2008 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 45-49

Final Results:

Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 27.44   8/13/2007 SUSAN WALSH, USA                             
        NATL: N 27.44   8/13/2007 SUSAN WALSH                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dahl, Lisa A              47 PNA                    28.50      28.35   11  
  2 Ferguson, Ellen           46 OREG                   29.00      29.03    9  
  3 Kessler, Laura L          48 O*H*                   31.00      30.52    8  
  4 Buck, Donna               49 OREG                   30.90      30.59    7  
  5 Meyer, Marguerite         49 TOC                    34.08      30.61    6  
  6 Mac Laren, Kathleen A     46 WCM                    34.00      31.27    5  
  7 Courtney, Zena H          49 PNA                    31.79      31.83    4  
  8 Hooe, Donna L             46 GAJA                   32.57      32.02    3  
  9 Tyynismaa, Terri L        46 OREG                   37.00      32.52    2  
 10 Vincent, Nancy C          49 OREG                   32.72      32.91    1  
 11 Chesler, Laurie K         45 OREG                   34.10      33.46  
 12 Lamoureux, Lori E         49 OREG                   35.44      33.97  
 13 Lukens, Peggy             49 HIMA                   34.10      35.56  
 14 Dillenburg, Roberta G     45 RMST                   33.54      35.89  
 15 Van Dijk, Cindy           49 OREG                   33.20      36.04  
 16 Sitton, Tia               46 OREG                   35.30      36.54  
 17 Tracy, Kay L              46 OREG                   39.85      38.54  
 -- Duran, Nancy F            46 HIMA                   30.88         NS  
 -- Watanabe, Heidi S         45 WCM                    32.90         NS  
 -- Prokopiak, Judith P       45 UNAT                   32.39         NS  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 59.79    8/5/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                         
        NATL: N 59.79    8/5/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     46 SDSM                   59.79    1:00.02   11  
  2 Jones, Elene Kay "eney"   48 CMS                  1:02.99    1:02.30    9  
                  29.84     1:02.30 (32.46)                                        
  3 Ferguson, Ellen           46 OREG                 1:03.78    1:03.18    8  
                  30.41     1:03.18 (32.77)                                        
  4 Stuntzner-Gibson, Denise  46 OREG                 1:08.33    1:05.47    7  
                  32.24     1:05.47 (33.23)                                        
  5 Meyer, Marguerite         49 TOC                  1:11.00    1:06.91    6  
                  32.56     1:06.91 (34.35)                                        
  6 Stone, Beverly            45 IMSC                 1:13.25    1:07.24    5  
                  31.83     1:07.24 (35.41)                                        
  7 Buck, Donna               49 OREG                 1:09.90    1:10.00    4  
                  32.79     1:10.00 (37.21)                                        
  8 Prokopiak, Judith P       45 UNAT                 1:11.19    1:10.10    3  
                  32.97     1:10.10 (37.13)                                        
  9 Watanabe, Heidi S         45 WCM                  1:10.19    1:11.58    2  
                  34.20     1:11.58 (37.38)                                        
 10 Tyynismaa, Terri L        46 OREG                 1:23.00    1:11.98    1  
                  34.80     1:11.98 (37.18)                                        
 11 Murakowski, Courtenay E   46 SMS                  1:15.00    1:13.92  
                  35.83     1:13.92 (38.09)                                        
 12 Chesler, Laurie K         45 OREG                 1:12.61    1:14.11  
                  34.84     1:14.11 (39.27)                                        
 13 Vincent, Nancy C          49 OREG                 1:12.43    1:15.50  
                  34.87     1:15.50 (40.63)                                        
 14 Dillenburg, Roberta G     45 RMST                 1:15.97    1:19.94  
                  37.83     1:19.94 (42.11)                                        
 15 Sitton, Tia               46 OREG                 1:17.87    1:26.10  
                  44.56     1:26.10 (41.54)                                        
 16 Tracy, Kay L              46 OREG                 1:29.21    1:28.48  
                  43.61     1:28.48 (44.87)                                        
 17 Neumann, Susan C          48 OREG                 1:45.00    1:43.51  
                  49.97     1:43.51 (53.54)                                        
 -- Simpson, Susanne B        48 NOVA                 1:04.00         NS  
 -- Mac Laren, Kathleen A     46 WCM                  1:15.00         NS  
 -- Duran, Nancy F            46 HIMA                 1:06.88         NS  
 -- Blaha, Sharon L           48 DAM                  1:15.00         NS  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:11.44   5/27/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:11.44   5/27/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Elene Kay "eney"   48 CMS                  2:16.99    2:13.46   11  
                  30.59     1:03.81 (33.22)     1:38.32 (34.51)     2:13.46 (35.14)
  2 Simpson, Susanne B        48 NOVA                 2:15.27    2:18.18    9  
                  32.04     1:06.32 (34.28)     1:42.64 (36.32)     2:18.18 (35.54)
  3 Jenkins, Valerie G        45 OREG                 2:22.85    2:19.49    8  
                  33.32     1:07.72 (34.40)     1:44.04 (36.32)     2:19.49 (35.45)
  4 Ferguson, Ellen           46 OREG                 2:15.00    2:19.83    7  
                  31.25     1:05.04 (33.79)     1:41.82 (36.78)     2:19.83 (38.01)
  5 Najjar, Ellie S           47 CMS                  2:25.43    2:25.07    6  
                  33.88     1:10.15 (36.27)     1:47.83 (37.68)     2:25.07 (37.24)
  6 Brown, Denise H           49 NOVA                 2:25.70    2:25.23    5  
                  35.33     1:11.67 (36.34)     1:48.84 (37.17)     2:25.23 (36.39)
  7 Meyer, Marguerite         49 TOC                  2:32.00    2:25.65    4  
                  34.29     1:11.31 (37.02)     1:49.10 (37.79)     2:25.65 (36.55)
  8 Stuntzner-Gibson, Denise  46 OREG                 2:26.99    2:25.92    3  
                  35.02     1:12.25 (37.23)     1:49.95 (37.70)     2:25.92 (35.97)
  9 Kessler, Laura L          48 O*H*                 2:30.00    2:26.75    2  
                  34.70     1:11.71 (37.01)     1:49.54 (37.83)     2:26.75 (37.21)
 10 Roussain, Kerri C         49 GOLD                 2:25.71    2:27.91    1  
                  34.30     1:10.97 (36.67)     1:49.36 (38.39)     2:27.91 (38.55)
 11 Denney, Kris A            48 OREG                 2:30.00    2:32.79  
                  34.59     1:12.30 (37.71)     1:51.94 (39.64)     2:32.79 (40.85)
 12 Dawson-Cook, Susan E      45 ARIZ                 2:55.00    2:34.95  
                  35.64     1:13.92 (38.28)     1:54.75 (40.83)     2:34.95 (40.20)
 13 Watanabe, Heidi S         45 WCM                  2:34.40    2:37.16  
                  35.98     1:14.49 (38.51)     1:55.71 (41.22)     2:37.16 (41.45)
 14 Murakowski, Courtenay E   46 SMS                  2:38.55    2:40.67  
                  36.28     1:16.07 (39.79)     1:59.07 (43.00)     2:40.67 (41.60)
 15 Viales, Dianne            46 OREG                 2:37.19    2:41.31  
                  36.01     1:16.68 (40.67)     1:58.96 (42.28)     2:41.31 (42.35)
 16 Chesler, Laurie K         45 OREG                 2:39.35    2:46.41  
                  36.13     1:16.51 (40.38)     2:00.04 (43.53)     2:46.41 (46.37)
 17 Dansby, Ami A             46 OREG                 2:58.00    2:54.63  
                  39.77     1:22.73 (42.96)     2:08.78 (46.05)     2:54.63 (45.85)
 18 Billings, Lori A          48 OREG                 3:45.00    3:17.33  
                  46.38     1:35.84 (49.46)     2:27.34 (51.50)     3:17.33 (49.99)
 
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:38.29   7/29/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:38.29   7/29/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Elene Kay "eney"   48 CMS                  4:46.99    4:47.36   11  
                  31.87     1:06.87 (35.00)     1:43.17 (36.30)     2:19.64 (36.47)
        2:56.51 (36.87)     3:33.42 (36.91)     4:10.92 (37.50)     4:47.36 (36.44)
  2 Ferguson, Ellen           46 OREG                 4:56.65    4:57.08    9  
                  34.27     1:10.80 (36.53)     1:48.24 (37.44)     2:25.77 (37.53)
        3:03.61 (37.84)     3:41.78 (38.17)     4:20.22 (38.44)     4:57.08 (36.86)
  3 Brown, Denise H           49 NOVA                 4:58.85    5:00.73    8  
                  35.57     1:12.91 (37.34)     1:50.81 (37.90)     2:29.06 (38.25)
        3:07.08 (38.02)     3:45.46 (38.38)     4:23.60 (38.14)     5:00.73 (37.13)
  4 Meyer, Marguerite         49 TOC                  5:20.00    5:04.46    7  
                  34.97     1:12.92 (37.95)     1:51.21 (38.29)     2:29.99 (38.78)
        3:08.57 (38.58)     3:47.84 (39.27)     4:26.68 (38.84)     5:04.46 (37.78)
  5 Roussain, Kerri C         49 GOLD                 5:01.42    5:15.30    6  
                  35.14     1:12.94 (37.80)     1:52.54 (39.60)     2:32.54 (40.00)
        3:13.31 (40.77)     3:53.94 (40.63)     4:35.01 (41.07)     5:15.30 (40.29)
  6 Prokopiak, Judith P       45 UNAT                 5:35.29    5:34.75    5  
                  36.66     1:16.72 (40.06)     1:59.09 (42.37)     2:41.70 (42.61)
        3:24.65 (42.95)     4:08.00 (43.35)     4:51.37 (43.37)     5:34.75 (43.38)
  7 Black, Jill               46 OREG                 5:36.12    5:42.88    4  
                  38.80     1:21.56 (42.76)     2:04.90 (43.34)     2:49.08 (44.18)
        3:33.06 (43.98)     4:17.10 (44.04)     5:00.66 (43.56)     5:42.88 (42.22)
  8 Watanabe, Heidi S         45 WCM                  5:31.05    5:42.93    3  
                  37.77     1:18.91 (41.14)     2:02.84 (43.93)     2:46.09 (43.25)
        3:30.89 (44.80)     4:14.92 (44.03)     4:59.93 (45.01)     5:42.93 (43.00)
  9 Tyynismaa, Terri L        46 OREG                 5:59.55    5:44.08    2  
                  36.67     1:18.04 (41.37)     2:01.14 (43.10)     2:45.72 (44.58)
        3:30.02 (44.30)     4:14.89 (44.87)     5:00.16 (45.27)     5:44.08 (43.92)
 10 Mac Laren, Kathleen A     46 WCM                  5:36.00    5:44.63    1  
                  38.50     1:20.79 (42.29)     2:04.65 (43.86)     2:48.91 (44.26)
        3:34.04 (45.13)     4:18.35 (44.31)     5:02.88 (44.53)     5:44.63 (41.75)
 11 Miller, Patricia M        47 VMST                 5:38.12    5:49.24  
                  40.47     1:24.08 (43.61)     2:08.46 (44.38)     2:52.65 (44.19)
        3:37.10 (44.45)     4:21.39 (44.29)     5:06.16 (44.77)     5:49.24 (43.08)
 12 Speir, Kris               45 PNA                  6:08.00    6:15.62  
                  42.01     1:29.74 (47.73)     2:18.29 (48.55)     3:07.10 (48.81)
        3:55.58 (48.48)     4:43.77 (48.19)     5:30.94 (47.17)     6:15.62 (44.68)
 13 Billings, Lori A          48 OREG                 7:45.00    6:55.28  
                  47.08     1:39.19 (52.11)     2:31.87 (52.68)     3:25.15 (53.28)
        4:17.90 (52.75)     5:11.07 (53.17)     6:03.76 (52.69)     6:55.28 (51.52)
 -- Viales, Dianne            46 OREG                 5:35.90         NS  
 
Women 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 9:24.11    8/5/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 9:24.11    8/5/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Najjar, Ellie S           47 CMS                 10:26.39   10:24.55   11  
                  35.14     1:12.55 (37.41)     1:50.61 (38.06)     2:29.19 (38.58)
        3:08.22 (39.03)     3:47.44 (39.22)     4:26.80 (39.36)     5:06.21 (39.41)
        5:46.10 (39.89)     6:25.78 (39.68)     7:05.90 (40.12)     7:45.61 (39.71)
        8:25.60 (39.99)     9:05.46 (39.86)     9:45.32 (39.86)    10:24.55 (39.23)
  2 Denney, Kris A            48 OREG                11:20.80   10:53.43    9  
                  36.43     1:16.66 (40.23)     1:57.58 (40.92)     2:39.51 (41.93)
        3:20.85 (41.34)     4:02.65 (41.80)     4:44.05 (41.40)     5:25.25 (41.20)
        6:06.98 (41.73)     6:48.06 (41.08)     7:29.68 (41.62)     8:10.63 (40.95)
        8:52.13 (41.50)     9:33.03 (40.90)    10:14.24 (41.21)    10:53.43 (39.19)
  3 Murakowski, Courtenay E   46 SMS                 11:36.00   11:25.02    8  
                  38.23     1:19.86 (41.63)     2:02.71 (42.85)     2:46.08 (43.37)
        3:29.42 (43.34)     4:12.94 (43.52)     4:56.36 (43.42)     5:40.15 (43.79)
        6:23.87 (43.72)     7:07.82 (43.95)     7:50.93 (43.11)     8:34.53 (43.60)
        9:17.79 (43.26)    10:01.24 (43.45)    10:44.38 (43.14)    11:25.02 (40.64)
  4 Watanabe, Heidi S         45 WCM                 11:31.42   11:45.47    7  
                  38.58     1:20.42 (41.84)     2:04.28 (43.86)     2:49.39 (45.11)
        3:33.64 (44.25)     4:19.80 (46.16)     5:04.78 (44.98)     5:50.36 (45.58)
        6:35.22 (44.86)     7:20.00 (44.78)     8:04.70 (44.70)     8:48.95 (44.25)
        9:33.84 (44.89)    10:18.12 (44.28)    11:02.67 (44.55)    11:45.47 (42.80)
  5 James, Paula              49 LVM                 11:41.11   12:02.09    6  
                  39.71     1:22.29 (42.58)     2:06.95 (44.66)     2:51.89 (44.94)
        3:37.01 (45.12)     4:22.56 (45.55)     5:07.88 (45.32)     5:53.24 (45.36)
        6:39.44 (46.20)     7:24.99 (45.55)     8:12.37 (47.38)     8:58.49 (46.12)
        9:44.75 (46.26)    10:30.94 (46.19)    11:17.24 (46.30)    12:02.09 (44.85)
  6 Farmer, Kiki W            49 NCMS                13:00.66   13:27.72    5  
                  44.36     1:32.62 (48.26)     2:22.42 (49.80)     3:12.63 (50.21)
        4:03.76 (51.13)     4:55.22 (51.46)     5:45.76 (50.54)     6:37.19 (51.43)
        7:29.53 (52.34)     8:21.58 (52.05)     9:13.56 (51.98)    10:05.64 (52.08)
       10:58.14 (52.50)    11:48.88 (50.74)    12:39.28 (50.40)    13:27.72 (48.44)
 
Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 17:55.83   8/17/2003 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA                         
        NATL: N 17:55.83   8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Elene Kay "eney"   48 CMS                 18:36.80   18:10.28   11  
                  32.60     1:07.55 (34.95)     1:43.28 (35.73)     2:19.28 (36.00)
        2:55.39 (36.11)     3:31.39 (36.00)     4:07.69 (36.30)     4:43.74 (36.05)
        5:20.15 (36.41)     5:56.90 (36.75)     6:33.60 (36.70)     7:10.40 (36.80)
        7:46.89 (36.49)     8:23.43 (36.54)     9:00.20 (36.77)     9:36.86 (36.66)
       10:13.52 (36.66)    10:50.23 (36.71)    11:26.95 (36.72)    12:03.94 (36.99)
       12:41.01 (37.07)    13:17.96 (36.95)    13:55.06 (37.10)    14:31.89 (36.83)
       15:08.74 (36.85)    15:45.81 (37.07)    16:21.82 (36.01)    16:58.19 (36.37)
       17:34.76 (36.57)    18:10.28 (35.52)                                        
  2 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     46 SDSM                19:59.59   18:50.04    9  
                  32.74     1:08.44 (35.70)     1:44.32 (35.88)     2:20.40 (36.08)
        2:56.55 (36.15)     3:32.71 (36.16)     4:09.06 (36.35)     4:45.32 (36.26)
        5:21.60 (36.28)     5:57.90 (36.30)     6:34.36 (36.46)     7:10.63 (36.27)
        7:46.97 (36.34)     8:23.21 (36.24)     8:58.79 (35.58)     9:33.15 (34.36)
     10:38.97 (1:05.82)    11:20.10 (41.13)    11:58.13 (38.03)    12:36.16 (38.03)
       13:14.06 (37.90)    13:52.30 (38.24)    14:30.29 (37.99)    15:08.29 (38.00)
       15:46.31 (38.02)    16:23.76 (37.45)    17:01.00 (37.24)    17:38.06 (37.06)
       18:14.54 (36.48)    18:50.04 (35.50)                                        
  3 Brown, Denise H           49 NOVA                19:42.39   19:20.51    8  
                  36.25     1:13.81 (37.56)     1:52.46 (38.65)     2:31.05 (38.59)
        3:10.15 (39.10)     3:49.16 (39.01)     4:28.20 (39.04)     5:07.29 (39.09)
        5:46.38 (39.09)     6:25.10 (38.72)     7:03.77 (38.67)     7:42.44 (38.67)
        8:21.11 (38.67)     9:00.20 (39.09)     9:39.07 (38.87)    10:17.97 (38.90)
       10:57.20 (39.23)    11:35.89 (38.69)    12:14.64 (38.75)    12:53.49 (38.85)
       13:32.17 (38.68)    14:11.12 (38.95)    14:50.00 (38.88)    15:28.94 (38.94)
       16:07.88 (38.94)    16:46.86 (38.98)    17:25.91 (39.05)    18:04.80 (38.89)
       18:43.16 (38.36)    19:20.51 (37.35)                                        
  4 Roussain, Kerri C         49 GOLD                20:08.61   20:20.35    7  
                  35.61     1:14.01 (38.40)     1:53.96 (39.95)     2:34.10 (40.14)
        3:14.33 (40.23)     3:54.76 (40.43)     4:35.53 (40.77)     5:16.13 (40.60)
        5:56.62 (40.49)     6:36.84 (40.22)     7:17.53 (40.69)     7:58.07 (40.54)
        8:38.74 (40.67)     9:19.52 (40.78)     9:59.73 (40.21)    10:41.56 (41.83)
       11:22.93 (41.37)    12:03.85 (40.92)    12:44.99 (41.14)    13:26.19 (41.20)
       14:07.53 (41.34)    14:48.54 (41.01)    15:30.09 (41.55)    16:11.31 (41.22)
       16:52.81 (41.50)    17:34.47 (41.66)    18:16.20 (41.73)    18:57.88 (41.68)
       19:39.56 (41.68)    20:20.35 (40.79)                                        
  5 Matson, Karen A           45 OREG                21:00.00   20:37.49    6  
                  38.32     1:18.18 (39.86)     1:59.02 (40.84)     2:39.99 (40.97)
        3:21.51 (41.52)     4:02.49 (40.98)     4:43.98 (41.49)     5:25.24 (41.26)
        6:06.72 (41.48)     6:47.52 (40.80)     7:28.66 (41.14)     8:09.93 (41.27)
        8:51.23 (41.30)     9:32.37 (41.14)    10:13.65 (41.28)    10:54.92 (41.27)
       11:36.33 (41.41)    12:17.32 (40.99)    12:58.88 (41.56)    13:39.93 (41.05)
       14:21.65 (41.72)    15:02.78 (41.13)    15:44.63 (41.85)    16:25.99 (41.36)
       17:07.68 (41.69)    17:49.95 (42.27)    18:31.91 (41.96)    19:13.30 (41.39)
       19:55.62 (42.32)    20:37.49 (41.87)                                        
  6 DeLozier, Anna R          45 ARIZ                21:25.99   20:51.30    5  
                  36.90     1:17.37 (40.47)     1:58.23 (40.86)     2:39.15 (40.92)
        3:20.39 (41.24)     4:01.86 (41.47)     4:43.53 (41.67)     5:25.10 (41.57)
        6:06.98 (41.88)     6:48.75 (41.77)     7:30.61 (41.86)     8:11.98 (41.37)
        8:53.92 (41.94)     9:35.73 (41.81)    10:17.57 (41.84)    10:59.28 (41.71)
       11:41.06 (41.78)    12:22.93 (41.87)    13:05.00 (42.07)    13:47.03 (42.03)
       14:29.31 (42.28)    15:11.75 (42.44)    15:54.62 (42.87)    16:37.01 (42.39)
       17:20.04 (43.03)    18:02.66 (42.62)    18:45.69 (43.03)    19:28.08 (42.39)
       20:10.47 (42.39)    20:51.30 (40.83)                                        
  7 Hooe, Donna L             46 GAJA                23:05.93   22:35.56    4  
                  39.66     1:22.39 (42.73)     2:06.67 (44.28)     2:51.38 (44.71)
        3:36.70 (45.32)     4:21.71 (45.01)     5:07.40 (45.69)     5:52.41 (45.01)
        6:38.25 (45.84)     7:24.00 (45.75)     8:09.72 (45.72)     8:54.83 (45.11)
        9:25.42 (30.59)  10:25.88 (1:00.46)    11:11.41 (45.53)    11:56.77 (45.36)
       12:43.34 (46.57)    13:28.81 (45.47)    14:14.94 (46.13)    15:00.53 (45.59)
       15:46.22 (45.69)    16:31.66 (45.44)    17:17.92 (46.26)    18:03.60 (45.68)
       18:50.26 (46.66)    19:35.70 (45.44)    20:21.25 (45.55)    21:06.87 (45.62)
       21:52.50 (45.63)    22:35.56 (43.06)                                        
  8 Joly de Lotbiniere, Paul  49 MSBC                23:16.92   23:13.86    3  
                  38.61     1:22.47 (43.86)     2:08.32 (45.85)     2:54.40 (46.08)
        3:42.02 (47.62)     4:27.70 (45.68)     5:14.82 (47.12)     6:01.76 (46.94)
        6:48.54 (46.78)     7:35.17 (46.63)     8:22.77 (47.60)     9:08.50 (45.73)
        9:55.12 (46.62)    10:41.87 (46.75)    11:28.65 (46.78)    12:15.16 (46.51)
       13:01.88 (46.72)    13:48.90 (47.02)    14:36.01 (47.11)    15:23.63 (47.62)
       16:10.57 (46.94)    16:58.00 (47.43)    17:45.92 (47.92)    18:32.92 (47.00)
       19:20.48 (47.56)    20:07.15 (46.67)    20:53.90 (46.75)    21:41.12 (47.22)
       22:28.75 (47.63)    23:13.86 (45.11)                                        
  9 Clutter, Cynthia G        48 HMS                 24:20.06   24:06.04    2  
                  41.10     1:26.95 (45.85)     2:14.91 (47.96)     3:03.10 (48.19)
        3:51.97 (48.87)     4:39.76 (47.79)     5:28.54 (48.78)     6:16.59 (48.05)
        7:05.64 (49.05)     7:53.47 (47.83)     8:42.45 (48.98)     9:30.36 (47.91)
       10:19.49 (49.13)    11:07.77 (48.28)    11:56.81 (49.04)    12:44.86 (48.05)
       13:33.37 (48.51)    14:21.84 (48.47)    15:11.09 (49.25)    15:59.56 (48.47)
       16:48.65 (49.09)    17:37.38 (48.73)    18:26.56 (49.18)    19:14.96 (48.40)
       20:04.32 (49.36)    20:53.02 (48.70)    21:42.63 (49.61)    22:30.90 (48.27)
       23:19.76 (48.86)    24:06.04 (46.28)                                        
 10 Bennett, Sarah L          45 FLAQ                26:39.19   25:35.62    1  
                  41.58     1:28.59 (47.01)     2:18.75 (50.16)     3:09.01 (50.26)
        4:00.15 (51.14)     4:51.76 (51.61)     5:43.70 (51.94)     6:35.28 (51.58)
        7:27.81 (52.53)     8:19.73 (51.92)     9:11.95 (52.22)    10:03.44 (51.49)
       10:55.35 (51.91)    11:46.96 (51.61)    12:38.66 (51.70)    13:29.53 (50.87)
       14:21.38 (51.85)    15:12.83 (51.45)    16:04.42 (51.59)    16:57.13 (52.71)
       17:49.55 (52.42)    18:40.40 (50.85)    19:32.24 (51.84)    20:24.24 (52.00)
       21:16.21 (51.97)    22:08.47 (52.26)    23:01.49 (53.02)    23:53.90 (52.41)
       24:46.41 (52.51)    25:35.62 (49.21)                                        
 11 Orner, Gayle A            46 OREG                29:36.49   27:00.87  
                  39.23   1:44.24 (1:05.01)     2:29.34 (45.10)   3:32.86 (1:03.52)
        4:27.16 (54.30)     5:21.33 (54.17)     6:15.67 (54.34)     7:09.61 (53.94)
        8:03.65 (54.04)     8:58.39 (54.74)     9:51.14 (52.75)    10:43.98 (52.84)
       11:38.19 (54.21)    12:32.23 (54.04)    13:26.18 (53.95)    14:20.46 (54.28)
       15:14.05 (53.59)    16:07.94 (53.89)    17:02.66 (54.72)    17:57.67 (55.01)
       18:52.60 (54.93)    19:47.35 (54.75)    20:43.52 (56.17)    21:38.13 (54.61)
       22:32.78 (54.65)    23:26.54 (53.76)    24:22.49 (55.95)    25:17.73 (55.24)
       26:11.74 (54.01)    27:00.87 (49.13)                                        
 -- Blaha, Sharon L           48 DAM                 22:30.00         NS  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 31.85   8/13/2007 SUSAN WALSH, USA                             
        NATL: N 31.85   8/13/2007 SUSAN WALSH                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Valerie G        45 OREG                   32.41      32.00   11  
  2 Dahl, Lisa A              47 PNA                    34.60      34.59    9  
  3 Courtney, Zena H          49 PNA                    35.12      35.85    8  
  4 Black, Jill               46 OREG                   40.85      37.38    7  
  5 Goodman, Ann R            49 OREG                   39.26      37.75    6  
  6 Brightwell, Kim M         48 RMST                   37.20      38.46    5  
  7 James, Paula              49 LVM                    40.40      38.63    4  
  8 Eakle, Julie O            48 MOST                   37.88      39.46    3  
  9 Moe, Paula J              45 OREG                   44.41      39.89    2  
 10 McKenzie, Jean M          45 OREG                   41.00      45.47    1  
 11 Van Dijk, Cindy           49 OREG                   41.27      45.97  
 -- Duran, Nancy F            46 HIMA                   36.88         NS  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:09.66   8/13/2007 SUSAN WALSH, USA                           
        NATL: N 1:09.66   8/13/2007 SUSAN WALSH                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     46 SDSM                 1:07.67    1:08.48W  11  
                  33.44     1:08.48 (35.04)                                        
  2 Jenkins, Valerie G        45 OREG                 1:13.59    1:12.90    9  
                  36.11     1:12.90 (36.79)                                        
  3 Courtney, Zena H          49 PNA                  1:15.58    1:16.14    8  
                  36.87     1:16.14 (39.27)                                        
  4 Bunch, Brigid J           45 ARIZ                 1:17.81    1:16.19    7  
                  36.85     1:16.19 (39.34)                                        
  5 Brightwell, Kim M         48 RMST                 1:19.40    1:22.51    6  
                  40.11     1:22.51 (42.40)                                        
  6 DeLozier, Anna R          45 ARIZ                 1:23.50    1:22.60    5  
                  39.76     1:22.60 (42.84)                                        
  7 Black, Jill               46 OREG                 1:31.65    1:22.78    4  
                  41.26     1:22.78 (41.52)                                        
  8 Goodman, Ann R            49 OREG                 1:24.76    1:23.35    3  
                  41.38     1:23.35 (41.97)                                        
  9 Moe, Paula J              45 OREG                 1:32.25    1:24.62    2  
                  40.29     1:24.62 (44.33)                                        
 10 Eakle, Julie O            48 MOST                 1:24.13    1:26.76    1  
                  42.20     1:26.76 (44.56)                                        
 11 Fox, Christina M          48 OREG                 1:35.00    1:40.99  
                  50.11     1:40.99 (50.88)                                        
 -- Blaha, Sharon L           48 DAM                  1:40.00         NS  
 -- Duran, Nancy F            46 HIMA                 1:20.88         NS  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:28.42   4/19/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA                       
        NATL: N 2:28.42    8/5/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     46 SDSM                 2:28.42    2:26.30W  11  
                  35.05     1:12.06 (37.01)     1:49.67 (37.61)     2:26.30 (36.63)
  2 Jenkins, Valerie G        45 OREG                 2:41.29    2:39.69    9  
                  37.29     1:17.63 (40.34)     1:59.45 (41.82)     2:39.69 (40.24)
  3 Bunch, Brigid J           45 ARIZ                 2:44.33    2:45.24    8  
                  37.59     1:18.57 (40.98)     2:01.91 (43.34)     2:45.24 (43.33)
  4 Courtney, Zena H          49 PNA                  2:42.68    2:46.77    7  
                  38.51     1:19.85 (41.34)     2:03.46 (43.61)     2:46.77 (43.31)
  5 Najjar, Ellie S           47 CMS                  2:49.20    2:53.55    6  
                  41.00     1:24.55 (43.55)     2:09.74 (45.19)     2:53.55 (43.81)
  6 DeLozier, Anna R          45 ARIZ                 3:03.78    2:55.31    5  
                  41.11     1:25.66 (44.55)     2:11.51 (45.85)     2:55.31 (43.80)
  7 James, Paula              49 LVM                  3:03.03    3:02.13    4  
                  42.24     1:27.89 (45.65)     2:15.91 (48.02)     3:02.13 (46.22)
  8 Goodman, Ann R            49 OREG                 3:06.32    3:02.75    3  
                  43.63     1:30.33 (46.70)     2:17.84 (47.51)     3:02.75 (44.91)
  9 Hooe, Donna L             46 GAJA                 3:17.03    3:10.66    2  
                  45.48     1:33.51 (48.03)     2:23.13 (49.62)     3:10.66 (47.53)
 10 Eakle, Julie O            48 MOST                 3:07.56    3:12.48    1  
                  44.30     1:32.53 (48.23)     2:24.11 (51.58)     3:12.48 (48.37)
 11 Andrade, Rosana           48 MOST                 3:05.61    3:16.77  
                  43.92     1:33.20 (49.28)     2:26.07 (52.87)     3:16.77 (50.70)
 12 Fox, Christina M          48 OREG                 3:25.00    3:29.84  
                  50.52     1:43.07 (52.55)     2:36.79 (53.72)     3:29.84 (53.05)
 13 Orner, Gayle A            46 OREG                 3:49.54    3:44.97  
                  56.71     1:53.54 (56.83)     2:51.22 (57.68)     3:44.97 (53.75)
 14 Bennett, Sarah L          45 FLAQ                 3:37.30    3:47.54  
                  54.29     1:51.93 (57.64)     2:50.69 (58.76)     3:47.54 (56.85)
 15 Farmer, Kiki W            49 NCMS                 3:45.66    4:01.36  
                  55.20   1:56.38 (1:01.18)   3:00.29 (1:03.91)   4:01.36 (1:01.07)
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 33.98    8/5/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                        
        NATL: N 33.98    8/5/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dahl, Lisa A              47 PNA                    39.50      37.21   11  
  2 Hafner, Hilary R          48 SRM                    39.61      37.31    9  
  3 Dawson-Cook, Susan E      45 ARIZ                   40.66      39.30    8  
  4 Miller, Patricia M        47 VMST                   39.47      39.67    7  
  5 Kessler, Laura L          48 O*H*                   40.00      40.03    6  
  6 Buck, Donna               49 OREG                   40.90      40.88    5  
  7 Caswell, Mary J           47 OREG                   42.76      40.91    4  
  8 Vincent, Nancy C          49 OREG                   41.65      42.17    3  
  9 Brightwell, Kim M         48 RMST                   42.50      42.92    2  
 10 Mullaney, Amy B           48 ARIZ                   44.00      43.01    1  
 11 Eakle, Julie O            48 MOST                   43.56      43.30  
 12 Lamoureux, Lori E         49 OREG                   45.09      44.57  
 13 Hill, Jayne A             47 UNAT                   44.15      44.70  
 13 Redwine, Roxanne J        49 OREG                   45.42      44.70  
 15 Clutter, Cynthia G        48 HMS                    47.11      46.70  
 16 Sitton, Tia               46 OREG                   46.35      48.71  
 17 Foster, Susan B           46 ARIZ                   51.15      50.29  
 18 McKenzie, Jean M          45 OREG                   44.00      50.97  
 19 Orner, Gayle A            46 OREG                 1:02.34      53.44  
 -- Lepinski, Cokie           49 RHMS                   41.00         NS  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:15.65    8/5/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
        NATL: N 1:15.65    8/5/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hafner, Hilary R          48 SRM                  1:27.90    1:23.23   11  
                  39.62     1:23.23 (43.61)                                        
  2 Dawson-Cook, Susan E      45 ARIZ                 1:29.90    1:25.56    9  
                  40.02     1:25.56 (45.54)                                        
  3 Caswell, Mary J           47 OREG                 1:32.59    1:29.06    8  
                  42.69     1:29.06 (46.37)                                        
  4 Kessler, Laura L          48 O*H*                 1:28.00    1:29.37    7  
                  42.31     1:29.37 (47.06)                                        
  5 Miller, Patricia M        47 VMST                 1:28.56    1:29.65    6  
                  43.43     1:29.65 (46.22)                                        
  6 Buck, Donna               49 OREG                 1:34.60    1:31.12    5  
                  41.75     1:31.12 (49.37)                                        
  7 Vincent, Nancy C          49 OREG                 1:32.22    1:33.39    4  
                  44.02     1:33.39 (49.37)                                        
  8 Mullaney, Amy B           48 ARIZ                 1:37.00    1:37.75    3  
                  45.83     1:37.75 (51.92)                                        
  9 Hill, Jayne A             47 UNAT                 1:39.41    1:38.26    2  
                  48.16     1:38.26 (50.10)                                        
 10 Lamoureux, Lori E         49 OREG                 1:39.03    1:38.90    1  
                  46.56     1:38.90 (52.34)                                        
 11 Snider, Pam J             47 OREG                 1:39.94    1:39.16  
                  45.84     1:39.16 (53.32)                                        
 12 Speir, Kris               45 PNA                  1:40.95    1:40.03  
                  47.73     1:40.03 (52.30)                                        
 13 Redwine, Roxanne J        49 OREG                 1:41.06    1:42.48  
                  47.98     1:42.48 (54.50)                                        
 14 Bennett, Sarah L          45 FLAQ                 1:41.48    1:43.11  
                  47.97     1:43.11 (55.14)                                        
 15 Fox, Christina M          48 OREG                 1:43.00    1:43.75  
                  48.83     1:43.75 (54.92)                                        
 16 Dillenburg, Roberta G     45 RMST                 1:40.16    1:44.56  
                  49.68     1:44.56 (54.88)                                        
 17 Clutter, Cynthia G        48 HMS                  1:44.90    1:44.65  
                  50.04     1:44.65 (54.61)                                        
 18 Malloy, Janie L           46 OREG                 1:49.48    1:48.78  
                  50.46     1:48.78 (58.32)                                        
 19 Foster, Susan B           46 ARIZ                 1:55.33    1:50.49  
                  52.37     1:50.49 (58.12)                                        
 -- Lepinski, Cokie           49 RHMS                 1:32.00         NS  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:45.20    8/5/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
        NATL: N 2:45.20    8/5/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hafner, Hilary R          48 SRM                  3:20.20    3:05.72   11  
                  42.57     1:30.70 (48.13)     2:20.42 (49.72)     3:05.72 (45.30)
  2 Dawson-Cook, Susan E      45 ARIZ                 3:21.88    3:10.80    9  
                  43.70     1:33.29 (49.59)     2:22.96 (49.67)     3:10.80 (47.84)
  3 Delmage, Arlene           46 OREG                 3:11.17    3:10.90    8  
                  43.90     1:32.28 (48.38)     2:22.17 (49.89)     3:10.90 (48.73)
  4 Bunch, Brigid J           45 ARIZ                 3:14.57    3:11.95    7  
                  42.93     1:31.15 (48.22)     2:21.48 (50.33)     3:11.95 (50.47)
  5 Miller, Patricia M        47 VMST                 3:12.50    3:14.91    6  
                  45.60     1:35.02 (49.42)     2:26.23 (51.21)     3:14.91 (48.68)
  6 Caswell, Mary J           47 OREG                 3:23.78    3:16.20    5  
                  44.75     1:33.96 (49.21)     2:25.09 (51.13)     3:16.20 (51.11)
  7 Vincent, Nancy C          49 OREG                 3:22.08    3:23.10    4  
                  45.41     1:36.56 (51.15)     2:29.93 (53.37)     3:23.10 (53.17)
  8 Hill, Jayne A             47 UNAT                 3:25.77    3:29.90    3  
                  49.28     1:42.26 (52.98)     2:36.51 (54.25)     3:29.90 (53.39)
  9 Speir, Kris               45 PNA                  3:28.00    3:38.70    2  
                  49.28     1:44.50 (55.22)     2:42.78 (58.28)     3:38.70 (55.92)
 10 Eakle, Julie O            48 MOST                 3:35.73    3:39.60    1  
                  47.06     1:43.44 (56.38)     2:43.34 (59.90)     3:39.60 (56.26)
 11 Redwine, Roxanne J        49 OREG                 3:48.17    3:41.44  
                  50.37     1:47.19 (56.82)     2:46.34 (59.15)     3:41.44 (55.10)
 12 Bennett, Sarah L          45 FLAQ                 3:39.25    3:42.23  
                  50.88     1:47.45 (56.57)     2:45.24 (57.79)     3:42.23 (56.99)
 13 Lamoureux, Lori E         49 OREG                 3:47.85    3:43.57  
                  48.04     1:43.87 (55.83)   2:44.07 (1:00.20)     3:43.57 (59.50)
 14 Fox, Christina M          48 OREG                 3:43.00    3:46.05  
                  50.44     1:46.90 (56.46)     2:46.49 (59.59)     3:46.05 (59.56)
 15 Dillenburg, Roberta G     45 RMST                 3:49.64    3:56.13  
                  50.68     1:50.41 (59.73)   2:53.80 (1:03.39)   3:56.13 (1:02.33)
 16 Foster, Susan B           46 ARIZ                 4:03.41    4:06.73  
                  54.54   1:55.84 (1:01.30)   3:01.98 (1:06.14)   4:06.73 (1:04.75)
 -- Mullaney, Amy B           48 ARIZ                 3:35.00         DQ  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 29.68   7/29/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                         
        NATL: N 29.68   7/29/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delmage, Arlene           46 OREG                   30.48      30.04   11  
  2 Dahl, Lisa A              47 PNA                    31.16      30.08    9  
  3 Stuntzner-Gibson, Denise  46 OREG                   32.81      31.29    8  
  4 Jenkins, Valerie G        45 OREG                   32.60      31.84    7  
  5 Jones, Elene Kay "eney"   48 CMS                    31.29      32.53    6  
  6 Simpson, Susanne B        48 NOVA                   32.58      33.79    5  
  7 Stone, Beverly            45 IMSC                   35.50      33.83    4  
  8 Buck, Donna               49 OREG                   34.50      35.40    3  
  9 Hill, Jayne A             47 UNAT                   35.77      36.34    2  
 10 Mullaney, Amy B           48 ARIZ                   40.00      37.62    1  
 11 Moe, Paula J              45 OREG                   43.00      38.29  
 12 Chesler, Laurie K         45 OREG                   37.50      41.39  
 13 Malloy, Janie L           46 OREG                   46.81      45.38  
 14 Aguilar, Nancy C          47 UCLA                   50.00      49.21  
 15 Tracy, Kay L              46 OREG                   53.05      51.43  
 -- Murakowski, Courtenay E   46 SMS                    37.31         NS  
 -- Black, Jill               46 OREG                   40.20         NS  
 -- Lepinski, Cokie           49 RHMS                   36.21         NS  
 -- Brightwell, Kim M         48 RMST                   36.90         NS  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:06.53   3/15/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:06.96   5/27/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delmage, Arlene           46 OREG                 1:08.48    1:06.42W  11  
                  31.94     1:06.42 (34.48)                                        
  2 Stuntzner-Gibson, Denise  46 OREG                 1:09.77    1:10.12    9  
                  33.33     1:10.12 (36.79)                                        
  3 Simpson, Susanne B        48 NOVA                 1:12.00    1:12.58    8  
                  34.95     1:12.58 (37.63)                                        
  4 Caswell, Mary J           47 OREG                 1:13.19    1:16.49    7  
                  34.24     1:16.49 (42.25)                                        
  5 Murakowski, Courtenay E   46 SMS                  1:24.35    1:26.54    6  
                  38.26     1:26.54 (48.28)                                        
  6 Mullaney, Amy B           48 ARIZ                 1:35.00    1:31.50    5  
                  40.98     1:31.50 (50.52)                                        
  7 Hill, Jayne A             47 UNAT                 1:33.35    1:32.21    4  
                  40.78     1:32.21 (51.43)                                        
  8 Dansby, Ami A             46 OREG                 1:34.00    1:35.05    3  
                  44.94     1:35.05 (50.11)                                        
  9 Aguilar, Nancy C          47 UCLA                 1:59.00    1:53.44    2  
                  48.89   1:53.44 (1:04.55)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:27.33    8/5/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:27.33    8/5/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delmage, Arlene           46 OREG                 2:35.00    2:36.02   11  
                  36.69     1:16.67 (39.98)     1:56.75 (40.08)     2:36.02 (39.27)
  2 Brown, Denise H           49 NOVA                 2:49.82    2:52.78    9  
                  39.69     1:23.09 (43.40)     2:08.41 (45.32)     2:52.78 (44.37)
  3 Andrade, Rosana           48 MOST                 3:16.22    3:37.91    8  
                  48.78     1:45.50 (56.72)     2:43.69 (58.19)     3:37.91 (54.22)
  4 Dansby, Ami A             46 OREG                 3:45.00    3:37.94    7  
                  46.10     1:40.85 (54.75)     2:38.79 (57.94)     3:37.94 (59.15)
  5 Hooe, Donna L             46 GAJA                 3:48.58    3:44.88    6  
                  43.30     1:41.90 (58.60)   2:43.13 (1:01.23)   3:44.88 (1:01.75)
  6 Aguilar, Nancy C          47 UCLA                 4:17.00    4:10.59    5  
                  52.32   1:56.57 (1:04.25)   3:03.76 (1:07.19)   4:10.59 (1:06.83)
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:28.82   4/21/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA                       
        NATL: N 2:31.06   5/27/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     46 SDSM                 2:28.82    2:27.57W  11  
                  31.37     1:08.97 (37.60)     1:52.84 (43.87)     2:27.57 (34.73)
  2 Delmage, Arlene           46 OREG                 2:44.40    2:41.77    9  
                  33.18     1:18.61 (45.43)     2:07.16 (48.55)     2:41.77 (34.61)
  3 Ferguson, Ellen           46 OREG                 2:43.00    2:43.40    8  
                  34.25     1:18.37 (44.12)     2:07.23 (48.86)     2:43.40 (36.17)
  4 Bunch, Brigid J           45 ARIZ                 2:50.27    2:48.83    7  
                  35.27     1:16.09 (40.82)     2:07.14 (51.05)     2:48.83 (41.69)
  5 Hafner, Hilary R          48 SRM                  2:54.18    2:50.70    6  
                  35.40     1:22.81 (47.41)     2:10.91 (48.10)     2:50.70 (39.79)
  6 Courtney, Zena H          49 PNA                  2:49.89    2:52.40    5  
                  36.49     1:20.26 (43.77)     2:14.17 (53.91)     2:52.40 (38.23)
  7 Kessler, Laura L          48 O*H*                 2:50.00    2:52.66    4  
                  37.20     1:24.03 (46.83)     2:14.95 (50.92)     2:52.66 (37.71)
  8 DeLozier, Anna R          45 ARIZ                 3:02.00    2:53.07    3  
                  36.39     1:20.48 (44.09)     2:13.21 (52.73)     2:53.07 (39.86)
  9 Caswell, Mary J           47 OREG                 2:50.96    2:53.21    2  
                  35.03     1:23.09 (48.06)     2:13.79 (50.70)     2:53.21 (39.42)
 10 Dawson-Cook, Susan E      45 ARIZ                 3:03.74    2:54.28    1  
                  35.93     1:23.35 (47.42)     2:14.32 (50.97)     2:54.28 (39.96)
 11 Viales, Dianne            46 OREG                 2:57.79    3:01.03  
                  36.65     1:23.98 (47.33)     2:19.77 (55.79)     3:01.03 (41.26)
 12 Prokopiak, Judith P       45 UNAT                 3:12.89    3:01.40  
                  38.03     1:26.20 (48.17)     2:21.33 (55.13)     3:01.40 (40.07)
 13 James, Paula              49 LVM                  3:03.03    3:03.03  
                  38.54     1:25.65 (47.11)     2:21.01 (55.36)     3:03.03 (42.02)
 14 Snider, Pam J             47 OREG                 3:12.74    3:15.34  
                  40.37     1:30.22 (49.85)     2:26.94 (56.72)     3:15.34 (48.40)
 15 Goodman, Ann R            49 OREG                 3:16.02    3:15.78  
                  42.44     1:31.43 (48.99)     2:31.14 (59.71)     3:15.78 (44.64)
 16 Speir, Kris               45 PNA                  3:15.00    3:19.75  
                  42.16     1:36.52 (54.36)     2:33.93 (57.41)     3:19.75 (45.82)
 17 McKenzie, Jean M          45 OREG                 4:00.00    3:40.30  
                  54.51     1:47.49 (52.98)   2:48.43 (1:00.94)     3:40.30 (51.87)
 -- Stone, Beverly            45 IMSC                 3:03.29         NS  
 
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 5:17.30   4/20/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA                       
        NATL: N 5:19.44   3/24/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Denise H           49 NOVA                 6:01.83    5:57.67   11  
                  37.26     1:19.01 (41.75)     2:05.81 (46.80)     2:52.11 (46.30)
        3:46.00 (53.89)     4:40.70 (54.70)     5:20.20 (39.50)     5:57.67 (37.47)
  2 Hafner, Hilary R          48 SRM                  6:20.50    6:04.23    9  
                  36.84     1:25.92 (49.08)     2:14.29 (48.37)     3:03.27 (48.98)
        3:50.40 (47.13)     4:41.01 (50.61)     5:23.54 (42.53)     6:04.23 (40.69)
  3 Bunch, Brigid J           45 ARIZ                 6:13.30    6:08.95    8  
                  35.90     1:23.23 (47.33)     2:07.06 (43.83)     2:50.05 (42.99)
        3:42.77 (52.72)     4:37.49 (54.72)     5:24.00 (46.51)     6:08.95 (44.95)
  4 DeLozier, Anna R          45 ARIZ                 6:24.73    6:10.54    7  
                  40.06     1:27.51 (47.45)     2:14.92 (47.41)     3:01.35 (46.43)
        3:54.36 (53.01)     4:48.62 (54.26)     5:30.26 (41.64)     6:10.54 (40.28)
  5 Meyer, Marguerite         49 TOC                  6:10.00    6:15.47    6  
                  39.73     1:25.39 (45.66)     2:14.50 (49.11)     3:03.79 (49.29)
        3:59.48 (55.69)     4:57.12 (57.64)     5:37.14 (40.02)     6:15.47 (38.33)
  6 Prokopiak, Judith P       45 UNAT                 6:45.09    6:29.75    5  
                  39.29     1:26.26 (46.97)     2:18.72 (52.46)     3:09.24 (50.52)
        4:05.55 (56.31)     5:02.93 (57.38)     5:46.71 (43.78)     6:29.75 (43.04)
  7 James, Paula              49 LVM                  6:25.25    6:30.19    4  
                  39.48     1:25.92 (46.44)     2:17.87 (51.95)     3:07.82 (49.95)
        4:05.09 (57.27)     5:02.23 (57.14)     5:47.58 (45.35)     6:30.19 (42.61)
  8 Hooe, Donna L             46 GAJA                 6:44.23    6:53.29    3  
                  41.95     1:38.13 (56.18)     2:30.75 (52.62)     3:23.48 (52.73)
      4:24.18 (1:00.70)   5:25.47 (1:01.29)     6:09.54 (44.07)     6:53.29 (43.75)
  9 Goodman, Ann R            49 OREG                 7:12.21    7:03.64    2  
                  49.20     1:48.90 (59.70)     2:40.95 (52.05)     3:31.25 (50.30)
      4:31.48 (1:00.23)   5:32.02 (1:00.54)     6:19.31 (47.29)     7:03.64 (44.33)
 10 Andrade, Rosana           48 MOST                 6:43.00    7:21.37    1  
                  44.96     1:42.09 (57.13)     2:41.05 (58.96)     3:38.89 (57.84)
      4:43.12 (1:04.23)   5:46.75 (1:03.63)     6:35.48 (48.73)     7:21.37 (45.89)
 11 Bennett, Sarah L          45 FLAQ                 7:24.85    7:38.68  
                  51.99   1:57.25 (1:05.26)   3:00.31 (1:03.06)   4:00.38 (1:00.07)
      5:01.73 (1:01.35)   6:02.03 (1:00.30)     6:51.38 (49.35)     7:38.68 (47.30)
 12 Farmer, Kiki W            49 NCMS                 7:45.66    8:16.06  
                  53.92   2:03.52 (1:09.60)   3:11.68 (1:08.16)   4:17.73 (1:06.05)
      5:25.32 (1:07.59)   6:32.30 (1:06.98)     7:26.59 (54.29)     8:16.06 (49.47)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #50
Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #21
Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #43