10K Open Water National Championship

July 15, 2000
Applegate Lake, Jacksonville, OR

Hosted by Rogue Valley Masters


WS = Wore Wet Suit

WOMEN'S RESULTS

Men
 
WOMEN 19-24
   1Imwalle, Amy20OREG1:52:23
   2Evans, Emily23UNAT2:04:36
   3Dhom, Gina22OREG2:11:32
 
WOMEN 25-29
   1Quan, Sara27OREG1:54:38
   2Henderson, Elizabeth29OREG2:08:08
 
WOMEN 30-34
   1Gellatly, Jill32UNAT1:55:17
   2Halligan, Amy33OREG2:01:52
   3Hecksel, Toni34OREG2:10:02
   4Schriefer, Heidi34STAN2:13:09
   5Birnie, Shelly31MWVM2:20:13
   6Milano, Andrea32OREG2:28:54
   7Lewis, Kristine30OREG2:32:25
   8Kilbourne, Lauri33OREG2:48:35
 
WOMEN 35-39
   1Bryant, Deborah37SRM2:10:55
   2Juba, Kristin35OREG2:16:07
 
WOMEN 40-44
   1Schob, Laura41OREG2:16:14
   2Schumucker, Lindabeth44DAM2:21:05
   3Gustafson, Kristi44OREG2:30:54
   4Cappaert, Marlys42OREG2:39:00
   5Lamear-Tucker, Diane42OREG2:44:09
 
WOMEN 45-49
   1Brittingham, Regina48USAB2:23:53
   2Gregoire, Debbie45OREG2:24:49
   3Peterson, Connie45OREG3:22:16
   WSMather, June47OREG2:51:54
 
WOMEN 50-54
   1Mathewson, Geri52OREG2:36:58
   2Jenkins, Tam52OREG3:23:20
   WSSutherland, Jani51OREG2:54:29
 
WOMEN 55-59
   1Himstreet, Pam56OREG2:48:59
   2Whiter, Peggy56OREG3:18:17

MEN'S RESULTS

Women
 
MEN 19-24
   1Lachman, Andy19MACO1:55:44
 
MEN 25-29
   1Carter, Brandon29DAM1:58:10
   2Freitas, Ricardo29OREG2:19:30
 
MEN 30-34
   1Jablonski, Greg33OREG1:48:21
   2Hoftyzer, Ernie30DAM1:59:06
   3Soracco, Andrew30OREG2:06:55
   4Frost, Dan32SEA2:07:44
   5Askerman, Eric33OREG2:07:59
   6Nelson, Brian32OREG2:34:46
   7Lunney, Tim34OREG2:37:47
   8Hobbins, Richard34OREG2:44:30
   9McDermott, Andrew34OREG2:52:07
 
MEN 35-39
   1Yortez, Chris35SCAQ1:47:56
   2Erwin, Jeff35SAWS1:49:48
   3Holles, Greg37OREG1:49:55
   4Taylor, Sean37MACO2:01:50
   5Stewart, Doug36UNAT2:07:49
   6VanDerZwan, David37OREG2:08:39
   7Higley, Robert35OREG2:17:04
 
MEN 40-44
   1Stewart, Jim43MINN1:50:05
   2Asbury, Douglas40NCMS1:51:24
   3Burke, Tim42WH21:59:13
   4Steinhanff, Eric40OREG2:06:14
   5Douglas, Michael42OREG2:12:44
   6Fairlee, Mark42OREG2:16:45
   7Istok, Jonathan44OREG2:38:56
   8Cobb, Ronald43OREG2:43:27
   9Ridenour, John44UNAT2:43:33
   10Soares, Donald40OREG2:54:33
 
MEN 45-49
   1McConica, Jim49VCM1:46:34
   2Lautman, Scott47UHAT2:01:25
   3Harris, Scott46DAM2:03:17
   4Krieble, Chuck45UNAT2:06:22
   5Fryefield, David46DAC2:08:00
   6Tennant, Michael47OREG2:20:35
   7Moore, Hugh45PNA2:28:22
   8Greenblatt, Daniel45OREG2:50:13
   9Bogden, David49OREG2:55:36
 
MEN 50-54
   1Bell, Alan50PNA1:54:19
   2Johnson, Steve52OREG1:58:44
   3Cerny, William52UTAH2:03:40
   4Cronin, Jed51OREG2.14:51
   5Bruce, Robert52OREG2:16:00
   6Teisher, Jim50OREG2:22:29
   7Frownfelter, Greg51OREG2:37:45
   8Smith, Richard51OREG2:48:32
   9Cottam, Cliff50OREG3:08:44
   WSZell, Ken52UNAT2:16:46
   WSCarriker, Buz52OREG2:33:26
 
MEN 55-59
   1Selmer, John55USF2:06:42
   2Landis, Tom58OREG2:12:19
   3Showerman, Earl55OREG2:33:16
   4Pheney, John55MICH2:46:09
 
MEN 60-65
   1Haworth, A. Emory64WCM2:41:53
 
MEN 65-69
   1Radcliff, David66OREG2:23:16
   2Brenton, Buz65I-CAMA2:36:56
   3Beach, Robert69SPM2:38:41
   4O'Brien, Parry68SDSM3:28:53
Go to Top of Page
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #33
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #51
Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #35