2014 Go The Distance Reports

Swimmers who have achieved the 500 miles milestone (401):

Date   Swimmer                          Age  Club
03/11  John Kuzmkowski                  M60  ALMT
04/01  Doug Allen                       M55  COOG
04/16  Melodee A Nugent                 F47  WMAC
04/23  Karen Eldred                     F31   RHM
04/29  Lexie Kelly                      F28  NOVA
05/04  Chris C Greene                   M52  GAJA
05/08  Eric Mulkey                      M59  TNAQ
05/10  Timothy J Martin                 M49   CTM
05/16  Karen K Zemlin                   F47  HOPK
05/21  Pat Eddy                         M58  GAJA
05/28  Brian J McLaughlin               M59   NEM
05/28  Harriet M Wall                   F72  MICH
05/29  Charlotte J Brynn                F48   NEM
05/29  Susan H Preston                  F52  STAN
06/01  Natalie A Merrow                 F34  CAPO
06/01  Andy Seretan                     M61  UC33
06/02  Lynn V Kubasek                   F56  UC33
06/03  Dan Simonelli                    M49  LJCS
06/04  Jim Mc Conica                    M64   VCM
06/04  Don Tatzin                       M62   OAK
06/07  Ellen M Reynolds                 F50  SAWS
06/14  Anna DeLozier                    F51  ARIZ
06/15  Lena Mughannam                   F40   SMM
06/16  Andrew F Schaefer                M31  BUMS
06/18  James Ryan                       M62   GSM
06/20  Robert E Fernald                 M47   GBM
06/21  Jean A Bancks                    F58   HLJ
06/21  Patricia J Funk                  F64   GSC
06/25  Mark E Larson                    M51  TNYA
06/26  Ali R Hall                       F53   SNM
06/27  Charles H Dean                   M48   SPM
06/27  Shirley A Loftus-Charley         F63  VMST
06/29  Dominique M Maack                F22  SALT
06/29  Mark E Modjeska                  M61  ARIZ
06/30  Marianne Countryman              F50  GAJA
06/30  Paul C Duffie                    M44  UC04
06/30  Ron Emhoff                       M59   TVM
06/30  Thomas L Schwartz                M54  SYSM
06/30  Paula J Yankauskas               F60   NEM
07/02  Malena B Hankins                 F41  GAJA
07/05  Sandra L Carosi                  F48   GSM
07/05  Michael Kleinert                 M33  UC44
07/05  Bill Koller                      M66  T2NM
07/07  William W Reeves                 M61  SALT
07/08  Eve G Maidenberg                 F38   MAM
07/11  Bridgette A Hobart               F52   GSM
07/11  Utley Noble                      M51  UC15
07/17  Chip Glidden                     M64  MOVY
07/17  Charles R Herrick                M54  CONN
07/19  Karen L Charney                  F45   DAM
07/21  Mike E Berney                    M58  UC35
07/21  Patricia D Knowles               F43  CRUZ
07/23  James L Purdie                   M62   NAM
07/24  Roberta F Green                  F59  UC12
07/24  Maximiliano C Mehech             M53  SCSC
07/24  Steven M Minaglia                M41   UHM
07/24  Michael N Stresemann             M54  PALM
07/25  Sue K Frehse                     F44  SLOW
07/26  Matt Maurer                      M37  PALM
07/26  Kristina J Neill                 F49   MVN
07/26  John V Zeigler                   M69  GAJA
07/27  Karen L Smith                    F65   SAC
07/28  Suzanne M Heim-Bowen             F56   WCM
07/29  Brooke J Bowman                  F47   SPM
07/30  Lynn Ascione                     F47  BERK
07/30  Christine C Damian               F29  UCLA
07/31  Cynthia J Hertzer                F45  CRUZ
07/31  Helen Naylor                     F45  NASH
07/31  Timothy D Nelson                 M49  OREG
07/31  Cheryl M Reinke                  F50    GS
07/31  Steffan B Sarkin                 M54  ARKM
08/01  Frank D Totten                   M58  UC14
08/05  Christopher A Burke              M52   SPM
08/06  John B Inglese                   M31  UC06
08/06  Barbara A McNulty                F57  FACT
08/07  Jean M Carlson                   F52   SBM
08/07  Hardy C Lussier                  M49  OREG
08/07  Victoria L Rian                  F48  NAST
08/10  Ben A Munguia                    M27  TXLA
08/10  Haleigh A Werner                 F45   PSM
08/11  Richard S Bober                  M63  NCMS
08/11  Richard C Callaghan              M52  BERK
08/13  David G Eng                      M56   AWJ
08/14  Darcy H LaFountain               F59   PBM
08/15  Pat Lee                          M43  TCAS
08/15  Peter McCoy                      M45  MATT
08/16  William L Specht                 M56   SPM
08/18  Larry S Hartley                  M54  NCMS
08/18  Pam McClure                      F51  GAJA
08/20  Barbara T Zahorik                F50    IM
08/21  Jennifer K Perrottet             F34  NCMS
08/22  James P Dugan                    M51  UC17
08/23  Dale S Dolan                     M43  KMAN
08/26  Kari J Pederson                  F31  GAJA
08/26  Lynda H Przedpelski              F50   GSM
08/28  John R Batchelder                M33   CMS
08/28  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist     F31  HOPK
08/29  Dana M Goduto                    F50  ARIZ
08/31  Michael P Carew                  M65  OREG
08/31  Miriah R Kellison                F40   SRM
08/31  Andreas K Seibt                  M56    IM
08/31  Kristina Valentic                F24  CAQT
09/01  Nicholas E Sella                 M55  UC15
09/02  David L Clark                    M57  WMAC
09/02  Natalia Vaganova                 F39   ABM
09/03  Kent M Price                     M76  STAN
09/04  Karen L Einsidler                F58  AGUA
09/04  James M Green                    M70  NCMS
09/07  Pete Pultz                       M51  MICH
09/07  Bill Shipp                       M54  TERR
09/09  Michael F Boyle                  M63  RMST
09/09  Stewart A Carroll                M44   RAM
09/09  Melinda J Menzer                 F45  UC55
09/09  Stephen P Stedry                 M63  ROSE
09/10  Kathryn Froehlich                F52    IM
09/12  Helen Lin                        F30   NEM
09/12  David H Lindsey                  M64  MOVY
09/13  Christopher E Gibson             M58   PAA
09/13  Mary E Holman                    F28   CMS
09/13  Janet Manning                    F50  MACM
09/15  Carol S Hayden                   F64   MVN
09/16  Ross O Barthold                  M25  SLAM
09/17  James M Wetzel                   M57   NEM
09/18  Stephen P Chorey                 M51   CMS
09/18  Alex Goldstein                   M46   PSM
09/18  Heather SK Iwasaki               F24   UHM
09/19  Tamie A Stewart                  F41   VCM
09/20  David Milburn                    M53  MATT
09/22  Jason A Campbell                 M41  O*H*
09/22  Kristi D Lee                     F39  SAWS
09/23  Michele Intermont                F47  MICH
09/23  Tom Morrisey                     M51  UC06
09/24  Sara E Holman                    F28   CMS
09/24  Paula K Reiter                   F52  PSCR
09/26  Todd A Keil                      M59   LIB
09/27  Heather Hagadorn                 F49   CMS
09/27  Kimberly A Plewa                 F31  BERK
09/27  Robert B Richardson              M62  OREG
09/28  Melissa K Massey                 F33  GAJA
09/29  David T Hayes                    M60  SCAL
09/29  Elaine K Howley                  F37   NEM
09/29  Ann S Wilson                     F39  CRUZ
09/30  Laurie Hug                       F49  1776
09/30  Sally J Marshall                 F65  MTRC
09/30  Rebecca Sato                     F46  UC43
10/01  Ed M Coates                      M48  TXLA
10/01  Michele L Walters                F39  DCAC
10/02  Gary E Bell                      M68  COLM
10/02  Steven C Clancy                  M59  MACA
10/02  Sam Moreland                     M43  GCST
10/02  Mo Siegel                        M63  UC06
10/03  Jodi L Barrish                   F43   JAM
10/03  Mark J Jacobs                    M39   CIB
10/04  Jim Sauer                        M57  TXLA
10/05  Lauren A Lemieux                 F55   OSM
10/06  RJ Hermanet                      M44  TNYA
10/06  Cynthia Needham                  F66   NEM
10/06  Mary Anne Savage                 F54  UC11
10/06  Charley C Young                  F27  UCLA
10/07  James L Proffitt                 M49  OREG
10/07  Rebecca Weber                    F52  WAMT
10/08  Nancy S Chennell                 F59   OSM
10/08  Ranie C Pearce                   F54  SERC
10/09  Douglas W Templeton              M60  MICH
10/10  David H Brown                    M67  SCAL
10/10  Conni M Roth-Lehmann             F54   MOB
10/11  Bill Ireland                     M55  SCAQ
10/11  Bill Mc Cracken                  M53   TVM
10/12  Charles A Gainer                 M58  UC15
10/12  Jim H Pogue                      M54  MICH
10/13  David R Carrig                   M46  DBMS
10/13  Beverly Kelley                   F56  TRI3
10/13  Sue Phillips                     F50  OREG
10/14  Joan P Craffey                   F61  BCTM
10/14  Jack C Lee                       M56  TXLA
10/14  David H Owen                     M62  GOLD
10/15  Isaac M Silver                   M36  FACT
10/16  Patrick A Gambrel                M60   NEM
10/16  Brian V King                     M47   SBM
10/16  Jeff Wetzel                      M58  TXLA
10/17  Rob Craven                       M49   MAM
10/17  James R Underbrink               M54   PSM
10/18  Sue-Ellen Booher                 F61   NEM
10/19  David A Murphy                   M40  O*H*
10/20  Edward J Borsuk                  M61  O*H*
10/20  Nicholas M Daniels               M25  CLCM
10/20  Sharessa A Gutierrez             F34  OMAH
10/21  Chris S Bond                     M47   WCM
10/21  Kay M Deakyne                    F60  UC08
10/21  David A Radcliff                 M80  OREG
10/22  Deanna L Johnson                 F58   DAM
10/22  Greg J Lendahl                   M45  CRUZ
10/24  Meghan J Giffin                  F35  ROSE
10/24  Suzy Jajewski                    F39  OREG
10/24  Katy C Lantz                     F61   DAM
10/24  Randy J Schlichting              M49  HOPK
10/25  Robert E Breitel                 M47  FINS
10/25  Matthew F Bronson                M49   HMS
10/26  David C Whitmore                 M53  CONN
10/28  Deni L Basaraba                  F33   WCM
10/28  Dennis Bennett                   M48  IAMA
10/28  Stephanie Stone                  F47  PCAT
10/28  Stuart Thomson                   M71  UC33
10/29  Stacey E Ellison                 F49  NUTS
10/29  David L Gray                     M46  T2NM
10/29  Darren A Messina                 M52  O*H*
10/29  Hope Mao Oehler                  F48  MARY
10/29  Christopher W Stevens            M53  MARY
10/29  Maura Twomey                     F58   NEM
10/30  Kevin W Drake                    M58  HIMA
10/30  Peggy Kratz                      F54  MINN
10/30  Heidi L Loecke                   F43  MOVY
10/31  James B Biles                    M53  WMAC
10/31  Peter G Borden                   M64   SMM
10/31  Alan Diamond                     M41  ARKM
10/31  Annie E Ferguson                 F28  SWOM
10/31  Eyad Karadsheh                   M38   XCL
10/31  Rich Katz                        M45  CVMM
10/31  Carol A Munster                  F54  HUNT
10/31  Bruce W Rollins                  M65  WMST
11/01  Jim R Podolske                   M60   NEM
11/01  Kevin S Sullivan                 M54   NEM
11/01  Nikki Takarabe                   F48   CTM
11/01  Melissa D Varlas                 F41  SYSM
11/03  Rick Gould                       M46  STAN
11/03  Samuel McNair                    M52    SM
11/03  Haley E Sheafor                  F20  NCMS
11/03  Tirion L Sheafor                 F20  NCMS
11/04  John Copeland                    M33  UC21
11/05  Craig L Collins                  M55  HOPK
11/05  Michael J Malik                  M33  PALM
11/05  William K Noftsker               M48  UC37
11/06  Monica Breden                    F60  SCSF
11/06  Paul R Merritt                   M74  HFST
11/06  Victoria J Montgomery            F54  CASC
11/07  David D Berry                    M54  MATT
11/07  Nancy M Tunstall                 F52   NEM
11/08  John E Buechler                  M47  MACH
11/08  Stephen D Turner                 M31  UC12
11/09  Reva J Keaton                    F44  MEDM
11/10  Joseph J Boris                   M35   SVY
11/10  Kurt F Dickson                   M47  ARIZ
11/11  Peter J Gerngross                M45  FCST
11/12  Stephanie S Moore                F32   SAC
11/12  Kevin S Shea                     M57  NIAG
11/13  Scott H James                    M60  MMMS
11/14  Mark Belnap                      M45  UTAH
11/14  Nancy L Blomquist                F63    IM
11/14  Margaret C Haskins               F56   NEM
11/14  Dan Honious                      M54  UC22
11/14  Tracy N Sellard                  F50  UC32
11/15  Hal M Ide                        M60  UC40
11/15  Kathleen Lewis                   F62  TPIT
11/15  Jackie M Marr                    F71  SDSM
11/15  David G Matthews                 M51   WCM
11/15  Frank C Wuest                    M54   NEM
11/16  Jerrilynn Bayless                F52   THT
11/16  Thomas L Casavant                M55  IAMA
11/16  Audrey L Harbison                F51   THT
11/16  Susan P Helmrich                 F59  LNRS
11/17  Kerry N Halsted                  F51   DAM
11/17  Linda S Jones                    F63  UC18
11/17  George C Villarreal              M43  TULS
11/18  Debbie L Loux                    F56  MACA
11/18  Cheryl A Murray                  F62  NCMS
11/19  Mark Frost                       M47  OREG
11/19  Cynthia L Tiffany                F41  FACT
11/20  Chuck Beatty                     M55  O*H*
11/20  Sylvia L Marino                  F44  SERC
11/20  Hendrik J Meerman                M52  UC32
11/20  Craig W Page                     M32  GAJA
11/20  Dana Page                        F53  UC10
11/20  Ricardo J Valdivia               M50  GRSC
11/21  Jules DeGiulio                   M62  OREG
11/21  Janet Harris                     F49  TNYA
11/21  James Knight                     M61  SCSC
11/21  James B Levison                  M63  RINC
11/21  Tanya Maclean                    F38  NOVA
11/22  Jennifer L Bauman                F42  BERK
11/22  Tom Hintz                        M48   THT
11/22  Melissa L Kretschmer             F52  BURN
11/22  Lisa A Phillips                  F46   THT
11/24  Jed P Cronin                     M66  OREG
11/24  Bradley Lundblad                 M46  MMAC
11/24  Chris C Nelson                   M43  VMST
11/24  Marianne Thomas                  F51  NITR
11/25  Patrick Allender                 M56  OREG
11/25  Jennifer D Watters               F54  ECAM
11/26  Bill Sive                        M53  SHOR
11/27  Anicia Criscione                 F41  OREG
11/27  Gregg Kurisu                     M49  FGST
11/28  Bill Hollowsky                   M51  T2NM
11/28  Glen Osborne                     M50  SMAC
11/28  Janine Serell                    F53   CIB
11/28  David P Traver                   M55   SMM
11/29  Marie A Ballenger                F28   TOC
11/30  Bill Evans                       M64  GCPS
11/30  Irene S Fisher                   F69  DRMS
12/01  Paula M Cunio                    F53  FACT
12/01  Sonia L Kunas                    F40   MMA
12/02  Paula J Moores                   F57  SAWS
12/02  Michael W Rourke                 M23  NITR
12/03  Mary C Bartek                    F50  LSSC
12/03  Marcos A Donolo                  M39   RHM
12/03  Becky Hunnewell                  F34   NEM
12/03  Larry B Krauser                  M61   HMS
12/03  Pauline S Young                  F48  WMAC
12/04  John L Acken                     M44   LAS
12/04  Kurtis S Baker                   M54   JAM
12/04  Ramona A Chavez                  F57  TAOS
12/04  Paul (Tank) F McNamara           M51  OREG
12/04  Kevin J Scott                    M44   SLV
12/04  Leonard M Williamson             M69  UC38
12/05  Tom A Cuticchia                  M31  MLAM
12/05  Ron Kurisu                       M50  FGST
12/05  Jim Roscher                      M51   ELG
12/06  Heidi R Cuticchia                F34  MLAM
12/06  Karen M Humphreys                F61   OAM
12/06  Jill Iacchei                     F32  NIAG
12/06  Kim Philo                        F50  UC14
12/06  Beccah D Rothschild              F41   MAM
12/06  Joy Ward                         F72  OREG
12/07  Wayne Deloney                    M54   MVN
12/07  Craig A Shaffer                  M68  ARIZ
12/08  George S Giles                   M55  VACA
12/08  Jill E Keenan-Boline             F45  ROSE
12/08  Bob H Lantz                      M63   DAM
12/09  Douglas S Easton                 M60  OREG
12/09  Elizabeth A Harrison             F40  OREG
12/09  Theresa A Kamler                 F57  UC38
12/09  Paul D Kissinger                 M51  GOLD
12/09  Sian Pearson                     F24   MVN
12/09  Kent W Small                     M58  UCLA
12/10  Timothy W Murphy                 M45  MMAC
12/10  Robert A Webber                  M58  NIAG
12/11  Doug Kopp                        M65   SMS
12/11  Jeremy A Nisen                   M40   SBM
12/11  Oz Osborne                       M68   ELG
12/11  John B Shumadine                 M47  MESC
12/12  Todd W Miller                    M51  HOPK
12/12  David E Uprichard                M48  REDT
12/12  Robert E Young                   M57  UC38
12/13  Joan E Gamso                     F57  T2NM
12/13  Kathi S Lucas                    F61   MVM
12/13  Margot K Pettijohn               F68  ANCM
12/13  Scott E Watts                    M48  AKMS
12/14  Son Nguyen                       M35  MESC
12/15  Jim Clemmons                     M64   MAM
12/15  Zahava Lipton                    F28  REDT
12/15  Debra L Orringer                 F42  T2NM
12/15  Stephen P Sponagle               M59  NOVA
12/16  Maxwell C Adams                  M45  UC08
12/16  Skip M Bickett                   M51   CTM
12/16  Stephanie Denison                F44  SMST
12/16  Jillian M Silva                  F37   BAY
12/16  Allison Villarreal               F52  MATT
12/17  Ryan W Bradford                  M34  INDY
12/17  Andrea De Tomasi                 M54   SPM
12/17  Stacy F Fredericksen             F56  MELO
12/17  Susan Kirk                       F54  BERK
12/17  Alex Mueller                     M37  SAWS
12/17  Karen A Stephens                 F53  VMST
12/17  Robert L Unger                   M57  SEAW
12/17  Steven L Unruh                   M48  NITR
12/18  Tim M Dodge                      M54  UC14
12/18  John A Fasola                    M65   SMM
12/18  Donna L Hooe                     F52  GAJA
12/19  Laura E Blue                     F35   SCA
12/19  Michael R Bullock                M68   OSM
12/19  Bruce D Friedman                 M62  BGWM
12/19  John A Gale                      M58  MESC
12/19  Tamarah K McCue                  F41  CONN
12/19  Bruce E Mohl                     M68  T2NM
12/19  Scott Tyle                       M45  SYSM
12/20  Robin Batchelor                  F57  NCMS
12/20  Karen M O'Brien                  F56  ASCP
12/20  Billie C Richardson              F43  MTMS
12/20  Jennifer Rinesmith               F41  SLAM
12/20  Ellen K Shockro                  F72  UC33
12/21  Linda Callaway                   F61  MOST
12/21  David Juchniewicz                M60   GSM
12/21  Cori McConkle                    F60  NOVA
12/21  Daniel M Moran                   M32   NEM
12/22  Jack Cothren                     M65  BUMS
12/22  Michael B Doyle                  M50  PCAT
12/22  James L Goforth                  M49  GAJA
12/22  Sarah H Jones                    F36   SDM
12/22  Bart F Lally                     M52   TOC
12/22  Jim B Near                       M59  PALM
12/22  Diane R Sabatier                 F58   SMS
12/22  Bob B Upshaw                     M65   WCM
12/23  Joe Aumiller                     M57  MICH
12/23  Kip Bohachek                     M60  UC17
12/23  Judy F Caves                     F54  CHAR
12/23  Nancy A Schneider                F58  WMAC
12/23  Pamela T Shepard                 F49  1776
12/23  Sheila W Yeh                     F57   OAM
12/24  Barry A Fasbender                M77   SMM
12/24  Daniel A LaBrosse                M57  UC56
12/24  Ralph Mohr                       M73  OREG
12/24  Mark S Rubacky                   M45  NCMS

Please select a milestone achievement level to view:



Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #33
Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #51