2.7-Mile Open Water National Championship

August 8, 1998
Donner Lake, Truckee, CA

Hosted by Sierra Nevada Masters

 

Women | Men

WOMEN 19-24
	KERLIN, SARAH          CRUZ  23  1:07:36
	O'LEARY, SHAUNA        UNAT  21  1:10:11
	WILLIAMS, PATRICIA     UNAT  23  1:14:03
	PETERSON, MARIA        CVM   22  1:21:26
	REICHMUTH, CRISTIN     UNAT  24  1:36:58

WOMEN 25-29
	POTTER, ELLEN          UMSC  28  1:07:11
	VOROUS, ROBYN          ORAC  25  1:07:46
	DEASY, MICHELLE        ORAC  26  1:09:29
	WOIWODE, MELANIE       ORAC  28  1:12:23
	FEIX, JENNIFER         SMMM  28  1:13:56
	STOCKWELL, DEBORAH     SMMM  28  1:17:31
	FITSIMMONS, AMBER      UNAT  28  1:17:44
	CHANG, EDIE            SAC   29  1:18:51
	LINDER, JANE           RAMS  29  1:25:28
	TIERNEY, SARAH         UNAT  29  1:26:20
	LAU, LIMING            STAN  28  1:34:30
	DIGIUSTO, KERRY        UNAT  29  1:49:57

WOMEN 30-34
	PIANTICLOSI-HALL, TINA SCAM  30  1:01:44
	JOLLY, LYNN            TOC   32  1:06:38
	EFFA, NATALIE          USF   30  1:09:58
	HANSON, RACHEL         SCAM  32  1:10:31
	LUNDMARK, JENNIFER     DAM   32  1:10:59
	MCILVAINE, NANCY       USF   30  1:11:49
	MONTOYA, NICOLE        ORAC  30  1:12:26
	CHALMERS, MAUREEN      CRUZ  32  1:13:46
	HILLS, KAREN           UNAT  31  1:16:48
	VALENTINE, TORY        TOC   31  1:18:23
	HOBSON, SUSIE          SNM   30  1:18:38
	ALBRECHT, JEANNETTE    UNAT  30  1:18:60
	CORRIGAN, KELLY        UNAT  34  1:19:30
	WEIGEL, BETH           WCM   32  1:19:47
	FORBES, SUE            MNLO  34  1:20:08
	MOTOBU, CHANA          STAN  34  1:24:11
	WIKLE, LESSLY          UNAT  30  1:25:11
	GOLDMAN, LISA          SCAM  30  1:26:08
	PARKER, LAURA          CSC   34  1:26:29
	DESMOND, MARIE         SNM   33  1:26:59
	RAUCH, ANNEMARIE       UNAT  30  1:32:42
	LARSON, KIM            SCAM  34  1:32:52
	WHITE, ULLI            UNAT  30  1:37:06
	PALMER, TRACY          UNAT  30  1:39:09
	DURYEE, KATHY          ORAC  34  1:48:06
	NICHOLS, JENNIFER      PMS   34  1:49:55

WOMEN 35-39
	VIDAL, LAURIE          WCM   36  1:00:58
	ROSE, NANCY            SNM   36  1:01:35
	MOTEKAITIS, ANN MARIE  DAM   37  1:01:37
	SHERIDAN, JUDITH       BLS   35  1:06:02
	TIEDEMANN, ELIZABETH   UNAT  35  1:06:56
	HEMINGTON, ANN         CRUZ  36  1:07:04
	CHRISTENSEN, KATE      TOC   38  1:07:42
	LEWIS, NANCY           UNAT  39  1:08:34
	BOSCOVICH, PAMELA      WCM   35  1:08:38
	SULLIVAN, SARAH        WCM   38  1:08:45
	ROSS, SARAH            TAM   35  1:12:12
	FOX, LINDA             WCM   38  1:12:52
	LIPINSKI, LINDA        STAN  39  1:16:35
	HAMILTON, DENISE       SNM   36  1:27:12
	FULTON, KATHY          STAN  35  1:28:27
	TAFOYA, SONYA          WACM  35  1:28:44
	GRIFFIN, JENNIFER      WHAM  39  1:32:55
	GREENO, SHEILA         UNAT  36  1:35:39
	CARROLL, SUSAN         LLESA 37  1:36:13
	HARTLEY, BARBARA       UNAT  38  1:37:06
	SCHABERT, DIANA        CHAB  35  1:37:14
	GREEN, CAROLYN         UNAT  38  1:38:05
	NORMAN, ELIZABETH      UMSC  38  1:44:24
	NERO, LINDA            UNAT  39  2:26:42

WOMEN 40-44
	SOMMERS, LORRAINE      SCAM  42  1:06:40
	QUINN, PHYLLIS         TOC   42  1:07:40
	LEE, CINDY             COL   41  1:09:02
	LANDERS, PATTY         WCM   41  1:10:01
	WERSCHKY, MALONE       SNM   41  1:12:20
	WULFTANGE, KATIE       SNM   42  1:16:08
	EVERITT, SARA          SCAM  41  1:17:26
	CLAMAN, ANNE           TAM   41  1:18:09
	MILTON, CELESTE        SCAM  42  1:19:24
	GREGOIRE, DEBBIE       RVM   44  1:20:07
	BARGER, JANE           UNAT  41  1:20:48
	AITKENS, SUSAN         WCM   42  1:23:39
	BAKER, WENDY           SAC   41  1:23:44
	BOOTH, NANCY           NAM   44  1:24:22
	OTTO, THERESA          SNM   41  1:25:23
	LOUIE, NANCY           SAC   42  1:25:58
	KAUTZ, KERRY           SNM   44  1:26:14
	MUCHARD, JUDY          UNAT  41  1:34:32
	GARCIA, SANDIE         TERA  40  1:36:35
	ROGERS, LEAH           STAN  41  1:37:49
	VIRTA, SUSAN           RHMS  43  1:38:43
	BOYNTON, WENDY         SRM   44  2:01:49

WOMEN 45-49
	MILLER, CELESTE        SNM   48  1:06:46
	BREMS, MARIANNE        RINC  49  1:13:56
	TRIEST, CAROL          WACM  46  1:14:11
	JONES, ALICE           SCAM  49  1:18:15
	HULET, JULIE           TCAM  46  1:20:12
	MURPHY, BONNIE         PST   48  1:23:42
	DAVIS, DIANE           DAM   47  1:28:17
	AARON, CATHY           WCM   49  1:32:25
	TUKUA, KAREN           TERA  48  1:32:28
	ALEXANDER, CAROL       UNAT  47  1:33:54
	DAVIES, LIZ            3KW   48  1:35:23
	MATHER, JUNE           RVM   45  1:37:34
	SUMMERS, LESLIE        LESA  49  1:40:12

WOMEN 50-54
	DILLON, SALLY ANN      PNA   51  1:13:42
	ROCHCHOLM, ELLEN       EDHMS 50  1:17:42
	RIDDELL, CAROL         SCAM  50  1:21:32
	GRECO, PAM             NAM   51  1:28:49
	LOVETTE, CORNELIA      LAM   54  1:33:30
	COLTRIN, GINGER        SNM   51  1:44:30
	MCNALLY, ROSEMARY      SMMM  50  1:51:21
	CASTO, KRIS            LAM   51  1:53:32
	CANTINI, MARY          DC    51  2:16:29

WOMEN 55-59
	GARFIN, SUSAN          SCAM  55  1:26:24
	WHITE, SUSAN           TCAM  56  1:36:24
	BROWN, DEE             UNAT  56  1:48:19

WOMEN 60-64
	JORDAN, BETSY          SDSM  61  1:23:01
	MONROE, DONNA          WCM   64  1:31:24
	ANDERSON, CLARINE      LAM   63  1:34:38
	HAWORTH, JOYCE         DAM   60  1:56:47

WOMEN 65-69
	MCMILLAN, BETTY        WCM   69  1:47:25
	CALLISON, BARBARA      RINC  65  1:53:36
	KENVILLE, ANN          UNAT  65  2:05:36

WOMEN 75-79
	MEYER, MARGERY         TOC   75  1:40:33

WOMEN 80-84
	SHARPE, MARJORIE       STAN  81  1:51:39

Women | Men

MEN 19-24
	GRUVER, RYAN           MPSC  20  0:54:08
	MURPHY, SHEA           MPSC  19  1:00:32
	MAYNOR, JEFF           UNAT  20  1:01:22
	VON BEHRENS, MARK      UNAT  21  1:06:16
	SHAW, BRAD             UNAT  22  1:08:31
	WOOD, ANDY             UNAT  21  1:10:33
	EANDI, ROBERT          UNAT  21  1:12:59
	O'ROURKE, MATT         SNM   22  1:18:19
	BOWMAN, CHARLES        CVM   23  1:19:57
	LERCH, DEREK           CMSC  21  1:31:35

MEN 25-29
	RODIC, NENAD           SNM   27  0:56:07
	CARTER, BRANDON        CRUZ  27  1:01:34
	ISHII, GREGORY         ORAC  27  1:01:44
	MADIGAN, JOE           WCM   25  1:01:48
	ROMANELLI, BILL        UNAT  28  1:02:40
	MONTOYA, JAY           DAM   27  1:03:55
	MADIGAN, PJ            RMM   27  1:06:10
	CULPEPPER, JOHN        UNAT  27  1:07:24
	LYNCH, TIM             DAM   28  1:09:38
	PARSONS, CRAIG         UNAT  27  1:20:57
	PAIGE, KEVIN           UNAT  26  1:23:04
	PHILLIPS, JOHN         SNM   29  1:28:54
	BRONSON, JAMES         ORCL  26  1:31:43
	RYAN, DANIEL           UNAT  26  1:51:07

MEN 30-34
	HOBSON, CHIP           SNM   31  0:56:04
	NIELSEN, JASON         CRUZ  31  0:57:11
	GEISE, ROBERT          GCAM  34  0:57:21
	BOND, CHRIS            WCM   31  1:01:48
	EAGLETON, ALAN         WHAM  34  1:06:38
	MACDONELL, BRETT       WCM   32  1:08:38
	ANDRE, MIKE            UNAT  31  1:08:40
	CHASE, GEOFF           MVM   33  1:12:09
	MCGEE, JOE             UNAT  34  1:12:10
	HONIG, STEVEN          UNAT  33  1:15:32
	MOSS, JOSEPH           UNAT  33  1:17:43
	INOUYE, ROBERT         ORAC  34  1:18:08
	SHOEMAKER, SCOT        SNMA  31  1:27:15
	REMACLE, MICHAEL       USF   31  1:27:33

MEN 35-39
	BRANCAMP, DAVID        SNM   36  0:56:37
	JOHNSON, DARRYL        SAC   35  0:57:03
	KECK, MIKE             TOC   38  0:58:26
	BARKMAN, JAMES         AKMS  35  1:03:08
	HARMON, KEN            WCM   38  1:04:19
	MATTHEWS, DAVE         WCM   35  1:04:41
	OTTERSBERG, JOHN       USF   35  1:06:04
	GORMLY, SHERWIN        CVM   36  1:07:11
	FEIX, THOMAS           SMMM  35  1:10:37
	SILK, JIM              SANR  38  1:10:47
	BEHRIN, MIKE           PST   35  1:11:31
	MCGHEE, PAUL           WCM   36  1:12:05
	SALOWE, JEFFREY        SCSC  36  1:12:07
	HENNESSY, ROBERT       SMMM  35  1:12:07
	FOX, ROBERT            SCAM  39  1:14:19
	LISTER, DAN            SRM   38  1:14:30
	JANSEN, MARTIN         WCM   39  1:15:11
	BOS, TOM               SNM   37  1:15:19
	HARGER, DAVID          SNM   39  1:15:20
	GRAFFIS, PATRICK       UNAT  35  1:17:34
	GREEN, SCOTT           UNAT  36  1:18:55
	WAIT, SCOTT            SNM   36  1:19:36
	WALKER, JIM            WCM   35  1:21:48
	MANSKER, BARRY         SJAM  37  1:22:12
	ECKERT, TOM            UNAT  39  1:22:13
	QUILLIN, MARK          SANR  39  1:24:11
	BONGI, MARK            MVM   36  1:24:16
	TALBOT, JOHN           SANR  37  1:25:59
	SHERMAN, DOUG          MPM   38  1:31:14
	MANN, DAVID            SDSM  36  1:34:47
	MYERS, BRAD            SNM   38  1:35:35
	FURLANI, RUSS          UNAT  38  1:35:57
	HEIMERDINGER, CHARLES  SNM   37  1:36:20
	TKACH, DANIEL          UNAT  38  1:41:03
	PARKER, DON            UNAT  36  1:46:57

MEN 40-44
	MACDONALD, SANDY       SAC   42  0:57:05
	HARVEY, TIM            USF   44  0:57:24
	HARRIS, SCOTT          DAM   44  1:01:23
	SCHROEDER, WILLIAM     SMMM  41  1:01:35
	FERROGGIARO, FRED      TOC   44  1:02:47
	ADKISON, BILL          RHMS  43  1:03:46
	SCHOUWEILER, PETE      SNM   43  1:05:27
	NOLTE, CHRISTOPHER     RMM   41  1:05:41
	GOHR, KEN              SNM   44  1:05:60
	EMHOFF, RON            SANR  43  1:06:29
	KNIGHT, JAMES          SJAM  44  1:07:42
	HALEY, KIRK            WCM   41  1:07:58
	SWARTZ, JOEL           SMMM  40  1:08:47
	DOUGLAS, MICHAEL       OREG  41  1:11:38
	LACAMPAGNE, RICH       LAM   44  1:12:09
	MIYASHIRO, MIKI        DAM   44  1:12:18
	KENNEY, CHRIS          LIB   42  1:14:02
	OTTO, DONOVAN          SNM   43  1:14:11
	DEYOUNG, GREG          MPSC  41  1:14:37
	GRIFFIN, KEVIN         WHAM  43  1:15:60
	HOLMES, DAVID          TOC   44  1:19:09
	ANDERSON, DAVID        CVM   42  1:20:20
	SILVA, SERGIO          TAM   43  1:20:28
	VANDERSLICE, BILL      SAC   40  1:25:33
	BLAICH, TOM            UNAT  40  1:28:18
	CHUN, CURTIS           SAC   42  1:32:52
	GOULD, SCOTT           STAN  40  1:33:01
	MERRITT, FRANK         UMSC  43  1:39:25

MEN 45-49
	BRYAN, TODD            RMM   47  0:57:07
	WILLIAMS, RANDY        TOC   47  0:59:50
	DEACON, TED            DAM   48  1:01:38
	WILSON, JOEL           CRUZ  49  1:01:47
	REEVES, WILL           UT1   45  1:04:36
	LAVERTY, NOEL          SAC   46  1:06:05
	MULVIHILL, JAMES       UMSC  46  1:06:32
	BASTIEN, ROB           CVM   45  1:07:36
	THOMPSON, FRANK        MICH  46  1:08:13
	BUNDY, STEPHEN         MAM   46  1:10:56
	HANSEN, CHARLIE        WCM   45  1:11:30
	SHACKELTON, SCOTT      SNM   48  1:15:05
	REEDER, BILL           PNA   45  1:15:25
	ALDERSON, TOM          MAM   46  1:16:47
	MARCUS, PHILIP         MSAM  46  1:22:12
	AARON, BILL            TT    47  1:23:00
	BREUNER, JAMES         UNAT  45  1:23:54
	DAVIS, WILL            DAM   47  1:28:18
	GEHIN, PHIL            UNAT  46  1:30:43
	MILLS, MARK            CVM   45  1:32:01
	KENNEDY, ROBERT        UNAT  46  1:33:41
	WARNSHUIS, GREGORY     UNAT  49  1:39:37
	CHERRY, WILLIAM        UNAT  47  1:43:56

MEN 50-54
	CERNY, WILLIAM         TTEX  50  1:05:46
	SELMER, JOHN           RINC  53  1:05:51
	BIRNIE, TIM            TOC   52  1:07:07
	SULTAN, JOHN           CRUZ  51  1:07:12
	KELLEY, DAVID          DAM   50  1:10:10
	MCCARTY, TOM           TOC   53  1:12:04
	PIAZZA, MICHAEL        WCM   52  1:12:06
	BURROR, JAMES          AAM   50  1:12:53
	LAWRIE, JIM            SNM   52  1:12:57
	CHIAPELLA, KIRK        CVA   51  1:13:09
	JOHNSTON, ALEX         MAM   54  1:15:02
	GRAY, DAN              OREG  53  1:17:37
	SULLIVAN, MICHAEL      WCM   54  1:20:18
	MEYERHOFF, RICK        TAM   51  1:20:45
	GAINES, PHIL           UNAT  54  1:24:41
	HARTMAN, ROBERT        HUMU  53  1:31:34
	HAYES, HOWARD          COL   53  1:34:20
	WEDGE, VIRGIL          SNM   50  1:34:44
	BARNETT, DALE          TCAM  50  1:41:32
	HOOGENDYIT, DAVID      MPSC  51  1:47:40
	KORZICK, JOHN          SANR  52  1:51:51
	SCHWADERER, WILLIAM    SFBS  51  1:52:12

MEN 55-59
	WALKER, JOE            SNM   56  1:15:54
	PARKER, STEPHEN        SNM   57  1:21:58
	SEIFERHELD, RICHARD    NVM   58  1:25:09
	JONES, DAVID           SAC   55  1:26:05
	WRANGELL, PAUL         CRUZ  59  1:28:11
	PRESSLER, DAVID        SNM   55  1:28:49
	EDWARDS, CHUCK         SAC   55  1:31:55
	SAXSENMEIER, WILLIAM   COL   57  1:32:04
	FLEMING, JOHN          UNAT  58  1:40:04
	SHOEMAKER, ROSS        CHAB  56  1:48:28
	REYNOLDS, BING         RMM   58  2:07:03
	KEARNS, LLOYD          UNAT  58  2:22:03

MEN 60-64
	PRICE, KENT            LAM   60  1:09:41
	HAWORTH, EMORY         DAM   62  1:15:60
	BRUNSTAD, GEORGE       CONN  63  1:16:26
	MOSELEY, STEVE         SDSM  60  1:21:31
	FASBENDER, BARRY       STAN  61  1:26:59
	FOX, ALLEN             UNAT  64  1:45:52
	RIDDLE, PETER          SDSM  60  2:03:02

MEN 65-69
	JOHNSTON, GRAHAM       TTEX  67  1:10:03
	BROWN, DON             WCM   65  1:12:07
	CAMPBELL, ROGER        SMMM  68  1:22:53
	PECKHAM, WILLIAM       WCM   69  1:58:13

MEN 70-74
	KERSWILL, ED           MVM   72  1:23:34

MEN 75-79
	SMITH, RICHARD         SAC   78  1:47:19
	ROGERS, FRED           USF   75  2:07:30

Women | Men

Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #41
Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #21
Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #52