5K National Championship

September 12, 1998
Lake Lanier, Buford, GA

Hosted by
Dunwoody Aquatic Masters Program

            Name           Sex  Club   Age     Age   Overall   Time
                                              Group   Place
                                              Place
WOMEN 19-24
 STEIN, LIZ                F    DAMP    19      1       74   2:03:56

WOMEN 25-29
 BLANCHARD, MARY ELLEN     F    DYNA    25      1       13   1:22:24
 FRICK, MONICA             F    OEVT    26      2       37   1:34:05
 WATTERSON JONES, CATHY    F    UNAT    27      3       39   1:34:41
 SUCHOMSKI, JAN            F    ART     29      4       61   1:47:33

WOMEN 30-34
 WELTING, LAUREEN          F    RMM     32      1       7    1:16:30
 KERKER, MELISSA           F    GRIN    33      2       17   1:24:36
 GARDNER, BETH             F    OEVT    33      3       18   1:24:36
 VAN AUKEN, JILL           F    ART     34      4       59   1:46:28
 ROMBERG, LAURA            F    NCAM    31      5       69   1:51:47

WOMEN 35-39
 MC GEE, BETH              F    GAJA    36      1       27   1:28:33
 ROHLFING, BECKY           F    UNAT    38      2       63   1:47:44
 KAPPEL, JANA              F    UNAT    39     DNF     DNF     DNF

WOMEN 40-44
 PAKCHAR, CAROL            F    GAJA    43      1       14   1:22:27
 ROGERS, YVETTE            F    GAJA    40      2       35   1:33:56
 WINTERS, DARCY            F    UNAT    42      3       44   1:36:39

WOMEN 45-49
 WISE, KARLENE             F    TTEX    45      1       28   1:29:16

WOMEN 50-54
 LOTZ, CONDIT              F    GAJA    50      1       64   1:47:52

WOMEN 70-74
 NOCHMAN, LOIS KIVI        F    MICH    73      1       75   2:09:08

AGE GROUP NON-QUALIFIERS
 WALLACE, JULIE            F    OEVT    34    BUOY      29   1:29:35
 BROWNING, LISA            F    OEVT    42    WETST     66   1:48:22

MEN 19-24
 BURT, CHRIS               M    OEVT    23      1       38   1:34:33

MEN 25-29
 DE VOOGHT, CARLTON        M    BRY     26      1       5    1:15:04
 SHAW, SCOTT               M    OEVT    28      2       46   1:37:12
 SOUSA, GREGORY            M    GAJA    29      3       60   1:46:38
 RICHARDSON, JAY           M    OEVT    29      4       65   1:48:03
 LIESENFELD, BERND         M    OEVT    28      5       67   1:49:44
 RAPARELLI, RAYMOND        M    GAJA    26      6       76   2:09:16

MEN 30-34
 GEISE, ROBERT             M    GCAM    34      1       2    1:14:55
 KAMMHOLZ, CORD-PATRICK    M    GAJA    32      2       16   1:24:35
 KRUGER, JACO              M    GAJA    33      3       19   1:25:09
 GOLDFARB, JOSHUA          M    GAJA    30      4       20   1:25:28
 PAKKALA, BRIAN            M    GAJA    34      5       22   1:26:59
 WELTING, TIMOTHY          M    DAMP    34      6       31   1:30:57
 LANGLEY, ADAM             M    OEVT    33      7       32   1:31:14
 FINK, ROBERT              M    OEVT    32      8       36   1:34:01
 HOPE, DAVID               M    OEVT    32      9       42   1:36:05
 ROSS, DOUG                M    OEVT    34     10       49   1:38:57
 THEMSON, KEN              M    OEVT    31     11       52   1:40:11

MEN 35-39
 GOERKE, DANIEL            M    GAJA    39      1       1    1:14:00
 SHOUP, CHRIS              M    OEVT    37      2       4    1:15:00
 WENDT, MICHAEL            M    GCAM    36      3       10   1:19:26
 BOND, BILL                M    GAJA    37      4       11   1:20:35
 CONNOLLY, SCOTT           M    OEVT    38      5       25   1:27:41
 ROHLFING, RICHARD         M    UNAT    36      6       26   1:28:09
 HAYNIE, SHELTON           M    GAJA    37      7       40   1:35:55
 HOPE, CHRIS               M    OEVT    35      8       43   1:36:07
 BERGIN, MICHAEL           M    GAJA    36      9       51   1:39:55
 DALGLEISH, DAVE           M    OEVT    37     10       53   1:40:20
 SCHWEERS, EDWARD          M    OEVT    35     11       70   1:51:28
 PRETZER, GARY             M    GAJA    38     12       71   1:52:31
 LOUGHREY, SCOTT           M    OEVT    37     13       80   2:22:57

MEN 40-44
 BOYD, DENNIS              M    RGSC    43      1       3    1:14:59
 FRENCH, MICHAEL           M    OEVT    41      2       6    1:16:26
 EATON, GARY               M    GAJA    41      3       12   1:21:02
 GREER, CHARLIE            M    OEVT    44      4       24   1:27:31
 WETTA, BRUCE              M    GAJA    43      5       41   1:35:56
 STEINMANN, MATT           M    OEVT    42      6       45   1:37:08
 DAVIS, LEE                M    CONC    44      7       73   2:00:38
 KELISCHEK, MICHAEL        M    OEVT    42      8       77   2:09:24

MEN 45-49
 LANGSETT, GREGORY         M    GOLD    46      1       9    1:18:47
 LOTZ, WILLIAM             M    GAJA    49      2       47   1:37:39
 CLARK, BARRY              M    GCAM    45      3       48   1:38:46
 BENNETT, BRUCE            M    SPCO    45      4       56   1:43:01
 MAC INTYRE, W RALPH       M    GAJA    46      5       58   1:46:19
 GEORGE, FRANK             M    DAMP    47      6       62   1:47:37
 LUKENS, JAN               M    GAJA    48      7       68   1:50:51
 MC NEILLY, ROBERT         M    OEVT    49      8       79   2:20:55
 TESTA, SAM                M    OEVT    45      9       82   2:33:10

MEN 50-54
 FRENCH, LEO               M    GRIN    50      1       8    1:18:40
 SORGE, BRETT              M    GAJA    50      2       15   1:23:33
 SMITH, SID                M    OEVT    50      3       30   1:30:08
 WALLACE, RICHARD          M    GSM     50      4       54   1:41:12
 WHATLEY, CHARLES          M    AMS     53      5       78   2:18:50

MEN 55-59
 WILLIAMS, ROBERT          M    MARY    56      1       21   1:26:16
 SULZBY, BILLY             M    UNAT    56      2       33   1:31:05
 HERRING, VINCE            M    MMSC    55      3       34   1:31:48
 WOLLER, RAYMOND           M    GAJA    57      4       55   1:41:44
 KEATON, LARRY             M    LAKE    55      5       57   1:44:00

MEN 60-64
 LESKOVITZ, ERNIE          M    WSC     61      1       23   1:27:03

MEN 65-69
 HUNGERFORD, BARNEY        M    1776    65      1       50   1:39:19

MEN 75-79
 ACKER, BOB                M    AM      77      1       81   2:24:41

AGE GROUP NON-QUALIFIERS
 MAHAL, KANWAL PREET       M    GAJA    36    WETST     72   2:00:19

 

Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #21
Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #33
Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #52