2007 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 45-49

Final results

Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 27.76    8/7/2006 BRIGITTE HEUER                               
       WORLD: ! 27.76    8/7/2006 BRIGITTE HEUER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Susan              45 NCMS                   28.42      27.44*  11  
  2 Dahl, Lisa A              46 PNA                    27.85      28.56    9  
  3 Matherne, Susan K         45 RICE                   30.00      29.12    8  
  4 Delmage, Arlene           45 OREG                   29.34      29.45    7  
  5 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     49 WCM                    28.56      29.75    6  
  6 Senn, Ann C               49 MINN                   30.22      29.98    5  
  7 Matena, Jana              45 MELO                   30.81      30.06    4  
  8 Bailey, Monica M          46 ARIZ                   30.80      30.13    3  
  9 Umbach, Elizabeth A       45 WMST                   30.20      30.26    2  
 10 Kessler, Laura L          47 O*H*                   30.60      30.27    1  
 11 Hanson, Tanya M           46 GOLD                   29.00      30.30  
 12 Ingraham, Susan R         48 MOST                   32.00      31.16  
 13 Fries, Beth O             49 MESC                   33.00      31.79  
 14 Thomas, Ann B             47 FLAQ                   34.57      32.19  
 15 Dawson, Mandy W           45 RMST                   32.43      32.28  
 16 Morton, Andrea N          45 WMST                   33.28      33.31  
 17 Stevens, Nina E           49 WCM                    33.10      33.75  
 18 Bronson, Jennifer         45 FACT                   35.26      34.18  
 19 Hooe, Donna L             45 GAJA                   34.74      34.80  
 20 Saucier, Mariela I        47 SMS                    35.87      35.65  
 21 Darnell, Lisa M           45 KAMS                   36.00      36.05  
 22 Leusing Canales, Katheri  45 AAAA                   35.88      36.47  
 23 Toon, Terrylynn M         47 STAR                   37.61      38.12  
 24 Walton, Ann               48 SMS                    49.10      49.49  
 25 Gerlowski, Jane A         49 WMST                   55.00      53.18  
 -- Quinlan, Karen A          46 COTA                   34.00         NS  
 -- Strickland, Gale E        46 WMST                   32.97         NS  
 -- Duran, Nancy F            45 HIMA                   29.88         NS  
 -- Battle, Ruth M            45 NCMS                   29.50         NS  
 -- Marshall, Darcy           46 STFF                   33.84         NS  
 -- Henderson, Kristin W      47 RIDG                   29.92         NS  
 -- Pyle, Suanne              49 UNAT                   45.64         NS  
 -- Hughes, Mary L            49 TXLA                   29.50         NS  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:00.95   8/15/2005 BETH LUTZ KNIGHT                           
       WORLD: ! 1:00.95   8/15/2005 BETH LUTZ KNIGHT, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Susan              45 NCMS                 1:02.33    1:00.16*  11  
                  29.32     1:00.16 (30.84)                                        
  2 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     49 WCM                  1:02.83    1:03.35    9  
                  30.64     1:03.35 (32.71)                                        
  3 Matherne, Susan K         45 RICE                 1:07.63    1:03.85    8  
                  30.56     1:03.85 (33.29)                                        
  4 Matena, Jana              45 MELO                 1:04.50    1:03.87    7  
                  31.22     1:03.87 (32.65)                                        
  5 Battle, Ruth M            45 NCMS                 1:08.90    1:05.04    6  
                  30.87     1:05.04 (34.17)                                        
  6 Hanson, Tanya M           46 GOLD                 1:04.00    1:06.11    5  
                  31.12     1:06.11 (34.99)                                        
  7 Bailey, Monica M          46 ARIZ                 1:06.00    1:06.26    4  
                  31.84     1:06.26 (34.42)                                        
  8 Kessler, Laura L          47 O*H*                 1:05.90    1:06.74    3  
                  32.42     1:06.74 (34.32)                                        
  9 Senn, Ann C               49 MINN                 1:11.00    1:08.17    2  
                  31.26     1:08.17 (36.91)                                        
 10 Ingraham, Susan R         48 MOST                 1:12.00    1:08.20    1  
                  32.41     1:08.20 (35.79)                                        
 11 Fries, Beth O             49 MESC                 1:12.00    1:10.83  
                  33.41     1:10.83 (37.42)                                        
 12 Burke, Barbara B          46 PAFC                 1:13.01    1:11.72  
                  34.45     1:11.72 (37.27)                                        
 13 Strickland, Gale E        46 WMST                 1:11.69    1:12.57  
                  34.15     1:12.57 (38.42)                                        
 14 Dawson, Mandy W           45 RMST                 1:14.78    1:13.68  
                  34.58     1:13.68 (39.10)                                        
 15 Stevens, Nina E           49 WCM                  1:13.00    1:18.61  
                  36.10     1:18.61 (42.51)                                        
 16 Leusing Canales, Katheri  45 AAAA                 1:24.04    1:23.51  
 17 Earley, Audrey            45 FCST                 1:25.75    1:24.78  
                  40.55     1:24.78 (44.23)                                        
 18 Toon, Terrylynn M         47 STAR                 1:28.80    1:27.46  
                  40.66     1:27.46 (46.80)                                        
 19 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne    47 FLAQ                 1:27.61    1:29.68  
                  41.65     1:29.68 (48.03)                                        
 20 Shoemaker, Tracy S        47 WMST                 1:52.85    1:47.66  
                  51.31     1:47.66 (56.35)                                        
 21 Walton, Ann               48 SMS                  1:59.00    1:50.64  
                  50.33   1:50.64 (1:00.31)                                        
 22 Gerlowski, Jane A         49 WMST                 2:00.00    2:02.04  
                  54.78   2:02.04 (1:07.26)                                        
 -- Umbach, Elizabeth A       45 WMST                 1:08.50         NS  
 -- Duran, Nancy F            45 HIMA                 1:06.88         NS  
 -- Henderson, Kristin W      47 RIDG                 1:07.04         NS  
 -- Quinlan, Karen A          46 COTA                 1:12.00         NS  
 -- Hughes, Mary L            49 TXLA                 1:06.00         NS  
 -- Marshall, Darcy           46 STFF                 1:16.62         NS  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:12.76   8/15/2005 BETH LUTZ KNIGHT                           
       WORLD: ! 2:12.76   8/15/2005 BETH LUTZ KNIGHT, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              45 MELO                 2:17.20    2:16.23   11  
                  32.19     1:06.32 (34.13)     1:41.33 (35.01)     2:16.23 (34.90)
  2 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     49 WCM                  2:14.83    2:19.11    9  
                  32.08     1:06.69 (34.61)     1:42.96 (36.27)     2:19.11 (36.15)
  3 Delmage, Arlene           45 OREG                 2:19.01    2:19.48    8  
                  33.21     1:08.56 (35.35)     1:44.20 (35.64)     2:19.48 (35.28)
  4 Meyer, Marguerite         48 TOC                  2:27.00    2:23.40    7  
                  33.40     1:09.59 (36.19)     1:46.80 (37.21)     2:23.40 (36.60)
  5 Matherne, Susan K         45 RICE                 2:24.90    2:24.57    6  
                  34.07     1:10.68 (36.61)     1:48.24 (37.56)     2:24.57 (36.33)
  6 Brown, Denise H           48 MICH                 2:26.27    2:25.00    5  
                  35.66     1:12.24 (36.58)     1:48.96 (36.72)     2:25.00 (36.04)
  7 Najjar, Ellie S           46 CMS                  2:30.00    2:25.43    4  
                  35.21     1:11.80 (36.59)     1:48.88 (37.08)     2:25.43 (36.55)
  8 Roussain, Kerri C         48 GOLD                 2:29.00    2:25.71    3  
                  33.49     1:09.62 (36.13)     1:47.65 (38.03)     2:25.71 (38.06)
  9 Kessler, Laura L          47 O*H*                 2:28.00    2:27.32    2  
                  35.32     1:13.12 (37.80)     1:51.04 (37.92)     2:27.32 (36.28)
 10 Lachney, Fay              46 SMS                  2:29.46    2:29.72    1  
                  35.32     1:12.75 (37.43)     1:51.38 (38.63)     2:29.72 (38.34)
 11 Leutner, Joy M            49 WMST                 2:42.00    2:32.96  
                  36.67     1:15.52 (38.85)     1:54.71 (39.19)     2:32.96 (38.25)
 12 Ingraham, Susan R         48 MOST                 2:35.00    2:34.72  
                  35.83     1:15.91 (40.08)     1:56.81 (40.90)     2:34.72 (37.91)
 13 Henderson, Kristin W      47 RIDG                 2:39.69    2:36.02  
                  35.11     1:14.99 (39.88)     1:56.43 (41.44)     2:36.02 (39.59)
 14 Fries, Beth O             49 MESC                 2:40.00    2:37.25  
                  35.74     1:15.74 (40.00)     1:57.02 (41.28)     2:37.25 (40.23)
 15 Hall, Ali R               46 TAM                  2:44.00    2:38.21  
                  39.18     1:19.54 (40.36)     1:59.44 (39.90)     2:38.21 (38.77)
 16 Zurbuchen, Jeri           46 KAMS                 2:49.87    2:44.68  
                  37.30     1:17.99 (40.69)     2:01.66 (43.67)     2:44.68 (43.02)
 17 Thomas, Ann B             47 FLAQ                 2:57.77    2:51.33  
                  38.82     1:21.04 (42.22)     2:07.31 (46.27)     2:51.33 (44.02)
 18 Schickendantz, Leigh A    45 MM                   3:45.01    2:52.34  
                  38.65     1:21.60 (42.95)     2:07.16 (45.56)     2:52.34 (45.18)
 19 Bronson, Jennifer         45 FACT                 2:59.10    2:57.29  
                  40.29     1:25.35 (45.06)     2:12.34 (46.99)     2:57.29 (44.95)
 20 Allen, Margaret           48 WMST                 3:45.00    3:19.64  
                  46.11     1:38.37 (52.26)     2:31.16 (52.79)     3:19.64 (48.48)
 21 Meyers, Alison J          46 STFF                 3:02.00    3:27.86  
                  44.37     1:36.23 (51.86)     2:33.51 (57.28)     3:27.86 (54.35)
 22 Shoemaker, Tracy S        47 WMST                 4:00.00    3:45.38  
                  49.26     1:46.97 (57.71)   2:48.07 (1:01.10)     3:45.38 (57.31)
 -- Umbach, Elizabeth A       45 WMST                 2:33.20         NS  
 -- Quinlan, Karen A          46 COTA                 2:40.00         NS  
 -- Murakowski, Courtenay E   45 SMS                  2:38.56         NS  
 -- Hughes, Mary L            49 TXLA                 2:30.00         NS  
 -- Hanson, Tanya M           46 GOLD                 2:26.00         NS  
 
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:39.20   8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
       WORLD: ! 4:39.20   8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     49 WCM                  4:40.85    4:46.18   11  
                  33.16     1:08.86 (35.70)     1:44.94 (36.08)     2:21.28 (36.34)
        2:57.52 (36.24)     3:34.23 (36.71)     4:10.82 (36.59)     4:46.18 (35.36)
  2 Matena, Jana              45 MELO                 4:49.50    4:49.82    9  
                  33.97     1:09.56 (35.59)     1:46.41 (36.85)     2:22.82 (36.41)
        2:59.53 (36.71)     3:36.12 (36.59)     4:13.23 (37.11)     4:49.82 (36.59)
  3 Brown, Denise H           48 MICH                 4:58.94    4:58.76    8  
                  35.30     1:12.33 (37.03)     1:49.67 (37.34)     2:27.68 (38.01)
        3:05.29 (37.61)     3:43.05 (37.76)     4:21.01 (37.96)     4:58.76 (37.75)
  4 Roussain, Kerri C         48 GOLD                 5:04.50    5:01.42    7  
                  34.50     1:11.97 (37.47)     1:50.25 (38.28)     2:28.41 (38.16)
        3:06.46 (38.05)     3:44.79 (38.33)     4:23.21 (38.42)     5:01.42 (38.21)
  5 Meyer, Marguerite         48 TOC                  5:10.00    5:05.00    6  
                  35.04     1:12.89 (37.85)     1:51.30 (38.41)     2:30.05 (38.75)
        3:08.63 (38.58)     3:47.74 (39.11)     4:27.19 (39.45)     5:05.00 (37.81)
  6 Lachney, Fay              46 SMS                  5:17.84    5:15.78    5  
                  35.78     1:14.88 (39.10)     1:55.21 (40.33)     2:35.84 (40.63)
        3:16.15 (40.31)     3:56.65 (40.50)     4:36.90 (40.25)     5:15.78 (38.88)
  7 Leutner, Joy M            49 WMST                 5:35.00    5:27.12    4  
                  37.82     1:18.98 (41.16)     2:00.42 (41.44)     2:41.63 (41.21)
        3:22.99 (41.36)     4:04.46 (41.47)     4:46.18 (41.72)     5:27.12 (40.94)
  8 Miller, Patricia M        46 VMST                 5:45.47    5:38.12    3  
                  39.79     1:21.89 (42.10)     2:04.35 (42.46)     2:47.29 (42.94)
        3:30.45 (43.16)     4:13.64 (43.19)     4:56.89 (43.25)     5:38.12 (41.23)
  9 Fries, Beth O             49 MESC                 5:48.00    5:39.26    2  
                  37.76     1:19.53 (41.77)     2:03.05 (43.52)     2:46.99 (43.94)
        3:30.41 (43.42)     4:14.30 (43.89)     4:57.63 (43.33)     5:39.26 (41.63)
 10 Zurbuchen, Jeri           46 KAMS                 5:48.65    5:50.78    1  
                  38.21     1:20.80 (42.59)     2:05.59 (44.79)     2:50.83 (45.24)
        3:36.25 (45.42)     4:21.75 (45.50)     5:06.96 (45.21)     5:50.78 (43.82)
 11 Hooe, Donna L             45 GAJA                 6:05.65    5:54.82  
                  39.54     1:22.86 (43.32)     2:07.86 (45.00)     2:53.19 (45.33)
        3:39.07 (45.88)     4:24.68 (45.61)     5:10.46 (45.78)     5:54.82 (44.36)
 12 Niedrich, Ruth            48 SMS                  6:20.99    6:09.63  
                  40.88     1:28.42 (47.54)     2:15.62 (47.20)     3:03.44 (47.82)
        3:50.79 (47.35)     4:38.37 (47.58)     5:24.92 (46.55)     6:09.63 (44.71)
 13 Morton, Andrea N          45 WMST                 6:18.60    6:15.85  
                  43.17     1:30.36 (47.19)     2:19.25 (48.89)     3:08.25 (49.00)
        3:57.22 (48.97)     4:44.61 (47.39)     5:31.21 (46.60)     6:15.85 (44.64)
 14 Eicks, Stacey M           48 WMST                 6:18.12    6:20.25  
                  43.00     1:30.77 (47.77)     2:19.11 (48.34)     3:07.34 (48.23)
        3:55.78 (48.44)     4:44.27 (48.49)     5:33.09 (48.82)     6:20.25 (47.16)
 15 Schickendantz, Leigh A    45 MM                   7:30.01    6:23.39  
                  42.73     1:30.06 (47.33)     2:18.68 (48.62)     3:09.59 (50.91)
        3:59.13 (49.54)     4:49.01 (49.88)     5:36.96 (47.95)     6:23.39 (46.43)
 16 Allen, Margaret           48 WMST                 7:30.00    7:06.75  
                  45.38     1:37.84 (52.46)     2:32.14 (54.30)     3:27.81 (55.67)
        4:22.41 (54.60)     5:17.75 (55.34)     6:12.71 (54.96)     7:06.75 (54.04)
 17 Kelley, Paula A           48 DAMM                 7:11.00    7:10.64  
                  48.45     1:42.68 (54.23)     2:37.45 (54.77)     3:32.40 (54.95)
        4:26.85 (54.45)     5:21.47 (54.62)     6:16.53 (55.06)     7:10.64 (54.11)
 
Women 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 9:24.53   8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
       WORLD: ! 9:24.53   8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     49 WCM                  9:34.77    9:55.34   11  
                  34.03     1:11.00 (36.97)     1:48.57 (37.57)     2:25.98 (37.41)
        3:03.55 (37.57)     3:41.26 (37.71)     4:18.85 (37.59)     4:56.63 (37.78)
        5:34.34 (37.71)     6:12.10 (37.76)                             7:26.63 ( )
                                8:41.71 ( )     9:18.80 (37.09)     9:55.34 (36.54)
  2 Brown, Denise H           48 MICH                10:12.89   10:11.09    9  
                  36.00     1:13.70 (37.70)     1:51.87 (38.17)     2:30.45 (38.58)
        3:09.03 (38.58)     3:47.74 (38.71)     4:26.24 (38.50)     5:04.96 (38.72)
        5:43.60 (38.64)     6:22.06 (38.46)     6:52.36 (30.30)     7:39.31 (46.95)
        8:09.02 (29.71)     8:55.71 (46.69)     9:24.65 (28.94)    10:11.09 (46.44)
  3 Meyer, Marguerite         48 TOC                 10:45.00   10:15.92    8  
                  35.52     1:14.09 (38.57)     1:52.83 (38.74)     2:31.78 (38.95)
        3:06.02 (34.24)     3:49.61 (43.59)     4:28.52 (38.91)     5:07.44 (38.92)
        5:46.86 (39.42)     6:26.01 (39.15)     7:00.44 (34.43)     7:43.76 (43.32)
        8:22.61 (38.85)     9:01.02 (38.41)     9:39.38 (38.36)    10:15.92 (36.54)
  4 Lachney, Fay              46 SMS                 10:56.41   10:40.85    7  
                  36.47     1:15.83 (39.36)     1:56.26 (40.43)     2:36.75 (40.49)
        3:12.77 (36.02)     3:58.18 (45.41)     4:39.26 (41.08)     5:19.55 (40.29)
        6:00.38 (40.83)     6:40.57 (40.19)     7:21.71 (41.14)     8:01.77 (40.06)
        8:42.17 (40.40)     9:22.07 (39.90)    10:02.27 (40.20)    10:40.85 (38.58)
  5 Leutner, Joy M            49 WMST                11:45.00   11:03.77    6  
                  38.58     1:19.18 (40.60)     1:55.47 (36.29)     2:42.58 (47.11)
        3:24.53 (41.95)     4:06.32 (41.79)     4:48.48 (42.16)     5:30.17 (41.69)
        6:12.62 (42.45)     6:54.10 (41.48)     7:36.31 (42.21)     8:17.93 (41.62)
        9:00.30 (42.37)     9:42.21 (41.91)    10:24.06 (41.85)    11:03.77 (39.71)
  6 Iseppi, Esther            49 AMT                 10:59.00   11:12.39    5  
                  38.70     1:20.35 (41.65)     2:02.61 (42.26)     2:44.59 (41.98)
        3:26.70 (42.11)     4:09.08 (42.38)     4:51.81 (42.73)     5:34.61 (42.80)
        6:16.95 (42.34)     6:59.16 (42.21)     7:41.96 (42.80)     8:24.96 (43.00)
        9:07.57 (42.61)     9:49.26 (41.69)    10:31.02 (41.76)    11:12.39 (41.37)
  7 Hall, Ali R               46 TAM                 11:45.00   11:20.07    4  
                  35.50     1:23.47 (47.97)     2:06.91 (43.44)     2:49.88 (42.97)
        3:33.14 (43.26)     4:16.70 (43.56)     5:00.53 (43.83)     5:43.88 (43.35)
        6:26.37 (42.49)     7:08.98 (42.61)     7:51.71 (42.73)     8:34.18 (42.47)
        9:16.62 (42.44)     9:57.88 (41.26)    10:39.93 (42.05)    11:20.07 (40.14)
  8 Henderson, Kristin W      47 RIDG                11:49.09   11:46.41    3  
                  37.14     1:20.44 (43.30)     2:04.14 (43.70)     2:48.82 (44.68)
        3:33.58 (44.76)     4:18.43 (44.85)     5:03.31 (44.88)     5:49.15 (45.84)
        6:34.50 (45.35)     7:19.61 (45.11)     8:03.93 (44.32)     8:49.57 (45.64)
        9:34.74 (45.17)    10:20.20 (45.46)    11:04.17 (43.97)    11:46.41 (42.24)
  9 Zurbuchen, Jeri           46 KAMS                12:09.24   11:48.26    2  
                  39.44     1:22.24 (42.80)     2:03.22 (40.98)     2:50.45 (47.23)
        3:35.40 (44.95)     4:20.34 (44.94)     5:05.51 (45.17)     5:50.34 (44.83)
        6:35.77 (45.43)     7:20.38 (44.61)     8:05.22 (44.84)     8:50.17 (44.95)
        9:35.51 (45.34)    10:20.47 (44.96)    11:01.32 (40.85)    11:48.26 (46.94)
 10 Fries, Beth O             49 MESC                11:40.00   11:53.33    1  
                  38.00     1:21.70 (43.70)     2:05.94 (44.24)     2:51.08 (45.14)
        3:36.24 (45.16)     4:21.67 (45.43)     5:06.97 (45.30)     5:53.44 (46.47)
        6:39.07 (45.63)     7:24.95 (45.88)     8:10.06 (45.11)     8:55.93 (45.87)
        9:40.54 (44.61)    10:25.35 (44.81)    11:10.01 (44.66)    11:53.33 (43.32)
 11 Schickendantz, Leigh A    45 MM                  15:40.01   12:57.46  
                  42.82     1:29.46 (46.64)     2:18.17 (48.71)     3:07.66 (49.49)
        3:57.11 (49.45)     4:46.81 (49.70)     5:36.08 (49.27)     6:26.06 (49.98)
        7:15.59 (49.53)     8:04.96 (49.37)     8:53.94 (48.98)     9:43.02 (49.08)
       10:31.82 (48.80)    11:21.25 (49.43)    12:10.00 (48.75)    12:57.46 (47.46)
 12 Thomas, Ann B             47 FLAQ                13:55.77   13:13.42  
                  43.96     1:33.30 (49.34)     2:23.99 (50.69)     3:15.94 (51.95)
        4:06.68 (50.74)     4:58.23 (51.55)     5:48.85 (50.62)     6:39.83 (50.98)
        7:30.08 (50.25)     8:21.03 (50.95)     9:12.33 (51.30)    10:02.10 (49.77)
       10:52.39 (50.29)    11:41.62 (49.23)    12:29.77 (48.15)    13:13.42 (43.65)
 13 Allen, Margaret           48 WMST                15:00.00   14:26.32  
                  47.00     1:39.60 (52.60)     2:35.20 (55.60)     3:30.00 (54.80)
        4:22.74 (52.74)     5:19.82 (57.08)     6:15.11 (55.29)     7:09.85 (54.74)
        8:04.74 (54.89)     8:59.40 (54.66)     9:54.53 (55.13)    10:49.41 (54.88)
       11:44.18 (54.77)    12:39.91 (55.73)    13:34.84 (54.93)    14:26.32 (51.48)
 
Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 17:55.83   8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN                              
       WORLD: ! 17:55.83   8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Marguerite         48 TOC                 20:10.00   19:28.05   11  
                  35.36     1:13.99 (38.63)     1:44.34 (30.35)     2:33.04 (48.70)
        3:08.56 (35.52)     3:51.81 (43.25)     4:31.34 (39.53)     5:10.70 (39.36)
        5:49.84 (39.14)     6:29.61 (39.77)     7:08.59 (38.98)     7:47.90 (39.31)
        8:25.20 (37.30)     9:06.13 (40.93)     9:40.05 (33.92)    10:23.84 (43.79)
       10:56.34 (32.50)    11:41.15 (44.81)    12:20.01 (38.86)    12:58.99 (38.98)
       13:37.70 (38.71)    14:16.45 (38.75)    14:55.28 (38.83)    15:34.42 (39.14)
       16:13.48 (39.06)    16:52.86 (39.38)    17:32.19 (39.33)    18:11.81 (39.62)
       18:50.87 (39.06)    19:28.05 (37.18)                                        
  2 Brown, Denise H           48 MICH                19:25.40   19:42.39    9  
                  36.31     1:14.49 (38.18)     1:53.69 (39.20)     2:32.97 (39.28)
        3:12.54 (39.57)     3:52.08 (39.54)     4:31.82 (39.74)     5:11.44 (39.62)
        5:51.39 (39.95)     6:31.11 (39.72)     7:09.28 (38.17)     7:50.43 (41.15)
        8:29.91 (39.48)     9:09.34 (39.43)     9:49.23 (39.89)    10:28.56 (39.33)
       11:08.40 (39.84)    11:47.74 (39.34)    12:27.27 (39.53)    13:06.94 (39.67)
       13:46.87 (39.93)    14:25.94 (39.07)    15:05.52 (39.58)    15:44.97 (39.45)
       16:24.47 (39.50)    17:03.89 (39.42)    17:43.73 (39.84)    18:23.29 (39.56)
       19:03.48 (40.19)    19:42.39 (38.91)                                        
  3 Najjar, Ellie S           46 CMS                 19:40.00   19:54.96    8  
                  36.30     1:13.82 (37.52)     1:52.37 (38.55)     2:31.53 (39.16)
        3:11.02 (39.49)     3:50.85 (39.83)     4:30.57 (39.72)     5:10.08 (39.51)
        5:50.06 (39.98)     6:29.59 (39.53)     7:09.38 (39.79)     7:48.83 (39.45)
        8:28.84 (40.01)     9:08.82 (39.98)     9:48.98 (40.16)    10:29.01 (40.03)
       11:09.49 (40.48)    11:49.24 (39.75)    12:29.86 (40.62)    13:09.88 (40.02)
       13:50.36 (40.48)    14:30.46 (40.10)    15:11.22 (40.76)    15:51.68 (40.46)
       16:32.90 (41.22)    17:13.39 (40.49)    17:54.28 (40.89)    18:34.81 (40.53)
       19:15.60 (40.79)    19:54.96 (39.36)                                        
  4 Roussain, Kerri C         48 GOLD                21:21.00   20:08.61    7  
                  35.98     1:14.73 (38.75)     1:55.63 (40.90)     2:35.90 (40.27)
        3:13.45 (37.55)     3:56.26 (42.81)     4:36.38 (40.12)     5:16.83 (40.45)
        5:57.40 (40.57)     6:37.47 (40.07)     7:17.83 (40.36)     7:57.84 (40.01)
        8:38.37 (40.53)     9:18.51 (40.14)     9:59.04 (40.53)    10:39.29 (40.25)
       11:19.71 (40.42)    12:00.10 (40.39)    12:40.87 (40.77)    13:21.33 (40.46)
       14:01.68 (40.35)    14:42.76 (41.08)    15:23.34 (40.58)    16:03.97 (40.63)
       16:44.96 (40.99)    17:25.88 (40.92)    18:06.86 (40.98)    18:47.70 (40.84)
       19:28.54 (40.84)    20:08.61 (40.07)                                        
  5 Delmage, Arlene           45 OREG                19:50.68   20:12.94    6  
                  36.53     1:14.64 (38.11)     1:49.10 (34.46)     2:32.91 (43.81)
        3:05.22 (32.31)     3:51.79 (46.57)     4:31.41 (39.62)     5:10.64 (39.23)
        5:36.17 (25.53)     6:30.89 (54.72)     7:11.24 (40.35)     7:51.51 (40.27)
        8:24.40 (32.89)     9:13.45 (49.05)     9:54.64 (41.19)    10:35.09 (40.45)
       11:16.65 (41.56)    11:58.42 (41.77)    12:40.17 (41.75)    13:21.79 (41.62)
       14:03.93 (42.14)    14:45.61 (41.68)    15:20.71 (35.10)    16:09.78 (49.07)
       16:52.08 (42.30)    17:33.72 (41.64)    18:15.48 (41.76)    18:55.57 (40.09)
       19:36.09 (40.52)    20:12.94 (36.85)                                        
  6 Hall, Ali R               46 TAM                 22:30.00   21:41.07    5  
                  41.77     1:24.83 (43.06)     2:08.93 (44.10)     2:52.77 (43.84)
        3:36.74 (43.97)     4:20.26 (43.52)     5:05.00 (44.74)     5:49.09 (44.09)
        6:33.25 (44.16)     7:16.48 (43.23)     8:00.50 (44.02)     8:44.15 (43.65)
        9:28.50 (44.35)    10:12.29 (43.79)    10:56.07 (43.78)    11:39.70 (43.63)
       12:23.14 (43.44)    13:07.07 (43.93)    13:51.50 (44.43)    14:34.97 (43.47)
       15:17.62 (42.65)    16:00.77 (43.15)    16:44.09 (43.32)    17:27.89 (43.80)
       18:10.68 (42.79)    18:54.23 (43.55)    19:36.64 (42.41)    20:19.77 (43.13)
       21:01.82 (42.05)    21:41.07 (39.25)                                        
  7 Hooe, Donna L             45 GAJA                23:49.22   23:05.93    4  
                  40.32     1:24.56 (44.24)     2:10.11 (45.55)     2:56.36 (46.25)
        3:42.54 (46.18)     4:28.36 (45.82)     5:04.65 (36.29)     6:01.50 (56.85)
        6:47.81 (46.31)     7:33.84 (46.03)     8:20.25 (46.41)     9:07.09 (46.84)
        9:54.13 (47.04)    10:40.63 (46.50)    11:28.05 (47.42)    12:15.63 (47.58)
       13:02.46 (46.83)    13:49.39 (46.93)    14:36.53 (47.14)    15:23.24 (46.71)
       16:10.22 (46.98)    16:56.93 (46.71)    17:38.41 (41.48)    18:30.60 (52.19)
       19:17.23 (46.63)    20:03.54 (46.31)    20:49.60 (46.06)    21:35.79 (46.19)
       22:21.81 (46.02)    23:05.93 (44.12)                                        
  8 Niedrich, Ruth            48 SMS                 23:52.52   24:18.20    3  
                  42.52     1:31.40 (48.88)     2:20.43 (49.03)     3:08.81 (48.38)
        3:57.32 (48.51)     4:45.91 (48.59)     5:34.26 (48.35)     6:23.23 (48.97)
        7:11.80 (48.57)     8:01.11 (49.31)     8:49.36 (48.25)     9:38.52 (49.16)
       10:26.99 (48.47)    11:15.83 (48.84)    12:04.88 (49.05)    12:53.98 (49.10)
       13:42.96 (48.98)    14:31.97 (49.01)    15:21.23 (49.26)    16:09.99 (48.76)
       16:59.00 (49.01)    17:48.42 (49.42)    18:37.24 (48.82)    19:27.63 (50.39)
       20:16.78 (49.15)    21:06.53 (49.75)    21:55.20 (48.67)    22:43.40 (48.20)
       23:31.75 (48.35)    24:18.20 (46.45)                                        
  9 Hinkamp, Kristianne       48 DAMM                23:54.21   24:24.30    2  
                                1:31.27 ( )                             3:09.59 ( )
                                4:47.32 ( )     5:35.59 (48.27)     6:24.59 (49.00)
                                8:01.58 ( )                             9:38.85 ( )
                               11:16.66 ( )                            12:54.92 ( )
                               14:32.88 ( )                            16:11.86 ( )
                               17:51.57 ( )                            19:30.03 ( )
       20:18.36 (48.33)    21:07.25 (48.89)                            22:42.17 ( )
       23:35.37 (53.20)    24:24.30 (48.93)                                        
 10 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne    47 FLAQ                30:46.33   29:41.66    1  
                  49.28     1:46.44 (57.16)     2:44.85 (58.41)     3:44.27 (59.42)
      4:44.35 (1:00.08)   5:44.93 (1:00.58)   6:45.11 (1:00.18)     7:44.80 (59.69)
        8:38.69 (53.89)   9:45.67 (1:06.98)  10:46.52 (1:00.85)  11:47.49 (1:00.97)
       12:46.39 (58.90)    13:44.32 (57.93)    14:42.89 (58.57)  15:42.98 (1:00.09)
       16:42.90 (59.92)  17:44.12 (1:01.22)  18:44.95 (1:00.83)  19:45.43 (1:00.48)
       20:39.63 (54.20)  21:46.65 (1:07.02)    22:43.76 (57.11)  23:50.21 (1:06.45)
       24:46.67 (56.46)  25:50.65 (1:03.98)    26:46.10 (55.45)  27:51.17 (1:05.07)
       28:45.63 (54.46)    29:41.66 (56.03)                                        
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 32.93   7/27/1997 LAURA VAL                                    
       WORLD: ! 32.65   8/10/2006 VERA CAPKOVA, BEL                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Susan              45 NCMS                   32.91      31.85!  11  
  2 Bailey, Monica M          46 ARIZ                   35.00      33.99    9  
  3 Dahl, Lisa A              46 PNA                    33.80      34.83    8  
  4 Ingraham, Susan R         48 MOST                   39.00      38.53    7  
  5 Senn, Ann C               49 MINN                   39.87      40.38    6  
  6 Stevens, Nina E           49 WCM                    40.40      40.82    5  
  7 Saucier, Mariela I        47 SMS                    41.85      40.91    4  
  8 Earley, Audrey            45 FCST                   45.00      46.13    3  
  9 Brankovsky, Martina       46 TOMS                   55.26      53.37    2  
 10 Walton, Ann               48 SMS                  1:02.00    1:03.46    1  
 -- Duran, Nancy F            45 HIMA                   36.88         NS  
 -- Pyle, Suanne              49 UNAT                   53.85         NS  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:12.70   7/27/1997 LAURA VAL                                  
       WORLD: ! 1:11.18   3/11/2006 VERA CAPKOVA, BEL                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Susan              45 NCMS                 1:12.23    1:09.66!  11  
                  33.59     1:09.66 (36.07)                                        
  2 Bailey, Monica M          46 ARIZ                 1:16.50    1:15.83    9  
                  36.31     1:15.83 (39.52)                                        
  3 Najjar, Ellie S           46 CMS                  1:20.00    1:20.61    8  
                  39.34     1:20.61 (41.27)                                        
  4 Saucier, Mariela I        47 SMS                  1:32.23    1:28.31    7  
                  43.12     1:28.31 (45.19)                                        
  5 Hall, Ali R               46 TAM                  1:30.00    1:31.87    6  
                  45.85     1:31.87 (46.02)                                        
  6 Stevens, Nina E           49 WCM                  1:30.80    1:32.29    5  
                  44.60     1:32.29 (47.69)                                        
 -- Senn, Ann C               49 MINN                 1:26.91         DQ  
 -- Ingraham, Susan R         48 MOST                 1:28.00         DQ  
 -- Eicks, Stacey M           48 WMST                 1:40.40         NS  
 -- Duran, Nancy F            45 HIMA                 1:25.88         NS  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:38.04   8/19/2001 PATTY LANDERS                              
       WORLD: ! 2:36.03   4/25/2004 LESLEY WILDE, GBR                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Susan              45 NCMS                 2:40.57    2:34.80!  11  
                  36.08     1:15.25 (39.17)     1:55.77 (40.52)     2:34.80 (39.03)
  2 Bailey, Monica M          46 ARIZ                 2:46.00    2:45.66    9  
                  38.78     1:21.33 (42.55)     2:04.19 (42.86)     2:45.66 (41.47)
  3 Ingraham, Susan R         48 MOST                 3:05.00    3:04.50    8  
                  42.90     1:30.92 (48.02)     2:19.33 (48.41)     3:04.50 (45.17)
  4 Andrade, Rosana           47 MOST                 3:12.00    3:05.61    7  
                                1:31.64 ( )     2:19.49 (47.85)     3:05.61 (46.12)
  5 Saucier, Mariela I        47 SMS                  3:21.91    3:11.59    6  
                  44.55     1:33.30 (48.75)     2:23.58 (50.28)     3:11.59 (48.01)
  6 Eicks, Stacey M           48 WMST                 3:32.52    3:28.61    5  
                  51.96     1:44.46 (52.50)     2:37.44 (52.98)     3:28.61 (51.17)
  7 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne    47 FLAQ                 4:47.08    4:45.13    4  
                1:06.31   2:21.50 (1:15.19)   3:34.58 (1:13.08)   4:45.13 (1:10.55)
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 36.97   5/29/1994 SUSAN ROY                                    
       WORLD: ! 34.74    7/8/2001 MAGGIE KELLY, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Battle, Ruth M            45 NCMS                   39.40      38.09   11  
  2 Dahl, Lisa A              46 PNA                    38.70      39.12    9  
  3 Miller, Patricia M        46 VMST                   38.55      39.47    8  
  4 Kessler, Laura L          47 O*H*                   39.50      39.98    7  
  5 Burke, Barbara B          46 PAFC                   42.08      41.10    6  
  6 Andrews, Cindy P          48 WMST                   43.00      42.10    5  
  7 Selby, Tana M             48 GAJA                   44.80      42.45    4  
  8 Dawson, Mandy W           45 RMST                   41.50      43.33    3  
  9 Morton, Andrea N          45 WMST                   46.23      44.28    2  
 10 Hinkamp, Kristianne       48 DAMM                   45.50      45.75    1  
 11 Leusing Canales, Katheri  45 AAAA                   46.06      45.78  
 12 Brankovsky, Martina       46 TOMS                   47.11      46.26  
 13 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne    47 FLAQ                   45.38      47.43  
 14 Earley, Audrey            45 FCST                   47.20      48.07  
 15 Toon, Terrylynn M         47 STAR                   50.62      49.60  
 16 Martin, Barbara R         45 WMST                   53.00      50.42  
 17 Hearron, Chrystie K       48 MOST                   50.62      52.21  
 18 Shoemaker, Tracy S        47 WMST                 1:07.60      57.79  
 -- Pyle, Suanne              49 UNAT                 1:04.68         NS  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:21.72   8/18/2002 MELINDA MANN                               
       WORLD: ! 1:18.19    7/8/2001 MAGGIE KELLY, GBR                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              45 MELO                 1:29.44    1:25.83   11  
                  41.23     1:25.83 (44.60)                                        
  2 Miller, Patricia M        46 VMST                 1:24.52    1:26.33    9  
                  39.94     1:26.33 (46.39)                                        
  3 Kessler, Laura L          47 O*H*                 1:28.80    1:27.94    8  
                  41.79     1:27.94 (46.15)                                        
  4 Iseppi, Esther            49 AMT                  1:26.00    1:28.53    7  
                  42.57     1:28.53 (45.96)                                        
  5 Burke, Barbara B          46 PAFC                 1:34.46    1:32.42    6  
                  43.82     1:32.42 (48.60)                                        
  6 Selby, Tana M             48 GAJA                 1:36.30    1:32.95    5  
                  45.13     1:32.95 (47.82)                                        
  7 Dawson, Mandy W           45 RMST                 1:36.49    1:35.80    4  
                  46.85     1:35.80 (48.95)                                        
  8 Brankovsky, Martina       46 TOMS                 1:40.19    1:37.27    3  
                  46.67     1:37.27 (50.60)                                        
  9 Morton, Andrea N          45 WMST                 1:38.42    1:38.92    2  
                  47.48     1:38.92 (51.44)                                        
 10 Niedrich, Ruth            48 SMS                  1:41.72    1:39.47    1  
                  48.84     1:39.47 (50.63)                                        
 11 Stevens, Nina E           49 WCM                  1:39.30    1:43.20  
                  49.45     1:43.20 (53.75)                                        
 12 Hinkamp, Kristianne       48 DAMM                 1:41.55    1:44.03  
                  49.99     1:44.03 (54.04)                                        
 13 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne    47 FLAQ                 1:42.04    1:44.37  
                  52.86     1:44.37 (51.51)                                        
 14 Martin, Barbara R         45 WMST                 1:51.60    1:49.75  
                  51.48     1:49.75 (58.27)                                        
 15 White, Lisa L             48 WMST                 1:51.72    1:54.39  
                  54.02   1:54.39 (1:00.37)                                        
 -- Leusing Canales, Katheri  45 AAAA                 1:40.51         DQ  
 -- Hearron, Chrystie K       48 MOST                 1:55.11         NS  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:57.24   8/19/2001 COLETTE CRABBE                             
       WORLD: ! 2:55.96   3/16/2003 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Iseppi, Esther            49 AMT                  3:08.00    3:09.90   11  
                  44.43     1:33.21 (48.78)     2:21.66 (48.45)     3:09.90 (48.24)
  2 Miller, Patricia M        46 VMST                 3:07.33    3:10.78    9  
                  44.25     1:33.11 (48.86)     2:22.41 (49.30)     3:10.78 (48.37)
  3 Burke, Barbara B          46 PAFC                 3:26.33    3:21.60    8  
                  44.34     1:36.47 (52.13)     2:29.39 (52.92)     3:21.60 (52.21)
  4 Henderson, Kristin W      47 RIDG                 3:20.67    3:21.87    7  
                  44.39     1:35.17 (50.78)     2:28.26 (53.09)     3:21.87 (53.61)
  5 Selby, Tana M             48 GAJA                 3:28.20    3:26.09    6  
                  47.33     1:39.85 (52.52)     2:33.59 (53.74)     3:26.09 (52.50)
  6 Brankovsky, Martina       46 TOMS                 3:30.29    3:31.23    5  
                  49.84     1:42.69 (52.85)     2:38.89 (56.20)     3:31.23 (52.34)
  7 Niedrich, Ruth            48 SMS                  3:39.00    3:35.89    4  
                  50.02     1:46.84 (56.82)     2:44.47 (57.63)     3:35.89 (51.42)
  8 Dawson, Mandy W           45 RMST                 3:36.19    3:36.11    3  
                  48.68     1:41.48 (52.80)     2:37.56 (56.08)     3:36.11 (58.55)
  9 Morton, Andrea N          45 WMST                 3:35.67    3:39.97    2  
                  50.52     1:44.89 (54.37)     2:42.68 (57.79)     3:39.97 (57.29)
 10 Fries, Beth O             49 MESC                 3:50.00    3:41.49    1  
                  48.09     1:42.78 (54.69)     2:41.29 (58.51)   3:41.49 (1:00.20)
 11 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne    47 FLAQ                 3:42.47    3:46.37  
                  54.66     1:53.48 (58.82)     2:52.46 (58.98)     3:46.37 (53.91)
 12 Hinkamp, Kristianne       48 DAMM                 3:40.92    3:50.84  
                  50.41     1:49.47 (59.06)   2:50.62 (1:01.15)   3:50.84 (1:00.22)
 13 Darnell, Lisa M           45 KAMS                 4:12.67    4:05.68  
                  58.44   2:00.13 (1:01.69)   3:03.86 (1:03.73)   4:05.68 (1:01.82)
 -- Hearron, Chrystie K       48 MOST                 4:20.81         NS  
 -- White, Lisa L             48 WMST                 4:00.40         NS  
 -- Matena, Jana              45 MELO                 3:11.00         NS  
 -- Andrews, Cindy P          48 WMST                 3:34.00         NS  
                                3:30.95 ( )                                        
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 30.40   8/18/2002 ROBIN PARISI                                 
       WORLD: ! 30.30    7/6/2001 ANGELA ZINGLER, GER                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Susan              45 NCMS                   30.29      29.84!  11  
  2 Delmage, Arlene           45 OREG                   31.02      30.48    9  
  3 Dahl, Lisa A              46 PNA                    30.42      30.71    8  
  4 Matherne, Susan K         45 RICE                   33.00      31.94    7  
  5 Strickland, Gale E        46 WMST                   35.50      33.37    6  
  6 Senn, Ann C               49 MINN                   33.99      33.50    5  
  7 Henderson, Kristin W      47 RIDG                   32.73      33.96    4  
  8 Hanson, Tanya M           46 GOLD                   34.00      34.03    3  
  9 Morton, Andrea N          45 WMST                   36.23      35.81    2  
 10 Bronson, Jennifer         45 FACT                   38.46      37.49    1  
 11 Miller, Patricia M        46 VMST                   37.29      37.69  
 12 Marshall, Darcy           46 STFF                   37.65      38.49  
 13 Thomas, Ann B             47 FLAQ                   38.14      39.22  
 14 Stevens, Nina E           49 WCM                    39.00      39.34  
 15 Martin, Barbara R         45 WMST                   47.09      44.50  
 16 Leusing Canales, Katheri  45 AAAA                   47.05      47.68  
 17 Meyers, Alison J          46 STFF                   46.00      48.81  
 -- Umbach, Elizabeth A       45 WMST                   33.40         NS  
 -- Darnell, Lisa M           45 KAMS                   43.00         NS  
 -- Murakowski, Courtenay E   45 SMS                    37.31         NS  
 -- Quinlan, Karen A          46 COTA                   35.00         NS  
 -- Duran, Nancy F            45 HIMA                   34.88         NS  
 -- Battle, Ruth M            45 NCMS                   33.70         NS  
 -- Hughes, Mary L            49 TXLA                   31.00         NS  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:07.30   8/15/2005 JILL HERNANDEZ                             
       WORLD: ! 1:07.30   8/15/2005 JILL HERNANDEZ, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delmage, Arlene           45 OREG                 1:08.48    1:08.72   11  
                  33.25     1:08.72 (35.47)                                        
  2 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     49 WCM                  1:12.00    1:12.45    9  
  3 Matherne, Susan K         45 RICE                 1:15.23    1:12.58    8  
                  33.99     1:12.58 (38.59)                                        
  4 Umbach, Elizabeth A       45 WMST                 1:17.00    1:18.30    7  
                  36.70     1:18.30 (41.60)                                        
  5 Lachney, Fay              46 SMS                  1:20.38    1:20.62    6  
                  38.13     1:20.62 (42.49)                                        
  6 Strickland, Gale E        46 WMST                 1:19.99    1:23.16    5  
                  39.00     1:23.16 (44.16)                                        
  7 Senn, Ann C               49 MINN                 1:26.00    1:30.58    4  
                  40.44     1:30.58 (50.14)                                        
  8 Thomas, Ann B             47 FLAQ                 1:47.77    1:33.56    3  
                  40.81     1:33.56 (52.75)                                        
 -- Iseppi, Esther            49 AMT                  1:18.00         NS  
 -- White, Lisa L             48 WMST                 1:45.00         NS  
 -- Quinlan, Karen A          46 COTA                 1:22.00         NS  
 -- Battle, Ruth M            45 NCMS                 1:22.50         NS  
 -- Aguilar, Nancy C          46 UCLA                 2:07.00         NS  
 -- Murakowski, Courtenay E   45 SMS                  1:24.35         NS  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:31.37   8/23/1998 LAURA VAL                                  
       WORLD: ! 2:31.37   8/23/1998 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delmage, Arlene           45 OREG                 2:34.48    2:35.32   11  
                  35.10     1:13.53 (38.43)     1:54.19 (40.66)     2:35.32 (41.13)
  2 Brown, Denise H           48 MICH                 2:49.84    2:50.17    9  
                  36.45     1:17.64 (41.19)     2:01.42 (43.78)     2:50.17 (48.75)
  3 Meyer, Marguerite         48 TOC                  2:55.00    2:57.62    8  
                  39.76     1:25.67 (45.91)     2:11.36 (45.69)     2:57.62 (46.26)
  4 Strickland, Gale E        46 WMST                 2:58.00    3:04.88    7  
                  40.30     1:26.83 (46.53)     2:16.53 (49.70)     3:04.88 (48.35)
  5 Leutner, Joy M            49 WMST                 3:20.00    3:05.11    6  
                  40.40     1:27.62 (47.22)     2:16.06 (48.44)     3:05.11 (49.05)
  6 Andrade, Rosana           47 MOST                 3:18.00    3:16.22    5  
                  43.84     1:34.12 (50.28)     2:26.61 (52.49)     3:16.22 (49.61)
  7 Hooe, Donna L             45 GAJA                 4:03.41    3:51.58    4  
                  47.57   1:47.84 (1:00.27)   2:50.48 (1:02.64)   3:51.58 (1:01.10)
 -- Aguilar, Nancy C          46 UCLA                 4:20.00         NS  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:32.46   8/15/2005 JILL HERNANDEZ                             
       WORLD: ! 2:32.46   8/15/2005 JILL HERNANDEZ, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kessler, Laura L          47 O*H*                 2:50.00    2:49.51   11  
                  36.94     1:23.21 (46.27)     2:11.67 (48.46)     2:49.51 (37.84)
  2 Iseppi, Esther            49 AMT                  2:48.00    2:51.13    9  
                  37.71     1:24.67 (46.96)     2:13.62 (48.95)     2:51.13 (37.51)
  3 Umbach, Elizabeth A       45 WMST                 2:53.00    2:56.76    8  
                2:16.10     2:56.76 (40.66)                                        
  4 Burke, Barbara B          46 PAFC                 3:11.64    3:01.79    7  
                  40.34     1:30.85 (50.51)     2:22.11 (51.26)     3:01.79 (39.68)
  5 Miller, Patricia M        46 VMST                 2:58.26    3:02.07    6  
                  41.05     1:34.01 (52.96)     2:20.64 (46.63)     3:02.07 (41.43)
  6 Selby, Tana M             48 GAJA                 3:14.36    3:12.46    5  
                  41.03     1:34.37 (53.34)     2:27.56 (53.19)     3:12.46 (44.90)
  7 Marshall, Darcy           46 STFF                 3:14.36    3:18.72    4  
                  38.31     1:30.16 (51.85)     2:29.72 (59.56)     3:18.72 (49.00)
  8 Niedrich, Ruth            48 SMS                  3:25.50    3:22.79    3  
                  45.22     1:42.21 (56.99)     2:37.32 (55.11)     3:22.79 (45.47)
 -- Quinlan, Karen A          46 COTA                 3:00.00         NS  
 
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 5:27.67   8/15/2005 JILL HERNANDEZ                             
       WORLD: ! 5:27.67   8/15/2005 JILL HERNANDEZ, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Denise H           48 MICH                 6:02.36    5:55.88   11  
                  37.27     1:19.91 (42.64)     2:06.45 (46.54)     2:52.36 (45.91)
        3:45.05 (52.69)     4:38.64 (53.59)     5:18.13 (39.49)     5:55.88 (37.75)
  2 Meyer, Marguerite         48 TOC                  6:10.00    5:57.39    9  
                  39.57     1:22.35 (42.78)     2:10.14 (47.79)     2:55.21 (45.07)
        3:49.14 (53.93)     4:42.59 (53.45)     5:20.80 (38.21)     5:57.39 (36.59)
  3 Lachney, Fay              46 SMS                  6:12.11    6:15.53    8  
                  38.13     1:23.63 (45.50)     2:14.97 (51.34)     3:05.50 (50.53)
        4:00.11 (54.61)     4:55.01 (54.90)     5:35.56 (40.55)     6:15.53 (39.97)
  4 Leutner, Joy M            49 WMST                 6:45.00    6:24.17    7  
                  41.25     1:27.71 (46.46)     2:17.63 (49.92)     3:05.70 (48.07)
        4:04.62 (58.92)     5:00.05 (55.43)     5:43.12 (43.07)     6:24.17 (41.05)
  5 Burke, Barbara B          46 PAFC                 6:35.18    6:31.85    6  
                  41.51     1:31.71 (50.20)     2:26.57 (54.86)     3:20.14 (53.57)
        4:10.96 (50.82)     5:05.89 (54.93)     5:49.34 (43.45)     6:31.85 (42.51)
  6 Hall, Ali R               46 TAM                  6:40.00    6:33.78    5  
                  45.08     1:36.75 (51.67)     2:27.35 (50.60)     3:16.22 (48.87)
        4:11.26 (55.04)     5:09.14 (57.88)     5:53.21 (44.07)     6:33.78 (40.57)
  7 Andrade, Rosana           47 MOST                 6:45.00    6:50.83    4  
                  44.46     1:37.69 (53.23)     2:27.33 (49.64)                    
            4:19.53 ( )     5:19.30 (59.77)     6:04.81 (45.51)     6:50.83 (46.02)
  8 Niedrich, Ruth            48 SMS                  7:07.83    7:04.81    3  
                  47.50     1:44.29 (56.79)     2:41.85 (57.56)     3:36.24 (54.39)
        4:33.79 (57.55)     5:30.27 (56.48)     6:19.05 (48.78)     7:04.81 (45.76)
  9 Hooe, Donna L             45 GAJA                 7:20.05    7:13.71    2  
                  45.95   1:47.86 (1:01.91)     2:45.13 (57.27)                    
            4:43.04 ( )   5:44.75 (1:01.71)     6:28.75 (44.00)     7:13.71 (44.96)
 -- Iseppi, Esther            49 AMT                  5:59.00         DQ  
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #21
Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #51
Sponsor #49
Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #25