2014 Go The Distance Reports

Swimmers who have achieved the 400 miles milestone (270):

Date   Swimmer                          Age  Club
02/26  John Kuzmkowski                  M60  ALMT
03/14  Doug Allen                       M55  COOG
03/29  Timothy J Martin                 M49   CTM
03/30  Melodee A Nugent                 F47  WMAC
04/03  Karen Eldred                     F31  UC35
04/04  Lexie Kelly                      F28  UC33
04/18  Lynn V Kubasek                   F56  UC33
04/18  Eric Mulkey                      M59  GKMS
04/19  Chris C Greene                   M52  GAJA
04/23  Karen K Zemlin                   F47  HOPK
04/28  Pat Eddy                         M58  GAJA
04/29  Dan Simonelli                    M49  LJCS
04/29  Harriet M Wall                   F72  MICH
04/30  Don Tatzin                       M62   OAK
05/02  Andy Seretan                     M61  OWSC
05/03  Brian J McLaughlin               M59   NEM
05/03  Susan H Preston                  F52  STAN
05/07  Ellen M Reynolds                 F50  SAWS
05/08  Jim Mc Conica                    M64   VCM
05/09  Natalie A Merrow                 F34  CAPO
05/11  Lena Mughannam                   F40   SMM
05/12  Anna DeLozier                    F51  ARIZ
05/13  Patricia J Funk                  F64  UC14
05/13  Mark E Larson                    M51  TNYA
05/17  Robert E Fernald                 M47   GBM
05/17  Andrew F Schaefer                M31  BUMS
05/20  Jim Bostick                      M58  HUNT
05/21  Jean A Bancks                    F58   HLJ
05/21  Shirley A Loftus-Charley         F63  VMST
05/26  Thomas L Schwartz                M54  SYSM
05/28  Charles H Dean                   M48   SPM
05/29  Malena B Hankins                 F41  GAJA
05/29  Dominique M Maack                F22  SALT
05/29  James Ryan                       M62   GSM
05/29  Paula J Yankauskas               F60   NEM
05/30  Christopher A Burke              M52   SPM
05/30  Ron Emhoff                       M59   TVM
05/30  William W Reeves                 M61  SALT
05/31  Sandra L Carosi                  F48   GSM
05/31  Marianne Countryman              F50  GAJA
05/31  Paul C Duffie                    M44  UC04
05/31  Ali R Hall                       F53   BAC
05/31  Mark E Modjeska                  M61  ARIZ
05/31  Utley Noble                      M51  UC15
06/02  Chip Glidden                     M64  MOVY
06/02  Bill Koller                      M66  T2NM
06/03  Bridgette A Hobart               F52   GSM
06/03  Michael Kleinert                 M33  UC44
06/03  Hardy C Lussier                  M49  OREG
06/03  Eve G Maidenberg                 F38   MAM
06/04  Mike E Berney                    M58   HMS
06/04  Patricia D Knowles               F43  CRUZ
06/06  Maximiliano C Mehech             M53  SCSC
06/07  Charles R Herrick                M54  CONN
06/08  Karen L Charney                  F45   DAM
06/09  John B Inglese                   M31  UC06
06/10  Gordon R Gridley                 M42  SLOW
06/10  Suzanne M Heim-Bowen             F56   WCM
06/10  Karen L Smith                    F65   SAC
06/14  Michael N Stresemann             M54  PALM
06/16  Sue K Frehse                     F44  SLOW
06/16  Ben A Munguia                    M27  TXLA
06/18  Richard S Bober                  M63  NCMS
06/18  Matt Maurer                      M37  PALM
06/19  Steven M Minaglia                M41   UHM
06/20  John R Batchelder                M33   CMS
06/20  James L Purdie                   M62   NAM
06/20  Frank D Totten                   M58  UC14
06/21  Roberta F Green                  F59  UC12
06/21  Timothy D Nelson                 M49  OREG
06/23  Barbara A McNulty                F57   SPM
06/24  Lynn Ascione                     F47  BERK
06/24  Brooke J Bowman                  F47   SPM
06/25  David G Eng                      M56   AWJ
06/25  Pat Lee                          M43  TCAS
06/27  Dale S Dolan                     M43  KMAN
06/28  Christine C Damian               F29  UCLA
06/30  Richard C Callaghan              M52  BERK
06/30  David L Clark                    M57  WMAC
06/30  Cynthia J Hertzer                F45  CRUZ
06/30  Darcy H LaFountain               F59  GOLD
06/30  Peter McCoy                      M45  MATT
06/30  Helen Naylor                     F45  NASH
06/30  Kristina J Neill                 F49   MVN
06/30  William L Specht                 M56   SPM
06/30  Haleigh A Werner                 F45   PSM
07/03  Pam McClure                      F51  GAJA
07/03  Melinda J Menzer                 F45  UC55
07/03  Jennifer K Perrottet             F34  NCMS
07/04  Larry S Hartley                  M54  NCMS
07/06  Jean M Carlson                   F52   SBM
07/06  Kari J Pederson                  F31  GAJA
07/08  James P Dugan                    M51  UC17
07/09  Stewart A Carroll                M44   RAM
07/11  Lynda H Przedpelski              F50   GSM
07/12  Janet Manning                    F50  MACM
07/12  Ranie C Pearce                   F54  SERC
07/12  Bill Shipp                       M54  TERR
07/12  Barbara T Zahorik                F50    IM
07/13  James M Green                    M70  NCMS
07/13  David H Lindsey                  M64  MOVY
07/14  Michael F Boyle                  M63  RMST
07/14  Andreas K Seibt                  M56    IM
07/16  Nicholas E Sella                 M55  UC15
07/17  Stephen P Chorey                 M51   CMS
07/17  Kathryn Froehlich                F52    IM
07/17  Lauren A Lemieux                 F55   OSM
07/17  Victoria L Rian                  F48  NAST
07/17  Robert B Richardson              M62  OREG
07/18  Mary E Holman                    F28   CMS
07/18  Kent M Price                     M76  STAN
07/22  Ed M Coates                      M48  TXLA
07/22  Dana M Goduto                    F50  ARIZ
07/23  Ross O Barthold                  M25  SLAM
07/23  RJ Hermanet                      M44  TNYA
07/23  Sara E Holman                    F28   CMS
07/23  Cynthia Needham                  F66   NEM
07/23  Stephen P Stedry                 M63  ROSE
07/24  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist     F31  HOPK
07/25  Karen L Einsidler                F58  AGUA
07/25  Miriah R Kellison                F40   SRM
07/27  Christopher E Gibson             M58   PAA
07/28  Helen Lin                        F30   NEM
07/28  James M Wetzel                   M57   NEM
07/29  Elaine K Howley                  F37   NEM
07/29  Pete Pultz                       M51  MICH
07/30  Alex Goldstein                   M46   PSM
07/30  Heather SK Iwasaki               F24   UHM
07/30  Kristi D Lee                     F39  SAWS
07/30  Paula K Reiter                   F52  PSCR
07/30  Douglas W Templeton              M60  MICH
07/31  James B Biles                    M53  WMAC
07/31  Michael P Carew                  M65  OREG
07/31  Nancy S Chennell                 F59   OSM
07/31  Sally J Marshall                 F65  MTRC
08/01  Peggy Kratz                      F54  MINN
08/02  Jim Sauer                        M57  TXLA
08/02  Natalia Vaganova                 F39   ABM
08/03  Jason A Campbell                 M41  O*H*
08/04  Rebecca Weber                    F52  WAMT
08/04  Charley C Young                  F27  UCLA
08/05  Mo Siegel                        M63  UC06
08/06  Steven C Clancy                  M59  MACA
08/06  David T Hayes                    M60  SCAL
08/06  Michele Intermont                F47  MICH
08/06  Sam Moreland                     M43  GCST
08/07  Carol Hayden                     F64   MVN
08/07  Todd A Keil                      M59   LIB
08/07  Mary Anne Savage                 F54  UC11
08/07  Ann S Wilson                     F39  CRUZ
08/08  Chris S Bond                     M47   WCM
08/08  David Milburn                    M53  MATT
08/09  Melissa K Massey                 F33   RAY
08/09  Isaac M Silver                   M36  FACT
08/10  Sylvia L Marino                  F44   TAM
08/11  Gary E Bell                      M68  COLM
08/11  Jackie M Marr                    F71  SDSM
08/11  David H Owen                     M62  GOLD
08/11  Sue Phillips                     F50  OREG
08/11  Jeff Wetzel                      M58  TXLA
08/13  Jed P Cronin                     M66  OREG
08/13  Brian V King                     M47   SBM
08/13  Daniel M Moran                   M32   NEM
08/13  David A Murphy                   M40  SAMY
08/13  James L Proffitt                 M49  OREG
08/14  Kari S Adams                     F48   LVM
08/14  Jodi L Barrish                   F43   JAM
08/15  Sue-Ellen Booher                 F61   NEM
08/15  David H Brown                    M67  SCAL
08/15  Patrick A Gambrel                M60   NEM
08/15  Mark Jacobs                      M39  CIBB
08/15  Hendrik J Meerman                M52  UC32
08/15  Kimberly A Plewa                 F31  BERK
08/17  Dennis Bennett                   M48  IAMA
08/17  Bill Ireland                     M55  SCAQ
08/17  Michele L Walters                F39  DCAC
08/18  Robert E Breitel                 M47  FINS
08/18  Greg J Lendahl                   M45  CRUZ
08/18  Bill Mc Cracken                  M53   TVM
08/18  Conni M Roth-Lehmann             F54   MOB
08/19  Rob Craven                       M49   MAM
08/19  Beverly Kelley                   F56  LMAC
08/19  David A Radcliff                 M80  OREG
08/19  David C Whitmore                 M53  CONN
08/20  Edward J Borsuk                  M61  O*H*
08/20  David L Gray                     M46  T2NM
08/20  Katy C Lantz                     F61   DAM
08/20  Tom Morrisey                     M51  UC06
08/20  Rebecca Sato                     F46  UC43
08/20  James R Underbrink               M54   PSM
08/21  David R Carrig                   M46  DBMS
08/21  Charles A Gainer                 M58  UC15
08/22  Nicholas M Daniels               M25  CLCM
08/22  Sharessa A Gutierrez             F34  OMAH
08/22  Deanna L Johnson                 F58   DAM
08/22  Christopher W Stevens            M53  MARY
08/23  Joan P Craffey                   F61  UC06
08/23  Samuel McNair                    M52    SM
08/24  Nikki Takarabe                   F48   CTM
08/24  Nancy M Tunstall                 F52   NEM
08/25  Deni L Basaraba                  F33   WCM
08/25  Stephanie Stone                  F47   RAM
08/26  Meghan J Giffin                  F35  ROSE
08/26  Heidi L Loecke                   F43  MOVY
08/26  Kevin J Scott                    M44   SLV
08/26  Ricardo J Valdivia               M50  GRSC
08/27  Kay M Deakyne                    F60  UC08
08/27  James Knight                     M61  SCSC
08/27  Jack C Lee                       M56  TXLA
08/27  Bruce W Rollins                  M65  WMST
08/27  George C Villarreal              M43  TULS
08/29  Mark Belnap                      M45  UTAH
08/29  Randy J Schlichting              M49  HOPK
08/30  Jerrilynn Bayless                F52   THT
08/30  Debbie L Loux                    F56  MACA
08/30  Lisa A Phillips                  F46   THT
08/30  Jim R Podolske                   M60   NEM
08/30  Stuart Thomson                   M71  UC33
08/31  Chuck Beatty                     M55  O*H*
08/31  Guillermo Bez                    M42  SWIN
08/31  Alan Diamond                     M41  ARKM
08/31  Annie E Ferguson                 F28  SWOM
08/31  Peter J Gerngross                M45  FCST
08/31  Heather Hagadorn                 F49   CMS
08/31  Hope Mao Oehler                  F48  MARY
08/31  Kevin S Sullivan                 M54   NEM
09/01  Stacey E Ellison                 F49  NUTS
09/01  Dan Honious                      M54  UC22
09/01  Suzy Jajewski                    F39  OREG
09/01  Sarah H Jones                    F36   SDM
09/01  Reva J Keaton                    F44  MEDM
09/01  Janine Serell                    F53  CIBB
09/02  Kevin W Drake                    M58  HIMA
09/02  Melissa D Varlas                 F41  SYSM
09/03  Ramona A Chavez                  F57  TAOS
09/03  Victoria J Montgomery            F54  CASC
09/03  Cheryl A Murray                  F62  NCMS
09/03  David E Uprichard                M48  REDT
09/04  Matthew F Bronson                M49   HMS
09/05  Rick Gould                       M46  STAN
09/06  Thomas L Casavant                M55  IAMA
09/06  Craig L Collins                  M55  HOPK
09/06  Hal M Ide                        M60  UC40
09/06  Paul R Merritt                   M74  CPTT
09/08  Nancy L Blomquist                F63    IM
09/09  Ron Kurisu                       M50  FGST
09/09  Michael J Malik                  M33  PALM
09/09  Todd W Miller                    M51  HOPK
09/10  Patrick Allender                 M56  OREG
09/10  Joseph J Boris                   M35   SVY
09/10  Kurt F Dickson                   M47  ARIZ
09/10  Kathleen Lewis                   F62  TPIT
09/10  David G Matthews                 M51   WCM
09/11  Irene S Fisher                   F69  DRMS
09/11  Janet Harris                     F49  TNYA
09/11  Tom Hintz                        M48   THT
09/12  John Copeland                    M33  UC21
09/12  Anicia Criscione                 F41  OREG
09/12  Kerry N Halsted                  F51   DAM
09/12  Audrey L Harbison                F51   THT
09/12  Eyad Karadsheh                   M38  XCEL
09/12  Frank C Wuest                    M54   NEM
09/13  Bradley Lundblad                 M46  MMAC
09/13  Jim B Near                       M59  PALM
09/13  Stephen D Turner                 M31  UC12
09/13  Pauline S Young                  F48  WMAC
09/15  Monica Breden                    F60  SCSF
09/15  Mark Frost                       M47  OREG
09/15  Kevin S Shea                     M57  NIAG
09/15  Scott E Watts                    M48  AKMS

Please select a milestone achievement level to view:



Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #21
Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #45