2003 Long Course National Championships

Women's Relay Results

Final Results

Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pennypack Aquatic & Fitness Cl-DV  'A'                      2:01.59  
     1) Morales, Denise M 23            2) Winkis, Annmarie 25            
     3) Bonner, Katie 26                4) Flynn, Patricia A 27           
       30.74  1:01.84  1:32.28  2:01.59                                    
  2 New England Masters-NE  'A'                                 2:02.58  
     1) Mooney, Jenny L 26              2) Hallor, Sara E 32              
     3) Garrow, Kendra A 29             4) Lorenz, Rebekah L 23           
       29.91  1:00.60  1:33.94  2:02.58                                    
 
Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pennypack Aquatic & Fitness Cl-DV  'A'                      2:20.34  
     1) Stein, Caroline F 33            2) Bonner, Katie 26               
     3) Winkis, Annmarie 25             4) Morales, Denise M 23           
       38.11  1:16.09  2:07.10  2:20.34                                    
 
Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Metro Masters Swim Club-MR  'A'                             1:52.46  
     1) Doelger, Maria B 40             2) Griffis, Megan F 24            
     3) Harris, Janet 38                4) Foschi, Jessica K 23           
       27.35    56.96  1:25.79  1:52.46                                    
  2 Colonials 1776-DV  'A'                                      2:08.01  
     1) Hug, Laurie 38                  2) Gluchowski, Regina 28          
     3) Chang, Esther S 31              4) Watson, Alicia L 24            
       31.32  1:06.49  1:38.24  2:08.01                                    
  3 Pennypack Aquatic & Fitness Cl-DV  'A'                      2:09.67  
     1) Burke, Barbara B 42             2) Collins, Betsy 35              
     3) Merlau, Melissa L 28            4) Stein, Caroline F 33           
       31.29  1:03.00  1:35.48  2:09.67                                    
  4 Georgia-GA  'A'                                             2:15.55  
     1) Hurst, Kim A 34                 2) Morris, Alexis L 21            
     3) Watson, Lisa L 49               4) Williamson, Francine S 55      
       31.57  1:04.29  2:02.76  2:15.55                                    
 
Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Metro Masters Swim Club-MR  'A'                             2:09.13  
     1) Harris, Janet 38                2) Griffis, Megan F 24            
     3) Doelger, Maria B 40             4) Foschi, Jessica K 23           
       34.66  1:12.99  1:42.25  2:09.13                                    
  2 Colonials 1776-DV  'A'                                      2:28.21  
     1) Watson, Alicia L 24             2) Gluchowski, Regina 28          
     3) Pizzo, Michelle A 23            4) Harrigan, Therese J 45         
       35.32  1:21.36  1:56.98  2:28.21                                    
 
Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                          2:04.23  
     1) Bennett, Lisa A 47              2) Buscaglia, Caycee P 38         
     3) Jaeger, Debbie K 41             4) Gale, Margaret P 35            
       31.65  1:02.58  1:33.82  2:04.23                                    
  2 Niagara District Masters-NI  'A'                            2:11.32  
     1) Gram, Jane Y 57                 2) Belva, Carol W 48              
     3) O'Sullivan, Elizabeth J. 45     4) Woody, Dana C 34               
       54.33  1:09.23  1:40.43  2:11.32                                    
  3 Garden State Masters-NJ  'A'                                2:15.63  
     1) Ramirez, Judy I 45              2) Stewart, Julie A 42            
     3) Horton, Patricia A 47           4) Carow, Amy S 42                
       34.60  1:10.58  1:46.25  2:15.63                                    
  4 Colonials 1776-DV  'A'                                      2:25.56  
     1) Bright, Janet H 48              2) Webb, Patricia A 46            
     3) Puckett, Nancy G 54             4) Timmins, Patricia A 49         
       31.58  1:05.30  1:44.65  2:25.56                                    
  5 Metro Masters Swim Club-MR  'A'                             2:31.82  
     1) Matsumura, Eiko 27              2) Martin, Lisa A 55              
     3) Vellucci, Marie H 54            4) Lecarreaux, Sue 58             
       32.59  1:09.21  1:54.72  2:31.82                                    
 -- New England Masters-NE  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Gulla, Tara L 30                2) Halliday, Renee 43             
     3) Sherwood, Kelly H 50            4) Yunker, Carol M 56             
       36.09  1:16.68  1:57.64       DQ                                    
 
Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New England Masters-NE  'A'                                 2:19.64  
     1) Grilli, Tracy L 46              2) Lorenz, Rebekah L 23           
     3) Handler, Barb B 46              4) Hirsty, Jacki 51               
       59.93  1:17.35  1:50.12  2:19.64                                    
  2 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                          2:30.88  
     1) Buscaglia, Caycee P 38          2) Bennett, Ruth R 57             
     3) Gale, Margaret P 35             4) Jaeger, Debbie K 41            
       36.70  1:28.17  2:30.88                                             
  3 Garden State Masters-NJ  'A'                                2:31.54  
     1) Thiel, Susan M 35               2) Ramirez, Judy I 45             
     3) Carow, Amy S 42                 4) Horton, Patricia A 47          
       38.21  1:23.33  1:57.23  2:31.54                                    
  4 Niagara District Masters-NI  'A'                            2:36.73  
     1) Gram, Jane Y 57                 2) Yonta, Christine M 40          
     3) O'Sullivan, Elizabeth J. 45     4) Woody, Dana C 34               
       45.31  1:29.05  2:05.19  2:36.73                                    
  5 Adirondack Masters-AD  'A'                                  2:48.58  
     1) Coley, Anne Q 48                2) Egan, Rita 59                  
     3) Jeanette, Jennifer 27           4) Roberts, Deborah A 45          
       41.99  1:38.78  2:14.14  2:48.58                                    
  6 Pennypack Aquatic & Fitness Cl-DV  'A'                      3:01.58  
     1) Collins, Betsy 35               2) Burke, Barbara B 42            
     3) Lukasik, Janice A 45            4) Barnes, Janice A 68            
       39.85  1:21.48  1:59.83  3:01.58                                    
 
Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New England Masters-NE  'A'                                 2:09.47  
     1) Hirsty, Jacki 51                2) Handler, Barb B 46             
     3) O'Brien, Claire R 64            4) Grilli, Tracy L 46             
       29.28    59.65  2:00.06  2:09.47                                    
  2 Colonials 1776-DV  'A'                                      2:11.06  
     1) Walsh Beilman, Stephanie A 54   2) Ziegler, Jane E 49             
     3) McCloskey, Cecilia D 53         4) Munger, Dot 52                 
       36.79  1:08.07  1:40.26  2:11.06                                    
  3 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-NC  'A'                      2:19.67  
     1) Hageman, Heather M 33           2) Newell, Sally 66               
     3) Mitchell, Jeannie R 57          4) Stott, Kim 44                  
       28.89  1:08.28  2:05.60  2:19.67                                    
  4 Gold Coast Masters-FG  'A'                                  2:27.71  
     1) Cavanaugh, Debbie D 45          2) Anderson-Burns, Rorie M 52     
     3) Krauser, June 77                4) Laborwit, Anne G 53            
       32.14  1:07.63  1:54.62  2:27.71                                    
  5 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                          2:32.99  
     1) Martin, Judy 61                 2) Durrant, Betsy 62              
     3) Braaten, Kitten 48              4) Powis, Patricia M 42           
       45.62  1:26.25  2:01.46  2:32.99                                    
  6 Illinois Masters-CE  'A'                                    2:38.53  
     1) Pohlmann, Mary M 58             2) Snyder, Hannelore 73           
     3) Block, Andrea J 42              4) Day, Nadine K 33               
       37.20  1:40.43  2:10.39  2:38.53                                    
 
Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colonials 1776-DV  'A'                                      2:25.67  
     1) Webb, Patricia A 46             2) Munger, Dot 52                 
     3) Walsh Beilman, Stephanie A 54   4) Bright, Janet H 48             
       37.46  1:17.65  2:02.82  2:25.67                                    
  2 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                          2:32.60  
     1) Durrant, Betsy 62               2) Powis, Patricia M 42           
     3) Bennett, Lisa A 47              4) Barry, Marcia L 55             
       45.68  1:23.51  1:59.08  2:32.60                                    
  3 Illinois Masters-CE  'A'                                    2:41.77  
     1) Pohlmann, Mary M 58             2) Snyder, Hannelore 73           
     3) Block, Andrea J 42              4) Day, Nadine K 33               
       42.58  1:43.41  2:13.78  2:41.77                                    
  4 North Carolina Masters Swimmin-NC  'A'                      2:45.93  
     1) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E 70    2) Newell, Sally 66               
     3) Stott, Kim 44                   4) Hageman, Heather M 33          
       50.48  1:39.39  2:18.18  2:45.93                                    
  5 Gold Coast Masters-FG  'A'                                  2:47.99  
     1) Anderson-Burns, Rorie M 52      2) Cavanaugh, Debbie D 45         
     3) Krauser, June 77                4) Laborwit, Anne G 53            
       41.35  1:22.20  2:14.97  2:47.99                                    
  6 New England Masters-NE  'A'                                 3:00.71  
     1) Halliday, Renee 43              2) Yunker, Carol M 56             
     3) Livingston, Susan W 65          4) O'Brien, Claire R 64           
       57.62  1:35.30  2:30.82  3:00.71                                    
  7 DC Masters-PV  'A'                                          3:07.25  
     1) Zaremski, Barbara M 66          2) Oshiver, Sherry 51             
     3) Hlavacek, Ida M 61              4) Kirkendall, Nancy J 60         
       47.59  1:40.30  2:28.14  3:07.25                                    
 
Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                          2:28.80  
     1) Griffin, Lucille 65             2) Bennett, Ruth R 57             
     3) Walker, Laura S. 66             4) Barry, Marcia L 55             
       40.98  1:16.60  2:16.40  2:28.80                                    
  2 DC Masters-PV  'A'                                          2:30.07  
     1) Kirkendall, Nancy J 60          2) Zaremski, Barbara M 66         
     3) Hlavacek, Ida M 61              4) Svenson, Ann 58                
       40.13  1:16.44  1:52.65  2:30.07                                    
  3 Connecticut Masters-CT  'A'                                 2:33.62  
     1) Moore, Meredith A 54            2) Graham, Suzanne B 77           
     3) Jebe, Margit H 65               4) Hayes, Christie M 55           
       34.52  1:19.56  2:18.08  2:33.62                                    
 
Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut Masters-CT  'A'                                 2:55.33  
     1) Moore, Meredith A 54            2) Jebe, Margit H 65              
     3) Hayes, Christie M 55            4) Graham, Suzanne B 77           
       40.93  1:28.11  2:08.70  2:55.33                                    
  2 Virginia Masters Swim Team-VA  'A'                          2:57.38  
     1) Griffin, Lucille 65             2) Martin, Judy 61                
     3) Braaten, Kitten 48              4) Walker, Laura S. 66            
       47.23  1:39.89  2:29.65  2:57.38                                    
 
Women 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colonials 1776-DV  'A'                                      4:00.98  
     1) Waldbaum, Joan B 72             2) Wixted, Mary P 81              
     3) Hagan, Marianna M 75            4) Merryman, Jeanne D 80          
     1:07.39  2:10.65  3:34.85  4:00.98                                    
 
Women 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colonials 1776-DV  'A'                                      3:47.55  
     1) Hagan, Marianna M 75            2) Waldbaum, Joan B 72            
     3) Moeller, Janet H 69             4) Merryman, Jeanne D 80          
     1:18.27  2:00.14  2:59.23  3:47.55                                    
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #33
Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #42
Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #20