2002 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 40 Men 100 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
  1  ,                              0       1:03.90
19-24
  1  Santamaria, Jay               21 O*H*    53.06
  2  Kreel, Nathaniel E            24 GOST    59.18
  3  Graham, Michael C             24 DCAC    59.50
  4  Dallamura, Scott J            24  GSM    59.97
  5  Elder, Benjamin D             21 CONN  1:00.43
  6  Speer, Jasen G                21  PNA  1:01.53
  7  Rothenberg, Marc A            20 GOST  1:05.05
  8  Body, Alfred C                21 O*H*  1:06.73
25-29
  1  Greenwood, Scott C            25  TOC    52.62
  2  Markgraaff, Ryno R            28 O*H*    52.98
  3  Brinn, Sion D                 29 GOST    54.69
  4  Shipley, Bill                 27 PMAC    55.86
  5  Brandan, Ashley S             25 PAFC    56.67
  6  Thompson, Jerry E             28  DCM    58.79
  7  Naylis, Daniel P              26 MICH    59.95
  8  Braverman, Michael J          26 GRIN  1:00.05
  9  Ferguson, Douglas J           26 PAFC  1:02.88
 10  Gordon, Josh                  29 GCMT  1:07.69
 11  Spalding, Joseph G            28 IAMA  1:53.25
30-34
  1  Peterson, Eric G              31 CLVM    55.25
  2  Cornell, Eric C               32 DYNA    55.30
  3  Larkin, Mark W                31 WMAC    55.55
  4  Barton, Stuart A              34 DYNA    55.59
  5  Farrell, Andrew J             32 ORLM    55.78
  6  Landreth, John T              32 AMAM    56.20
  7  Tothero, Steven P             32 NIAG    57.10
  8  Gill, Mark A                  34 ARIZ    57.88
  9  Bordron, Patrice B            34 GCMT    58.50
 10  Perry, Brian S                31 O*H*    59.80
 11  Urban, Mark C                 33 PMAC  1:00.46
 12  Deane, Rusty                  32 ANCM  1:01.13
 13  Scheller, Mark T              33 UNAT  1:01.51
 14  Rogers, Scott                 33 CHMS  1:02.21
 15  Mattson, Mark E               32   IM  1:02.60
 16  Barany, Jeff                  34 CONN  1:02.70
 17  Riegler, Jeff                 30 GCMT  1:02.89
 18  Callahan, John J              31 O*H*  1:03.13
 19  Davis, Eric J                 31 GCMT  1:07.00
35-39
  1  Edmondson, Andy               35 PCAT    54.00
  2  Clark, Henry L                37 ARIZ    54.80
  3  Glaser, Geoffrey S            38  USF    55.20
  4  Giambalvo, Will C             35  TGM    55.55
  5  Stewart, Henry D              39 NCMS    56.50
  6  Ordinartsev, Igor V           35 UNAT    56.53
  7  Bustamante, Henry             37 VZLA    58.00
  8  Dunne, Reed                   39 UNAT    58.05
  9  Luebbe, James G               35 LAKE    58.60
 10  Hasegawa, Brian J             39  ROW    58.80
 11  Uthe, Brad D                  39 GOLD    58.85
 12  Dimaio, Bill                  37 CHMS    59.29
 13  Bailey, Jeffrey M             35 MICH    59.50
 14  Holland, Dave                 35 VMST    59.88
 15  Young, Robert A               38   IM    59.99
 16  Wilson, Grant R               36 GOST  1:00.00
 17  Baker, J Jeffrey              37 O*H*  1:00.50
 18  Jacobs, Ronald W              39 AMAM  1:00.70
 19  Stump, David                  35 O*H*  1:01.38
 20  Carter, Robert T              39  MCM  1:01.82
 21  Boda, Joseph                  38 O*H*  1:02.50
 22  Leclair, David W              35 DYNA  1:02.55
 23  McCarthy, Robert F            38   IM  1:02.58
 24  Ross, Duncan A                37 RHMS  1:03.00
 25  Murphy, Grant W               39  LAC  1:04.03
 26  Turner, William T             38 GOST  1:04.31
 27  Edwards, Rick A               36 GOST  1:04.40
 28  O'Brien, Daniel P             36 NIAG  1:05.00
 29  Nesovic, Jake                 35 TYMS  1:10.28
 30  Grose, Paul                   36 DYNA  1:13.15
 31  Cooper, Eric                  35   IM  1:19.00
 32  Newman, James K               37 CHMS  1:20.00
40-44
  1  Williams, David L             42 UNAT    54.90
  2  Hughes, Keith W               40 CLVM    55.12
  3  Britt, Clay                   41 ANCM    55.60
  4  Reinhardt, Joe N              41 O*H*    56.00
  5  Lehman, Fritz E               44 NCMS    56.30
  6  Morton, Gary T                40 MICH    56.68
  7  Steinbrinck, Scott K          42 UNAT    57.00
  8  Welker, Mark F                41 O*H*    58.20
  9  Reid, Mike D                  41 GAJA    58.50
 10  Goldbloom, Robert M           43 METR    58.50
 11  Roberts, Courtney             40 O*H*    59.00
 12  Morozin, Joseph H             42 PAFC    59.17
 13  Painter, Matthew A            43 WILD    59.20
 14  Vanderby, Doug D              43   NT    59.45
 15  Silberman, Seth J             41 O*H*    59.70
 16  Bailey, Alex R                41 DYNA    59.90
 17  Stultz, Todd W                42 O*H*  1:00.00
 18  Sherman, Bill                 44 MOVY  1:00.68
 19  Melgar, Tom                   41 MICH  1:00.70
 20  Bailey, Matthew A             41 GAJA  1:00.90
 21  Black, Larry R                44 SWIM  1:01.50
 22  O'Brien, John F               43 O*H*  1:01.97
 23  Battle, Glenn H               41 UNAT  1:02.00
 24  Holmes, Robert                40 CHMS  1:02.10
 25  Cusack, Stephen               41 MICH  1:02.31
 26  Sihner, Craig                 43  MAM  1:03.00
 27  Linde, Mace A                 42 EXCL  1:03.20
 28  Stiling, Douglas E            44 GOST  1:04.10
 29  Mizenko, Michael R            43 GOST  1:04.11
 30  Curphey, James D              44 GCMT  1:04.20
 31  Cox, Daniel P                 42 O*H*  1:05.00
 32  O'Brien, Timothy E            40 O*H*  1:08.00
 33  Beza, Ion A                   44 SDSM  1:08.86
45-49
  1  Carter, Paul V                45 SCAQ    54.01
  2  Groselle, Jack R              48 O*H*    55.27
  3  Hansen, Robert M              48 GMUP    56.80
  4  McCabe, Thomas J              45   IM    57.00
  5  Dodson, Phil L                49   IM    58.58
  6  Tudor, John B                 45 VMST    59.00
  7  Frazier, Russell R            48  SPM    59.49
  8  Hudson, John S                47 GMUP    59.80
  9  Perout, Jeffrey J             49  GSC    59.90
 10  Lukens, Jeffrey A             49 UNAT  1:00.00
 11  Franklin, Steve E             45 O*H*  1:00.26
 12  Van Boer, Eric D              48 RHMS  1:01.00
 13  Durstein, Richard N           47 TPIT  1:01.07
 14  Carson, Charles A             48 METR  1:01.50
 15  Musial, Wieslaw               45 TYMS  1:02.00
 16  Love, Donald S                48 TPIT  1:02.50
 17  Norman, Mark B                48  MVM  1:03.50
 18  Laughlin, Patrick O           48 DYNA  1:03.59
 19  Stevens, Craig W              49 1776  1:04.10
 20  Mead, Jeffrey D               46 DCAC  1:04.77
 21  Chadwick, Paul M              45 MICH  1:04.90
 22  Bokulic, Ronald E             48 GOST  1:05.00
 23  Riggs, Jonathan D             45 MICH  1:05.00
 24  Thoman, Henry N               45 GOST  1:05.57
 25  McCandless, Peter H           46 MOVY  1:06.00
 26  Arnold, Fredy C               47 UNAT  1:08.00
 27  McCrae, Keith R               46 O*H*  1:16.00
50-54
  1  Pugliese, Mark                50 DCRP  1:00.60
  2  Shaw, Greg J                  51  NEM  1:00.82
  3  Oates, David R                52 GMUP  1:00.95
  4  Thornton, James S             50 AMAM  1:01.26
  5  Sharpe, Kenneth N             50 DYNA  1:01.50
  6  Brown, Robert V               50 GAJA  1:01.50
  7  Stager, Joel M                50  DOC  1:01.63
  8  Warner, Frank                 53  TYR  1:02.00
  9  Wickham, Robert C             52 STAR  1:02.30
 10  Schrupp, Randall R            52 UNAT  1:03.00
 11  Seltzer, Robert L             51  NEM  1:03.00
 12  Harrison, Lonny W             54  DCM  1:04.20
 13  Simons, Randy                 54 O*H*  1:04.50
 14  Kornblatt, Daniel S           53 NIAG  1:04.90
 15  Baird, Billy Bob C            52 GOST  1:05.00
 16  Martin, Jack R                51 1776  1:05.00
 17  Savage, Patrick D             51 O*H*  1:05.90
 18  Fisher, Daniel H              51 MOVY  1:06.00
 19  Miller, Jim                   52 VMST  1:06.20
 20  Steffl, Jim                   51 MICH  1:08.43
 21  Engineri, Paul J              51 NIAG  1:09.40
 22  Saltzman, Edward M            52 DYNA  1:09.59
 23  Joyce, Robert C               54 GOST  1:10.56
 24  Cowing, John M                53 MICH  1:15.00
 25  Horsfield, Stephen P          50 O*H*  1:16.95
55-59
  1  Abrahams, Richard T           57  RMM    59.00
  2  Quiggin, David R              58 O*H*    59.44
  3  Rogacki, Daniel J             55  NEM  1:01.24
  4  Meade, Tom J                  55 NIAG  1:01.50
  5  McCormick, Paul               55  RMM  1:02.00
  6  Sloan, Larry R                55 GMUP  1:02.10
  7  Galine, Donald L              57 SMMM  1:02.88
  8  Abbott, William A             56  RMM  1:03.00
  9  Landes, David V               55  PNA  1:04.71
 10  Poiletman, Robert M           59 COLM  1:05.07
 11  Lehmann, Jim                  56 BGSU  1:06.93
 12  Meehan, Tom G                 55 WMAC  1:09.72
 13  Lodwig, Keefe L               59  LAM  1:09.88
 14  Burr, Ken M                   58  WCM  1:10.00
 15  Wathen, Theodore M            55 LAKE  1:12.00
 16  Keeney, Brian E               55 GOLD  1:14.85
 17  Woods, Tom M                  59 VMST  1:15.00
 18  Press, James E                56 UNAT  1:18.11
60-64
  1  Geoghegan, Jack               60 CONN  1:03.00
  2  Smith, Ian S                  61 YMCA  1:04.00
  3  Willert, Dan                  60 GOST  1:05.37
  4  Greenberg, Jerry V            61 GOLD  1:06.05
  5  Schiltz, Jack H               60 VMST  1:10.20
  6  Chaffee, Paul A               60 MICH  1:11.00
  7  Olander, Thomas J             60 O*H*  1:12.00
  8  Murff, Don                    61 TXAM  1:12.00
  9  Dillon, Thomas J              61 PCAT  1:18.00
 10  Learmonth, William R          63 GOST  1:30.47
 11  Czmarko, Joseph J             60 SLAM  2:00.01
65-69
  1  Cavanaugh, Cav                67 GOLD  1:04.50
  2  Clark, Jerry                  65 NCMS  1:05.50
  3  Harrison, David P             65 1776  1:08.00
  4  Oyakawa, Yoshi                69 O*H*  1:09.00
  5  Rauch, Will                   68 CLVM  1:13.83
  6  Hall, Sid                     67 O*H*  1:14.00
  7  Lincoln, Walter J             69 O*H*  1:18.50
  8  Chisholm, Dick                68 O*H*  1:21.94
  9  Hamilton, Steve               67 O*H*  1:25.00
 10  Dobler, Wally E               68 MICH  7:15.50
70-74
  1  Johnston, Graham M            71 MOST  1:06.18
  2  Hill, Donald P                70  TOC  1:07.00
  3  Sonia, Donald F               72 IRCC  1:09.70
  4  Ferguson, Gene C              70 MOST  1:11.50
  5  van Dijk, Peter               73 O*H*  1:15.00
  6  Lehman, Fred O                72   IM  1:16.86
  7  Mitchell, Clarke E            70 NCMS  1:18.00
  8  Webber, Dick                  73 NCMS  1:18.71
  9  Sullivan, Forrest M           73 VMST  1:24.28
 10  Wolle, Jordan B               74 SDSM  1:26.68
 11  Diehl, Justin W               73 NIAG  1:27.40
 12  Dewey, Thomas                 71  DCM  1:30.00
 13  Olson, McKinley C             71   IM  1:31.00
 14  Mayer, Wesley G               70 WMAC  1:31.00
 15  Woods, Albert H               73 SOFM  1:32.00
 16  Hogan, John B                 74 CONN  1:33.00
 17  Lovell, Gilbert R             70 DYNA  1:34.11
75-79
  1  Blake, Robert S               78 SLAM  1:16.24
  2  Samoya, Frank B               76 GOST  1:30.85
  3  Strong, Doug                  77  DOC  1:33.39
  4  Daily, John R                 75 O*H*  1:37.00
  5  Haban, Edward A               77 O*H*  1:40.70
  6  Roth, Robert                  75 DYNA  1:40.82
  7  Weber, Bruno H                75  RMM  1:56.90
80-84
  1  Florance, John R              80 O*H*  1:24.00
  2  Young, Gilbert N              80 OREG  1:26.74
  3  Spaulding, Robert A           81 GOLD  1:42.82
  4  Moura, Carlocinio G           82  FFC  1:59.62
85-89
  1  Cleaveland, Brud              85  FMM  1:40.32
  2  Surles, Lynn C                85 WMAC  1:48.36
  3  Smith, Ned E                  87 GOLD  1:55.93
Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #25
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #51
Sponsor #47
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #52