2010 Summer National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area (relay splits are availalbe here), in our searchable meet results and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

The 1.5K open water swim results are also available.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 75-79 Results

Women 75-79 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     36.87   8/15/2005  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Waite, Nancy A                 76  O*H*      49.39       46.88     11.00
  2  Wheatley, Diane                77  MOST      47.89       50.32      9.00
  3  Waldbaum, Joan B               79  1776      51.30       54.25      8.00

Women 75-79 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:26.36   7/31/2005  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stowell, Diane M               76  HIMA    1:37.85     1:36.02     11.00
  2  Wheatley, Diane                77  MOST    1:49.97     1:49.44      9.00
  3  Waite, Nancy A                 76  O*H*    1:51.10     1:49.64      8.00
  4  Waldbaum, Joan B               79  1776    1:55.90     2:05.80      7.00

Women 75-79 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:13.24   7/31/2005  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stowell, Diane M               76  HIMA    3:37.10     3:31.21     11.00
                47.30     1:41.78(54.48)    2:37.88(56.10)    3:31.21(53.33)
  2  Waite, Nancy A                 76  O*H*    4:03.58     4:00.46      9.00
                53.17                     2:59.65(2:06.48)  4:00.46(1:00.81)
  3  Wheatley, Diane                77  MOST    4:11.43     4:26.61      8.00
                56.70   2:05.40(1:08.70)  3:19.79(1:14.39)  4:26.61(1:06.82)

Women 75-79 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:55.62   8/11/2002  Troy, Jean                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stowell, Diane M               76  HIMA    8:01.37     7:26.13     11.00
                50.76     1:47.76(57.00)    2:45.00(57.24)    3:41.86(56.86)
        4:39.51(57.65)    5:36.26(56.75)    6:33.26(57.00)    7:26.13(52.87)
  2  Waite, Nancy A                 76  O*H*    8:48.71     8:55.17      9.00
                59.42   2:08.18(1:08.76)  3:19.46(1:11.28)  4:27.45(1:07.99)
      5:37.99(1:10.54)  6:47.58(1:09.59)  7:58.09(1:10.51)    8:55.17(57.08)

Women 75-79 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  14:10.50    9/9/2001  Krauser, June                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stowell, Diane M               76  HIMA   16:30.25    15:31.90     11.00
                 0.00   1:48.13(1:48.13)                    3:46.74(1:58.61)
                        5:45.53(1:58.79)                    7:44.29(1:58.76)
                        9:43.09(1:58.80)                   11:42.13(1:59.04)
                       13:40.67(1:58.54)                   15:31.90(1:51.23)

Women 75-79 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  27:09.75   8/17/2003  Troy, Jean                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Waite, Nancy A                 76  O*H*   35:34.10    35:15.98     11.00
                 0.00   6:53.29(6:53.29)                   11:36.84(4:43.55)
                       13:57.23(2:20.39)                   16:21.82(2:24.59)
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            
                      35:15.98(18:54.16)

Women 75-79 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     44.43   8/23/1999  Steadman, Doris              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Waite, Nancy A                 76  O*H*      56.21       53.86     11.00
  2  Mullins, Mary Jane             79  FLAQ    1:06.40     1:00.55      9.00
  3  Wheatley, Diane                77  MOST    1:05.00     1:02.37      8.00

Women 75-79 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:39.06   8/23/1999  Steadman, Doris              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mullins, Mary Jane             79  FLAQ    2:25.15     2:16.34     11.00
              1:07.11   2:16.34(1:09.23)
  2  Wheatley, Diane                77  MOST    2:22.43     2:30.55      9.00
              1:11.27   2:30.55(1:19.28)

Women 75-79 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:39.41   8/23/1999  Steadman, Doris              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mullins, Mary Jane             79  FLAQ    4:51.99     4:56.66     11.00
              1:14.01   2:28.71(1:14.70)  3:45.47(1:16.76)  4:56.66(1:11.19)

Women 75-79 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.55   8/15/2008  Hirsch, Ann M                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kron, Lilly                    79  O*H*      56.59       58.14     11.00
  2  Waldbaum, Joan B               79  1776    1:06.94     1:04.11      9.00

Women 75-79 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.28   8/10/2006  Hirsch, Ann                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stowell, Diane M               76  HIMA    2:04.27     2:00.42     11.00
                 0.00   2:00.42(2:00.42)
---  Kron, Lilly                    79  O*H*    2:03.92          NS          

Women 75-79 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:59.30   8/10/2006  Hirsch, Ann                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stowell, Diane M               76  HIMA    4:21.66     4:21.02     11.00
                59.88   2:05.14(1:05.26)  3:16.20(1:11.06)  4:21.02(1:04.82)
  2  Waldbaum, Joan B               79  1776    5:48.26     5:25.94      9.00
              1:13.97   2:37.40(1:23.43)  4:00.62(1:23.22)  5:25.94(1:25.32)
---  Kron, Lilly                    79  O*H*    4:21.65          NS          

Women 75-79 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     44.95    8/1/2004  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Waldbaum, Joan B               79  1776    1:03.42     1:06.21     11.00
  2  Mullins, Mary Jane             79  FLAQ    1:13.42     1:21.50      9.00

Women 75-79 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:54.14    8/1/2004  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mullins, Mary Jane             79  FLAQ    3:14.91     3:16.72     11.00
              1:38.35   3:16.72(1:38.37)

Women 75-79 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:10.69   6/24/2001  Krauser, June                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Kron, Lilly                    79  O*H*    5:03.48          NS          

Women 75-79 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:48.59   6/24/2001  Krauser, June                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Waldbaum, Joan B               79  1776    5:25.16     5:19.20     11.00
              1:11.55   2:47.02(1:35.47)  4:11.64(1:24.62)  5:19.20(1:07.56)
  2  Mullins, Mary Jane             79  FLAQ    5:32.10     5:49.31      9.00
              1:34.09   2:56.72(1:22.63)  4:33.09(1:36.37)  5:49.31(1:16.22)
---  Kron, Lilly                    79  O*H*    4:41.38          NS          

Open Water Swim Results:
Women
Men

Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #45
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #43
Sponsor #47
Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #52