1-Mile Open Water National Championship

July 5, 1998
Greenwich, CT

Hosted by Greenwich Swim Committee

WOMEN 19-24
	23  COOK          JILL       23:44
	24  RABAY         LUCIANA    23:44

WOMEN 25-29
	26  NOSKOWIAK     JULIE      22:38
	25  BISCHOFBERGER ANN MARIE  25:50
	28  MOFFETT       ERICA      27:35
	28  GAENZLE       JENNIFER   40:10

WOMEN 30-34
	31  DEHMEL        KAREN      20:50
	34  CLEVELAND     MARCIA     21:04
	34  KUPAN-BARANY  CHERYL     22:41
	33  LUALLEN-SCHOLZANDREA     22:44
	31  WALSH         JULIE      23:00
	32  HARRIS        JANET      23:19
	32  GOLDBLOOM     EILEEN     23:36
	32  HYNES         KATHLEEN   23:42
	33  O'BEIRNE      LISA       26:28
	32  GOULD         STEPHANIE  26:36
	30  GUERRA        PENNY      26:38
	32  JUBA          KRISTIN    26:42
	30  SHORE         KIRSTEN    26:56
	34  BAMBACE-SALVO KATHY      28:30

WOMEN 35-39
	36  FALK          ABIGAIL    23:47
	35  LAIRD         DANA       26:00
	37  NIIMI         KUMIKO     28:08
	36  MCMAHON       LINDA      28:12
	35  SCHUMACHER    KATIE      28:33
	35  MORRIN        DEBORAH    28:41

WOMEN 40-44
	42  ROBISON       PATRICIA   25:03
	40  STORCH        SARA       25:32
	44  SURDOVAL      NANCY      26:08
	40  LEONE         KAREN      28:47
	41  FRIEDMAN      JILL       29:03
	42  MATTHEWS      PATTY      33:07

WOMEN 45-49
	49  SPRINGER      PHYLLIS    25:05
	49  ROBAK         PAT        26:24
	47  KENNEDY       TRACY      38:48
	49  RESTANI       MARY JANE  52:45

WOMEN 50-54
	50  ZIMMET        CHRISTINE  25:43
	51  STODDARD      ANNE       28:15
	50  YOUNG         DAWN       29:15
	54  RAPP          FREDERICKA 31:06
	50  RESTANI       JANE       33:40
	52  GOLDEN        JUDY       37:45
	54  Onton         Ann        38:02

WOMEN 55-59
	55  KOSS          MAUREEN    34:50
	55  GERRARD       JUDITH     42:09

WOMEN 60-64
	62  BROGAN        MARIANNE   34:37

WOMEN 65-69
	66  GASCHKE       LIDA       30:37
	67  VYSE-GRAVENER JUNE       35:02
	69  ESPOSITO      HEDY       40:59
	65  SCHUMACHER    SUDIE      44:47

WOMEN 70-74
	71  GRAHAM        SUZANNE    34:40

MEN 25-29
	28  DEWING        CRAIG      20:49
	25  DZAVIC        RICK       22:32
	26  DRIENIK       MILOS      22:39
	29  RUGGIERIO     MIKE       23:33
	27  MARGIOTTA     JOHN       28:52

MEN 30-34
	34  GEISE         ROBERT     19:53
	34  SCHUMACHER    RICK       22:41
	31  FICHTNER      DEAN       24:02
	33  PARRY         MICHAEL    24:03
	30  PROCHAZKA     MILO       24:09
	33  SCALA         PETE       24:52
	34  JOYCE         RAY        25:12
	32  BERGAMO       PETER      26:35
	32  RIZZO         DONALD     27:30
	33  COUGHLIN      PAUL       34:55

MEN 35-39
	35  FISHER        STEVEN     20:40
	38  ANDREWS       GORDON     21:52
	38  GOLDBLOOM     ROBERT     22:51
	35  MAKATARA      ROBERT     23:06
	35  JOHNSON       CARL       24:14
	35  ROMANER       ALAN       24:50
	37  GRANZEN       GERALD     25:26
	37  SALVO         FRANK      25:41
	35  MANTON        MARK       25:56
	35  COTTER        NICK       26:25
	39  INFIELD       RICHARD    26:58
	38  WAITKINS      THOMAS     29:42
	39  MCGLYNN       TERENCE    31:58
	39  REALE         PAUL       33:28

MEN 40-44
	41  COPELAND      ROB        21:27
	44  KRAL          EDWARD     22:44
	41  GLEASON       TOM        22:48
	40  GARBER        GREG       23:02
	44  SULLIVAN      THOMAS     27:25
	44  ZAMBITO       STEVE      30:04
	40  RYTHER        C.         31:04
	40  LEWIS         LARRY      33:30
	42  SHUARTSMAN    VADIM      36:39
	40  GORAN         STEVEN     39:02

MEN 45-49
	48  DIXON         Pat        21:35
	47  JONES         JUDGE      23:01
	45  SMALL         STEVEN     24:49
	45  HARNETT       JONATHAN   24:56
	49  MARTIN        RICHARD    25:01
	48  FLAVIN        DENNIS     25:20
	46  HUTTO         JOE        25:47
	49  CONOVER       KENNETH    27:13
	49  PELLI         JOHN       28:15
	47  ERNST         ROBERT     28:40
	49  SIGLOCK       TIMOTHY    29:40
	47  SCHOKNECHT    KURT       29:55
	47  FRAADE        ALAN       31:09
	48  FINKELSTEIN   MORRIS     31:50
	45  HORTON        PETER      32:48
	49  HAAS          GERARD     34:35
	47  ZISSU         THOMAS     49:26

MEN 50-55
	50  KOLONKOWSKI   ROBERT     21:56
	50  WALLACE       RICHARD J. 24:37
	54  KROEGER       DONALD     25:35
	52  WALSH         DONALD     27:14
	52  ALLISON       GEORGE     28:14
	50  ECKSTEIN      HENRY      28:32
	52  Fidler        Alan       30:24
	50  PHILLIPS      BARNET     30:40
	50  COLEMAN       ANDREW     31:27
	54  LAURANCE      BRUCE      33:23
	51  RESTANI       MICHAEL    48:01

MEN 55-59
	58  LEWIS         MICHAEL    26:53
	59  CRUMBINE      PETER      27:34
	55  FILLER        RON        27:41
	59  FARRELL       FRANK      30:41
	57  BOLTON        RICHARD    30:47
	55  WENZEL        JAMES      33:41
	56  HOWE          WARREN     37:53

MEN 60-64
	63  BRUNSTAD      GEORGE     25:02
	63  JOHNSEN       JAMES      27:36
	63  BOWLES        RAY        33:31
	63  GAENZLE       RICHARD    38:30
	63  GOLDSMITH     JAMES      54:50

MEN 65-69
	65  HUNGERFORD    BARNEY     26:66
	65  BROGAN        DOUG       29:55
	69  SCHUMACHER    BUD        30:45
	69  SISKIND       ISAAC      34:39

MEN 70-75
	72  MALTHANER     ALVIN      32:05

MEN 75-79
	75  SCHOFIELD     ELLIOTT    34:18
	79  PATTEN        WILLIAM    48:02
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #13
Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #51
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #50