradley S (M50)          Freeman, Frank B (M66)             
     Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy (F56)      Cleavenger, Becky (F48)            
                30.11     1:05.34(35.23)    1:38.60(33.26)    2:08.14(29.54)

  4  SDSM 'A'                      X240-279  SDSM    2:13.50     2:12.87
     Behun, Bill G (M60)                Best, Bob (M79)                    
     Veloso, Lolita V (F54)             Ettelson, Claudia (F50)            
                29.08     1:03.69(34.61)    1:41.54(37.85)    2:12.87(31.33)

  5  MVN 'B'                       X200-239   MVN    2:15.00     2:16.00
     Kalk, Karin M (F48)                Burton, Kim L (F49)                
     Divan, Paul E (M60)                Wigely, Steven G (M62)             
                34.98     1:09.80(34.82)    1:46.49(36.69)    2:16.00(29.51)

  6  ROSE 'A'                      X120-159  ROSE    2:16.00     2:08.47
     Castleton, Tom (M40)               Ono, Satoshi (M37)                 
     Seubert, Erica L (F30)             Pittichova, Jana (F39)             
                31.07     1:03.45(32.38)    1:36.19(32.74)    2:08.47(32.28)

  7  NOVA 'A'                      X240-279  NOVA    2:20.00     2:37.60
     Angell, Tom (M71)                  Caldwell, Dionne B (F79)           
     Thornton, Kim S (F59)              Greenberg, Henry (M63)             
                32.82                     2:03.20(1:30.38)    2:37.60(34.40)

  8  ROSE 'B'                      X160-199  ROSE    2:25.00     2:21.45
     Mc Ginley, Patrick B (M48)         Snare Dahlen, Sarah E (F49)        
     Khalil, Heidi G (F40)              Giron, Rony E (M49)                
                32.08     1:08.00(35.92)    1:45.55(37.55)    2:21.45(35.90)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #41
Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #56
Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #51Sponsor #61Sponsor #58Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #43