10K Postal National Championship

May 15 - September 30, 1999

Hosted by Pacific Northwest Association

PARTICIPATING TEAMS
Women | Men | Teams | Clubs

F

M

Total

1776 COLONIAL 1776

1

0

1

CDW DARWIN STINGERS***

2

5

7

CONN CONNECTICUT MASTERS

0

1

1

CRAQ CRAWFISH AQUATICS

5

7

12

DSSM DALAND SWIM SCHOOL MASTERS

0

1

1

GOST GREAT OHIO SWIM TEAM

0

1

1

MICH MICHIGAN MASTERS

3

3

6

MINN MINNESOTA MASTERS

0

1

1

MOVY MISSOURI VALLEY

0

2

2

NCMS NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS SWIMMING

0

1

1

OREG OREGON

1

1

2

OSB OJAI-SANTA BARBARA

1

0

1

PNA PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUATICS

1

3

4

QBN BRISBANE NORTHSIDE***

1

0

1

QMK MACKAY MASTERS***

0

1

1

QPM PENINSULA MASTERS***

1

0

1

QRT RATS OF TOBRUK***

2

1

3

QSM BRISBANE SOUTHSIDE MASTERS***

0

1

1

QTV TOWNSVILLE MASTERS***

1

1

2

SAWS SAWTOOTH MASTERS

0

1

1

SDSM SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS

3

3

6

SPM ST PETE MASTERS

0

1

1

TTEX TEAM TEXAS

0

1

1

TTSC TYPICAL TROPICAL SWIM CLUB

0

1

1

TULS TULSA MASTERS SWIM CLUB

1

0

1

UNAT UNATTACHED

0

1

1

VMST VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM

1

1

2

VNL NORTH LODGE NEPTUNES***

1

0

1

Totals

25

39

64

*** AUSTRALIA MASTERS TEAMS

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
** DENOTES FOREIGN SWIMMER
NR DENOTES NEW US RECORD

       

WOMEN'S RESULTS
Men | Teams | Clubs | Top of Page

       
WOMEN: 19-24      
RECORD: S B BROWNSTEIN   1998 2:25:23.15
NO ENTRIES      

WOMEN: 25-29
     
RECORD: K DALE   1998 2:19:22.99
1 LAURIE J MCKNIGHT 27 CRAQ 3:31:54.03

WOMEN: 30-34
     
RECORD: P MATTSON   1985 2:17:19.08
1 NANCY NORTH 31 SDSM 2:24:10.52
2 ALLISON B ROARK 32 CRAQ 3:37:01.99

WOMEN: 35-39
     
RECORD: S HEIM   1996 2:14:08.75
1 PENNY BOND ** 37 QTV 2:09:51.02
2 ANDREA T FUNK 36 MICH 2:46:56.38
3 JANET BUNCLE ** 35 VNL 2:52:44.77
4 RUTH NIEDRICH 39 CRAQ 2:53:41.28
5 GABRIELLE HURLEY ** 37 CDW 2:55:56.85
6 STACEY K MONDSCHEIN 39 1776 2:59:37.65

WOMEN: 40-44
     
RECORD: D OGIER   1993 2:22:35.99
1 LESLIE J HENSHAW 40 TULS 2:34:47.93
2 KATHLEEN H HOFSTETTER 43 PNA 2:48:44.77
3 SUSAN E BERG 40 CRAQ 3:29:20.17

WOMEN: 45-49
     
RECORD: B DUNBAR   1995 2:24:49.60
1 SHIRLEY A LOFTUS 47 VMST 2:37:00 00
2 CAROLYN PETERSON-ASHER ** 49 QRT 2:53:46.71
3 DARLENE J STALEY 49 OREG 3:02:49.02
4 SHARYN GILES ** 49 QBN 3:56:34.45

WOMEN: 50-54
     
RECORD: H BUSS   1990 2:47:12.49
1 BARBARA DUNBAR 50 SDSM 2:32:53.12 NR
2 KATHERINE A WATSON 51 OSB 3:14:06.08
3 TERRY BOURKE ** 52 QPM 3:14:08.39
4 DIANA L TUCKER 52 CRAQ 3:32:29.17

WOMEN: 55-59
     
RECORD: C ANDERSON   1992 3:12:13.99
1 GERDE WILLIAMS ** 56 CDW 2:55:21.38
2 ROSALIE LUTVEY ** 55 QRT 3:38:25.94
3 FREDERICKA RAPP 55 MICH 4:00:01.15

WOMEN: 60-64
     
RECORD: R MANFREDI   1986 3:58:01.00
1 BETSY JORDAN 62 SDSM 3:08:05.15 NR

WOMEN: 65-69
     
RECORD: L NOCHMAN   1993 3:38:50.23
1 MARY F WILLIAMS 67 MICH 5:24:20.85

WOMEN: 70-74
     
RECORD: L NOCHMAN   1995 3:48:10.65
NO ENTRIES      

WOMEN: 75-79
     
RECORD: I BROWNE   1990 4:19:19.99
NO ENTRIES      

 

MEN'S RESULTS
Women | Teams | Clubs | Top of Page

       
MEN: 19-24      
RECORD: S COHEN   1993 2:11:58.09
1 JUSTIN D POCHE 21 CRAQ 2:38:59.29

MEN: 25-29
     
RECORD: M VOLK   1989 2:04:50.00
1 CLARK P ALLEN 29 CRAQ 3:07:32.23

MEN: 30-34
     
RECORD: B PATTEN   1993 2:03:08.74
1 ALEXANDER C ROMERO 34 CRAQ 2:53:53.10
2 ROGER S HALL 32 CRAQ 3:21:29.40

MEN: 35-39
     
RECORD: J MCCONICA   1988 2:07:09.01
1 ROBERT BEN GEISE 35 NCMS 2:23:32.33
2 PHIL G GARN 39 SDSM 2:26:04.19
3 ERIC T DYBDAHL 39 PNA 2:40:22.84
4 KEN J ROARK 35 CRAQ 3:08:24.99
5 PETER NOWLAN ** 38 QMK 3:19:38.55
6 JUDE BOURQUE 38 CRAQ 3:52:38.17
7 KEITH JHOWRY ** 36 CDW 4:08:31.80

MEN: 40-44
     
RECORD: S MACDONALD   1997 2:04:57.01
1 JAMES A STEWART 42 MINN 2:14:40.74
2 NEIL R WASSERMAN 44 GOST 2:15:12.34
3 CHRIS PALFREY ** 42 QTV 2:36:40.33
4 JESS PATTERSON ** 41 CDW 2:38:28.98
5 WILLIAM K AHLERT 40 UNAT 2:42:17.99

MEN: 45-49
     
RECORD: K BELL   1995 2:16:34.69
1 LEE E MENCH 46 SDSM 2:23:06.18
2 FRANK L THOMPSON 47 MICH 2:31:12.30
3 PETER NAYLOR ** 45 CDW 2:36:57.93
4 JEFF W GROSS 48 PNA 2:43:50.63
5 JOHN R LORIMER 47 PNA 2:43:58.84
6 JIM L TEISHER 49 OREG 2:59:14.12
7 BRUCE MULLER ** 45 QRT 3:16:00.17
8 MICHAEL J BENCY 46 MOVY 3:16:22.38
9 ALLEN F KOSSOY 46 MOVY 3:47:53.31
10 MICHAEL C MEADORS 47 CRAQ 3:56:52.42

MEN: 50-54
     
RECORD: S THRASHER   1993 2:28:24.08
1 KEITH F BELL 50 TTEX 2:21:30.03 NR
2 JOHN R SHRUM 50 VMST 2:32:41.29
3 TED GIBLIN ** 54 CDW 3:10:39.14
4 THOMAS E MOYER 51 MICH 3:14:13.54

MEN: 55-59
     
RECORD: R WILLIAMS   1998 2:29:55.98
1 ROBERT R WILLIAMS 57 SDSM 2:32:28.73
2 BOB COALE 59 DSSM 2:40:55.22
3 DONALD J KROEGER 55 MICH 2:59:56.34

MEN: 60-64
     
RECORD: G JOHNSTON   1995 2:34:53.99
1 JOHN POLLOCK 60 CDW 3:12:38.66
2 KONRAD EULER 63 SPM 3:15:12.13
3 RICHARD E COOKE 63 SAWS 3:23:24.19

MEN: 65-69
     
RECORD: G JOHNSTON   1996 2:35:50.99
1 GEORGE E BRUNSTAD 65 CONN 2:56:41.57

MEN: 70-74
     
RECORD: H HOWE   1984 2:57:58.03
NO ENTRIES      

MEN: 75-79
     
RECORD: A VITALE   1996 4:12:47.03
1 T R JOHNSON 77 TTSC 7:29:16.46

MEN: 80-84
     
RECORD: NO RECORD      
1 HARRY REDPATH ** 80 QSM 5:47:31.81

 

TEAM RESULTS
Women | Men | Clubs | Top of Page

 

WOMEN 3x10K

WOMEN: 25+    
1 SDSM BARBARA DUNBAR, BETSY JORDAN, NANCY NORTH 8:05:08.79
WOMEN: 35+    
1 MICH ANDREA T FUNK, FREDERICKA RAPP, MARY F WILLIAMS 12:11:18.38
 

MEN 3x10K

MEN: 35 +    
1 SDSM ROBERT R WILLIAMS, LEE E MENCH, PHIL G GARN 7:21:39.10
MEN: 45+    
1 MICH FRANK L THOMPSON, DONALD J KROEGER, THOMAS E MOYER 8:45:22.18

 

MIXED 4x10K

MIXED: 45+    
1 SDSM BARBARA DUNBAR, BETSY JORDAN, ROBERT R WILLIAMS, LEE E MENCH 10:36.33.18
2 MICH FRANK L THOMPSON, THOMAS E MOYER, FREDERICKA RAPP, MARY F WILLIAMS 15:09:47.84

 

 CLUB SCORES
Women | Men | Teams | Top of Page

         

WOMEN'S 10 k

Place Club

Points

1 CRAQ

42

2 SDSM

33

3 MICH

28

4 QRT

18

5 CDW

17

6 VMST

11

6 TULS

11

6 QTV

11

9 PNA

9

9 OSB

9

11 VNL

8

11 QPM

8

11 OREG

8

14 QBN

7

15 1776

5

 

MEN'S 10 K

Place Club

Points

1 CRAQ

54

2 CDW

38

3 SDSM

31

4 MICH

24

5 PNA

21

6 MINN

11

6 NCMS

11

6 QSM

11

6 TTEX

11

6 TTSC

11

6 CONN

11

12 SPM

9

12 VMST

9

12 DSSM

9

12 GOST

9

16 SAWS

8

16 QTV

8

18 QMK

6

18 UNAT

6

20 MOVY

5

20 OREG

5

22 QRT

4

 

MIXED 10 K

Place Club

Points

1 CRAQ

96

2 SDSM

64

3 CDW

55

4 MICH

52

5 PNA

30

6 QRT

22

7 VMST

20

8 QTV

19

9 OREG

13

10 MINN

11

10 NCMS

11

10 CONN

11

10 QSM

11

10 TTEX

11

10 TTSC

11

10 TULS

11

17 GOST

9

17 OSB

9

17 SPM

9

17 DSSM

9

21 VNL

8

21 SAWS

8

21 QPM

8

24 QBN

7

25 UNAT

6

25 QMK

6

27 MOVY

5

27 1776

5

Go to Top of Page

Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #42
Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #33
Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #29