One Hour Postal National Championship

January 1 - January 31, 1998

Hosted by DC Masters

CLUB SCORES

Club Scores | Women | Men | Teams-W | Teams-M | Teams-X | Special Info

EXTRA LARGE CLUBS
                                       # Swimmers    Yards
DAM      Davis Aquatic Masters, CA            3061,114,445
NEM      New England Masters                  176  682,525
EMP      Empire State Masters Swimming, NY    172  655,105
GRIN     Greater Indiana Masters Swimming     146  555,455
STAN     Stanford Masters, CA                  53  233,520
SPM      St. Petersburg Masters, FL            51  182,535

LARGE CLUBS

SANR     San Ramon Masters, CA                 48  180,555
SMMM     San Mateo Master Marlins, CA          42  147,365
TAM      Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, CA         38  141,065
CONN     Connecticut Masters, CT               37  136,375
MICH     Micigan Masters, MI                   33  122,780

MEDIUM CLUBS

GCMT     Greater Columbus Masters, OH          25  106,900
UCLA     UCLA Bruin Masters, CA                25   97,985
NIAG     Niagara Masters, NY                   26   95,365
LAM      Los Altos Masters, CA                 23   88,020
LOM      Ladera Oaks Masters, CA               22   75,800
NCMS     North Carolina Masters Swimming       19   76,065
SPCO     Space Coast Masters, FL               22   70,420
SDSM     San Diego Swim Masters, CA            17   69,110
GAJA     Georgia                               16   66,045
IM       Illinois Masters, IL                  18   64,765
SWIM     S.W.I.M. Florida Masters, FL          17   63,835
GSM      Garden State Masters, NJ              16   61,975
WILD     Wildcat Masters, KY                   16   59,255
DCM      DC Masters, VA & MD & DC              18   57,880

SMALL CLUBS

CRUZ     Santa Cruz Masters, CA                15   64,495
UTAH     Utah Masters Swimming, UT             15   56,740
WPMS     White Plains Masters Swimming, NY     14   53,125
1776     Colonials 1776, PA & DE               12   47,450
ALMA     Almaden Masters, CA                   11   38,420
TOC      The Olympic Club, CA                  10   48,610
ARKM     Arkansas Masters Swim Club, AR        10   31,350
SFRP     San Francisco Rec & Parks Masters      9   33,300
DUST     Daland Swim School Masters, CA         8   32,565
H20      H2Ouston Swims, TX                     8   32,060
TTEX     Team Texas, TX                         8   31,850
BLS      Baylor/Lone Star Masters, TX           7   29,735
OREG     Oregon                                 7   29,510
CVM      Carson Valley Masters, NV              7   29,400
MVM      Mountain View Masters, CA              7   29,265
ECM      Emerald Coast Masters, FL              7   27,920
MESC     Maine Masters, ME                      7   27,505
SWSM     South West Swim Masters, FL            7   19,960
PNA      Pacific Northwest Aquatics, WA         6   21,505
PRO      Pro Sports Club, WA                    5   20,550
MOVY     Missouri Valley, MO                    5   19,870
VMST     Virginia Masters Swim Team, VA         5   19,695
SCAM     Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Masters, CA  5   18,605
ADMS     Adirondack District Masters, NY        5   18,290
IRCC     Indian River Community College, FL     5   17,890
ORM      Oak Ridge Masters Swim Club, TN        5   16,895
SCAQ     Southern California Aquatic Masters, CA5   16,800
OSB      Ojai-Santa Barbara, CA                 4   16,993
TERA     Terrapin Masters Swim Team, CA         4   16,390
RHMS     Rolling HIlls Mud Sharks, CA           4   16,275
NVAQ     Northern Virginia Aquatic Club, VA     4   15,755
SQM      SQMasters, WA                          4   14,580
SLAM     St. Louis Masters Swim Club, MO        4   13,750
RINC     Rinconada Masters, CA                  4   13,680
MEND     Mendocino Coast Masters, CA            4   12,910
ANCM     Montgomery Ancient Mariners, MD        4   12,870
GNOM     Greater New Orleans Masters, LA        4   12,505
NET      Ettalong Pelicans, Australia           4   10,425
BRAT     Bob Ruth Aquatic Team, FL              3   14,095
HBSC     Huntington Beach Swim Club, CA         3   13,200
O*H*     O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club, OH          3   13,120
CRAW     Crawfish Masters, LA                   3   12,920
SAWS     Sawtooth, ID                           3   12,890
MHM      Morgan Hill Masters, CA                3   11,650
HSAM     Heartland Swim Association Masters     3   11,310
MINN     Minnesota Masters Swim Club, MN        3   10,905
NEYM     Lincoln YMCA Y-nauts, NE               3   10,720
MACO     Multnomah Athletic Club, OR            3   10,570
WMAC     Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club         3    9,645
CATM     Clearwater Aquatic Team, FL            3    9,595
RMM      Rocky Mountain Masters, CO             2    8,805
MM       Montana Masters, MT                    2    8,440
GOST     Great Ohio Swim Team, OH               2    8,410
AMS      Auburn Masters Swimmers, AL            2    7,935
WCM      Walnut Creek Masters, CA               2    7,645
TPIT     Team Pittsburgh, PA                    2    7,635
OMSC     Ocala Masters Swim Club, FL            2    7,570
GLD      Team Gold, VA                          2    7,292
SNM      Sierra Nevada Masters, CA              2    7,290
AAM      Alameda Aquatic Masters, CA            2    7,260
SBSM     Solana Beach Swim Masters, CA          2    7,150
ARIZ     Arizona Masters, AZ                    2    6,790
BLUE     Blue Wave Masters, FL                  2    5,765
LMM      La Mesa Masters, CA                    2    5,525
FMM      Florida Maverick Masters, FL           2    5,115
DAMP     Dunwoody Aquatics Masters, GA          2    4,960
SAC      Sacramento Masters, CA                 1    5,505
GCAM     Gamecock Squatic Masters, SC           1    5,355
DOLF     Dolfin, The Netherlands                1    5,175
RGSC     Rio Grande Swim Club                   1    5,080
ATSM     Anniston Tiger Shark Masters, AL       1     4750
GOLD     Gold Coast Masters, FL                 1    4,700
OCNS     Oceanus, Holland                       1    4,580
PEAK     Peak Swimming, NC                      1    4,365
DLNM     Dunedin Loch Ness Masters, FL          1    4,310
PLAM     Point Loma Aquatics Masters, CA        1    4,200
SLOM     San Luis Obispo Masters, CA            1    4,180
UMDD     UMD Doradas Swim Team, MN              1    4,070
MARY     Maryland Masters, MD                   1    3,945
OKMS     Oklahoma Masters Swim Club, OK         1    3,900
WMST     Woodlands Masters Swim Team, TX        1    3,825
CMSC     Caribbean Masters Swim Club            1    3,690
MMSC     Maui Masters Swim Club, HI             1    3,605
TERR     Terrapin Masters, MD                   1    3,530
NOVA     Irvine Novaquatics, CA                 1    3,450
INWM     Inland Northwest Masters, WA           1    3,360
FOG      Fog City Masters Club, CA              1    3,250
GOLW     Golden West Swim Club, CA              1    3,210
STAR     Star Masters, TX                       1    3,125
JYMS     Joliet YMCA Masters Swimmers, IL       1    3,100
MAM      Manatee Aquatic Masters, CA            1    3,000
LAKE     Lakeside Masters, KY                   1    2,890
USF      University of San Francisco, CA        1    2,725
PALM     Palmetto Masters, SC                   1    2,625
LESA     Llesa Masters, CA                      1    2,545
CAMS     City of Atlanta Masters Swimming, GA   1    2,500
LAC      Lewisville Aquatic Club, TX            1    2,490
AKMS     Alaska Masters, AK                     1    2,285
RGBY     Rugby Swim Club, England               1    2,220
SHIV     Shivesers, England                     1    2,150
NBMS     Newport Beach Master Swimmers, CA      1    2,135


WOMEN'S RESULTS

Club Scores | Women | Men | Teams-W | Teams-M | Teams-X | Special Info

WOMEN 19-24
REC: Lynne Peckenham 22           5,225 NEM  1992

 1       BECKY E CROWE  24                   5135     STAN
 2       JOHANNA S HARDIN  24                5025      DAM
 3       SARAH L ANDERSON  23                4885     STAN
 4       SARAH H BAKER  23                   4820      NEM
 5       JANE M KELSEY  22                   4780     STAN
 6       KATHERINE D VEAZEY  24              4765      NEM
 7       SARAH KERLIN  23                    4760     CRUZ
 8       ANDREA PARENTEAU 23                 4725     GRIN
 9       MEGUMI MASUDA  24                   4670      LAM
10       INDIRA ALLICK  23                   4630      H2O
11       SUSAN PERKINS  22                   4620     GRIN
12       CHRISTIANA ZENNER  19               4565     STAN
13       NATALIE M MARCONE  24               4450     SANR
14       CHRISTINA T WONG  23                4375     WPMS
15       CATHERINE A FUSS  23                4360      EMP
16       ELIZABETH S BAST  20                4295     STAN
17       HOLLY H NELSON  21                  4290      DAM
18       ASTRID L WYNHOVEN  23               4275      DAM
19       MARIAH L POMARES  21                4225      DAM
         HEATHER L CLARK  24                 4225      EMP
21       ANGELA M ZANKICH  19                4220      DAM
         CATHERI NEUBERGER 21                4220      GSM
23       MARISSA G WONG  19                  4200      DAM
24       BROOKE O'CONNOR  23                 4160      NEM
25       JULIE A NIELSEN  21                 4120      DAM
26       ELIZABETH FARRELL  24               4100      EMP
27       NINA WURZBURGER  22                 4085      DAM
28       KARA E JORDAN  21                   4060      DAM
         SHANNON ENDICOTT  22                4060      DAM
         ELENA KAPITONOVA  21                4060      EMP
31       ERIKA D BERKLEY  21                 4030      DAM
32       RACHEL P WHITE  22                  3960      DAM
33       SAMANTHA BEWLEY  22                 3950      DAM
34       TIFFANY C HUGHES  21                3940      DAM
35       AIMEE J PFOHL  19                   3920      DAM
36       CHRISTINA CASSINERIO                3900      DAM
37       JEANNE M COON  22                   3850      GSM
38       JANNA WOLTIL  21                    3750      DAM
39       M S-VANHAWELING 24                  3735      NEM
40       LENYA A HANOIAN  20                 3695      DAM
41       MEGAN M MAYHUGH  24                 3670     VMST
42       ROBIN KUROTSUCHI  20                3640      DAM
43       LAURIE J DEMCHAK  22                3625      NEM
44       BORI MAZZAG  24                     3620      DAM
45       ELIZABETH R JURRUS  23              3590      DAM
46       MELANIE C LOVRIN  20                3575      DAM
47       TOVAH E SKILES  19                  3540      DAM
48       ANNE MARIE VANROY  23               3475      DAM
49       KELLY A BALLENTINE  19              3430      DAM
50       VIVIANA L COLOSIMO  22              3400      DAM
51       AMY J WILSON  21                    3320      DAM
52       LIAN M QUINNELL  23                 3290     SANR
         AMANDA HOLZHAUSEN 24                3290     GRIN
54       JENNIFER S RIGGLE  24               3210      DAM
55       HEATHER J BENSON  22                3185      DAM
56       DEANNA SAND  22                     3125     STAR
57       COURTN HARRINGTON 20                3050      DAM
         CLAUDIA A FUNARI  24                3050      DAM
59       JUST GONZALEZ-OHTA 20               2970     UNAT
60       CATHY STOCKTON  21                  2860      DAM
61       ANNE SCHLOSSER  22                  2850      DAM
62       TERESA BERRY  24                    2100       IN
63       JOCELYN SMELTZER  24                1865      DAM


WOMEN 25-29
REC: Lisa Hazen 29                5,560 USF  1994

 1       WENDY KNOX  26                      5185     WILD
         LESLIE RAMSEY  25                   5185     WILD
 3       JANE K CAIRNS  27                   5175      OSB
 4       NANCY NORTH  29                     4910     SDSM
 5       ANN B HILL  28                      4775     CRAW
 6       KATRINA K CARSON  25                4760      OSB
 7       JEAN C KELLACHAN  26                4725     WPMS
 8       KATIE KELLY  28                     4700      TAM
 9       BEVERLY L ENOCHS  26                4695     NVAQ
10       GENEVE HENDRICKS  29                4625     WPMS
11       CYNTHIA J HERTZER  28               4615     CRUZ
12       CATHERINE FRANCIS  25               4575      EMP
13       HEATHER HAGEMAN  27                 4570     NCMS
14       JENNIFER B ORAKER  27               4560      NEM
15       LACEY STRICKLAND  27                4535      EMP
16       STEPHANIE WREIDE  27                4520      NEM
17       JENNI CLARK-COLFER 26               4510      DAM
18       ANGIE SHOCK  27                     4485     GCMT
19       MICHELLE CHOW  29                   4475      EMP
20       CHRISTINE M TOBIA  26               4430      DAM
21       CAROLYN REUTER  25                  4325     WPMS
22       AMY TOMPKINS  26                    4320     NIAG
23       LYNNE BIR  26                       4295     GRIN
24       CAROL L PRESCOTT  28                4290      NEM
25       AMY W MCCONNELL  26                 4275      EMP
26       JANE R SAMUELS  28                  4265      DAM
27       STACY LOMMAN  27                    4250      EMP
28       CAREN L MACLEAN  26                 4235     GCMT
29       HEATHER R LUGASSY  27               4230      TAM
30       MERYEM TANGOREN  26                 4225      EMP
31       DEBBIE M SCHULTZ  29                4190     RHMS
32       SHANNON ASHBY  26                   4185     GRIN
33       LISA NEIDRAUER  25                  4180      EMP
34       JENNIFER LEIBFRIED  26              4165      DCM
35       TRACY KNORR  28                     4150      DAM
36       KAREN M NEYER  25                   4130      EMP
37       SANDRA L LEHR  27                   4110       IM
38       JAN HOWELL                          4090     WILD
39       EMILY A MUSGRAVE  26                4000      SPM
40       EMI ANDRADA-BROWN 29                3965      DAM
         CATHI WEBBER  28                    3965     GRIN
42       RACHEL J HERR  25                   3945     MARY
43       CAREY E KRAUSE  26                  3925      EMP
44       DARCEY HOSTETLER  25                3890      DAM
45       JILL GENELZA  29                    3880     SMMM
         M SAMONEK-POTTER 25                 3880      DAM
47       CAITLYN A RAMSEY  29                3815     NIAG
48       HEATHER HEDRICK  25                 3790     GRIN
49       JENNIFER R BLAKE  29                3785      DAM
50       ROBYN E BATTAGLIA  28               3765      LAM
51       PATRICIA A GEIGER  26               3745      SPM
52       ERIKA M KEGEL  25                   3725      DAM
53       JESSICA G BERGER  26                3700      NEM
54       ERICA FLEISHMAN  26                 3640      SNM
55       IMKE GOEDECKE  29                   3635      DAM
56       LAURA M ALBEE  28                   3600     SWIM
57       JACQUI GERBRACHT  25                3590     SANR
58       ANDREA L GOLDMAN  27                3425      EMP
59       SARAH CASEY  26                     3395      EMP
60       DAWN M TOUT  25                     3385      ECM
61       AMY E KIRCHNER  26                  3375     GRIN
62       RUTH E PERRY  28                    3300     GCMT
63       KRISTA L SCHENDEL  25               3295      DAM
64       LISA J HUTCHINGS  29                3280     NIAG
65       HANNAH D CALDWELL  25               3250      NEM
66       ALEXANDRA S NESS  27                3175      EMP
67       DANIELLE WIDEMANN  27               3165      DAM
68       JANEL WILLETTE  29                  3150     CONN
69       CARRIE K COIT  27                   3125      DAM
70       GINGER K CRAIG  26                  3035     NCMS
71       GENA DAUGHERTY  26                  3025     GRIN
72       CARA L FIELD  28                    2970      DAM
73       MARY PIECZKO  26                    2925     GRIN
74       LISA FAHEY  27                      2915      EMP
75       JULIE A MUNOZ  27                   2865      DAM
76       AMY J HANSEN  29                    2840      DAM
77       MEIKA SILVA  26                     2825     SMMM
78       MARY KOSKOVICH  27                  1745     SMMM

WOMEN 30-34
REC: Lisa Hazen 30                5,625 SCS  1995

 1       MARTIE MCKINNEY  32                 5250     STAN
 2       CHRISTI CHICHESTER 34               5015     STAN
 3       KERRY N HALSTED  34                 4980      DAM
 4       GILLIAN E FUCIGNA  30               4915      NEM
 5       JANE WORDEN  34                     4840     STAN
 6       KAREN A SADLER  34                  4830     BRAT
 7       T CHILDRESS-BROWN 33                4805     GRIN
 8       BECKY E HELLER  33                  4785       IM
 9       MAUREEN CHALMERS  31                4770     CRUZ
10       MELISSA KERKER  32                  4715     GRIN
11       BETH BIMBRICH  33                   4645     GCMT
12       ANNE WELAGE  31                     4625     GRIN
13       PAULA J POLLARD  34                 4605     ARIZ
         LORI T TERLOUW  33                  4605     ARKM
15       JUDY SHERIDAN  34                   4580      BLS
16       ANDREA L SCHOLZ  32                 4550      GSM
17       TRACY PECK  31                      4545     GCMT
18       CYNTHIA J WYELS  33                 4535     DUST
         SACHI SAWAMURA  31                  4535     GRIN
20       CARY C MAZZONE  34                  4510      NEM
21       JULIE L WALSH  31                   4505      EMP
22       ELIZABETH W DIETZ  31               4500      PRO
23       NANCY STERN  32                     4495     SMMM
24       JENNIFRE P FERREE  33               4465     MESC
25       WENDY S GULLEY  32                  4460      NEM
26       TORY VALENTINE  30                  4425      TOC
         ANDRIENNE SEAL  32                  4425     SWIM
28       LYNNE M LAWSON  30                  4420      NEM
29       KAREN H BAERWALDT  34               4360     ALMA
         KAREN E LATHAM  30                  4360      NEM
31       REBECCA HELM  31                    4350     GRIN
32       KATHLEEN C HYNES  32                4345      EMP
33       KATHERINE B JOYE  34                4300      DAM
34       KIM A WALDEN  33                    4275      NEM
         KRIS UPSHAW  30                     4275     GRIN
36       MARY MAKLEY  31                     4235      NEM
37       ALISON P HOWARD  31                 4225     SCAM
38       ROBERTA J BERNET  31                4200      EMP
         TANYA WANGLER  31                   4200     PLAM
40       MARTHA F HOOPES  32                 4175      DAM
         CHERYL MEHRINGER  30                4175     GRIN
         ANNE TILLEY  32                     4175      NEM
43       KATHLEEN T KENNY  33                4150      EMP
         KAREN W HALFORD  31                 4150     SPCO
45       ELIZABETH BISHAY  34                4145      DAM
46       KRISTIN M WEBSTER  34               4125      LAM
         KAREN M ZAPATA  30                  4125     SFRP
48       NICOLE TATE  34                     4120     GRIN
49       JILL A LEMORE  31                   4110      EMP
50       AMEY B LARMORE  33                  4100       IM
51       MAURA O'GRADY  34                   4095     CONN
52       EMILY KUCERA  32                    4065     GRIN
53       FAITH E BELL  34                    4055      ECM
54       JENNIFER A PHALEN  33               4050     SCAM
         JANET L STARK  31                   4050     UCLA
56       STEPHANIE A KOOP  34                4040      DAM
57       JANET M KAEHMS  32                  4035     SANR
         REBECCA JACKMAN  34                 4035     HSAM
59       MARY ANN RENVILLE  30               4025     SANR
60       SIAN NIMKOFF  33                    4010     CONN
61       MARY E SAROTTE  30                  4000      NEM
         JENNIFER LUNDMARK  31               4000      DAM
63       ANDREA GHEZ  32                     3975     UCLA
64       THERESA NIEMI  34                   3950     MICH
65       VIRGINI SOMMA GUIDO 33              3925      EMP
66       CHRISTINE HEUSNER  30               3910      DAM
67       NESSA HAWKINS  33                   3900     DUST
         LISA CONGDON  30                    3900     SFRP
         KELLY A WALSH  31                   3900      MVM
70       ARLENE W HEUSER  31                 3895     SPCO
71       JULIE E VERESS  32                  3870      DAM
72       SOPHIE ROW  30                      3865      NEM
         DIANE M ROBITAILLE  32              3865      NEM
74       SUSAN BIGLER BEGIN  30              3850     UCLA
         SARAH G SMITH  33                   3850      NEM
76       KIMBERLY SMITH  33                  3835     UTAH
77       LYNDA C YANCHER  34                 3775      DAM
         MARGOT STRICKLER  34                3775     NCMS
         MICHELLE CHILDRESS  31              3775     GRIN
80       LAURA A STIVERS  32                 3765     SCAM
81       TANYA FREDERICKS  31                3730      TAM
82       KIM A BUCK  30                      3700     SANR
83       HEIDI J TROUTNER  34                3680      DAM
84       MINDI L BRENNER  33                 3675      CVM
85       BIRGIT PUSCHNER  30                 3650      DAM
         LORI ANN HUFF  33                   3650     GCMT
87       NAN MIN  32                         3630      EMP
88       KENDRA PROVINCE  32                 3625     SWIM
89       AMY FARMER  33                      3585     GRIN
90       KARIN M PAPES  33                   3525     WPMS
91       LEAH R TURNER  30                   3465      LAM
92       ANTOINETTE MARSH  32                3435      DAM
93       CATHERINE SHANNON  34               3430     SFRP
94       KELLY C RIGGLE  32                  3415      H2O
95       JANET S SILVERMAN  32               3405      EMP
96       REGINA RUSS  34                     3380     RHMS
97       LEANNA M SWEHA  33                  3360      DAM
         JANA J SLEZAK  32                   3360      NEM
99       HEATHER A DUTTON  31                3320     SFRP
         LAUREN M HARDMAN  32                3320     SPCO
101      EUNICE C JORDAN  34                 3310      EMP
102      SHARON MCGOFF  34                   3290     GRIN
103      DIANE E MCELHERN  31                3225      DAM
104      LAURIE L STERN  30                  3130     UCLA
105      NORMA N BRAMES  33                  3115     NCMS
106      KERRI S MORRIS  32                  3100     CONN
107      ANGLEA TRABA  32                    3035     UCLA
108      DEBORAH HAVNER  30                  3030     UNAT
109      JILL V SPANGENBERG  30              3000      DAM
110      KELLY MCDERMOTT  33                 2890      EMP
111      ELLEN C HOPMANS  31                 2880      DAM
112      DOROTH PANAYOTOU 31                 2730      DAM
113      ELLEN M ANDERSON  34                2650      DAM
114      BARBARA L LOHMAN  33                2625      DAM
115      MICHELLE B NORVELL  34              2300     MEND
116      JULIE F VOLPE  34                   2050      SPM
117      TERES ORTENBURGER 32                1850      DAM

WOMEN 35-39
REC: Karlyn Pipes-Neilson 35     5,375 UNAT  1998

 1       KARLY PIPES-NEILSEN 35              5375     UNAT
 2       ROBYNN MASTERS  38                  5200     UTAH
 3       SUZANN HEIM-BOWEN 39                5140     TERA
 4       MARGUERITE MEYER  38                5025      TOC
 5       ANN MOTEKAITIS  36                  4850      DAM
         ROBIN Z KLESTINEC  36               4850     GAJA
 7       HOLLY S NYBO  35                    4805     STAN
 8       GREG BEYERL  39                     4785     GRIN
 9       MARIE-HELE CHARLAP 37               4760      EMP
         WENDY B PRATT  37                   4740      DAM
11       ANDREA D NAUTA  38                  4735      SPM
12       HEIDI L CHRISTENSEN  39             4710     DUST
13       SHARON L BLAHA  37                  4685      DAM
14       JULIANN NIEVERGELT 37               4665      NEM
15       AMY J RIEGER  36                    4620      DAM
16       ELLEN MORATTI  39                   4590      DAM
17       MARY ELLEN ANDERS  37               4585     SDSM
18       LISA A FLANAGAN  35                 4530      SPM
19       KITTY TETREAULT  36                 4520      NEM
20       NANCY C WRIGHT  36                  4515      DAM
21       MARGARET S LLOYD  36                4510     STAN
22       KAREN J SMYERS  36                  4485      NEM
         ABIGAIL FALK  36                    4485      EMP
         ANN M HEMINGTON  35                 4485     CRUZ
25       AMY B GROSSMAN  36                  4475     GAJA
26       EILEEN FAGAN  36                    4470      EMP
27       JULIE A LANGSTON  35                4465      DAM
28       ANNETTE S NASR  37                  4450     STAN
29       BONNIE BILICH  39                   4425     SANR
         MAG L BOWEN  39                     4425     GCMT
31       SARAH CREWS  36                     4375       IM
         EILEEN A WALL  39                   4375     STAN
33       ANIETTA R TICE  36                  4335      DAM
34       LINDA S BINGLER  39                 4330      SQM
35       CATHERINE FRYE  36                  4295      LAM
         KIM A RATCLIFFE  36                 4295      NEM
37       MELISSA DIPPLE  37                  4250      SPM
38       HOLLY A MESSITT  31                 4240      EMP
39       JOAN C BUEHLER  35                  4225     1776
40       ELIZ MACBRIDE-MACK 38               4205      NEM
41       SHARON K COLLINGE  35               4200      DAM
42       HEIKE A MANSOOR  35                 4190      DAM
43       C LYNNE ANDERSON  38                4180     SLOM
44       CYNTHI (CINI) BROWN 36              4150      DAM
         YVONNE GUTIERREZ  35                4150      NEM
         PAUL MEYER GOEDDE 39                4150     GRIN
         JANE F ZOUFALY  39                  4150      NEM
48       KRISTINE L HARVEY  39               4145      DAM
49       LAURA S WRIGHT  39                  4140     GCMT
50       MAUD E ORLANDO  35                  4125      SPM
51       LAURA  I EATON  38                  4120     STAN
52       MARTHA O JOYCE  37                  4105      TAM
53       JANET L FAWL  38                    4100      DAM
54       PAMELA A BLAIKE  35                 4095      EMP
55       BERNADET OCONNOR 39                 4045      EMP
56       KRISTINE E BUCKLEY  37              4040      TAM
         JESSICA JAKOBI  39                  4040      TAM
58       SON CHILDRESS-HOEK 36               4035     GRIN
59       CAROL A MCCAIG  35                  4000      PRO
60       PAMELA C RONALD  36                 3990      DAM
61       CATHY SCHUSTER  39                  3970     GRIN
62       CHERYL ATCHLEY  36                  3965     GRIN
63       KRISTY FAURE  38                    3950     SANR
         RAE ELLEN DONOVAN  36               3950      GSM
         KAREN LODGE  37                     3950     GRIN
66       SALLIE A OLSTEIN  38                3945      SPM
67       STACEY MANDSCHEIN 38                3935     1776
68       JEAN R PEDERSEN  38                 3920      GSM
69       NANCY J HORMANN  38                 3915     GRIN
70       ELLYN STERLING  38                  3885     GNOM
71       EILEEN G SHARKEY  36                3875      GSM
72       BARBARA H RECTOR  38                3865      ORM
73       CAROL S CRUZAN  35                  3845      ORM
74       CAROLYN J THOMAS  35                3840      DAM
75       KELLEY CULLENBERG  36               3825     MESC
76       CHRISTINE WILLIAMS  39              3815      LAM
77       ANNE CHILDS  35                     3800      NEM
         PATRICIA J NARDOZZI  38             3800      SPM
79       TINA C TALBOT  36                   3775     SANR
80       PATRICIA L TWETEN  35               3760      TAM
81       MERRILL HILF  37                    3750     1776
82       LINDA M CASILLAS  35                3730      DAM
83       SUZANNE VAN CLEVE  35               3690     SANR
84       HEIDI HAGLER  38                    3685     SMMM
85       SARA L MCKINLEY  38                 3675     SANR
86       LIZ HANES  38                       3655     GRIN
87       JANETTE BROWN  39                   3650     GNOM
         JOAN PENDLETON  38                  3650      SPM
89       ELIZABETH H SPIEGEL  35             3625      EMP
90       LAURIE M PERRY  39                  3610      DAM
91       JANET K RENNER  36                  3605     MMSC
92       DIANE W SIDNER  37                  3575     GRIN
93       KATHY R BROWN  38                   3490      DAM
         JONI VANDERBILT  36                 3490      NEM
95       LUCYANN L ZELLER  35                3455      NEM
96       PAULA VANZANT  38                   3450      BLS
         BAR MOORE BARNETT 37                3450     NOVA
98       HEIDI H BALL  39                    3420      DAM
99       KATHY COOPER  38                    3415      H2O
100      RITA J CALDON  38                   3390     CONN
101      LIZA DICKEN  35                     3385     WILD
102      AIDA C PATTERSON  36                3375     SANR
103      SARAH J CHANEY  39                  3345      DAM
104      JOYCE S MUZZEY  38                  3290      NEM
105      CHERYL S MILLS  37                  3280     NIAG
106      JEAN A LAMMING  38                  3250      DAM
         HOLLY L DAY  35                     3250     GRIN
108      SHERON JOHNSTON  38                 3240     UCLA
109      SUSAN MOWERY  39                    3200     GRIN
110      CHRISTINE M NOLL  38                3155       IM
111      COLLEEN H ROBBINS  39               3100     JYMS
112      LAURIE H OLEKSA  36                 3075     MICH
113      BONNIE VARNEY  37                   3050      NEM
114      JEAN O AFZALI  37                   3045      NEM
115      JOAN A ROCHE  36                    3025      EMP
116      LINDA K SCHROEDER  37               3000      DAM
117      MA (MITZI) ZWIERLEIN 37             2990     SMMM
118      MADELEINE T DALE  38                2915      EMP
119      LINDA A STOEHR  36                  2875     WPMS
120      ROBIN J BAKER  38                   2870     STAN
121      KIM C MILLER  37                    2800     SWIM
122      TARA L GILLETTE  39                 2775     MICH
123      JILL A SHANNON  38                  2760      DAM
124      MANUELA NOSKE  35                   2750      DAM
125      CATHERINE T MOORE  36               2730     SCAQ
126      MAGGIE CUDDY  37                    2600     CONN
127      SUE A MOUCHA  39                    2515     BLUE
128      PAULINE MOSSIEWICZ  39              2225      EMP
129      LINDA J HARRIS  38                  2165      DAM
130      BOBBI BUCHANAN  37                  1940     ARKM

WOMEN 40-44
REC: Barbara Dunbar 40           5,030 SDSM  1990

 1       WANDA H BROWN  40                   4805     BRAT
 2       MEG MAY  40                         4700     GOLD
 3       CARHY CARR WEST  43                 4675      DAM
 4       JUDY A HELLER  42                   4650     STAN
 5       PHYLLIS E QUINN  42                 4635      TOC
 6       MARY ANN STEVENS  44                4590     GRIN
 7       KARLENE F WISE  44                  4550     TTEX
 8       TRACY L GRILLI  40                  4535      NEM
 9       CATHY SCHULBACH  44                 4475      LAM
10       LINDA LOCKLIN  44                   4465     CRUZ
11       SUSAN M RITTER  40                  4450     GCMT
12       JUDY W BRACKEN  40                  4375     SANR
13       LINDA S BINGLER  40                 4370      SQM
14       DEBBIE R WILSON  43                 4365     PEAK
15       ANN D SLAVIN  43                    4350      DAM
16       JULI VICTORIAN-CHOW 44              4335      LOM
17       MARTHA SEAVER  42                   4330      LAM
18       DIANE T HEINSON  42                 4310     SANR
19       BARBARA WAGANAAR  42                4285     SPCO
         MIRA C DABROWSKI  40                4285      LAM
21       JO ANN HARRELSON  42                4280      SPM
         KARLA NISLEY-BLACK  42              4280      NEM
23       LIZ A APPLEGATE  41                 4275      DAM
         STEPHANIE KESSLER  40               4275      EMP
25       CINDI BURROWS  40                   4270      CVM
26       CAROLYN S STROEBE  43               4245     SCAM
27       JOAN GAMSO  40                      4235     SWIM
28       CHRISTIE CIRAULO  44                4205     UCLA
29       NANCY JOHNSTON  42                  4190      NEM
30       KAREN A GOLDMAN  43                 4180      TAM
         BEVERLY O AMICK  43                 4180     NCMS
32       JENNIFER A LUKER  41                4175      NEM
33       WENDY A JOHNSON  42                 4125      LAM
34       GAYLE WETTACH  40                   4110      NEM
35       LAURIE D COTTER  42                 4095      EMP
         GAIL S KOLBE  44                    4095     SWIM
37       KATHY L HARRIS  42                  4085      NEM
38       S WILKINSON-MEGAW 44                4075     UNAT
         NANCY J SURDOVAL  44                4075     WPMS
         DENISE A MARTIN  40                 4075     MICH
41       AMY M SCLARSKY  40                  4030     1776
42       PATRICIA S ROBISON  42              4025      EMP
43       WENDY M WOLF  44                    4020      EMP
44       ANNE C CLAMAN  40                   4005      TAM
45       ANN S SPARREY  42                   4000     SANR
         PATTY L HARRIS  42                  4000     STAN
         LISA L WATSON  43                   4000     GAJA
48       JANE E HIGGINS  43                  3950      DAM
         CHER GETTELFINGER 40                3950     GRIN
         NANCY MACFARLANE  43                3950     MICH
51       JILL JOHNSON  40                    3925      EMP
52       TERESA M OWEN  40                   3920      TAM
53       MARGARET M MEEHAN 40                3890      EMP
54       MANDY SHUMAKER  42                  3875     GCMT
55       PATRICIA A SARGEANT 44              3870     SPCO
56       NANCY J BIGELOW  44                 3850      NEM
57       MARNELLE GLEASON  44                3845      DAM
58       EDNA W MOORE  43                    3840     DUST
59       JEAN ANDREWS  40                    3805     IRCC
60       LINDA H ISNER  43                   3800      NEM
61       REGINA M RUSSO  42                  3750     WPMS
62       MARY R SANSBURY  44                 3745     NCMS
64       SUZANNE S MYETTE  40                3725     NIAG
65       KATHY BERGER  43                    3720     GRIN
66       GLENNA J RYAN  42                   3700      NEM
67       BARBARAA VOHRYZEK 40                3685      DAM
68       MARCIA J MISIORSKI  40              3670      NEM
69       GINNY JACKSON  40                   3650      NEM
70       PEGGY H MCDONNELL 42                3645     IRCC
71       SUSAN A BOWMAN  42                  3635      EMP
         RORY BARISH  41                     3635     UCLA
73       MEG SMATH  41                       3625     WILD
74       ANN Y MCDERMOTT  43                 3600      NEM
75       JEANNE MILLER  43                   3590     MINN
76       VALERIE GREENOUGH  40               3580      DAM
         SANDIE A GARCIA  40                 3580     TERA
78       LEE GREGG  41                       3575      LOM
         KAREN R SCHELEGLE  43               3575      DAM
80       LAUREL A KING  42                   3570      DAM
81       KAREN JANSEN  42                    3550      LOM
         GAIL T BUCKLEY  41                  3550     ALMA
83       SUSAN M MURRAY  41                  3535      EMP
84       ANN ROSSI  41                       3525      LOM
85       LIANA HOPKINS  44                   3500     WPMS
         MARTHA M GAINES  42                 3500     IRCC
87       TINA ALLEN  42                      3495      ORM
88       NANCY JO MULRY  44                  3440     UNAT
89       JANICE KREGOR  41                   3415     WILD
90       CINDY A MCCAFFREY  43               3410      GSM
91       DEBORAH S SATER  44                 3400     SANR
         ANNE Y ZORICH  42                   3400      PRO
93       NOREEN S WILLIAMS  42               3385     SPCO
94       GAIL W FEENSTRA  41                 3375      DAM
95       AMY PERRIN  41                      3370     GRIN
96       SUSAN L SULLIVAN  40                3360     INWM
97       JULIE STOUT  40                     3350     GRIN
98       KAREN L GALBREATH  40               3345      DAM
99       WENDY L COHEN  41                   3340      DAM
100      BETH T PROUDFOOT  40                3330     ALMA
101      ALLISON D ALCALAY  43               3325      DAM
102      JEANIE M HOFMANN  40                3300     MINN
103      KELLY H SHERWOOD  44                3290      NEM
104      NANCY S KIERNAN  43                 3285      SPM
105      PEGGY COOK  42                      3275     GRIN
106      LISA SPRINGER  41                   3260      EMP
107      JANAY GRIFFIN  40                   3250      FOG
108      MARY L CARTER  43                   3235      EMP
         ANDREA C IVAN  43                   3235      LAM
110      THERESE L LENGEL  40                3230     MICH
111      MICHELE FONTAINE  42                3210      EMP
112      MARTY K PASQUALI  44                3200      NEM
113      LUZ CHAMBERS  41                    3185      LOM
         DIANE M BARRETT  41                 3185      DAM
115      JOAN SMITH  44                      3180     CRUZ
         NANCY J LITTLEFIELD  44             3180     SMMM
117      MARY T BURKE  43                    3165      DAM
118      SUSAN LASICH  40                    3135     GRIN
119      WENDY T YODER  41                   3110      DAM
120      DEBBIE J LEVENS  44                 3100      NEM
121      SANDY WOODCOCK  41                  3080      NEM
122      MARY JASEK  43                      3075      LOM
123      LIESE L SCHADT  40                  3045      DAM
124      JANE  HOOK  43                      3000      TAM
125      LESLIE A CLAWSON  42                2980      DAM
126      MARY H SMITH  44                    2940     MICH
127      JEAN S RISSMAN  43                  2870      DAM
128      SHARON Y STRAUSS  42                2850      DAM
129      SUSAN J GUSTIN  42                  2835     SANR
130      NANCY M STONE  43                   2820      DAM
131      MARY J KOBER  42                    2785     STAN
132      GAIL H CLARKE  44                   2750      EMP
133      MARILYN GREENBERG 41                2730      EMP
         JAMIE STEIN-MUZIA  43               2730     CONN
135      MICHELLE L STEVENS  43              2710      DAM
136      STEPHANI LACHTMAN 40                2675      LOM
137      KIM COONTZ  43                      2650      DAM
138      ANN DAWSON  40                      2625      NEM
         MONICA Y MEHIGAN  44                2625      NEM
139      DONA J ROSE  42                     2585     STAN
140      MARINA OSHANA  40                   2500      DAM
         MAREN BREITWIESER  43               2500     GRIN
142      RAYLA-SUZAN HART  41                2385     ADMS
143      PAULA R CARR  43                    2375     ARKM
144      KAREN J SPATZ  43                   2000      DAM

WOMEN 45-49
REC: Danielle Ogier 45            4,890 TOC  1998

 1       DANIELLE OGIER  45                  4890      TOC
 2       BARBARA G DUNBAR  48                4775     SDSM
 3       HEIDI ERNST  45                     4650      H2O
 4       SHIRLEY A LOFTUS  46                4620     VMST
 5       DIANNE GARCIA  46                   4575      TAM
         DENISE M EVERITT  45                4575     NIAG
         PAM GEIGER  45                      4375      SPM
 8       FRANCIN WILLIAMSON 49               4295     GAJA
 9       KATHERINE J CASEY  49               4210      PNA
         ANNE M PAGE  49                     4210      SPM
11       JOAN DIERCKS  49                    4175     GRIN
12       GWEN DEELY  48                      4130      EMP
13       LYNN M RHUE  46                     4110      RMM
14       REGINA BRITTINGHAM  46              4085      WCM
15       CLARA  E VALDES  46                 4075     SWIM
16       SUSAN MCDERMOTT  49                 3935     CONN
17       SUSAN FRANCIS  45                   3900     GRIN
18       JANICE B CAMPBELL  47               3875     MICH
19       PAM O'NEILL  47                     3800      NEM
         JOANIE MORGAN  47                   3800     SBSM
21       SUSAN L YEOMANS  49                 3790      EMP
22       CANDACE D LANG  47                  3760     GAJA
23       VICKI SERIANNI  46                  3745     UCLA
24       KAREN M TUKUA  47                   3720     TERA
25       MELANIE MOCIUN  45                  3705      TAM
26       DELIA G PEREZ  46                   3670     1776
27       MARGOT C MANN  48                   3665      EMP
28       SIBYL C BALDWIN  45                 3645      TAM
29       JILL WRIGHT  46                     3625     SAWS
         LISA MARTIN  49                     3625      EMP
31       BARBARA PRESCOTT  47                3620      SPM
32       HOLLY LAMBERT  46                   3610     GRIN
33       PUSSADEE BRALY  46                  3575      DAM
34       DIANE L DAVIS  47                   3535      DAM
35       J SOLLOM-BROTHERTON 46              3510     SANR
36       JO-ANN H FINN  48                   3505      NEM
37       CONNIE S CAHILL  49                 3445     GCMT
38       NORA CRANS  46                      3440     SANR
39       ANN FULTON  47                      3425     OREG
40       TARA L DOLBEE  45                   3400     MICH
41       RAMONA BOHLANDER  48                3390     UNAT
42       DALE FINCH  47                      3380     SMMM
43       ELETA A KLENE  48                   3360      NEM
44       LYRA HALPRIN  46                    3340      DAM
45       JENNIFER ENZMINGER 41               3320     SANR
46       SUSAN G STANTON  45                 3310     SANR
47       JANE A MOORE  47                    3285      PNA
48       CHRISTINE BOUTROSS 49               3260      EMP
49       JOANNE EDWARDS  46                  3250     NVAQ
         AUDREY C NELSON  45                 3250      DAM
51       LEIGH M GEHRIG  45                  3235      DAM
52       NANCY D OTTUM  48                   3180      DAM
53       SUSAN S PALMER  47                  3170      DAM
54       KAREN SAUVIGNE  49                  3160      EMP
55       DONNA L ALEXANDER  49               3160      TAM
56       MARGARET M BRITAIN  47              3155     ARKM
57       SALLY COLVIN  45                    3140      DAM
58       SUE TRUMPEY  48                     3100     GRIN
59       TRACY ELTON  48                     3090     WILD
60       MARY J WILLIAMS  46                 3050      DAM
         JEANINE E HARTNETT  47              3050      EMP
62       SUE COSPER  49                      3025     GRIN
63       NICOLE BLEES  45                    2980     MEND
64       LINDA R KILLIAN  47                 2975     WPMS
65       ALEXANDRA H WOODS 46                2955      EMP
66       MARIE H VELLUCCI  48                2940      EMP
67       JUDY BROWN  47                      2905      NET
68       JILL CRANE  49                      2840       IM
69       HELEN MACFARLANE  49                2770      EMP
70       ANGELA MACRAE  49                   2760      BLS
71       ELIZABETH BERKE  48                 2750      NEM
72       SUSAN ROCKAFELLOW 49                2710     GRIN
         CAROLYN SEDINGER  47                2710     GRIN
74       SUSAN GOLDSTEIN  45                 2625     PALM
75       CASS SYLVIA  47                     2565      DAM
76       SUSAN M STOVER  46                  2500      DAM
         DEBRA B PEARSON  46                 2500     CAMS
78       MARGO ZBORAY  47                    2450     CONN
79       JUDY A BERMAN  47                   2445      DCM
80       JUNE R RAJAN  47                    2435      DAM
81       LINDA NOWELL  49                    2390     SANR
82       BARBARA P TYTELL  46                2335      NEM

WOMEN 50-54
REC: Lavelle Stoinoff 50         4,400 UNAT  1983

 1       SALLY A DILLON  51                  4335      PNA
 2       MARCY F WOODROW  54                 4285      LOM
 3       CAROLYN F BOAK  52                  4210      LAM
 4       SHARON M WISE  51                   4120     GRIN
 5       JUDY REED  53                       3930     SANR
 6       MARY S SIBBERS  52                  3830     SLAM
 7       ANN SVANSON  52                     3825      DCM
 8       CORNELIA S LOVETTE  54              3775      LAM
 9       CAROL ANN CARROLL  52               3750     GCMT
10       JENNIFER A PARKS  54                3735     MICH
11       ELEVYN HAUSBERGER 53                3725      NEM
12       KAY G TURNER  50                    3720     NIAG
13       FREDERICKA RAPP  53                 3700     MICH
14       LISA ORSELLI  50                    3660     MEND
15       WINIFRED S PRALL  50                3645     GAJA
16       STEPHANIE I SCOTT  50               3560      WCM
         ANN B FREDETTE  52                  3560      NEM
18       BRENDA H JARMAKANI 50               3540     UCLA
19       DIANA TUCKER  51                    3535     CRAW
20       DANIELA BARNEA  54                  3505     STAN
21       BARBARA H LARSEN  50                3450     GRIN
22       ROSEMARY LILLIS  51                 3440      EMP
23       MARY ANN POHL  50                   3405      MVM
24       MARCIA M HILL  53                   3395      EMP
25       BARBARA I PAULSON  54               3390      DAM
26       GLENDA G CARROLL  54                3365      TAM
27       NANCY M FOSTER  52                  3275      DAM
28       CANDA CROSS-DREW 51                 3270      DAM
29       LESLI WESTERGAARD 54                3265      DAM
30       KATHLEEN B SARG  54                 3215      EMP
31       TERRY L DAVISON  53                 3210      DAM
32       BETTE S ANDERSON  52                3200     STAN
33       ARLENE A WEYMAN  53                 3170     NIAG
34       AMY V SEXSMITH  50                  3125      NEM
35       DIANE BRESEE  50                    3115      EMP
36       JAN MICHAELS  50                    3100     SFRP
37       JOELYN M HESLEP  54                 3075     GAJA
38       JEANE VALLANDIGHAM 51               3050      PNA
         JUTTA HOELLEIN  51                  3050     GRIN
40       SUZY BUTLER  50                     3035     SDSM
41       LINDA J MCHENRY  51                 3000      DAM
42       PENELOPE K KNAPP  54                2995      DAM
         MARY E CURRY  50                    2995      EMP
44       NOREEN B MAZELIS  53                2985      DAM
         INE WIJTVLIET  53                   2985      EMP
46       KATHLEEN A SHOTTS  52               2980     SMMM
47       TONI HORTON  50                     2960      DAM
48       PATRICIA SAUNDERS  54               2950      EMP
         VIRGINIA PRESCOTT  54               2950     UNAT
50       YOKO EICHEL  50                     2950     SCAQ
51       REBECCA HERRERO  54                 2935      TAM
52       JUDITH M CLARK  53                  2905      DAM
53       ANNE  NOBLE  54                     2875      DAM
54       DARLENE A TUGGLE  51                2870     CATM
55       CAROLYN BANDA  54                   2850     SMMM
         SALLY M WOOD  53                    2850      DAM
57       JEANNE-MARIE OLMO  51               2835      DAM
58       NANCY C SHAW  50                    2775     ALMA
59       JANE ODATO  52                      2765     SWSM
60       SUSAN MAYNE  52                     2755     CONN
61       CAROL HALL  50                      2735     GRIN
62       TERRY S ZISOWITZ  51                2545      EMP
63       PAT WIEHE  53                       2500     GRIN
         CAROLE S SOCKS  50                  2500      DCM
65       LASSIE G HAMMOCK  50                2105      DAM
66       GAYLE BONDURANT  50                 1500      DAM
         NICOLE BENZAKIN  52               2925**     UCLA

WOMEN 55-59
REC: Lavelle Stoinoff 55          4,415 MUL  1988

 1       ELAINE BROMWICH  55                 4180      SPM
 2       CAROL JEWELL  55                    4020     UNAT
 3       BARBARA C FRID  55                  4010      DCM
 4       MARY O ANDERSON  55                 3965     MOVY
 5       SUSAN L MUNN  59                    3950      DAM
 6       CLAIRE R O'BRIEN  58                3920      NEM
 7       JOANN LEILICH  59                   3830      DCM
 8       JAYNE M LAMBKE  58                  3770      SPM
 9       AAGJE A CARON  56                   3750      NEM
10       SUSAN W LIVINGTON  59               3650      NEM
11       SANDRA G KINGDON  59                3585     NIAG
12       SANDRA SWAN  56                     3560     CONN
13       BARBARA S GREEN  57                 3360     SWSM
14       HELEN GEOFFRION  59                 3250     SCAQ
         VIRGINIA J JONSSON  55              3250     SMMM
16       BETTY DUGAN  56                     3245      DAM
17       MARIAN FARNSWORTH 57                3240     ALMA
18       ERIKA E SILVA  59                   3200      AAM
19       PATRICIA A DURHAM  59               3180     SMMM
20       MARY LOU LEE  56                    3150      SPM
21       CARLITA M DURAND  59                3135     UNAT
22       LORNA K BELDEN  57                  3125      DAM
         ALICE C SEIDEL  56                  3125      NEM
24       ISABEL M LYNDON  57                 3075      NEM
25       ROSWITA D NORRIS  55                3050      DAM
26       EMILY H TRUEBLOOD  55               3035      EMP
27       JEANNINE E OLSON  58                3010     RINC
28       CHRISTIE JONES  53                  3000      MAM
29       CYNTHIA KELLOGG  57                 2950      DAM
30       KAREN I HANNAM  57                  2920      DCM
         SHARON B BLOUNT  57                 2920     WILD
32       BARBARA L DONNELLY 55               2890     SWSM
33       MARY ANN BUXTON  55                 2870      TAM
34       LYNNE T DEVICTORIA  55              2855     SMMM
35       ELLEN WATKINS  58                   2810      DAM
36       SUSAN W HALL  55                    2720      DAM
37       EDIE H SCHWARTZ  58                 2690      DAM
38       LORI S HENDERSON  57                2555      NEM
39       JEWEL PAYNE  58                     2550      DAM
40       DOROTH BUCHHAGEN 55                 2330     ANCM
41       BARBARA KIN PINNEY  58              2300     GRIN
42       MARGIE HUTINGER  58                 2120      FMM
43       ELLE JONES MORELL  55               1675     GRIN


WOMEN 60-64
REC: Lavelle Stoinoff 62         4,260 MACO  1995

 1       SUSAN BRADLEY-COX  60               3925     WILD
 2       BETSY JORDAN  60                    3895     SDSM
 3       RONNIE KAMPHAUSEN 63                3785     CONN
 4       JEANNE LITTLE  60                   3730     SDSM
 5       BARBARA M ZAREMSKI 60               3660      DCM
 6       ANN KAY  63                         3640     RINC
 7       CLARINE C ANDERSON 62               3600      LAM
 8       JEAN C GARBUS  63                   3515     SWIM
 9       KATE KNIGHT-PERRY  62               3475      SPM
10       SUSAN L BOND  61                    3125     MICH
11       MARIAN AW COAKLEY  60               3100      NEM
12       JANET O'GRADY  60                   3080     CONN
13       BARBARA LOVE  60                    3060      EMP
         MARY L ALEXANDRE  62                3060      TAM
15       MARTHA HENDERSON 61                 3030     SPCO
16       JACQUELYN G PIPER  60               3010      SPM
17       DORIS C PROKOPI  62                 2995      FMM
18       JOYCE M HAWORTH  60                 2980      DAM
19       BARBARA A ALLEN  64                 2925      SPM
20       BARBARA L OSOFSHY  60               2885      GSM
21       JUDY TILARO  62                     2745     HSAM
22       NANCY RABIN  60                     2705      LMM
23       PAT PETTERSEN  62                   2700      NEM
24       HENRIETTA BERNING  64               2690       IM
25       JOANNE M BERVEN  62                 2670     SANR
26       ROBERTA RANSTROM  64                2400      DAM
27       YOSHIE KYHOS  64                    2295      DAM

WOMEN 65-69
REC: Clara Walker 66              4,005 NEM  1993

 1       JOAN K CAMPBELL  67                 3400     CATM
 2       BARBARA CALLISON  65                3380     RINC
 3       ALICE R LAWRENCE  67                3190     SWSM
 4       BARBARA R OWENS  68                 3180     GNOM
 5       DOLLY HINCKLEY  67                  3170     NIAG
 6       MARTY BARRY  65                     3160      TAM
 7       MARY C TUSA  67                     3150     SPCO
 8       ANN DALLAM  67                      3115     SDSM
 9       MARY LOU MITCHELL  67               3035      SPM
10       SYLVIA EISELE  68                   3025     SWIM
11       SYLVIA IDELSON  68                  2285     ADMS
12       GAYE JOHNSON  66                    2940     SWSM
13       DORTHEA SCRAK  67                   2910     1776
14       MABEL S WEIL  67                    2840      EMP
15       ANGIE SINACORE  67                  2825     SPCO
16       ANN MARTIN  68                      2820      LMM
17       PATRICIA PEREGRINE  68              2810     WMAC
18       PHYLLIS GOODLAD  69                 2750     UNAT
19       ANN M LAMBERTSON  67                2565     SMMM
20       BETTY GRIFFIN  66                   2545      DCM
22       LILLIAN J ETZEL  66                 2520     SWSM
22       JANE WRIGHT  65                     2475      LOM
23       PATTI GAY  68                       2450      DAM
24       BARBARA J GLANCY  65                2350     ANCM
25       SUSAN W SAUM  66                    2300      DAM
26       JACKIE W YOST  69                   2285      SPM
27       PENNY KRONENGOLD  65                2250      EMP
28       LUCY BROWN  67                      2200      DCM
29       MARY E BOAZ  69                     2115      SPM

WOMEN 70-74
REC: Clara Walker 70              3,705 NEM  1997

 1       CLARA L WALKER  71                  3670      NEM
 2       LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN  73               3220     MICH
 3       PEGGY SANBORN  70                   2935      OSB
 4       CLARA E SOTAK  73                   2925       IM
 5       HEDY ESPOSITO  70                   2815      EMP
 6       BETSY M AUSTEN  70                  2625     MACO
 7       RUTHANNE LONG  72                   2560      TAM
 8       ELINOR C WRIGHT  73                 2545      NEM
 9       BARBARA H KNOX  73                  2520      DAM
10       MARIE H BROWN  73                   2515      NEM
11       MARJORIE R NEWMAN  74               2485     IRCC
12       RUTH SADLER  71                     2480      EMP
13       OPAL EDDY  71                       2430      NET
14       LOYS L GREEN  71                    2300      EMP
15       GWYNNE L OLBRICH  62                2295     SWSM
16       CORRINE F BRESSLER 72               2265      DAM
17       JEAN G FRITZEN  73                  2025      DAM
18       MURIEL M DYKEMA  71                 2020     GRIN
19       MARY H CONE  74                     2000      TAM
20       SONIA HARRIS  70                    1810       IM
21       BEA T HEIM  72                      1250      TAM

WOMEN 75-79
REC: Margery Meyer 75             3,400 TOC  1998

 1       MARGERY MEYER  75                   3400      TOC
 2       RITA SIMONTON  79                   3210     GOLW
 3       SUE MARVEL  78                      2855     NIAG
         BUNNY CEDERLUND  76                 2855     SPCO
 5       PRISCILL BERGETHON 75               2500     CONN
 6       PATRICIA M LAX  77                  2470      DAM
 7       SUE S MCGAUGHEY  76                 2345     SPCO
 8       JEAN B HYDE  75                     2320     SCAM
 9       NANCY LAWRENCE  75                  2305      SQM
10       PEGGY COULTHARD  76                 2220     RGBY
11       NELL CAREW  78                      2045      NET
12       ZADA W TAFT  78                     1965     SMMM
         RUTH H THORSEN  77                  1965      DCM
14       REGINA PURVIS  77                   1950     NIAG

WOMEN 80-84
REC: Marjorie W. Shapre 80       3,100 STAN  1998

 1       MARJORIE W SHARPE  80               3100     STAN
 2       MARDIE L BROWN  80                  2620      NEM
 3       KAY M SCHIMPF  80                   2490      SPM
 4       ANNE I WALKER  81                   2470      DCM
 5       MARY LATHRAM  82                    2250      DCM
 6       MARGARET E NAGLE  81                2185     ARIZ
 7       LENIS CARTIER  82                   2150     SHIV
 8       RUTH C HAMILTON  83                 1790     GNOM
 9       HILDA G BUEL  83                    1560     SMMM

WOMEN 85-89
REC: Ethyl Kinney 85             2,150 UNAT  1992

NO SWIMMERS 1998

WOMEN 90-94
REC: Luella Tyra 90                975 IHAC  1983

NO SWIMMERS 1998


MEN'S RESULTS

Club Scores | Women | Men | Teams-W | Teams-M | Teams-X | Special Info

MEN 19-24
REC: Jeff Poppell 23              5,735 HLT  1994

 1       ADAM DAWKINS  22                    5525     GRIN
 2       KEVIN P LEGROW  22                  5245      EMP
 3       DAVID DORNAUS  23                   5150      NEM
 4       JOSHUA D GORDON  24                 4935     GCMT
 5       CHRISTOPHE BRANDT 24                4880     GRIN
 6       CHRISTOPHER ROAT  23                4840     STAN
 7       KEN P PETRUZZELLI  24               4785      DAM
 8       ADLAR SU  21                        4750     ALMA
 9       CHRISTOPE TILGHMAN 20               4690      NEM
10       DAVID POE  22                       4580     GRIN
11       TRAVIS KEANE  24                    4525      NEM
12       VINCENT M VISCO  20                 4500      DAM
13       PAUL E TOUT  20                     4450      ECM
14       CASEY D CHEUNG  24                  4425     SFRP
15       PATRICK L PADGETT  24               4395      GSM
16       TRAVIS R JOBE  22                   4375      DAM
         MARK M HERNANDEZ  21                4375     STAN
18       NICOLAS ABRAMSON  22                4370     SMMM
19       MARCO MAVENBERG  21                 4255     STAN
         ANDREW C BOZDECH  20                4255      DAM
21       CHRISTOP ODONNELL 19                4220      NEM
22       TIMOTHY MCGOLDRICK                  4210      DAM
         MICHAEL BURNS  22                   4210      DAM
24       JOHN HOLCOMB  20                    4110     GRIN
25       JARED M PRESTON  22                 4000      DAM
26       STEVE KIM  21                       3925     UCLA
27       GENE I MARTINEZ  23                 3850      DAM
28       PETER D MC KENZIE  21               3695     NCMS
29       WILLIAM RISTENPART 20               3670      DAM
30       BRETT E DUPUIS  24                  3575     SANR
31       JASON M STRICKER  24                3185      DAM
32       RYAN HONOMICHL  23                  3125     SANR
33       GARY SHARPE  20                     2925      DAM

MEN 25-29
REC: Daniel Veatch 28             6,115 USF  1994

 1       MARTIN HERRMANN  27                 5400      TOC
 2       MATT MCCORMACK  25                  5300     STAN
 3       TODD W WALSH  28                    5135      MVM
 4       BRAD L WINSOR  26                   5130      DAM
 5       JEFF L MURRAY  28                   5125     NCMS
 6       BENJAMIN M MORSE  25                5100     MESC
 7       ALEXANDER D HALL  26                5045      EMP
 8       ADAM FERO  25                       5015     GRIN
 9       SCOTT L HENDERSON  26               4985     STAN
10       ERNIE HOFFYZER  28                  4980      DAM
11       GEOFFREY W LOCKE  29                4900      NEM
12       STEVE M JOHNSON  27                 4890     STAN
13       KEITH GAST  28                      4885     GRIN
14       STEVEN L SMITH  26                  4850     NIAG
15       JIM WEBBER  29                      4825     GRIN
16       THOMAS F WOIWODE  26                4805     STAN
17       ROBERT J SCZUPAK  28                4750      NEM
         ALAN B LIU  25                      4750      MVM
19       DAVID PYLES  28                     4735      DAM
20       BOB PARENTEAU  25                   4725     GRIN
21       DAVID M KOVACH  29                  4685      EMP
22       JOSH P FOSTER  27                   4645      NEM
23       MARK S GOLDMAN  26                  4600      NEM
24       THOMAS F MAINS  26                  4550      GSM
25       JAY D MONTOYA  26                   4500      DAM
         DOUG J IRGANG  29                   4500      EMP
27       R VAN WYNSBERGHE 28                 4500     GRIN
28       DUNCAN ADAMSON  27                  4495     CONN
29       ANDREW E WILLETT  27                4490      EMP
30       PATRICK WILLIAMS  25                4450     CRUZ
         SIMONE MUSCO  26                    4450     1776
32       STEVE J SEINER  29                  4445      NEM
33       CRAIG H HARRIS  28                  4425      DAM
34       R GREG ALLEN  29                    4400      NEM
35       CHRISTOPHER WOOD 29                 4360      NEM
36       CHRIS REPOSA  28                    4295      NEM
37       MASON L HAM  27                     4290      NEM
38       BRIAN SCHULTZ  28                   4250     GRIN
39       KENTON HOPPAS  27                   4185     GRIN
40       CHARLE PRUDHOMME 27                 4175     GRIN
41       PAUL NEWSOM  27                     4150     GRIN
42       TIM F LYNCH  27                     4100      DAM
43       ERIC KAHL  26                       4075     SWIM
         JASON N CAMARA  28                  4075     CRUZ
45       MICHAEL NEGOESCU 25                 4050      DAM
46       MARK K PINGREE  26                  4025      DAM
         CHARLES E BEARD  29                 4025      EMP
48       MIKE L GRIMM  29                    4000      PRO
         NED HEARN  29                       4000      DAM
50       BARCLAY JOHNSON  25                 3980     GRIN
51       DOUGLAS TRUMPEY  27                 3975     GRIN
52       MIKE MARINO  27                     3950     TERA
53       TOM B AIELLO  25                    3940      DAM
54       JOHN KOHLER  27                     3925     SANR
55       MICHAEL G LIPPS  27                 3900     OKMS
56       DAN RAPHAEL  26                     3895     UCLA
57       ANDREW M PERRY  29                  3865     GCMT
58       STEVE DESALVO  27                   3850     NCMS
59       CHARLES R HOPFE  26                 3825     SFRP
60       ROSS MCMAHAN  28                    3740     WILD
61       GREG ERTL  29                       3710      DAM
62       BRIAN KRISLER  26                   3690      NEM
63       GREG L MAYEUR  27                   3650      DAM
64       BRIAN HOLZHAUSEN  25                3610     GRIN
65       MIKE ANTINORI  28                   3590      NEM
         NICK BUTLER  27                     3590     GRIN
67       A J BIR  27                         3505     GRIN
68       PAUL TAPPAN  26                     3495     SMMM
69       NORBERT WILSON  26                  3460      DAM
70       G BREIDENSTINE-HOWE 28              3430     SANR
71       EDWARED H LIAO  29                  3400      EMP
72       JAMES BARNES  26                    3365      DAM
73       BILL NALL  28                       3350     GRIN
         ED MERKLING  29                     3250     GRIN
75       SCOTT D JORDAN  26                  3135      DAM
76       JOSEPH M BLEY  27                   2890       IM
77       C (CHIP) CLARK 29                   2750     GRIN
78       PETER J LITTIG  26                  2730      DAM
79       DAVID M GINGELL  29                 2605      DAM

MEN 30-34
REC: Bob Placak 30                5,750 TOC  1990

 1       JEFF T ERWIN  33                    5710     SAWS
 2       MICHAEL O COLLINS  31               5535     UCLA
 3       ROBERT GEISE  33                    5355     GCAM
 4       CARR PHILLIPS  32                   5335     STAN
 5       TODD E ARRIS  32                    5175      TOC
 6       BARTON S WELLS  30                  5165     STAN
 7       SEAN P GILLAM  33                   5105      SPM
 8       MAX L HANSON  30                    5025      DAM
 9       TOM LATOURRETTE  34                 5020     UCLA
         STEVEN L ATKINS  34                 5020     STAN
11       CHRIS BIMBRICH  34                  4965     GCMT
12       JAMES W HARPER  30                  4920     1776
13       GEOFFREY W LOCKE  30                4910      NEM
14       MICHAEL I RITTER  34                4875      EMP
         STEPHEN A BAUMAN  33                4875     NVAQ
16       ANDREW NUSSBAUM  34                 4850      EMP
         KEVIN S SHERMAN  33                 4850     GRIN
         CHRIS R ROWLAND  34                 4850     GRIN
         JASON TIMMONS  30                   4850     GRIN
20       DOUGLAS R JONES  31                 4810      BLS
21       ERIC NEILSEN  32                    4795     SDSM
22       JON SHOPE  32                       4790     GRIN
23       STAN R KRODER  32                   4785      EMP
24       JOEL NORGAARD  34                   4750     SMMM
         KURT W BECKER  ?                    4750      ECM
26       MICHAEL P PIAZZA  34                4715      NEM
27       E FERNANDEZ-DUQUE 33                4685      DAM
28       BILL PRIBIS  31                     4680      NEM
29       KEVIN J UY  32                      4665      NEM
30       KEN L WEIR  32                      4655      EMP
31       ANDREW P LOVAN  31                  4650      PRO
32       SCOTT D HIROSE  31                  4615      EMP
         DENNIS HOGAN  31                    4615     GCMT
34       VINCENT E DIGNEO  34                4610     STAN
35       THOMAS L BROWN  30                  4605      DAM
36       RICH A DESIDERI  33                 4595      DAM
37       STEVE T FREDRICKS  32               4525      TAM
         ROBERT R ROLLINS  33                4525      H2O
39       SPENCER B NEYLAND  32               4515      EMP
         DENNIS J SCHILLY  31                4515     TTEX
41       FRED L ANDERSON  31                 4500     GRIN
42       MATTHEW FUERTER  33                 4485     SANR
43       ROY SIKES  33                       4480     CRUZ
44       BRIAN J ROBINSON  31                4460      EMP
45       SCO VANKUILENBURG 33                4450      NEM
46       GARY R BATTAGLIA  32                4405     SMMM
47       JAMES P MCGOFF  34                  4390     GRIN
48       ERIK KULLESEID  34                  4365      EMP
49       MATTHEW HAUSMANN 34                 4250      NEM
         KURT HOSTETTLER  30                 4250     GRIN
         CHRISTOP SCHLEGEL 33                4250     GRIN
52       PETER J TOBIA  31                   4235      DAM
         KURT CARLAN  33                     4235     NCMS
54       PATRICK A O'BRIEN  32               4215      NEM
55       EDWARD G YORDAN  33                 4185      EMP
         BILL LOGSDON  33                    4185      ECM
57       THEODORE A STARK  33                4170      EMP
58       FLINN FAGG  34                      4150     SWIM
         ROSS DICKMAN  30                    4150     WILD
60       RICHARD P PICCIRILLO 31             4145      EMP
61       JAMES MCDONALD  31                  4135     CONN
62       IAN A WAITZ  33                     4080      NEM
63       STEVE DEMPSEY  33                   4075     GRIN
64       ANDREW MILLER  32                   4065     GRIN
65       CARMEN MONKS  32                    4025      NEM
         VINCENT S FONG  31                  4025      DAM
67       MICHAEL A STERN  33                 4010     UCLA
68       BRYANT L SIH  30                    4005      DAM
69       JON LANGTON  31                     4000      NEM
         RICK VAVUL  32                      4000     GRIN
71       ROBERT L HORTON  31                 3995      EMP
72       SUNDAY ENGI  33                     3975      EMP
         CHRISTOPHE PHALEN 33                3975      NEM
74       ANTHONY BLANCHARD 34                3935     UNAT
75       SEAN C POLLOCK  30                  3900      EMP
76       MICHAEL S PETERSEN 31               3875     SFRP
         DAN F STASZ  34                     3875      NEM
78       DIM PAPATHANASSIOU 33               3860      EMP
79       CLAY MERRITT  34                    3850     GRIN
80       STEVEN SHAPIRO  34                  3840     RHMS
81       MARK G HOBER  30                    3820      MVM
82       DANIEL J LEVY  32                   3800     WPMS
83       SAM J OLESKY  33                    3780      TAM
84       SINISA NOVAKOVIC  30                3720      DAM
         DAN TRUESDALE  34                   3720      NEM
86       MARK A LOHNES  32                   3715     NEYN
87       DAVE THIBODEAU  32                  3700     GRIN
88       EDWARD LINEKIN  34                  3615     CONN
89       RON M PRITCHARD  30                 3580      DAM
90       DAVID R SQUIRES  34                 3550     SWIM
         THOMA MCCULLOUGH 33                 3550     WILD
92       CHRISTOPHE KADLICK 32               3500      NEM
93       LLOYD CHAMBERS  33                  3460      LOM
94       ERIK VINK  33                       3445      DAM
         JIM CRAWFORD  32                    3445      EMP
96       MICHAEL MCCARTHY  31                3415      NEM
         ED LAZARUK  30                      3415      NEM
         WILLIAM H FARRIS  34                3415     ARKM
         KEVIN PARKS  32                     3415     GRIN
100      MICHAEL C HAMMOND  30               3395      EMP
101      STEVE G SNYDER  33                  3325     CATM
102      GUY P WILLEY  32                    3310      EMP
103      MATTHEW POPE  30                    3235     SMMM
104      CHUCK WAGNER  33                    3155     GRIN
105      CHRISTOP CLABAUGH 31                3130      NEM
106      BARRY ROBY  34                      3100     GRIN
107      WM (RODNEY) BLAND  31               3060     ARKM
108      WILLIAM R SUTTON  30                2910      DAM
         JOSEPH M HARNEY  34                 2910      EMP
110      STEFAN SCHOUTEN  31                 2775      DAM
111      JONATHAN TERLOUW 34                 2710     ARKM
112      CHRISTOPHER BEYER  34               2385      EMP

MEN 35-39
REC: Jeff S Stuart 37            5,670 VPMM  1998

 1       JEFF S STUART  37                   5670     CONN
 2       BOBBY PATTEN  35                    5660      BLS
 3       ROBERT C PLACAK  38                 5600      TOC
 4       GERRY RODRIGUES  35                 5400     UCLA
 5       JAMES D BARBER  38                  5390     GRIN
 6       STEVEN R FISHER  35                 5350      EMP
 7       SAM S WORDEN  35                    5335     STAN
 8       JOSEPH M RHYNE  39                  5270     NCMS
 9       RANDY R COX  35                     5190     STAN
10       MIKE KECK  38                       5185      TOC
11       EDMUND J GENDREAU 35                5160      NEM
12       THOMAS J MACK  39                   5155      NEM
13       ALEX BEGG  35                       5150     UNAT
14       PETER S MACDONALD  35               5145     STAN
         DANIEL J GEORKE  38                 5145     GAJA
16       LANCE E HALSTED  38                 5115      DAM
17       STEWART MURRAY  35                  5045     SMMM
18       DANIEL WIRLS  37                    5025     CRUZ
         LARRY R BLACK  39                   5025     SWIM
20       JIM MATYSEK  38                     4985     NIAG
21       CHRISTOPHER ROTH 39                 4970     OREG
         KIRK D HUTCHINSON  37               4770      NEM
23       MATT WOOD  36                       4760     CONN
24       TODD D COOPER  35                   4725      EMP
25       ROBERT A MAKATURA  35               4710      EMP
26       PETER J WORLAND  39                 4700      NEM
         GEORG BUTTERFIELD 37                4700     GRIN
         BRAD ROBY  36                       4700     GRIN
29       JOSEPH J BAKEL  36                  4695      RMM
         BILL TYLER  38                      4695      NEM
31       JON P TICE  39                      4690      DAM
         KENT MAYCUMBER  35                  4690      BLS
33       ERIC R WOLFF  37                    4680      MVM
34       TIMOTHY J MALACH  39                4665     NIAG
35       PAUL E FORTOUL  39                  4655      EMP
         WILLING BIDDLE  36                  4655     CONN
37       JON M SMILEY  36                    4650     TTEX
38       RON C GILLOOLY  37                  4645      NEM
39       BRITT W BETTIS  38                  4625     UNAT
40       ROBERT GOLDBLOOM  38                4620      EMP
41       JAMES C SILK  38                    4600     SANR
42       RONALD GROVE  36                    4580     OCNS
         MICHAEL DAVID SMITH 36              4580     GRIN
44       GREGG H RECANZONE 35                4575      DAM
         SHERWIN J GORMLY  36                4575      CVM
46       FRANK SALVO  36                     4570     CONN
47       MARK E GRISMER  39                  4540      DAM
         DOUG WILLIAMS  39                   4540     MICH
49       THOMA WANNENBURG 38                 4495     NCMS
         RONALD D MILNER  36                 4495      DAM
51       ANDRE KOLLMORGEN 36                 4480      EMP
52       ROLF SJOGREN  35                    4475      EMP
53       STEPHEN A FUSELIER  38              4465     STAN
54       DAVE OPLINGER  39                   4450     GRIN
55       CHRIS A FRENCH  36                  4445      NEM
56       BILL IRELAND  38                    4435     SCAQ
57       JOHN A PIZZUTO  35                  4420      NEM
58       JEFF P CALLAS  37                   4400      NEM
59       EDWARD M POWERS  36                 4385     GCMT
60       THOMAS S O'NEILL  34                4375       IM
61       DAVID LAMBERTSON  36                4370     SMMM
         ROBERT M RIPP  35                   4370      EMP
63       VINCE A POLLARD  39                 4365     GRIN
64       JAMES J KINDELAN  35                4340      NEM
65       STEVE G WHITE   37                  4330      H20
66       BILL G SULLIVAN  36                 4325      EMP
         PETER E PEGUERO  36                 4325     NIAG
68       JOHN PEAIRS  39                     4275      TAM
69       CRAIG A ROCKHOLD  39                4265     STAN
70       MICHAEL N HIRST  37                 4235      NEM
71       M CURTIS WHITTAKER  37              4230      NEM
72       LEE C MCKINLEY  36                  4215     SANR
         MICHAEL A POWERS  35                4215      NEM
74       SCOTT R TUTTLE  39                  4200     GRIN
         CHRSTOPH SHRADER 37                 4200     GRIN
76       ROBERT L MCDANIEL  35               4170     GRIN
77       MAURICE J MCGINLEY  35              4145      EMP
78       JOHN D TALBOT  36                   4125     SANR
79       JOE OTTO  39                        4110      DAM
80       ERIC H SHANKS  39                   4100     NEYM
81       THOMAS D ANDERSON 36                4085      LOM
82       ANDREW G WOOD  39                   4065      DAM
83       STEVEN M JOLLES  39                 4060     ANCM
84       PAUL A SCHROEDER  36                4045      DAM
         DAVID P RILEY  35                   4045      NEM
86       KEVIN GALLAGHER  39                 4040     CRUZ
87       MICHAEL J BUSBY  37                 4030      NEM
88       MARK W SCHWARTZ  39                 4025      DAM
89       DANIEL D NARDOZZI  38               4020      SPM
90       TOM BECKER  38                      4010      LAM
91       CHRIS BELIVEAU  38                  4000     WPMS
         MARK M QUILLIN  38                  4000     SANR
93       MICHAEL GRUBER  35                  3985     UCLA
94       JOHN J BATIZFALVI  38               3980     CONN
95       LEON SHELTON  35                    3975     GRIN
96       NEIL A ROBINSON  39                 3935      DAM
97       DAVID P CHOW  37                    3930     STAN
98       PETER G EDWARDS  36                 3900     GRIN
         STEPHEN G FERRANTI 38               3900      NEM
100      JAMES R BUSBY  35                   3855      EMP
101      SAMUEL J JEMAL  38                  3825      EMP
102      MICHAEL L GEISINGER 36              3800      EMP
103      MATTHEW E BECKER  37                3775     SANR
         S RICHARD GARD  38                  3775     GAJA
105      MARK SUEKSDORF  38                  3750     SANR
         PETER P CHEN  39                    3750     STAN
107      TOM STURMER  37                     3700     GRIN
108      CHRISTOPHER FALCO 38                3695      EMP
109      JOSEPH H JACKSON  39                3690     SMMM
110      NEIL W PELKEY 39                    3665      DAM
111      PATRIC MCKEEGAN JR 38               3660     UNAT
112      MARK A SCHAFFER  35                 3605      EMP
113      STEWART WITTER  38                  3600      MHM
114      ALAN P LOUIE  36                    3575      MVM
115      DAVID ROSS  38                      3560      EMP
116      MARK A OFFICER  39                  3545      NEM
117      DOUGLAS R SCOTT  38                 3535      NEM
118      JAMES D MANN  35                    3500     GRIN
119      PAUL R CASTO  39                    3485      ECM
120      JIM SHERBROOKE  37                  3480     GRIN
121      BILL SCHLEIFMAN  38                 3475     GRIN
         CHRIS BEST  39                      3475     GRIN
123      JOHN W WAGNER  36                   3460      NEM
124      STEVE ANKNEY  36                    3450     GRIN
         CHRIS GHARI  37                     3450     WPMS
126      R MARSHALL CASE  39                 3425     ALMA
127      DOUGLAS KW LANDAU 37                3412      GLD
128      PETER A VAN METER  39               3410     MICH
129      JOEL A SWARTZ  39                   3400     SMMM
         GUY M EAST  38                      3400     GRIN
         GREG J MERTES  38                   3400     ARKM
132      THOMAS F SCALLY  37                 3390     WILD
133      MIKE VANPATTEN  37                  3380     CONN
134      JAY S MCLAUGHLIN  36                3345     VMST
135      PETER BEIREIS  35                   3335     SMMM
136      BRIAN O'SHEA  38                    3305      NEM
137      PHILIP D HESS  35                   3240      EMP
138      TODD OPTICAN  37                    3235     UCLA
139      RANDAL J SANDERS  38                3190     GRIN
140      JOEL J ATKIN  36                    3170     ALMA
141      JIM M GIBLIN  38                    3115     SANR
142      JEAN-LOUIS NIVES  39                3025      EMP
143      TROY G JUZELER  39                  2965     ARKM
144      RUSSELL T BARKER  37                2905     NEYN
145      MARK TERENCE  37                    2700      EMP
146      DIRK M HOLSTEGE  38                 2450      DAM
147      MARK RUFFNER  36                    2445      ORM
148      JOHN SIMPSON  36                    2425     GRIN

MEN 40-44
REC: Sandy MacDonald 40           5,505 SAC  1996

 1       SANDY M MACDONALD 42                5505      SAC
 2       JOHN J WESTON  41                   5470       MM
 3       DAVID R SHEPHERD  42                5375     MICH
 4       LARRY W WOOD  44                    5295     TTEX
 5       NEIL R WASSERMAN  42                5235     GOST
 6       SCOTT J HARRIS  44                  5110      DAM
 7       TIMOTHY C KENNEDY  41               5105      SPM
 8       DENNIS M BOYD  42                   5080     RGSC
 9       GREGORY S JOHNSON 40                5060      DAM
10       DAVID O BURLESON  40                5035     MACO
11       JOHN R ERB  41                      5030      DCM
12       SCOTT BEGIN  40                     4940     UCLA
13       RICK WIESE  40                      4885     GRIN
14       JOHN BISHOP  42                     4875     SANR
         FRED A FERROGIARO  44               4875      TOC
16       BILL ADKINSON  42                   4865     RHMS
17       JEFFREY C KING  40                  4815      DAM
18       JOHN P PENCE  40                    4810     NCMS
19       BOB BRISTOW  41                     4780      NEM
20       WILLIAM ROSENBERG 40                4765     STAN
         KERN M DAVIS  43                    4765      SPM
         RANDY PHILPOT  43                   4765     UTAH
23       PHILIP E BENEZRA  44                4755      TAM
24       JOHN NIXON  42                      4735      NEM
25       WILLIAM SCHROEDER  40               4700     SMMM
         DAVID J SANDER  44                  4700     SANR
27       JOHN A MAIER  40                    4675      DAM
         KIRK T BENNEWITZ  43                4675       IM
29       MICHAEL G EADE  40                  4665      EMP
30       JOHN H CONSTANTINE 40               4360      DAM
31       DAVID J WELCH  41                   4650      NEM
32       BUCK BROKER  42                     4625      EMP
33       CONRAD F JOHNSON  43                4605      EMP
         MARK A CLOYD  42                    4605     MICH
35       STEVE JUSTICE  40                   4585     GAJA
36       JOHN B CHAMBERS  42                 4575      EMP
         DEAN FOCHIOS  43                    4575      EMP
38       STEPHEN MILLER  41                  4570     GAJA
39       MIKE LEPAGE  42                     4565     MESC
40       RON J EMHOFF  42                    4560     SANR
41       MICHAEL T HEIDEMAN  41              4525     STAN
42       HUGH C MOORE  43                    4510      PNA
         DALE LONG  42                       4510     GRIN
44       KEVIN V LEMLEY  44                  4500     STAN
         DAVID C BRIGHT  44                  4500      NEM
46       TIM MULCAHY  43                     4490     STAN
47       DANA S EVANS  44                    4480      EMP
48       SCOTT P MCMILLEN  44                4455     IRCC
49       STEVEN BERGETHON 42                 4440     CONN
50       DOUG LEE  41                        4420     NCMS
51       DAVID J GRILLI  43                  4390      NEM
52       JAMES F DERKS  40                   4380     MICH
53       BOB DICKSON  42                     4375     GRIN
54       BROOKS P NELSON  43                 4325     STAN
55       BRIAN J CROWLEY  40                 4320     STAN
         DAVID S JUDELSON  41                4320      NEM
57       STEVEN P SOKOLOW  41                4315      EMP
58       JOHN H OGDEN  44                    4300     ADMS
59       JOHN S HARVEY  44                   4285     SPCO
60       FRANK C ELLIOTT  44                 4280     SMMM
61       GEORGE B BUEHLER  44                4270     SANR
62       CHRIS D THOMPSON  40                4255      EMP
63       ELMER A SPERRY  43                  4235     MICH
64       RAUL H PIEDRAHITA  43               4225      DAM
65       BOB KAEHMS  42                      4210     SANR
66       PAUL J RODGERS  42                  4185      EMP
67       STEPHEN B HELLER  42                4180       IM
68       JOHN WALKER  42                     4155     SMMM
         MARC SANCHEZ  43                    4155     SMMM
70       CURTIS J BROWN  42                  4140      EMP
         GRANT C MCCLELLAN  41               4140      EMP
72       CARLOS FERREIRA  40                 4105     GRIN
         ANDY DONATO  41                     4105     MICH
74       BILL GERBER  40                     4085     UCLA
75       RICHAR HOFSTETTER 41                4075     GRIN
76       MICHAEL J RAWLINGS  43              4070     UMDD
77       DAVE J CORREIA  40                  4060      AAM
78       CHRIS B DARROW  42                  4030     SANR
         RICHARD ROBERTS  41                 4030     GRIN
80       JEFF MILLER  43                     4015     MINN
81       TOM D WELLS  43                     4010      SPM
82       JAMES R WRIGHT  40                  4000      DAM
         HARRY STARK  41                     4000      DAM
         DOUGLAS STEPHENS 43                 4000      DAM
         ALAN D ROWLAND  41                  4000      DAM
         BOB BRADSHAW  42                    4000     UNAT
87       ROBERT RODRIGUEZ 44                 3970     MEND
88       STEVEN J SMITH  43                  3950      DAM
89       JONATHAN SILVER  44                 3945      EMP
90       BOB BLACK  43                       3940      NEM
91       CHRISTIAN QUARITIUS 43              3930      EMP
         TODD M LUTTERBEIN  43               3930     UNAT
93       MITCHELL J CHAN  40                 3925      DAM
94       JEFFREY COUGLER  41                 3910      EMP
95       JOHN W BRANNOCK  40                 3880      GLD
96       STEVE SCHWANKE  42                  3850      LOM
97       TARN S THOMPSON  44                 3845     OMSC
98       TOM W SULLIVAN  43                  3835      EMP
99       SAM WRIGHT  42                      3825      LOM
100      MARK D SCHWARTZ  42                 3820     GCMT
101      LARRY G OLSEN  55                   3775      DAM
102      ALLEN A MCCUNE  43                  3770     SMMM
103      TIMOTHY F WHITESIDE 44              3750      EMP
104      RUDY DE BELLIS  42                  3740      EMP
105      MARK C MILLS  44                    3730      CVM
         CHRISTOPHE LANDRY 42                3730      NEM
107      TIM E DUNCAN  42                    3725      NEM
         CAL PEARCE  42                      3725     ARKM
109      CLIFF JENNINGS  44                  3720      NEM
110      EDWARD BRANAM  43                   3710      DAM
111      DON VERESS  44                      3700      DAM
112      GARY A HAWKINS  44                  3690     SWIM
113      ALLEN F KOSSOY  44                  3685     MOVY
114      THOMAS G GELINNE  40                3660      EMP
115      PATRICK A LONG  41                  3650      DAM
         BARRY F SULLIVAN  40                3650      EMP
117      TOM W MALCOLM  43                   3645      EMP
         JAMES M DRAEGER  44                 3630      LAM
119      RICHARD W NELSON  44                3620      DAM
120      DAVID P MANGE  42                   3575     MICH
121      MICHAEL R WEBB  44                  3560      DAM
         BRUCE A FRASER  41                  3560     GCMT
123      MIKE BERNSTEIN  41                  3550     GRIN
124      GEORGE D TIBBITTS  40               3490      DAM
125      DAVID L BRUNNER  42                 3460      EMP
126      CHRIS WELCH  42                     3385     GRIN
127      BRIT RICHARDSON  43                 3355      EMP
128      MICHAEL A CAMPBELL  43              3310      GSM
129      KEN A KESLER  44                    3230     GRIN
130      GREGORY P LANET  40                 3215     SANR
131      LARRY D LEWIS  40                   3205      EMP
132      CURTIS TAYLOR  44                   3200      LOM
         BRANDON F FOREST  41                3200      DAM
         TED R HUSSEY  44                    3200     SANR
         PETER I BUERHAUS  43                3200      NEM
         BLAKE L NEUBAUER  44                3200     GRIN
137      GREGORY J MOORE  40                 3170      DAM
138      DONALD HEWLETT  43                  3050     GRIN
139      STEVEN R ROTH  44                   3035      DAM
140      BRUCE J BRUMBERG  43                3030      EMP
141      TOM J STARBUCK  41                  3000      DAM
142      JAMES C WILLIAMS  43                2950     UNAT
143      MICHAEL  HUGHES  40                 2940      EMP
144      BAOCHI ZHANG  41                    2900      DAM
145      KEITH NOWELL  44                    2890     SANR
146      ANDREW K ANKER  43                  2365      DAM
147      WILLIAM H BLACK  42                 2010     DAMP

MEN 45-49
REC: Tim Broderick 45            5,450 STAN  1997

 1       LEE MENCH  45                       5100     SDSM
 2       JOEL R WILSON  49                   5075     CRUZ
 3       STEPHEN M JOHNSON  49               5015     OREG
 4       TOM PERRIN  47                      4995     GRIN
 5       EDWIN SAMUELS  46                   4965     STAN
 6       FRED J SCHLICHER  49                4950      NEM
 7       GARY A BASTIE  47                   4830      SPM
 8       FRANK L THOMPSON  46                4785     MICH
 9       TED S DEACON  48                    4775      DAM
         BRUCE D FISHER  49                  4775      DCM
11       CHARLES E SWANSON 46                4750     OREG
         ROY A KLINE  45                     4750     ADMS
13       RONALD I KANE  45                   4740     1776
14       BRIAN K LEE  47                     4735     NIAG
15       HOMER W LANE JR  48                 4670      NEM
16       DENNIS W WILSON  48                 4655      DAM
17       ROB BASTIEN  45                     4605      CVM
18       STEPHEN A SMALL  45                 4590     SANR
19       BOB KOLONKOWSKI  49                 4575      EMP
20       RAND B SCHAAL  46                   4570      DAM
21       PAUL J ENGINERI  46                 4540     NIAG
22       FRANK MCQUIGGAN  49                 4520      NEM
23       JOHN R SHRUM  49                    4510     VMST
24       JOHN B LONG  45                     4500      LOM
         FRED D MYERS  46                    4500      NEM
26       KEVIN P MCVERRY  45                 4475     DUST
         CHARLES H KEITH  47                 4475     GAJA
         ROBERT A MAESTRE  47                4475     OREG
29       TODD R CONNELLY  46                 4470      CVM
30       DAVID B KELLEY  49                  4450      DAM
31       KENT C MCDONALD  45                 4440     MOVY
32       MICHAEL J MARKS  46                 4435     UCLA
33       CHRISTOP HAFFERTY 48                4400      NEM
         JIM FOX  45                         4400     GRIN
35       ADRIAA VANDERPLAS 46                4375      EMP
36       JOHN E MC NELLIS  46                4360     STAN
37       PHILIP W JONCKHEER  45              4330      TAM
38       MICHAEL A ROSS  49                  4325      EMP
39       WILLIAM J LOTZ  48                  4290     GAJA
40       ERNIE GLASS  48                     4210     NCMS
41       DWAIN SWANSON  47                   4190     SDSM
         BILL D STEPHENS  46                 4190      SPM
43       DOUGLAS C NELSON  49                4185      DAM
         ROBERT A JOHNSTON  46               4185      NEM
45       THOMAS G HOFFMAN  46                4175     SPCO
         RICHARD A SIDNER  49                4175     GRIN
47       CRAIG LEIDERSDORF  47               4155     DUST
48       WILLIAM H OLDS JR  48               4125     GRIN
49       HUBERT RUTLAND  46                  4080      SPM
         MARK BEGERT  45                     4080     MOVY
51       RANDY ERNST  46                     4070      H2O
52       ELLIOT L SALTZMAN  48               4040     CONN
53       DENNIS FLAVIN  48                   4035      EMP
54       DENNIS DRESSEL  46                  4025     CONN
         STAN ROBINSON  45                   4025      DAM
         SCOTT SCHLIEMAN  46                 4025      EMP
57       MICHAE A CARTER SR 47               4020     GRIN
58       FRED H DALBY  48                    4015      NEM
59       BOB SELTZER  46                     4000      NEM
         CRAIG S MATHER  46                  4000     OREG
61       BRUCE A BENNETT  45                 3990     SPCO
62       JANUSZ SENDOWSKI  47                3975      EMP
         J BRUCE MEREDITH  49                3975      EMP
64       WILL E DAVIS  46                    3970      DAM
         JONATHAN L STEINER  47              3970      TAM
66       EDWIN Y MAEDA  48                   3950      DAM
         TOM H HOTALING  46                  3950      NEM
68       JON EINSIDLER  47                   3930      EMP
69       ANDY PLATANIA  46                   3925      EMP
         ALLAN BENJAMIN  48                  3925      EMP
71       CURT M MILLER  48                   3900      DAM
72       C A HUTTON  47                      3895      EMP
73       BRIAN WORTHINGTON 45                3885     SWIM
74       JOE D HUTTO  46                     3850      GSM
75       JACK L CURRY  45                    3845      EMP
76       DENNIS H FRANK  48                  3805     SMMM
         ROBERT S WRIGHT  45                 3805     GCMT
78       HENRY E ECKSTEIN  49                3800      EMP
79       J RAY SCOTT  46                     3775     TPIT
         THOMAS M TOBIN  49                  3775     SMMM
         J FRANK STEWART  46                 3775     UCLA
82       CURT ALTSCHUL  48                   3750      MHM
         H PARIS BURSTYN  46                 3750      NEM
84       VANCE M EADDY  49                   3715      SPM
85       FRED NERLINGER  48                  3690     CMSC
86       JOHN A PELLI  49                    3660      NEM
87       RAND L LEWMAN  46                   3650      SNM
88       BRUCE L ALPERT  45                  3640      EMP
89       CHRISTOPH NEWLAND 48                3635      AMS
         CHRISTIAN JOCHIM  49                3635     ALMA
91       DAN C THOMPSON  49                  3600      DAM
92       ARTIE ALVIDREZ  46                  3575     STAN
93       ROBERT KIECKHEHER  45               3550     SANR
94       MICHAEL FLAHERTY  47                3540      DAM
95       BRUCE J BRALY  48                   3535      DAM
96       MAURICE REGAN  48                   3505      NEM
97       ORIN MCCLUSKEY  47                  3475      EMP
98       DALE PAIGE  47                      3435      DAM
99       ROBERT E QUINN  47                  3405     WILD
100      PHILIP L BROWN  47                  3395      DAM
101      NEIL R SLAVIN  48                   3300      DAM
         RICHAR M REINER MD 45               3300      NEM
103      DANIEL LOCKWOOD  49                 3285     MICH
104      JIMMY L SPEAROW  46                 3280      DAM
105      J BLAKE TEMPLE  46                  3275      DAM
106      FREDERIC T PADDOCK 47               3250     GCMT
107      EDWARD D BLAKEMAN 49                3245      ORM
108      MARK J FORMICA  ?                   3190      NEM
         RONALD G ADDY  49                   3190      DAM
110      DAVID I COPP  49                    3175      DAM
111      STEPHEN D MORGAN  47                3160      NEM
112      CHRIS D JOHNSON  48                 3150     SWIM
113      DAVID E MC CORD JR  49              3120      SPM
114      KENNETH E GROVE  49                 3100      DCM
115      LAWRENC (HY) DOYLE 49               3085      DAM
         JOHN VOSS  48                       3085     WILD
117      KENNETH CHERTOFF  47                3045      EMP
118      TERRY L DOLLARHIDE  47              3035      DAM
         JAMES E EVANS  48                   3035     GRIN
120      TOM J OMAHONY  47                   2950     DAMP
121      MICHAEL O'DOWD  46                  2850     GRIN
122      TOM NEFF  45                        2700     GRIN
123      JOHN MOONEY  49                     2660      EMP
124      DAVE BOYCE  48                      2575      LOM
125      DALE MITCHELL  46                   2490      LAC

MEN 50-54
REC: Donald Uijtenbogaart 50     5,175 DOLF  1998
         The Netherlands

 1       DON UIJTENBOGAART 50                5175     DOLF
 2       HUGH T WILDER  50                   4785      DAM
 3       ANDREW MCPHERSON 50                 4780      DAM
 4       BOB COUCH  50                       4750     ATSM
 5       RICHARD SMITH  52                   4725     GRIN
 6       BRETT A SORGE  50                   4680     GAJA
 7       JIM P MERCHANT  51                  4610     STAN
         PAUL M HEBERT  51                   4610     CRAW
 9       RICHARD WOODROW 54                  4600      LOM
10       DANIEL J ROGACKI  50                4555      NEM
11       DOUGLAS SELBY  52                   4530     HSAM
12       H JACK PYHEL  53                    4520      SPM
13       DAVID B KELLEY  50                  4515      DAM
14       ROBERT M GINNS  50                  4475      EMP
15       DAVID H DARST  54                   4460     BRAT
16       GARY R BRENNER  50                  4400     SMMM
17       BARRY DOOLEY  53                    4390      LAM
18       GARY J PARLAPIANO  51               4340      TAM
19       CONNER BAILEY  51                   4300      AMS
20       THOMAS E MOYER  50                  4255     MICH
21       KENNETH JR A FROST  53              4235      TAM
22       DONALD J KROEGER  54                4205     MICH
23       DAVID R GILDEA  54                  4180     STAN
24       ALAN J GARFUNKEL  50                4175      EMP
25       GEORGE M SIBLEY  52                 4160      DAM
26       NICK OLMOS-LAU  52                  4130     ANCM
27       JAY RYNO  51                        4125     MICH
28       JACK S MILLS  50                    4115      DAM
29       ROBERT R O'KEEFE  53                4100     GCMT
30       RANDY A CORT  50                    4095     SMMM
31       DON K ALEXANDER  50                 4085      TAM
         THOMAS M BARTHOLD 54                4085      TAM
         G DOUGLAS VOELZ  53                 4085     GCMT
34       KIRK CHIAPELLA  50                  4075      CVM
35       RICHARD BURNS  54                   4065      TAM
36       BILL REICHLE  50                    4050      GSM
         THOMAS G MANFREDI  54               4050      NEM
38       JIM CONLIN  54                      4000      NEM
39       PAUL GRIFFIN  51                    3965      DAM
40       MICHAEL LINVILLE  50                3945     UNAT
41       JEFFREY RUDA  50                    3940      DAM
         ROGER FREEMAN  51                   3935     SDSM
43       JERRY E NELSON  54                  3925     CRUZ
44       RICHARD P HOWELL  52                3905      TAM
45       MARC A SCHEELE  51                  3890      NEM
46       DONALD T WALSH  51                  3875      GSM
47       DAVID M ORENSTEIN  52               3860     TPIT
48       ANTHONY E CHRISTO  51               3805      DAM
49       DOUG MUNCH  50                      3800      GSM
         JOHN FORASTE  52                    3800      NEM
51       JAY PATTERSON  54                   3785      BLS
52       JAMES A FRAMPTON  51                3775      DAM
         PAUL B SHANE  51                    3775     DUST
         DON GALINE  52                      3775     SMMM
55       JOHN M KLIMP  52                    3770     STAN
56       JAMES R CAREY  50                   3750      DAM
         THOMAS E DOOLEY  54                 3750     GRIN
58       RICK D MEYERHOFF  51                3745      TAM
59       LARRY D RINGER  50                  3740     GCMT
60       EDWARD J DUNNE  54                  3735      EMP
61       JONATHAN R WOOD  52                 3715      NEM
62       ERNIE SCHAEFER  52                  3700      NEM
63       JOSEPH A HIBBARD  50                3635      NEM
64       MARTIN R MANN  50                   3610     MICH
         RAY COTTOM  50                      3610      ECM
66       HENRY M MCHENRY  53                 3590      DAM
67       DAN C THOMPSON  50                  3575      DAM
         CHARLES PLOPPER  53                 3575      DAM
         EDWAR L PHILLIPS JR 50              3575      SQM
70       ALAN BROWN  52                      3570      LAM
71       WOOF KURTZMAN  51                   3555     STAN
72       GEORGE W CYPHERS  50                3550     O*H*
73       DOUGLAS SHEAFFER  51                3535      LAM
74       EDWARD HARKEY  50                   3495     NIAG
75       PAUL R TELLER  53                   3485      DAM
         PIETER STROEVE  52                  3485      DAM
77       THOMAS W HERR  51                   3475     GCMT
78       PAUL MARCOTTE  51                   3470      DAM
79       ROY LEE  51                         3450     UCLA
80       WILL HAMILL  53                     3375      LOM
81       DAN M DERUSSY  54                   3350      SPM
         THOMAS HINDS III  50                3350     SBSM
83       KRIS A NERGAARD  50                 3300     SFRP
84       BARRY L PARKER  50                  3265      DAM
85       RONALD G ADDY  50                   3230      DAM
86       JOHN GILLICK  54                    3195     SDSM
87       FRANK M VOGT  53                    3180     NCMS
88       ROBERT CAVERLEY  52                 3175     DUST
89       WILLIAM P HOMAN  50                 3125     WPMS
90       STEVE D LONG  51                    3115     1776
         BOB M COOPER  51                    3115     WILD
92       MIKOS S FABERSUNNE 51               2985      DAM
         BRIAN J SMITH  53                   2985     ALMA
94       ANDRE GUIMOND  50                   2965     UCLA
95       VICTOR SEDINGER  50                 2925     GRIN
96       JOHN T GORSKI  53                   2900     NIAG
97       TED MENDELSON  50                   2875     SANR
98       JACK SCHWAB  52                     2830     MICH
99       MICHAEL C MILLER  51                2825      LOM
100      MARK H POWELL  54                   2800      SPM
101      CHARLES H DUFOUR  54                2775      NEM
102      JAMES J GOODREAU  50                2670     UNAT
103      SAM A EVANS  54                     2400      LOM
         CHARLES DORATO  51                5175**      EMP

MEN 55-59
REC: Tegze (Tex) Haraszti 57     5,030 HBSC  1998

 1       TEGZ (TEX) HARASZTI  57             5030     HBSC
 2       JACK GEOGHEGAN  55                  4560     CONN
 3       KENT M PRICE  59                    4440      LAM
 4       GORDON DEMEESTER  55                4360     O*H*
 5       E LEE FITZHUGH  59                  4345      DAM
 6       MEL E GOLDSTEIN  59                 4330     GRIN
 7       MIKE FRESHLEY  56                   4310     SDSM
         DAVID L GIFFORD  57                 4310     DLNM
 9       GEORGE J QUIGLEY  57                4180     GRIN
10       RAYMOND M WOLLER  56                4115     GAJA
11       RICKY EVANS  56                     4100     SDSM
12       BILLY SULZBY  55                    4055     UNAT
13       MATT J CHROSTOWSKI 56               4050      NEM
14       KENT ATKINS  59                     4040     CONN
15       ROBERT F NORRIS  59                 4035      DAM
16       ARTHUR J KRENER  56                 4030      DAM
17       RONALD W SAUFLEY  56                3960      DAM
18       ROLAND CROTTS  55                   3920      TAM
         PETER R BETZER  55                  3920      SPM
20       DIETRICK G BOLZ  58                 3825     WMST
21       STANLEY M HATTMAN  59               3820     NIAG
22       DAVID M DAVIES  57                  3730      DAM
23       MICHAEL HOSOKAWA 57                 3700     MOVY
24       PAUL WRANGELL  59                   3670     CRUZ
25       PETER CRUMBINE  59                  3655     CONN
26       JOSEPH R BOLZE  58                  3580      EMP
27       DAVID CICIO  57                     3580     UNAT
         EDWARD C MORGAN  58                 3525     1776
29       DAVID WITCHGER  56                  3485     GRIN
30       DOUGLAS CLELFORD  56                3450     CONN
31       ARTHUR R HALE  55                   3435     SCAQ
32       PETER F FREDERICKS  57              3425     MESC
33       PETER RIDDLE  59                    3415     SDSM
34       PETER STAECKER  55                  3410      NEM
35       FRANK J FARRELL  59                 3335      EMP
36       RONALD N BEAMS  59                  3280     GRIN
37       JACK A HICKS  58                    3275      DAM
38       JOSEPH DOWLING  58                  3270     CONN
39       GERALD W BOWES  58                  3265      DAM
40       STANLEY E PANKO  59                 3215     SMMM
41       GENE A ESSWEIN  55                  3200     ALMA
42       BOB LEILICH  57                     3175      DCM
43       GERALD J VANCE  54                  3105     UNAT
44       MAX E ZOLLNER  59                   3100       IM
45       BRIAN LETCHER  57                   3045      NET
46       DAN MILLER  56                      3035      LAM
47       BILL PEARCE  57                     3025      H2O
48       DONALD C HANNAM  57                 3015      DCM
49       JAMES A SEBBEN  57                  2935     NVAQ
50       WILSON WHEELER  55                  2915     SWIM
51       ARTHUR A BARRETT  59                2825     SMMM
52       TOM A JONES  56                     2785      NEM
53       MILT BLACKMAN  59                   2750      DAM
54       R DANIEL MC CRIGHT  56              2545     LESA
55       PHILLIP W BANDA  57                 2465     SMMM
56       LLOYD W KEARNS  57                  2405     UNAT
57       JIM B CLEGG  56                     2225      NEM

MEN 60-64
REC: Graham Johnston 64          4,635 UNAT  1996

 1       GEORGE E BRUNSTAD 63                4360     CONN
 2       TIM C THORNTON  60                  4300      MHM
 3       BUDDY G BELSHE  63                  4265     HBSC
 4       BARRY A FASBENDER  60               4200     STAN
 5       A EMORY HAWORTH  61                 4140      DAM
 6       BILL EARLEY  61                     4035     SDSM
 7       ELMER J EGELKRAUT  63               3935     MICH
 8       KONRAD P EULER, DR  62              3900      SPM
 9       ALBERT A MORLEY  60                 3765     MICH
10       BRUCE W SOULE  60                   3685     MICH
11       EAMON P FERGUSON  60                3665     NIAG
12       NEIL W WORTMANN  62                 3650      EMP
13       LARRY SHANNON  64                   3600     UNAT
         WILLIAM A RILEY  61                 3600      NEM
15       TED WEBSTER  64                     3595      NEM
16       JOHN R COX  62                      3585      SPM
17       JACK I HORTON  61                   3570      DAM
18       RICHARD E COOKE  61                 3555     SAWS
19       CARL RUSS  62                       3550     VMST
20       ROBERT F BENSON  62                 3530     TERR
21       HERBERT STONE  63                   3500      LOM
22       WILLIAM APPELBAUM  62               3460     NCMS
23       MILTON GEE  61                      3375     NCMS
         PETER B YAW  60                     3375     GRIN
25       EDWARD MCNULTY  62                  3370     CONN
26       JON HARRIS  62                      3360     CONN
27       HARRY M PIPER  63                   3295      SPM
28       ITAMAR T KUTAI  64                  3245      NEM
29       DAVID S GILMER  60                  3230      DAM
30       BILL M COCKE  63                    3175     GOST
31       JOHN BAILIFF  61                    3060     WMAC
32       WILLIAM J TREGUBOFF 64              3050      DAM
33       ROBERT I SEGBORTH  64               2925      LOM
34       PETER LANSBURY  64                  2850     NIAG
35       WILLIAM C BALLARD  60               2810      SPM
36       THOMAS J HETZEL  61                 2660     TTEX
37       WILLIAM J EVANS  61                 2500     UNAT
38       WILLIAM C WATKINS  64               2400      DAM
39       ELDON MARSHALL  63                  2375     GRIN
40       DAVID T HAJEK  64                   2050     UNAT
41       RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ 62                1935     ADMS

MEN 65-69
REC: Graham Johnston 65          4,630 DADS  1997

 1       GRAHAM M JOHNSTON 66                4615     TTEX
 2       JOHN R MASTERS  67                  3985       IM
 3       ROGER C CAMPBELL  67                3955     SMMM
 4       FRANK REYNOLDS  65                  3905     HBSC
 5       FRED O LEHMAN  67                   3875       IM
 6       STEPHEN M MULLINS  65               3820       IM
 7       ARNIE GREEN  65                     3750     MESC
 8       CHARLES H KOHNKEN  66               3745      SPM
 9       THOMAS H KOENIG  66                 3725     OMSC
10       RUSSELL L JUDD  65                  3540     GRIN
11       RICHARD J WRIGHT  67                3525     CONN
12       JOHN D KORTHEUER  66                3520     NCMS
13       HAROLD FERRIS  67                   3510      SPM
14       PAUL J KIELL  67                    3485      GSM
15       PHIL LINDSLEY  65                   3460     SPCO
16       PAUL F BRADY  66                    3390      DAM
17       FRANCI E MCAREE JR 67               3235     GRIN
18       WILLIAM C CANNON  67                3225     SLAM
19       DAVID L THOMAS  65                  3190     SPCO
20       TOM LYNDON  66                      3070      NEM
21       SEYMOUR BOORSTEIN 66                3055      TAM
22       DONALD J CASSIDY  68                2955      NEM
23       RALPH G PERRY  65                   2950      SPM
24       CAPTANE P THOMSON 67                2935      DAM
25       MILTON I BRIER  69                  2885      NEM
26       NED P ALLEN  67                     2825      SPM
27       KEITH BURBRIDGE  69                 2650     BLUE
28       CHARLES HOUSER  66                  2610      NEM
29       LARRY H YOST  67                    2560      SPM
30       ROY M SACHS  67                     2505      DAM
31       THOMAS W WEBER  67                  2480     NIAG
32       DICK LEE  68                        2400     UNAT
33       MURRAY B GARDNER  68                2130      DAM
34       IVAN CHALFIE  66                    2125     GRIN
35       NONG CHANCELLOR  66                 2030      DAM
36       JIM R MEHL  66                      1950      DAM
37       JOHN H LEE  67                      1880      SPM

MEN 70-74
REC: Roger Franks 70             4,295 1776  1997

 1       ROGER G FRANKS  71                  4180     1776
 2       FRANK PIEMME  73                    4120      OSB
 3       WILLIAM PHILLIPS  70                3990     SDSM
 4       W MORGAN BYERS  70                  3775     WMAC
 5       ROBERT S BLAKE  73                  3690     SLAM
 6       GEORGE J MCVEY  70                  3570     NIAG
 7       ROY HOCH  70                        3480     CRUZ
 8       PAUL C COOK  70                     3275      NEM
 9       JOSEPH  SELIBER  72                 3075       IM
10       RICH BRIESEMEISTER 72               3075      EMP
11       C WAYNE COLLIER  74                 2970       MM
         AL ROGERSON  72                     2970     SPCO
13       CLARK D AUSTEN  70                  2910     MACO
14       ROBERT SIGERSMITH 73                2885     SPCO
15       RAYMOND G ALLEN  71                 2875     OREG
16       DWIGHT E BROWN  73                  2850      NEM
17       ARTHUR D CROSS  71                  2775     GRIN
18       FRED T ROGERS  74                   2725      USF
19       JAE A BIRCH  70                     2700     MICH
20       KEITH CARTER  73                    2605     O*H*
21       JOHN K PONISCHIL  71                2550      LAM
22       VERNE H SCOTT  73                   2510      DAM
23       BORIS H RUEBNER  74                 2450      DAM
24       HAROLD FRALICH  74                  2375     MESC
25       RICHARD I HIRSHBERG 73              2205      DAM
26       RAYMOND H PENN  70                  2090     SPCO
27       DAVID W BRESSLER  74                1960      DAM

MEN 75-79
REC: Aldo DaRosa 75              3,865 RINC  1993

 1       JAMES K EDWARDS  75                 3515      NEM
 2       FRED TAIOLI  77                     3295     SMMM
 3       RAYMOND F TAFT  78                  3220     SMMM
 4       JOHN E CRANCH  75                   3040     NIAG
 5       JACK R HUBER  75                    3005     SLAM
 6       ROBERT L WRIGHT  77                 2825      NEM
 7       ELLIOTT W SCHOFIELD 75              2820     CONN
 8       GUS CLEMENS  79                     2710     TTEX
 9       WALTER A LYNCH  76                  2640      EMP
10       LESTER O BELL  76                   2605     SPCO
11       HARRY W COLVIN  76                  2545      DAM
12       WILLIAM C THOMAS  75                2465     SPCO
13       ABRASHA BRAININ  75                 2450      SPM
14       DONALD G MAY  77                    2325     MICH
15       T R JOHNSON  75                     2135     NBMS

MEN 80-84
REC: Aldo V Darosa 80           3,650 RINC   1998

 1       ALDO V DAROSA  80                   3650     RINC
 2       GARY WEISENTHAL  84                 2890     LAKE
 3       GUS CLEMENS  80                     2855     TTEX
 4       JIM TRIOLO  83                      2690      LAM
 5       EDWIN WOLPAW  82                    2310     GAJA
 6       GEORGE HALE  81                     2285     AKMS
 7       EVERETT J CASSELL  84               2115      PNA
 8       RICHARD FLETCHER  82                1195     SPCO

MEN 85-89
REC: Clarence Ross 85             3,240 JER  1985

 1       FRED B WALBOLT  85                  2460      SPM

MEN 90-94
REC: Harold Langner 93           2,225 CONN  1997

NO SWIMMERS 1998

** Unofficial swim


WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS

Club Scores | Women | Men | Teams-W | Teams-M | Teams-X | Special Info

WOMEN 19+
REC: U. of San Francisco Masters  15,810  1994
(P Franklin 23, L Hazen 29, L Soffe 27)

1  STANFORD MASTERS A             14,800
     B CROWE 24, S ANDERSON 23, J KELSEY 22
2  GREATER INDIANA MASTERS        13,880
     S SAWAMURA 31, A PARENTEAU 23, S PERKINS 22
3  NEW ENGLAND MASTERS A          13,320
     S BAKER 23, K VEAZEY 24, M VANHAWELING 24
4  EMPIRE STATE MASTERS A         12,880
     M CHOW 29, K HYNES 32, L KAPITONOVA 21
5  STANFORD MASTERS B             12,860
     C ZENNER 19, E BAST 20, P HARRIS 42
6  DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS          12,790
     H NELSON 21, A WYNHAVEN 23, M POMARES 21
7  EMPIRE STATE MASTERS B         12,685
     C FUSS 23, H CLARK 24, E FARRELL 24

WOMEN 25+
REC: Stanford Masters             15,445  1997
(C Chichester 33, J Worden 33, M McKinney 31)

1  STANFORD MASTERS A             15,105
     M MCKINNEY 32, J WORDEN 34, 
     C CHICHESTER 34
2  SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS         14,270
     N NORTH 29, B DUNBAR 48, 
     M ANDERS 37
3  GREATER INDIANA MASTERS        14,145
     A WELAGE 31, M KERKER 32, 
     T CHILDRESS-BROWN 33
4  NEW ENGLAND MASTERS A          13,945
     G FUCIGA 30, S WRIEDE 27, 
     C MAZZONE 34
5  DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS          13,920
     K HALSTED 34, J CLARK-COLFER 26, C TOBIA 26
6  GREATER COLUMBUS MASTERS         13,675
     B BIRNBRICH 33, A SHOOK 27, T PECK 31
7  EMPIRE STATE MASTERS           13,615
     C FRANCIS 25, L STRICKLAND 27, 
     J WALSH 31
8  NEW ENGLAND MASTERS B          13,070
     L LAWSON 30, K LATHAM 30, 
     C PRESCOTT 28
9  TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS       12,970
     K KELLY 28, H LUGASSY 27, 
     K BUCKLEY 37
10 NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS         12,090
     M SANSBURY 44, M STRICKLER 34, 
     H HAGMAN 27
11 CONNECTICUT MASTERS            11,255
     J WILLETTE 29, S NIMKOFF 33, 
     M O'GRADY 34
12 NIAGARA MASTERS                10,880
     C MILLS 38, L HUTCHINGS 29, 
     A TOMPKINS 27
13 CONNECTICUT MASTERS            8,050
     K MORRIS 32, M ZBORAY 47, 
     P BERGETHON 75

WOMEN 35+
REC: The Olympic Club             14,570  1996
(M Meyer 36, D Ogler 43, P Quinn 40)

 1 THE OLYMPIC CLUB               14,550
     M MEYER 38, D OGLER 45, P QUINN 42
 2 DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS          14,275
     A MOTEKAITIS 36, W PRATT 37, 
     S BLAHA 37
 3 STANFORD MASTERS A             13,965
     H NYBO 35, J HELLER 42, M LLOYD 36
 4 EMPIRE STATE MASTERS A         13,715
     M CHARLAP 37, A FALK 36, E FAGAN 36
 5 ST. PETERSBURG MASTERS         13,545
     L FLANAGAN 35, A NAUTA 38, 
     J HARRELSON 42,  
 6 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS A          13,375
     J NIEVERGELT 37, T GRILLI 40, 
     J LUKER 41
 7 GEORGIA                        13,325
     R KLESTINEC 36, A GROSSMAN 36, 
     L WATSON 43
 8 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS B          13,115
     G WETTACH 40, K LETREAULT 36, 
     K SMYERS 36
 9 LOS ALTOS MASTERS A            13,100
     M SEAVER 42, C SCHULBACH 44, 
     C FRYE 36
10 GREATER COLUMBUS MASTERS         13,015
     S RITTER 40, M BOWEN 39, L WRIGHT 39
11 STANFORD MASTERS B             12,945
     L EATON 38, E WALL 39, A NASR 37
12 GREATER INDIANA MASTERS A       12,595
     C SCHUSTE  S CHILDRESS-HOEK 36, M STEVENS 44
13 EMPIRE STATE MASTERS B         12,465
     S KESSLER 40, P BLAIKE 35, 
     L COTTER 42
14 TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS       12,325
     K GOLDMAN 43, M JOYCE 37, 
     J JACOBI 39
15 ST. PETERSBURG MASTERS         12,320
     M DIPPLE 37, M ORLANDO 35, 
     S OLSTEIN 38
16 LOS ALTOS MASTERS B            12,225
     W JOHNSON 42, C WILLIAMS 39, 
     M DABROWSKI 40
17 GREATER INDIANA MASTERS B       11,830
     N HORMANN 38, C GETTLEFINGER 40, 
     C ATCHLEY 36
18 MICHIGAN MASTERS               11,100
     D MARTIN 40, N MACFARLANE 43, 
     L OLEKSA 36
19 INDIAN RIVER COMMUNITY COLLEGE        10,950
     J ANDREWS 40, M GAINES 42, 
     P MCDONNELL 42
20 CONNECTICUT MASTERS            8,720
     M CUDDY 37, J STEIN-MUZIO 43, 
     R CALDON 38

WOMEN 45+
REC: St. Petersburg Masters       12,765  1998
(A Page 49, E Bromwich 55, P Geiger 45)

 1 ST. PETERSBURG MASTERS         12,765
     P GEIGER 45, A PAGE 49, 
     E BROMWICH 55
 2 TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS       11,925
     D GARCIA 46, M MOCHUN 45, 
     S BALDWIN 45
 3 NIAGARA MASTERS                11,880
     S KINGDON 59, K TURNER 51, 
     D EVERITT 45
 4 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUATICS       11,830
     S DILLON 51, K CASEY 49, J MOORE 47
 5 GREATER INDIANA MASTERS A       11,745
     J DIERCKS 49, S WISE 51, B LARSEN 50
 6 GEORGIA                        11,700
     F WILLIAMSON 49, W PRALL 50, 
     C LANG 47
 7 EMPIRE STATE MASTERS A         11,585
     G DEELY 48, S YEOMANS 49, M MANN 48
 8 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS A          11,085
     E HAUSBERGER 53, P O'NEILL 47, 
     A FREDETTE 52
 9 MICHIGAN MASTERS               10,835
     F RAPP 53, T DOLBEE 45, J PARKS 54
10 EMPIRE STATE MASTERS B         10,460
     L MARTIN 49, R LILLIS 51, M HILL 53
12 DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS          10,305
     O BRALY 46, B PAULSON 54, 
     L HALPRIN 46
13 STANFORD MASTERS A             9,805
     D BARNEA 54, B ANDERSON 52, 
     M SHARPE 80
14 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS B          9,615
     J FINN 48, E KLENE 48, E BERKE 48
15 GREATER INDIANA MASTERS B       9,175
     S TRUMPEY 48, E COSPER 49, 
     J HOELLEIN 51
16 DC MASTERS                     7,770
     J BERMAN 47, C SOCKS 50, 
     A SVANSON 52

WOMEN 55+
REC: DC Masters                   11,500  1998
(B Frid 55, J Leilich 59, B Zaremski 60)

 1 DC MASTERS A                   11,500
     B ZAREMSKI 60, J LEILICH 59, B FRID 55
 2 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS A          11,320
     C O'BRIEN 58, S LIVINGSTON 59, 
     A CARON 56
 3 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS         10,740
     B JORDAN 60, J LITTLE 60, A DALCAM 67
4  CONNECTICUT MASTERS            10,425
     J O'GRADY 60, S SWAN 56, 
     R KAMPHAUSEN 63
 5 ST. PETERSBURG MASTERS         10,395
     J LAMBKE 58, K KNIGHT-PERRY 62, 
     M LEE 56
 6 DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS          10,320
     S MUNN 59, B DUGAN 56, L BELDEN 57
 7 ST. PETERSBURG MASTERS         8,970
     J PIPER 60, B ALLEN 64, M MITCHELL 67
 8 DC MASTERS B                   7,665
     K HANNAM 57, B GRIFFIN 66, 
     L BROWN 67

WOMEN 65+
REC: New England Masters          10,080  1992
(C Walker 65, B Burrill 71, M Brown 74)

 1 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS A          8,730
     C WALKER 71, E WRIGHT 73, 
     M BROWN 73
 2 NIAGARA MASTERS                7,975
     S MARVEL 78, D HINCKLEY 68, 
     R PURVIS 78
 3 EMPIRE STATE MASTERS           7,620
     M WEIL 67, R SADLER 71, L GREEN 71
 4 DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS          7,270
     B KNOX 73, P GAY 68, S SAUM 66

WOMEN 75+
REC: Niagara District Masters     7,325  1996
(R Purvis 76, A Elble 75, S Marvel 76)

 1 DC MASTERS                     6,685
     R THORSEN 77, A WALKER 81, 
     M LATHRAM 82


MEN'S TEAM RESULTS

Club Scores | Women | Men | Teams-W | Teams-M | Teams-X | Special Info

MEN 19+
REC: Santa Clara Swim Club Masters 16,510  1988
(R Schmidt 23, C Reid 27, T McCleary 24)

 1 EMPIRE STATE MASTERS A         15,640
     S FISHER 35, K LEGROW 22, A HALL 26
 2 GREATER INDIANA MASTERS       15,255
     A DAWKINS 22, J TIMMONS 30, 
     C BRANDT 24
 3 GREATER COLUMBUS MASTERS         14,515
     C BIRNBRICH 34, J GORDON 24, 
     D HOGAN 31
 4 STANFORD MASTERS               14,020
     M HERNANDEZ 21, T WOIWODE 26, 
     C ROAT 23
 5 DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS          13,660
     K PETRUZZELLI 24, V VISCO 20, 
     T JOBE 22
 6 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS A          13,390
     S VANKUILENBURG 33, C TILGHMAN 20, 
     M HAUSMAN 34

MEN 25+
REC: The Olympic Club             17,275  1990
(S Murphy 25, B Placak 30, P Asmuth 32)

 1 STANFORD MASTERS A             15,970
     M MCCORMACK 25, S WORDEN 35, 
     C PHILLIPS 32
 2 STANFORD MASTERS B             15,170
     S HENDERSON 26, B WELLS 30, 
     S ATKINS 34
 3 DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS          15,135
     B WINSOR 26, M HANSON 30, 
     E HOTTYZER 28
 4 ST. PETERSBURG MASTERS         14,975
     T KENNEDY 41, D GILLAN 33, K DAVIS 43
 5 GREATER INDIANA MASTERS A       14,750
     K GAST 28, K SHERMAN 33, A FERO 25
 6 EMPIRE STATE MASTERS A         14,510
     M RITTER 34, A NUSSBAUM 34, 
     S KRODER 32
 7 GREATER INDIANA MASTERS B       14,465
     J WEBBER 29, C ROWLAND 34, 
     J SHOPE 32
 8 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS A          14,365
     M PIAZZA 34, G LOCKE 29, 
     R SCZUPAK 27
 9 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS B          14,060
     K UY 32, M GOLDMAN 26, W PRIBIS 31
10 EMPIRE STATE MASTERS B         13,955
     D KOVACH 29, K WEIR 32, S HIROSE 31
11 NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS         13,755
     J MURRAY 28, D LEE 41, E GLASS 48
12 CONNECTICUT MASTERS            13,200
     J MCDONALD 31, D ADAMSON 27, 
     F SALVO 36
13 NIAGARA MASTERS                11,245
     S SMITH 26, E HARKEY 50, J GORSKI 53
14 CONNECTICUT MASTERS            11,020
     M VANPATTEN 37, E LINEKIN 34, 
     D DRESSEL 46

MEN 35+
REC: The Olympic Club             16,260  1996
(R Plack 36, M Keck 36, F Ferroggiaro 42)

 1 THE OLYMPIC CLUB               15,660
     R PLACAK 38, M KECK 38, 
     F FERROGIARO 44
 2 DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS          15,285
     L HALSTED 38, S HARRIS 44, 
     G JOHNSON 40
 3 STANFORD MASTERS A             15,100
     R COX 35, P MACDONALD 35, 
     W ROSENBERG 40
 4 CONNECTICUT MASTERS            15,085
     W BIDDLE 36, M WOOD 36, J STUART 37
 5 GREATER INDIANA MASTERS A       15,060
     G BEYERL 39, J BARBER 38, R WIESE 40
 6 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS A          15,050
     E GENDREAU 35, T MACK 39, J NIXON 42
 7 NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS         14,575
     J RHYNE 39, J PENCE 40, 
     T WANNENBURG 38
 8 GEORGIA A                      14,410
     S JUSTICE 40, D GOERKE 38, 
     B SORGE 50
 9 NIAGARA MASTERS                14,385
     T MALACH 39, J MATYSEK 38, B LEE 47
10 MICHIGAN MASTERS               14,360
     M CLOYD 42, J DERKS 40, 
     D SHEPHERD 42
11 EMPIRE STATE MASTERS A         14,100
     T COOPER 35, R MAKATURA 35, 
     M EADE 40
12 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS B          13,995
     D WELCH 41, R GILLOOLY 37, 
     P WORLAND 39
13 EMPIRE STATE MASTERS B         13,900
     P FORTOUL 39, B BROKER 42, 
     R GOLDBLOOM 38
14 GREATER INDIANA MASTERS B       13,850
     D OPLINGER 39, B ROBY 36, 
     G BUTTERFIELD 37
15 CARSON VALLEY MASTERS          13,745
     R BASTIEN 45, D LUIKART 41, 
     T CONNELLY 47
16 STANFORD MASTERS B             13,490
     K LEWELY 44, M HIEDEMANN 41, 
     S FUSELIER 38
17 STANFORD MASTERS               12,910
     C RACKHOLD 39, B NELSON 43, 
     B CROWLEY 40
18 MICHIGAN MASTERS               12,465
     J RYNO 51, A DONATO 41, E SPERRY 43
19 SPACE COAST MASTERS            12,450
     J HARVEY 43, B BENNETT 45, 
     T HOFFMAN 45
20 GEORGIA B                      10,375
     R GARD 38, W LOTZ 48, E WOLPAW 82

MEN 45+
REC; Stanford Masters             14,905  1997
(J Merchant 50, E Samuels 45, T Broderick 45)

 1 DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS          14,340
     H WILDER 50, A MCPHERSON 50, 
     T DEACON 48
 2 OREGON                         14,240
     C SWANSON 46, R MAESTRE 47, 
     S JOHNSON 49
 3 GREATER INDIANA MASTERS       14,120
     T PERRIN 47, R SMITH 52, J FOX 45
 4 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS A          14,005
     F SCHLICHER 49, F MYERS 46, 
     D RAGACKI 50
 5 STANFORD MASTERS               13,935
     J MERCHANT 51, E SAMUELS 46, 
     J MCNELLIS 46
 6 ST. PETERSBURG MASTERS         13,540
     G BASTIE 47, J PYHEL 53, 
     B STEPHENS 46
 7 EMPIRE STATE MASTERS A         13,425
     B KOLONKOWSKI 49, R GINNS 50, 
     A VANDERPLAS 46
 8 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS         13,280
     L MENCH 45, D SWANSON 47, 
     W PHILLIPS 70
 9 MICHIGAN MASTERS               13,245
     D KROEGER 54, R THOMPSON 46, 
     T MOYER 50
10 TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS       12,905
     G PARLAPIANO 51, P JONCKEER 45, 
     K FROST 53
11 EMPIRE STATE MASTERS B         12,535
     M ROSS 49, A GARFUNKEL 50, 
     D FLAVIN 48
12 TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS B       12,235
     J ALEXANDER 50, T BARTHOLD 54, 
     R BURNS 54
13 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS B          12,235
     T MANFREDI 54, B JOHNSTON 46, 
     B SELTZER 46
14 GREATER COLUMBUS MASTERS         11,990
     B WRIGHT 45, D VOELZ 53, B O'KEEFE 53
15 DC MASTERS                     11,050
     K GROVE 49, B FISHER 49, B LEILICH 57

MEN 55+
REC: Huntington Beach Swim Club   13,200  1998
(F Reynolds 65, B Belshe 63, T Haraszti 57)

 1 HUNTINGTON BEACH SWIM CLUB        13,200
     F REYNOLDS 65, B BELSHE 63, 
     T HARASZTI 57
 2 CONNECTICUT MASTERS            12,960
     K ATKINS 59, G BRUNSTAD 63, 
     J GEOGHEGAN 55
 3 DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS          12,520
     L FITZHUGH 59, E HAWORTH 61, 
     R NORRIS 59
 4 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS         12,445
     M FRESHLEY 56, R EVANS 56, 
     B EARLEY 61
 5 GREATER INDIANA MASTERS       11,995
     G QUIGLEY 57, M GOLDSTEIN 59, 
     D WITCHGER 56
 6 MICHIGAN MASTERS               11,385
     A MORLEY 60, E EGELKAUT 63, 
     B SOULE 60
 7 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS A          11,245
     M CHROSTOWSKI 56, T WEBSTER 64, 
     W RILEY 61
 8 EMPIRE STATE MASTERS A         10,565
     N WORTMANN 62, J BOLZE 58, 
     F FARRELL 59
 9 CONNECTICUT MASTERS            10,475
     D CLELFORD 56, P CRUMBINE 59, 
     E MCNULTY 62
10 NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS         10,355
     W APPELBAUM 62, J KORTHEUET 66, 
     M GEE 61
11 NIAGARA MASTERS                10,335
     S HATMAN 59, P LANDSBURG 64, 
     E FERGUSON 60

MEN 65+
REC: Illinois Masters             12,220  1997
(W Leengran 65, J Masters 66, F Lehman 66)

 1 ST. LOUIS MASTERS SWIM CLUB      9,920
     W CANNON 67, J HUBER 75, R BLAKE 73
 2 SPACE COAST MASTERS            9,620
     A ROGERSON 72, D THOMAS 65, 
     P LINDSLEY 65
 3 GREATER INDIANA MASTERS       9,550
     R MCAREE 67, R JUDD 65, A CROSS 71
 4 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS A          9,300
     P COOK 76, T LYNDON 66, D CASSIDY 68
 5 NIAGARA MASTERS                9,090
     J CRANCH 75, T WEBBER 67, 
     G MCVEY 70
 6 DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS          8,835
     P BRADY 66, C THOMSON 67, 
     V SCOTT 73

MEN 75+
REC: St. Petersburg Masters       9,165  1991
(F. Walbolt 78, J Johnson 75, J Mitchell 78)

NO ENTRIES 1998


MIXED TEAM RESULTS

Club Scores | Women | Men | Teams-W | Teams-M | Teams-X | Special Info

MIXED 19+
REC: Empire State Masters         20,725  1993
(L Hayes 29, R Fenson 25, R Valentine 22, 
T Piantidosi 25)

 1 STANFORD MASTERS               20,485
     B CROWE 24, S ANDERSON 23, 
     B WELLS 30, M MCCORMACK 25
 2 GREATER INDIANA MASTERS       20,445
     J BARBER 38, A DAWKINS 22, A 
     PARENTEAU 23, T CHILDRESS-BROWN 33
 3 EMPIRE STATE MASTERS A         19,930
     S FISHER 35, K LEGROW 22, 
     M CHARLAP 37, C FRANCIS 25
 4 GREATER COLUMBUS MASTERS         19,090
     B BIRNBRICH 33, T PECK 31, 
     J GORDON 24, C BIRNBRICH 34
 5 EMPIRE STATE MASTERS B         18,815
     A HALL 26, M RITTER 34, 
     L STRICKLAND 27, C FUSS 23
 6 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS            18,725
     S BAKER 23, K VEAZEY 24, 
     A VANKUILENBURG 33, C TILGHMAN 20
 7 EMPIRE STATE MASTERS C         18,365
     A NUSSBAUM 34, S KRODER 32, 
     J WALSH 31, H CLARK 24
 8 DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS          17,850
     H NELSON 21, A WYNHAVEN 23, 
     K PETRUZZELLI 24, V VISCO 20
 9 EMPIRE STATE MASTERS D         17,595
     B BROKER 42, R GOLDBLOOM 38, 
     S LOMMAN 27, E FARRELL 24
10 NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS A       14,715
     P MCKENZIE 21, E GLASS 48, 
     M STRICKLER 34, G CRAIG 26

MIXED 25+
REC: U. of San Francisco Masters  22,070  1994
(T Anderson 27, D Veatch 28, L Soffe 27, L Hazen 29)

 1 STANFORD MASTERS               20,935
     C CHICHESTER 34, M MCKINNEY 32, 
     C PHILLIPS 32, S WORDEN 35
 2 DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS          19,645
     K HALSTED 34, J CLARK-COLFER 26, B WINSOR 26, M HANSON 30
 3 THE OLYMPIC CLUB               19,635
     M HERRMANN 27, T ARRIS 32, 
     P QUINN 42,T VALENTINE 30
 4 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS         19,580
     L MENCH 45, N NORTH 29, E NEILSEN 32,B DUNBAR 48
 5 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS            19,085
     R SCZUPAK 28, G LOCKE 29, 
     G FUCIGA 30, S WRIEDE 27
 6 CONNECTICUT MASTERS            18,535
     M WOOD 36, J STUART 37, 
     S NIMKOFF 33, M O'GRADY 34
 7 EMPIRE STATE MASTERS A         18,160
     D KOVACH 29, K WEIR 32, M CHOW 29, 
     K HYNES 32
 8 NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS B       17,860
     H HAGEMAN 27, J MURRAY 28, 
     M SANSBURY 44, D LEE 41
 9 TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS       17,690
     S FREDRICKS 32, K KELLY 28, 
     H LUGASSY 27, K FROST 53
10 PRO SPORTS CLUB                17,600
     A LOVAN 31, D ALLES 25, L DIETZ 31, 
     C MCCAIG 35
11 NIAGARA MASTERS                17,435
     A TOMPKINS 27, L HUTCHING 29, 
     S SMITH 26, J MATYSEK 38
12 CONNECTICUT MASTERS            14,880
     J MCDONALD 31, D ADAMSON 27, 
     J WILLETTE 29, K MORRIS 32

MIXED 35+
REC: The Olympic Club             21,185  1996
(R Placak 36, M Meyer 36, M Keck 36, D Ogier 43)

 1 THE OLYMPIC CLUB               20,700
     R PLACAK 38, M KECK 38, M MEYER 38, 
     D OGLER 45
 2 DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS          19,815
     A MOTEKAITIS 36, W PRATT 37, 
     L HALSTED 38, S HARRIS 44
 3 STANFORD MASTERS               19,790
     J HELLER 42, H NYBO 35, 
     P MACDONALD 35, R COX 35
 4 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS            19,515
     J NIEVERGETT 37, T GRILLI 40, 
     E GENDREAU 35, T MACK 39
 5 ST. PETERSBURG MASTERS         19,135
     T KENNEDY 41, K DAVIS 43, A NAUTA 38, 
     L FLANAGAN 35
 6 GEORGIA A                      19,055
     S JUSTICE 40, D GOERKE 38, 
     R KLESTINEC 36, A GROSSMAN 36
 7 EMPIRE STATE MASTERS A         18,390
     T COOPER 35, R MAKATURA 35, 
     A FALK 36, E FAGAN 36
 8 EMPIRE STATE MASTERS B         17,690
     M EADE 40, P FORTOUL 39, 
     S KESSLER 40, P BLAIKE 35
 9 EMPIRE STATE MASTERS C         17,320
     C JOHNSON 43, J CHAMBERS 42, 
     L COTTER 42, B O'CONNOR 39
10 TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS       17,315
     K GOLDMAN 43, M JOYCE 37, 
     P BENEZRA 44, J PEAIRS 39
11 MICHIGAN MASTERS               16,385
     E SPERRY 43, J RYNO 51, D MARTIN 40, 
     N MACFARLANE 43
12 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS         15,925
     M ANDERS 37, D SWANSON 47, 
     B EARLEY 61, A DALLAM 67
13 CONNECTICUT MASTERS            15,215
     F SALVO 36, W BIDDLE 36, M CUDDY 37, 
     R CALDON 38
14 GARDEN STATE MASTERS           14,595
     J PEDERSEN 38, D MUNCH 50, 
     P KIELL 67, C MCCAFFREY 43
15 NIAGARA MASTERS                14,015
     J GARSKI 53, J MALACH 39, 
     A WEYMAN 53, C MILLS 38
16 GEORGIA B                      13,730
     L WATSON 43, R GARD 38, 
     E WOLPAW 82, W PRALL 50
17 CONNECTICUT MASTERS            12,105
     M ZBORAY 47, J STEIN-MUZIO 42, 
     J DOWLING 58, P CRUMBINE 59

MIXED 45+
REC: St. Petersburg Masters       17,935  1998
(P Geiger 45, A Page 49, G Bastie 47, J Pyhel 53)

 1 ST. PETERSBURG MASTERS         17,935
     P GEIGER 45, A PAGE 49, G BASTIE 47, 
     J PYHEL 53
 2 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS            17,030
     E HAUSBERGER 53, P O'NEILL 47, 
     F SCHLICHER 49, D RAGACKI 50
 3 GEORGIA                        17,025
     B SORGE 50, W LOTZ 48, 
     F WILLIAMSON 49, C LANG 47
 4 EMPIRE STATE MASTERS A         16,970
     B KOLONKOWSKI 49, R GINNS 50, 
     G DEELY 48, S YEOMANS 49
 5 TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS       16,950
     G PARLAPIANO 51, D GARCIA 46, 
     P JONCKEER 45, M MOCHUN 45
 6 LOS ALTOS MASTERS              16,815
     K PRICE 59, C BOAK 52, B DOOLEY 53, 
     C LOVETTE 54
 7 DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS          16,530
     O BRALY 46, B PAULSON 54, H WILDER 50,A MCPHERSON 50
 8 NIAGARA MASTERS                16,525
     K TURNER 51, D EVERITT 45, B LEE 47, 
     E HARKEY 50
 9 MICHIGAN MASTERS               16,475
     F RAPP 53, F THOMPSON 46, 
     T MOYER 50, J PARKS 54
10 STANFORD MASTERS               16,280
     D BARNEA 54, B ANDERSON 52, 
     E SAMMALS 46, J MERCHANT 51
11 EMPIRE STATE MASTERS SWIMMING B         15,990
     A VANDERPLAS 46, M ROSS 49, 
     M MANN 48, L MARTIN 49
12 GREATER COLUMBUS MASTERS         15,380
     C CARROLL 52, C CAHILL 49, 
     D VOELZ 53, B O'KEEFE 53
13 DC MASTERS                     15,360
     K GROVE 49, B FISHER 49, 
     A SVANSON 52, B ZUREMSKI 60
14 EMPIRE STATE MASTERS C         15,045
     A GARFUNKEL 50, D FLAVIN 48, 
     R LILLIS 51, M HILL 53

15 MICHIGAN MASTERS               14,320
     L NOCHMAN 73, T DOLBEE 45, 
     E EGELKRAUT 63, A MORLEY 60
16 CONNECTICUT MASTERS            13,645
     K ATKINS 59, D DRESSEL 46, 
     J O'GRADY 60, P BERGETHON 75

MIXED 55+
REC: Connecticut Masters          16,265  1998
(R Kamphousen 63, S Swan 56, J Geoghegan 55, G Brunstad 63)

 1 CONNECTICUT MASTERS            16,265
     R KAMPHAUSEN 63, S SWAN 56, 
     J GEOGHEGAN 55, G BRUNSTAD 63
 2 SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS         16,035
     M FRESHLEY 56, R EVANS 56, 
     B JORDAN 60, J LITTLE 60
 3 DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS          15,680
     S MUNN 59, B DUGAN 56, L FITZHUGH 59,E HAWORTH 61
 4 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS            15,320
     M CHROSTOWSKI 56, W RILEY 61, 
     C O'BRIEN 58, A CARON 58
 5 ST. PETERSBURG MASTERS         15,065
     J LAMBKE 58, K KNIGHT-PERRY 62, 
     P BETZER 55, K EULER 62
 6 DC MASTERS                     14,030
     D HANNAM 57, J LEILICH 59, 
     B LEILICH 57, B FRID 55
 7 TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS       13,195
     M ALEXANDRE 62, M BARRY 65, 
     R CROTTS 55, S BOORSTEIN 66
 8 EMPIRE STATE MASTERS A         13,105
     N WORTMANN 62, J BOLZE 58, 
     E TRUEBLOOD 55, M WEIL 67
 9 NIAGARA MASTERS                13,020
     S HATMAN 59, E FERGUSON 60, 
     S KINGDO 59, R PARKS 78

MIXED 65+
REC: New England Masters          14,930  1997
(C Walker 70, P Smith 72, W Wilson 69, J Edwards 74)

 1 NIAGARA MASTERS                12,635
     J CRANCH 75, G MCVEY 70, 
     S MARVEL 78, D HINCKLEY 68
 2 SPACE COAST MASTERS            12,625
     M TUSA 67, A SINACORE 67, 
     D THOMAS 65, P LINDSLEY 65
 3 ST. PETERSBURG MASTERS         12,575
     C KOHNKEN 66, H FERRIS 67, 
     M MITCHELL 67, J YOST 69
 4 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS            12,560
     C WALKER 71, E WRIGHT 73, 
     P COOK 70, T LYNDON 66
 5 DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS          10,415
     B KNOX 73, P GAY 68, C THOMSON 67, 
     V SCOTT 73

MIXED 75+
REC: Space Coast Masters          10,270  1998
(S McGaughey 76, B Cederlund 76, W Thomas 75, L Bell 76)

 1 SPACE COAST MASTERS            10,270
     S MCGAUGHEY 76, B CEDERLUND 76, 
     W THOMAS 75, L BELL 76


SPECIAL INFORMATION

Club Scores | Women | Men | Teams-W | Teams-M | Teams-X | Special Info

1758 TOTAL SWIMMERS, 824 WOMEN AND 934 MEN

1998 RECORDS
Karlyn Pipes-Neilson  35        UNAT           5,375 yds
Danielle Ogier 45               TOC            4,890 yds
Margery Meyer 75                TOC            3,400 yds
Marjorie W. Shapre 80           STAN           3,100 yds
Jeff S Stuart 37                VPMM           5,670 yds
Donald Uijtenbogaart 50         DOLF           5,175 yds
Tegze (Tex) Haraszti 57         HBSC           5,030 yds

OVERALL OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCES
Greatest Distance
Jeff T. Erwin 33                SAWS            5710 yds
Karlyn Pipes-Neilsen 35         UNAT            5375 yds
(and Karlyn began her swim at 12:01 am 1/1/98)
20th Greatest Distance
Kevin P. Legrow 22              EMP             5245 yds
Karen A. Sadler 34              BRAT            4830 yds
 
1998 RELAYS RECORDS
St. Petersburg Masters - 12,765 yds
 (A Page 49, E Bromwich 55, P Geiger 45)
DC Masters - 11,500 yds
 (B Frid 55, J Leilich 59, B Zaremski 60)
Huntington Beach Swim Club - 13,200 yds
 (F Reynolds 65, B Belshe 63, T Haraszti 57)
St. Petersburg Masters - 17,935 yds
 (P Geiger 45, A Page 49, G Bastie 47, J Pyhel 53)
Connecticut Masters - 16,265 yds
 (R Kamphousen 63, S Swan 56, J Geoghegan 55, G Brunstad 63)
Space Coast Masters - 10,270 yds
 (S McGaughey 76, B Cederlund 76, W Thomas 75, L Bell 76)

SPONSORED BY DC MASTERS SWIM TEAM INC
MEET MANAGER: Joann Leilich
ASSISTANT MEET MANAGER: Barbara Frid
AWARDS: Jayne Bruner and Betty Griffin
GRAPHICS: Steve Hogan
MAILING: DC Masters Board of Directors
SPECIAL THANKS: Bob Leilich and Brian Frid

SEVERAL PARTICIPANTS SWAM TWICE
Linda Bingler at ages 39 and 40
Geoggrey W. Locke at ages 29 and 30 
Dan C. Thompson at ages 49 and 50 
David B. Kelley at ages 49 and 50
Ronald G. Addy at ages 49 and 50
Gus Clemens at ages 79 and 80 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #25
Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #47
Sponsor #51
Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #41