2004 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 55-59

Final Results

Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 30.83   8/10/1997 ARDETH MUELLER                               
 55-59 WORLD: ! 30.33    8/3/2000 JUDY WILSON, GBR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn             59 WMST                   32.30      31.81   11  
  2 Williamson, Francine      56 GAJA                   33.56      32.00    9  
  3 Page, Anne                56 SPM                    33.50      33.95    8  
  4 Grams, Anne               57 FACT                   37.41      34.60    7  
  5 Flinn, Emma               55 CHRR                   37.64      36.18    6  
  6 Pero, Myriam              55 ANCM                   38.00      36.28    5  
  7 Puckett, Nancy            55 1776                   40.70      38.51    4  
  8 Kinghorn, Sissy           55 PIMM                   45.80      40.16    3  
  9 Tevis, Maggie             56 RHMS                   39.56      41.24    2  
 10 Fries, Patricia           55 NEM                    40.00      46.76    1  
 11 Elton, Tracy              55 SKY                    49.03      49.27  
 -- Thomas, Cynthia           55 H2O                    39.75         NS  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 1:09.55   8/17/2003 F WILLIAMSON                               
 55-59 WORLD: ! 1:09.00   7/29/2000 JUDY WILSON, GBR                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Francine      56 GAJA                 1:12.56    1:09.85   11  
       33.26  1:09.85                                                      
  2 Boak, Carolyn             59 WMST                 1:13.30    1:12.02    9  
       34.52  1:12.02                                                      
  3 Moore, Meredith           55 CONN                 1:14.00    1:14.33    8  
       35.57  1:14.33                                                      
  4 Page, Anne                56 SPM                  1:15.90    1:18.52    7  
       37.27  1:18.52                                                      
  5 Flinn, Emma               55 CHRR                 1:24.75    1:19.64    6  
       37.89  1:19.64                                                      
  6 Pero, Myriam              55 ANCM                 1:19.00    1:21.09    5  
       38.16  1:21.09                                                      
  7 Puckett, Nancy            55 1776                 1:25.72    1:28.08    4  
       41.71  1:28.08                                                      
 -- Miller, Nancy             55 VMST                 1:25.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 2:33.60   8/17/2003 F WILLIAMSON                               
 55-59 WORLD: ! 2:33.60   8/17/2003 F WILLIAMSON, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Barbara           55 SDSM                 2:31.34    2:28.56*  11  
       34.40  1:11.54  1:50.00  2:28.56                                    
  2 Williamson, Francine      56 GAJA                 2:35.56    2:33.18*   9  
       34.90  1:12.13  1:52.00  2:33.18                                    
  3 Moore, Meredith           55 CONN                 2:45.00    2:42.43    8  
       38.03  1:18.84  2:02.11  2:42.43                                    
  4 Alexander, Martha         55 WCM                  2:42.06    2:45.64    7  
       37.97  1:20.80  2:03.87  2:45.64                                    
  5 Miller, Nancy             55 VMST                 3:15.00    2:54.02    6  
       41.02  1:24.80  2:08.87  2:54.02                                    
  6 Grams, Anne               57 FACT                 2:56.47    2:56.27    5  
       40.82  1:26.34  2:13.06  2:56.27                                    
  7 Pero, Myriam              55 ANCM                 2:55.00    2:58.09    4  
       41.09  1:26.04  2:12.03  2:58.09                                    
  8 Veater, Betty             58 BRYB                 3:03.23    2:58.19    3  
       40.17  1:26.10  2:12.72  2:58.19                                    
  9 Welch, Sarah              57 PNA                  3:10.50    3:03.78    2  
       41.78  1:28.92  2:17.66  3:03.78                                    
 10 Puckett, Nancy            55 1776                 3:03.93    3:05.43    1  
       42.91  1:29.71  2:17.55  3:05.43                                    
 11 Scott, Stephanie          57 WCM                  3:21.30    3:08.61  
       41.82  1:30.91  2:20.05  3:08.61                                    
 12 Prall, Winifred           57 GAJA                 3:17.27    3:11.12  
       45.59  1:34.16  2:26.41  3:11.12                                    
 13 Cox, Pearl                55 VMST                 3:15.82    3:13.29  
       45.53  1:33.67  2:24.59  3:13.29                                    
 14 Buccino, Vicki            58 UNAT                 3:11.35    3:16.92  
       45.94  1:35.68  2:26.80  3:16.92                                    
 15 Tevis, Maggie             56 RHMS                 3:17.00    3:35.14  
       47.43  1:43.15  2:39.55  3:35.14                                    
 16 Felkins, Juliet           55 ARKM                 3:40.04    3:36.26  
       50.25  1:45.15  2:41.63  3:36.26                                    
 17 DeLong, Dee               55 VMST                 3:55.00    3:40.12  
       52.38  1:47.45  2:45.76  3:40.12                                    
 
Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 5:25.59   7/19/1997 ARDETH MUELLER                             
 55-59 WORLD: ! 5:13.74   1/11/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Barbara           55 SDSM                 5:13.74    5:15.01*  11  
       36.23  1:16.23  1:56.66  2:37.17  3:17.66  3:57.91  4:37.48  5:15.01
  2 Alexander, Martha         55 WCM                  6:02.36    6:00.84    9  
       38.87  1:22.72  2:09.69  2:56.40  3:44.50  4:32.16  5:18.18  6:00.84
  3 Grams, Anne               57 FACT                 6:16.04    6:04.66    8  
       42.33  1:30.37  2:17.39  3:04.50  3:49.89  4:35.90  5:21.24  6:04.66
  4 Miller, Nancy             55 VMST                 6:30.00    6:11.06    7  
       43.66  1:30.35  2:16.64  3:04.07  3:50.60  4:38.29  5:24.40  6:11.06
  5 Veater, Betty             58 BRYB                 6:14.99    6:12.62    6  
       44.77  1:31.08  2:20.34  3:07.81  3:56.53  4:43.03  5:29.77  6:12.62
  6 Pero, Myriam              55 ANCM                 6:09.00    6:17.72    5  
       45.26  1:32.70  2:20.51  3:08.51  3:55.78  4:43.46  5:30.74  6:17.72
  7 Puckett, Nancy            55 1776                 6:22.21    6:29.05    4  
       45.04  1:33.39  2:23.00  3:12.13  4:02.22  4:51.73  5:41.67  6:29.05
  8 Welch, Sarah              57 PNA                  6:31.00    6:33.70    3  
       45.31  1:33.81  2:25.00  3:15.27  4:05.90  4:56.00  5:46.57  6:33.70
  9 Prall, Winifred           57 GAJA                 6:48.38    6:41.46    2  
       47.64  1:39.88  2:31.98  3:25.16  4:15.10  5:05.94  5:55.28  6:41.46
 10 Buccino, Vicki            58 UNAT                 6:43.69    6:43.75    1  
       47.43  1:39.27  2:30.78  3:23.04  4:14.81  5:06.14  5:55.87  6:43.75
 11 Cox, Pearl                55 VMST                 6:47.40    6:44.06  
       47.54  1:38.76  2:31.09  3:22.15  4:14.82  5:05.59  5:57.13  6:44.06
 12 Thomas, Cynthia           55 H2O                  6:58.02    7:06.20  
       47.49  1:38.39  2:32.17  3:25.67  4:21.02  5:15.07  6:11.76  7:06.20
 -- Felkins, Juliet           55 ARKM                 7:28.60         NS  
 
Women 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 11:15.07   8/10/1997 ARDETH MUELLER                            
 55-59 WORLD: ! 10:35.34   1/11/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shoenberger, Linda        57 SNM                 12:19.34   12:06.98   11  
       42.18  1:25.43  2:10.94  2:55.13  3:40.70  4:25.51  5:12.40  5:57.43
     6:43.99  7:29.67  8:17.77  9:03.44  9:50.12 10:35.83 11:22.65 12:06.98
  2 Pohlmann, Mary            59 IM                  13:23.83   12:51.19    9  
              1:28.37           3:04.23           4:40.92           6:17.98
              7:56.12           9:36.01          11:14.53 12:51.19         
  3 Puckett, Nancy            55 1776                13:16.79   13:13.47    8  
       44.79  1:35.14  2:21.95  3:15.66  4:03.76  4:56.92  5:46.83  6:38.24
     7:27.91  8:18.76  9:09.19  9:59.37 10:47.61 11:37.44 12:25.75 13:13.47
  4 Cox, Pearl                55 VMST                13:41.96   13:37.36    7  
       46.92           2:27.42           4:09.60  5:00.57  5:52.91         
     7:36.30           9:19.94          11:04.47 11:55.81 12:47.91 13:37.36
  5 Buccino, Vicki            58 UNAT                14:10.57   14:05.20    6  
       49.17  1:41.32  2:35.45  3:29.00  4:23.29  5:16.80  6:10.43  7:03.37
     7:56.39  8:48.97  9:42.36 10:35.63 11:29.58 12:22.76 13:15.17 14:05.20
  6 Murphy, Bonnie            55 WCM                 15:07.80   14:34.18    5  
       46.62  1:39.61  2:33.34  3:28.57  4:24.22  5:20.54  6:16.03  7:12.08
     8:07.06  9:03.71  9:59.42 10:56.46          12:48.60 13:41.27 14:34.18
  7 Tevis, Maggie             56 RHMS                15:20.00   15:35.80    4  
       50.40  1:44.88  2:41.78  3:40.96  4:40.85  5:39.48  6:38.40  7:37.64
     8:37.12  9:37.73 10:37.22 11:38.02 12:39.24 13:38.29 14:37.69 15:35.80
  8 Elton, Tracy              55 SKY                 19:07.75   18:58.72    3  
     1:00.83  2:19.03  3:30.34  4:41.30  5:53.17  7:04.22  8:16.42  9:28.88
    10:39.09 11:49.88 13:01.18 14:12.12 15:25.08 16:36.18 17:48.85 18:58.72
  9 Seidler, Jeanne           58 WMAC                23:21.49   22:17.99    2  
     1:21.19  2:46.73  4:04.11  5:36.45  6:58.16  8:26.07  9:51.82 11:14.95
    12:40.74 14:02.51 15:27.63 16:49.81 18:09.29 19:36.33 20:59.84 22:17.99
 
Women 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 21:09.91   8/10/1997 ARDETH MUELLER                            
 55-59 WORLD: ! 19:52.61   1/11/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Barbara           55 SDSM                19:52.61   20:04.69*  11  
       30.56  1:17.13  1:57.76  2:38.41  3:19.13  3:59.32  4:39.61  5:19.87
     5:59.73  6:39.70  7:20.37  8:00.25  8:40.79  9:21.08 10:01.40 10:41.35
    11:21.88 12:01.87 12:42.30 13:22.63 14:03.21 14:43.41 15:23.33 16:03.80
    16:44.46 17:25.00 18:05.21 18:45.92 19:26.40 20:04.69                  
  2 Moore, Meredith           55 CONN                22:00.00   21:50.22    9  
       40.32  1:23.19  2:07.64  2:52.32  3:36.52  4:20.06  5:04.43  5:48.36
     6:32.28  7:16.37  8:00.43  8:44.52  9:28.70 10:12.50 10:56.62 11:40.81
    12:24.53 13:08.72 13:53.11 14:36.76 15:20.78 16:04.59 16:48.88 17:32.61
    18:16.84 19:00.50 19:44.16 20:27.17 21:10.24 21:50.22                  
  3 Veater, Betty             58 BRYB                24:30.10   23:50.02    8  
     1:29.99  3:07.99  4:45.80  6:22.73  7:58.74  9:34.38 11:10.50 12:45.95
    14:21.39 15:57.10 17:32.37 19:08.19 20:42.84 22:17.75 23:50.02         
  4 Casey, Kathrine           56 PNA                 25:05.44   24:11.80    7  
     1:31.44  3:09.28  4:48.55  6:27.49  8:05.94  9:43.48 11:21.14 12:58.83
    14:36.09 16:13.69 17:50.85 19:27.59 21:03.67 22:39.06 24:11.80         
  5 Pero, Myriam              55 ANCM                23:52.00   24:20.10    6  
     1:37.01  3:16.19  4:53.39  6:29.86  8:07.49  9:44.77 11:21.27 12:57.06
    14:34.03 16:12.17 17:48.81 19:26.17 21:04.50 22:43.07 24:20.10         
  6 Scott, Stephanie          57 WCM                 26:30.00   25:51.40    5  
     1:34.86  3:19.98  5:04.17  6:48.28  8:31.95 10:17.03 12:01.25 13:44.25
    15:27.86 17:12.85 18:57.86 20:43.26 22:26.75 24:11.17 25:51.40         
  7 Lotz, Condit              56 GAJA                28:00.00   26:04.56    4  
       18.88  2:02.89  3:47.13  5:32.68  7:17.43  9:02.82 10:48.97 12:34.04
    14:19.00 16:04.64 17:49.95 19:35.88 21:21.09 23:05.18 26:04.56         
  8 Thomas, Cynthia           55 H2O                 27:42.60   27:11.32    3  
       20.77  2:08.77  3:57.94  5:46.83  7:36.31  9:25.36 11:14.55 13:03.58
    14:53.30 16:41.87 18:30.79 20:21.36 22:11.92 24:03.41 27:11.32         
  9 Felkins, Juliet           55 ARKM                29:45.41   28:56.47    2  
     1:46.54  3:39.08  5:33.31  7:28.79  9:23.79 11:20.73 13:16.70 15:13.34
    17:11.21 19:09.01 21:07.54 23:06.34 25:04.41 27:01.91 28:56.47         
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 35.55   3/29/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE                             
 55-59 WORLD: ! 35.55   3/29/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         58 NCMS                   40.59      40.28   11  
  2 Williamson, Francine      56 GAJA                   42.56      40.30    9  
  3 Pohlmann, Mary            59 IM                     42.28      41.98    8  
  4 Flinn, Emma               55 CHRR                   51.04      46.14    7  
  5 Tevis, Maggie             56 RHMS                   49.00      48.51    6  
  6 Murphy, Bonnie            55 WCM                    50.40      50.29    5  
  7 Kinghorn, Sissy           55 PIMM                   50.80      51.39    4  
  8 Ludick, Jane              59 HHAC                 1:02.81      57.41    3  
  9 Elton, Tracy              55 SKY                  1:06.83    1:01.59    2  
 10 Seidler, Jeanne           58 WMAC                 1:16.97    1:10.95    1  
 -- Fries, Patricia           55 NEM                    50.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 1:17.51   3/30/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE                           
 55-59 WORLD: ! 1:17.51   3/30/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie         58 NCMS                 1:29.03    1:27.07   11  
       41.57  1:27.07                                                      
  2 Moore, Meredith           55 CONN                 1:27.00    1:28.29    9  
       42.61  1:28.29                                                      
  3 Pohlmann, Mary            59 IM                   1:31.19    1:30.19    8  
       43.71  1:30.19                                                      
  4 Casey, Kathrine           56 PNA                  1:33.14    1:35.05    7  
       47.60  1:35.05                                                      
  5 Buccino, Vicki            58 UNAT                 1:49.12    1:51.50    6  
       55.55  1:51.50                                                      
  6 Murphy, Bonnie            55 WCM                  1:51.15    1:51.62    5  
       54.12  1:51.62                                                      
  7 Tevis, Maggie             56 RHMS                 1:41.00    1:53.55    4  
       53.26  1:53.55                                                      
  8 Kinghorn, Sissy           55 PIMM                 2:01.00    1:55.63    3  
  9 Ludick, Jane              59 HHAC                 2:19.49    2:16.85    2  
     1:03.38  2:16.85                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 2:51.07   3/27/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE                           
 55-59 WORLD: ! 2:51.07   3/27/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Meredith           55 CONN                 3:09.00    3:07.96   11  
       44.64  1:31.61  2:20.44  3:07.96                                    
  2 Pohlmann, Mary            59 IM                   3:12.62    3:12.63    9  
       44.68  1:32.33  2:22.20  3:12.63                                    
  3 Mitchell, Jeannie         58 NCMS                 3:19.46    3:18.99    8  
       44.67  1:34.67  2:26.97  3:18.99                                    
  4 Casey, Kathrine           56 PNA                  3:20.65    3:23.73    7  
       49.45  1:40.65  2:34.05  3:23.73                                    
  5 Buccino, Vicki            58 UNAT                 3:51.48    4:06.07    6  
     1:00.19  2:03.11  3:05.83  4:06.07                                    
  6 Seidler, Jeanne           58 WMAC                 5:39.87    5:25.85    5  
     1:18.93  2:43.41  4:05.94  5:25.85                                    
 -- Murphy, Bonnie            55 WCM                  4:14.70         DQ  
       56.81  1:56.15  2:55.73                                             
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 39.91   8/18/1991 JAYNE BRUNER                                 
 55-59 WORLD: ! 38.30   7/28/2001 JAN WICKS, AUS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger           58 MACO                   43.00      40.57   11  
  2 Boak, Carolyn             59 WMST                   42.00      41.82    9  
  3 Wilson, Meegan            56 FACT                   43.50      42.83    8  
  4 Hayes, Christie           56 CONN                   43.73      43.75    7  
  5 Pettijohn, Margot         58 ANCM                   42.17      44.45    6  
  6 Miller, Nancy             55 VMST                   50.00      47.81    5  
  7 Page, Anne                56 SPM                    47.00      47.91    4  
  8 Davies, Alison            57 MCM                    51.41      49.05    3  
  9 DeLong, Dee               55 VMST                   55.00      53.05    2  
 10 Van Meeteren, Greta       57 NCMS                   53.52      55.11    1  
 -- Fries, Patricia           55 NEM                    55.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 1:29.88   8/23/1992 JAYNE BRUNER                               
 55-59 WORLD: ! 1:29.06   8/24/2001 HANNELORE ROESE, GER                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger           58 MACO                 1:35.00    1:31.42   11  
  2 Wilson, Meegan            56 FACT                 1:39.00    1:34.91    9  
       45.20  1:34.91                                                      
  3 Alexander, Martha         55 WCM                  1:40.65    1:36.15    8  
       45.07  1:36.15                                                      
  4 Hayes, Christie           56 CONN                 1:38.32    1:36.19    7  
       43.63  1:36.19                                                      
  5 Pettijohn, Margot         58 ANCM                 1:34.74    1:37.31    6  
  6 Miller, Nancy             55 VMST                 1:50.00    1:43.98    5  
       49.94  1:43.98                                                      
  7 Scott, Stephanie          57 WCM                  1:58.00    1:48.53    4  
       50.57  1:48.53                                                      
  8 Davies, Alison            57 MCM                  1:54.46    1:54.96    3  
       53.86  1:54.96                                                      
  9 DeLong, Dee               55 VMST                 2:02.00    1:56.30    2  
 10 Van Meeteren, Greta       57 NCMS                 1:54.89    2:01.35    1  
       56.07  2:01.35                                                      
 11 Cox, Pearl                55 VMST                 1:59.40    2:03.19  
       57.16  2:03.19                                                      
 12 Ludick, Jane              59 HHAC                 2:40.44    2:37.59  
     1:10.91  2:37.59                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 3:19.16   8/23/1998 JOANN LEILICH                              
 55-59 WORLD: ! 3:13.90   8/19/2001 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger           58 MACO                 3:30.00    3:24.23   11  
       45.20  1:37.80  2:31.21  3:24.23                                    
  2 Wilson, Meegan            56 FACT                 3:28.00    3:25.08    9  
       48.49  1:39.90  2:33.18  3:25.08                                    
  3 Hayes, Christie           56 CONN                 3:35.19    3:34.16    8  
       49.71  1:44.29  2:40.64  3:34.16                                    
  4 Pettijohn, Margot         58 ANCM                 3:26.36    3:36.86    7  
       50.05  1:44.55  2:40.37  3:36.86                                    
  5 Alexander, Martha         55 WCM                  3:55.02    3:37.04    6  
       51.61  1:49.56  2:45.35  3:37.04                                    
  6 Brooks, Catherine         56 AKMS                 4:00.36    3:53.79    5  
       53.92  1:51.76  2:53.61  3:53.79                                    
  7 Veater, Betty             58 BRYB                 4:01.90    3:54.03    4  
       53.10  1:53.26  2:53.33  3:54.03                                    
  8 Scott, Stephanie          57 WCM                  4:20.00    3:54.64    3  
       52.72  1:53.21  2:54.06  3:54.64                                    
  9 Prall, Winifred           57 GAJA                 4:02.84    3:57.45    2  
       55.87  1:56.41  2:58.58  3:57.45                                    
 10 Davies, Alison            57 MCM                  4:12.24    4:06.72    1  
       57.49  2:00.36  3:05.92  4:06.72                                    
 11 DeLong, Dee               55 VMST                 4:20.00    4:11.45  
     1:00.52  2:05.21  3:10.79  4:11.45                                    
 12 Cox, Pearl                55 VMST                 4:15.25    4:28.64  
       59.55  2:07.67  3:18.53  4:28.64                                    
 -- Van Meeteren, Greta       57 NCMS                 4:10.44         DQ  
       56.74  1:59.42  3:03.42                                             
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 34.43    8/1/1999 JOY WARD                                     
 55-59 WORLD: ! 32.24   7/29/2000 JUDY WILSON, GBR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn             59 WMST                   35.90      35.91   11  
  2 Grams, Anne               57 FACT                   39.98      36.78    9  
  3 Tyler, A Susan            56 SNM                    37.56      37.08    8  
  4 Wilson, Meegan            56 FACT                   40.10      39.61    7  
  5 Page, Anne                56 SPM                    38.00      40.78    6  
  6 Welch, Sarah              57 PNA                    43.00      41.36    5  
  7 Murphy, Bonnie            55 WCM                    47.07      52.13    4  
 -- Thomas, Cynthia           55 H2O                    47.00         DQ  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 1:21.91   8/10/1997 ARDETH MUELLER                             
 55-59 WORLD: ! 1:13.71    6/2/2000 JUDY WILSON, GBR                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler, A Susan            56 SNM                  1:29.47    1:29.09   11  
       41.22  1:29.09                                                      
  2 Pierson, Ginger           58 MACO                 1:35.00    1:34.25    9  
       44.79  1:34.25                                                      
  3 Veater, Betty             58 BRYB                 1:40.00    1:42.54    8  
       46.17  1:42.54                                                      
  4 Brooks, Catherine         56 AKMS                 1:52.03    1:48.81    7  
       50.94  1:48.81                                                      
  5 Prall, Winifred           57 GAJA                 1:57.07    1:55.97    6  
       54.29  1:55.97                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 3:16.09   8/18/2001 GINGER PIERSON                             
 55-59 WORLD: ! 2:58.89    6/1/2002 JUDY WILSON, GBR                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Barbara           55 SDSM                 2:58.89    2:59.16*  11  
       37.71  1:22.44  2:09.79  2:59.16                                    
  2 Pierson, Ginger           58 MACO                 3:30.00    3:24.39    9  
       45.43  1:37.55  2:31.83  3:24.39                                    
  3 Casey, Kathrine           56 PNA                  3:49.82    3:43.00    8  
       50.69  1:47.62  2:45.95  3:43.00                                    
  4 Pettijohn, Margot         58 ANCM                 3:33.36    3:46.30    7  
       47.14  1:43.23  2:44.60  3:46.30                                    
  5 Pohlmann, Mary            59 IM                   3:52.50    3:50.94    6  
       48.84  1:47.08  2:47.66  3:50.94                                    
  6 Mitchell, Jeannie         58 NCMS                 4:05.05    3:55.00    5  
       50.69  1:50.00  2:52.72  3:55.00                                    
  7 Brooks, Catherine         56 AKMS                 4:02.21    3:56.11    4  
       52.44  1:53.78  2:54.84  3:56.11                                    
  8 Prall, Winifred           57 GAJA                 4:01.55    4:17.05    3  
       57.64  2:04.98  3:14.06  4:17.05                                    
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 3:01.54   3/25/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE                           
 55-59 WORLD: ! 2:53.72   8/28/2003 BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn             59 WMST                 3:07.80    3:08.96   11  
       39.56  1:30.96  2:25.63  3:08.96                                    
  2 Alexander, Martha         55 WCM                  3:35.16    3:10.89    9  
       42.33  1:33.90  2:29.65  3:10.89                                    
  3 Grams, Anne               57 FACT                 3:26.01    3:11.62    8  
       38.53  1:31.70  2:28.18  3:11.62                                    
  4 Hayes, Christie           56 CONN                 3:15.61    3:13.49    7  
       42.09  1:35.23  2:28.22  3:13.49                                    
  5 Wilson, Meegan            56 FACT                 3:26.00    3:22.45    6  
       43.92  1:41.37  2:37.19  3:22.45                                    
  6 Tyler, A Susan            56 SNM                  3:22.04    3:26.13    5  
       38.97  1:36.93  2:40.11  3:26.13                                    
  7 Page, Anne                56 SPM                  3:20.00    3:26.57    4  
       42.81  1:36.83  2:41.27  3:26.57                                    
  8 Welch, Sarah              57 PNA                  3:38.00    3:30.94    3  
       45.86  1:43.61  2:45.74  3:30.94                                    
  9 Brooks, Catherine         56 AKMS                 3:38.42    3:34.75    2  
       50.42  1:43.94  2:47.05  3:34.75                                    
 10 Flinn, Emma               55 CHRR                 3:57.75    3:49.55    1  
       44.20  1:44.88  2:58.18  3:49.55                                    
 11 Scott, Stephanie          57 WCM                  3:58.00    3:50.06  
       57.45  1:58.75  3:01.20  3:50.06                                    
 12 Davies, Alison            57 MCM                  4:05.86    4:09.84  
     1:01.43  2:10.09  3:15.24  4:09.84                                    
 -- Williamson, Francine      56 GAJA                 3:15.56         NS  
 
Women 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 6:39.88   8/17/2001 JACKIE MARR                                
 55-59 WORLD: ! 6:17.14   3/28/2002 BRIGETTE MERTEN, GER                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Barbara           55 SDSM                 6:18.69    6:16.14!  11  
       38.21  1:22.05  2:12.59  3:04.07  3:59.88  4:58.20  5:37.31  6:16.14
  2 Hayes, Christie           56 CONN                 7:07.24    6:59.32    9  
       44.82  1:43.31  2:37.46  3:32.01  4:26.34  5:25.21  6:11.81  6:59.32
  3 Pettijohn, Margot         58 ANCM                 7:07.33    7:08.62    8  
       44.32  1:38.70  2:35.55  3:33.59  4:31.31  5:27.95  6:19.63  7:08.62
  4 Casey, Kathrine           56 PNA                  7:20.96    7:10.94    7  
       53.38  1:51.43  2:46.80  3:38.73  4:40.39  5:38.70  6:26.59  7:10.94
  5 Mitchell, Jeannie         58 NCMS                 7:34.24    7:17.71    6  
       50.17  1:51.50  2:42.30  3:32.85  4:35.35  5:39.47  6:28.95  7:17.71
  6 Welch, Sarah              57 PNA                  7:48.00    7:25.91    5  
       46.34  1:46.78  2:46.70  3:47.47  4:47.03  5:49.43  6:38.23  7:25.91
  7 Tyler, A Susan            56 SNM                  7:20.04    7:26.41    4  
       44.86  1:35.31  2:36.03  3:37.91  4:42.03  5:48.06  6:38.16  7:26.41
  8 Brooks, Catherine         56 AKMS                 7:42.91    7:35.51    3  
       52.57  1:54.16  2:52.01  3:48.68  4:50.74  5:51.45  6:43.57  7:35.51
  9 Davies, Alison            57 MCM                  8:40.36    8:42.11    2  
     1:02.21  2:15.63  3:24.86  4:33.79  5:39.89  6:46.49  7:46.46  8:42.11
Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #29
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #35
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #52