2001 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 80-84

Final results

Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mosard, Robert            80 METR                             42.55  
  2 Johnson, C Edward         83 MINN                             43.44  
  3 Atwood, Robert D          81 SPM                              48.92  
 
Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mosard, Robert            80 METR                           1:41.86  
       47.76  1:41.86                                                      
  2 Taioli, Fred              80 SMMM                           1:42.58  
       49.00  1:42.58                                                      
  3 Atwood, Robert D          81 SPM                            2:04.07  
       54.68  2:04.07                                                      
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taioli, Fred              80 SMMM                           3:45.89  
       50.02  1:47.46  2:48.07  3:45.89                                    
  2 Mosard, Robert            80 METR                           4:10.65  
       48.87  1:47.71  2:52.50  4:10.65                                    
  3 Atwood, Robert D          81 SPM                            4:51.94  
     1:00.00  2:13.57  3:34.88  4:51.94                                    
 
Men 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taioli, Fred              80 SMMM                           7:53.93  
       51.61  1:50.28  2:51.57  3:53.16  4:54.26  5:55.28  6:55.16  7:53.93
  2 Smith, Richard T          81 WCM                            8:01.03  
       53.15  1:53.77  2:55.86  3:57.74  4:59.47  6:01.35  7:01.97  8:01.03
 
Men 80-84 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taft, Raymond F           82 SMMM                          14:49.32  
       48.52  1:44.62  2:42.76  3:41.18  4:38.12  5:35.76  6:30.24  7:29.31
     8:17.71  9:22.19 10:17.97 11:13.93 12:09.33 13:04.70 13:59.30 14:49.32
  2 Smith, Richard T          81 WCM                           16:41.60  
       55.49  1:57.64  3:00.82  4:04.35  5:07.61  6:12.42  7:16.11  8:19.31
     9:22.03 10:26.17 11:29.68 12:33.07 13:36.47 14:39.28 15:40.74 16:41.60
 
Men 80-84 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taioli, Fred              80 SMMM                          31:35.38  
     1:55.81  3:00.00  4:04.04  5:07.43  6:11.45  7:14.57  8:17.91  9:20.51
    10:23.78 11:26.33 12:29.19 13:32.02 14:34.90 15:38.93 16:42.26 17:45.73
    18:49.18 19:53.68 20:57.39 22:01.79 23:05.38 24:10.27 25:14.63 26:19.02
    27:22.40 28:27.02 29:31.06 30:34.28 31:35.38                           
  2 Jackson, Bud              82 ARKM                          34:51.67  
     2:07.65  3:17.93  4:28.44  5:36.21  6:47.39  7:56.62  9:06.14 10:15.83
    11:25.23 12:33.78 13:45.68 14:55.18 16:05.09 17:14.13 18:23.59 19:34.03
    20:45.07 21:53.65 23:04.57 24:15.74 25:27.47 26:36.75 27:48.57 28:58.81
    30:11.12 31:22.18 32:33.20 33:42.63 34:51.67                           
  3 Young, Hal H              80 PNA                           40:14.71  
 
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taft, Raymond F           82 SMMM                             44.83  
  2 Johnson, C Edward         83 MINN                             55.64  
  3 Atwood, Robert D          81 SPM                            1:02.03  
 
Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taft, Raymond F           82 SMMM                           1:41.88  
       50.96  1:41.88                                                      
  2 Atwood, Robert D          81 SPM                            2:29.84  
     1:07.02  2:29.84                                                      
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taft, Raymond F           82 SMMM                           3:49.95  
       52.16  1:50.89  2:53.06  3:49.95                                    
  2 Atwood, Robert D          81 SPM                            5:47.45  
     1:14.92  2:40.82  4:15.02  5:47.45                                    
 
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Von Isser, Max            82 ARIZ                             48.47  
  2 Jackson, Bud              82 ARKM                             56.02  
 
Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Von Isser, Max            82 ARIZ                           1:52.37  
       51.39  1:52.37                                                      
  2 Jackson, Bud              82 ARKM                           2:08.87  
     1:00.40  2:08.87                                                      
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Bud              82 ARKM                           4:39.11  
     1:01.41  2:13.77  3:28.98  4:39.11                                    
 
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Von Isser, Max            82 ARIZ                             44.90  
 
Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard T          81 WCM                            2:09.49  
     1:00.25  2:09.49                                                      
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard T          81 WCM                            5:24.16  
     1:15.48  2:38.49  4:03.03  5:24.16                                    
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taft, Raymond F           82 SMMM                           3:56.45  
       53.87  1:50.96  3:07.65  3:56.45                                    
  2 Smith, Richard T          81 WCM                            4:30.00  
     1:00.49  2:14.22  3:30.97  4:30.00                                    
 
Men 80-84 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard T          81 WCM                            9:58.80  
 -- Taft, Raymond F           82 SMMM                                DQ  
Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #13
Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #43
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #49