2010 Go The Distance Milestone Achievements

Swimmers who have achieved the 365.25 miles (average mile a day) milestone (400):

Date   Swimmer                          Age  Club
03/17  Ray Cottom                       M62  UC14
03/18  Don Tatzin                       M58   OAK
03/23  Lauren A Morford                 F25   FMT
04/07  Darcy H LaFountain               F55  GOLD
04/07  Jim Mc Conica                    M60   VCM
04/11  Harriet M Wall                   F68  MICH
04/15  Steffan B Sarkin                 M50  ARKM
04/16  Shirley A Loftus-Charley         F59  VMST
04/23  Lynn V Kubasek                   F52  UC33
04/30  Michael P Carew                  M61  OREG
04/30  Kristina J Neill                 F45   MVN
05/05  Timothy C Kennedy                M54   SPM
05/06  Susan K Skilton                  F52   OAK
05/14  Brian J McLaughlin               M55   NEM
05/15  David J Barra                    M45  ADMS
05/17  Charley C Young                  F23  UCLA
05/22  Sandra L Carosi                  F44   GSM
05/24  Joe Aumiller                     M53  MICH
05/26  James F Jonsson                  M48  UTAH
05/28  Doug Kopp                        M61   SMS
05/28  William W Reeves                 M57  SALT
05/31  Joni D Young                     F49  OREG
06/01  Patricia D Knowles               F39  CRUZ
06/02  Bernard J Hale                   M42   MAM
06/04  Kat M Madden                     F56  MOST
06/05  Melodee A Nugent                 F43  WMAC
06/07  Isaac M Silver                   M32  FACT
06/08  James M Green                    M66  NCMS
06/11  Charlotte J Brynn                F44   NEM
06/12  Julie A Andrade                  F49  OREG
06/13  Ron Emhoff                       M55   TVM
06/17  Christina M Thompson             F32   LVM
06/18  Charles R Herrick                M50  CONN
06/18  Andreas K Seibt                  M52    IM
06/19  Kristin A Aziz                   F45  GAJA
06/20  John R Shrum                     M62  VMST
06/21  Rachael M Maresh                 F35  TXLA
06/21  Karen K Zemlin                   F43  HOPK
06/23  Alex Goldstein                   M42   PSM
06/23  Forrest B Nelson                 M45  ROSE
06/24  David Juchniewicz                M56   GSM
06/26  John A Hobson                    M56    IM
06/26  Thomas J Patterson               M33  1776
06/27  Carl D Olson                     M57  ADMS
06/28  James L Proffitt                 M45  OREG
06/28  Mary Sweat                       F53  OREG
06/30  Thomas A Grandine                M52   PSM
06/30  Ali R Hall                       F49   BAC
07/02  Don Macdonald                    M48    IM
07/02  Barbara A McNulty                F53   SPM
07/02  Kent M Price                     M72  STAN
07/04  Bryan D Bachman                  M36  MINN
07/04  Elaine K Howley                  F33   NEM
07/04  Bill Mc Cracken                  M49   TVM
07/04  James M Wetzel                   M53   NEM
07/06  Frank C Wuest                    M50   NEM
07/08  Kerry N Halsted                  F47   DAM
07/09  Matt Chappell                    M46   USF
07/09  Kristi D Lee                     F35  SAWS
07/10  Jinxi Caddel                     F40  UC33
07/11  Christie Ciraulo                 F57  UCLA
07/12  Bowden K Nave                    M52  OREG
07/12  Erica Rauch                      F29   JAM
07/13  Bernard F Russell                M46  NIAG
07/13  Morton F Wolf                    M62  METR
07/14  Tom Hintz                        M44   THT
07/14  Mo Siegel                        M59  UC06
07/17  Evan Morrison                    M30  SERC
07/19  David H Owen                     M58  GOLD
07/19  Nancy Steadman Martin            F56   GSM
07/21  Chris S Bond                     M43   WCM
07/21  Dan Underbrink                   M54   PSM
07/23  Peter M Guadagni                 M55   WCM
07/23  Sally B Louis                    F50  MICH
07/24  Nancy M Tunstall                 F48   NEM
07/25  Ed M Coates                      M44  TXLA
07/25  Jason D Lassen                   M38  UC50
07/26  Karen J Gernert                  F40  INDY
07/26  Teal Liu                         F25  TERR
07/27  Jennifer L Bauman                F38  BERK
07/27  Kurt F Dickson                   M43  ARIZ
07/27  Joe Pickell                      M45  CPAC
07/28  Chris L Stevenson                M46  VMST
07/29  Maddie Diedo                     F52  MICH
07/29  Deborah L Peters                 F42  SHSH
07/30  Adair Dingle                     F51   PSM
07/30  Niki F Stokols                   F53  CVMM
07/31  Kevin W Drake                    M54  HIMA
07/31  Howard A Jess                    M59   PSM
07/31  David A Radcliff                 M76  OREG
07/31  Kim Rice                         F29  NCMS
07/31  Duke S Rohlen                    M43  STAN
08/01  Chris P DeSisto                  M47   NEM
08/01  Stephen T O'Neill                M53  STAN
08/01  Tom Tanner                       M55  OREG
08/01  Bryan D Volpp                    M53   WCM
08/02  Wendy Asnault                    F41  CHIC
08/02  John V Zeigler                   M65  GAJA
08/05  Lynn Ascione                     F43  BERK
08/06  Philip L Bush                    M61   MAM
08/06  Cori McConkle                    F56  NOVA
08/06  Joachim Thoenes                  M41  MATT
08/08  Susan B Miller                   F54   LNM
08/08  Patricia J Nardozzi              F51   SPM
08/08  Martin Turecky                   M44  ADMS
08/09  Christine N Lockhart             F52   SRM
08/09  Bryan T Richardson               M54  1776
08/10  Mike Chen                        M46   SPM
08/10  Benjamin L Price                 M32  UC17
08/10  Marc A Rizzo                     M45  FISH
08/11  Andrew P Darcey                  M26   CTM
08/11  Marianne Thomas                  F47  NITR
08/11  Paula J Yankauskas               F56   NEM
08/12  Eugene A Paul                    M82  NOVA
08/15  Son Nguyen                       M31  MESC
08/17  Jenny L Cook                     F52  UC33
08/18  Tom Green                        M52  IAMA
08/18  Lauren A Lemieux                 F51   OSM
08/19  Jonathan D Churins               M35  FISH
08/19  Suzanne E Cuda                   F50  MOST
08/19  Zahava Lipton                    F24  REDT
08/19  Meaghan I Murphy                 F28   GSM
08/21  Bill D Bretz                     M55  SHSH
08/21  Linda Callaway                   F57  MOST
08/21  Jim Clemmons                     M60   MAM
08/22  Amanda Hunt                      F41    IM
08/23  Jeremy H Diers                   M36  GAJA
08/23  Lexie Kelly                      F24  UC33
08/24  Susan P McKerns                  F46  VMST
08/24  Mary D Ruppe                     F41  RICE
08/25  Donna L Hooe                     F48  GAJA
08/25  Andrea M Hunt                    F62  ADMS
08/25  Miles Malmborg                   M50  SOFL
08/26  John Kuzmkowski                  M56  ALMT
08/27  Elizabeth A Mancuso              F25   NEM
08/27  Jeff A Palm                      M39  GAJA
08/27  David A Schlesinger              M35  SCAQ
08/28  Karlene Denby                    F57  COOG
08/28  Christopher S Pankey             M56   MAM
08/29  John A Gale                      M54  MESC
08/30  Guillermo Bez                    M38  SWIN
08/30  Joe E Denton                     M39   PSM
08/30  Bruce C Kone                     M52  RICE
08/31  Robert B Bibb                    M50  HURM
08/31  Wayne Deloney                    M50   MVN
08/31  Heather Hagadorn                 F45   CMS
08/31  Megan M Lassen                   F40  SFTL
08/31  Sally J Marshall                 F61  MTRC
08/31  Laura S Petrini                  F53   PSM
08/31  Timothy P Waud                   M43  OREG
09/01  Chad B Ashmore                   M28   SKY
09/01  Jenny Birmelin                   F33  MICH
09/01  Kelly A Godleski                 F34  GAJA
09/01  Michael T Hure                   M47  SLOM
09/01  Adina Kletter                    F37   MVM
09/01  Steven Spellman                  M61   CMS
09/02  Kip Bohachek                     M56  UC17
09/02  Mary Anne Savage                 F50  UC11
09/03  Amy L Mayhew                     F37  SWMS
09/03  DJ Murray                        F80  HHAC
09/03  Robin M Smith                    F55  NOVA
09/04  Craig Anderson                   M61  NCMS
09/04  Phil F Gehin                     M58  UC38
09/05  Kevin T Hoffman                  M54  CONN
09/05  Alan H Nagasawa                  M58  UC12
09/05  Patricia S Saint Aubin           F52   NEM
09/06  Michael J Blatt                  M55   VCM
09/06  Bob B Upshaw                     M61   MAM
09/07  Kerry L Frame                    F44  MICH
09/07  Jana Matena                      F48  MELO
09/07  Andrew M Perry                   M42  GAJA
09/07  Ginny Trimble                    F26   DAS
09/08  Mark Belnap                      M41  UTAH
09/08  Ann Marie Crye                   F39  NIAG
09/08  Karen L Einsidler                F54  AGUA
09/08  Heidi R Hester                   F30  SUNM
09/08  David R Jacobson                 M51  GAJA
09/08  Regina C Novak                   F26   SPM
09/08  R Kyle Treadway                  M50  SALT
09/09  Matthew F Bronson                M45   HMS
09/10  David Miner                      M42  SYSM
09/11  Andrew W Keen                    M47  UC32
09/13  Gayle A Orner                    F48  OREG
09/13  Chuck A Piercey                  M50   MVM
09/16  Paul F Bousel                    M57  UC10
09/16  Bill Geary                       M52   NEM
09/17  Ann S Wilson                     F35  CRUZ
09/18  Sean M Carter                    M35  MESC
09/18  Robert E Fernald                 M43   GBM
09/18  Dale A LeClair                   F41  GOLD
09/18  Kelly A Legaspi                  F39  GRSC
09/18  Paul H Morris                    M48  SLAM
09/19  Michael Totaro                   M30  AGUA
09/20  Christopher C Nolte              M53   CMS
09/21  Floyd M Fisk                     M58  SAWS
09/21  Sherry Keigher                   F58   SBM
09/21  James N Stambolis                M63   TAM
09/22  Anne P Olson                     F72   PNA
09/22  John B Shumadine                 M43  MESC
09/23  Betsy A Hanson                   F49   SBM
09/23  Scott W Matthews                 M49  BWAQ
09/23  Diane C Peterson                 F45  UTAH
09/23  Steven H Terusaki                M57   ALB
09/24  Scott R Linnborn                 M40  NITR
09/24  Erin H Shanley                   F34  TXLA
09/27  Paul J Hulseman                  M50    IM
09/28  Rich Bernstein                   M64  AGUA
09/28  Dell Upton                       M61  UCLA
09/29  Peter C Finney                   M43   MAM
09/29  Susan Torpy                      F51  RIDG
09/30  Bill Evans                       M60  GCPS
09/30  Stanley A Freerks                M59  CSPM
09/30  Terry Varney Freerks             F57  CSPM
09/30  Dave Welch                       M54   NEM
10/01  Jeffrey M Hemmes                 M39   AMS
10/03  Aubree M Gustafson               F29  OREG
10/03  Kristin E Marentette             F37  HOPK
10/04  Jed P Cronin                     M62  OREG
10/04  Barry M Goldblatt                M68  XCEL
10/04  Bill Lotz                        M61  GAJA
10/05  Lauren E Au                      F26   NEM
10/06  Susan D Nolte                    F49   CMS
10/07  Courtney R Busch                 F29  NBAC
10/07  Chris K Carroll                  M43  GAJA
10/07  Stephen R Flanagan               M48  OREG
10/07  Brett A Olson                    M48   MVN
10/07  Dennie L Swan-Scott              F35  ADMS
10/09  Mark Braun                       M39  OREG
10/09  Erin K Burgman                   F48   PNA
10/09  Juliet E Cox                     F42   MAM
10/09  Heidi Natkin                     F36   AWJ
10/09  Robin Walker                     F55  INDY
10/10  Bart F Lally                     M48   TOC
10/10  Suzanna E Murphy                 F47  UC10
10/11  Sandy Mitchel                    F51  ARIZ
10/12  Larry T Harper                   M56   CMS
10/13  Utley Noble                      M47  UC15
10/14  Marcos A Donolo                  M35   RHM
10/15  Elizabeth J Richter              F20  UC38
10/15  Lynn R Roose                     F46    IM
10/15  Terri Ruggiero                   F50   NEM
10/16  Ronald J Epstein                 M43  BERK
10/16  Greta Van Meeteren               F63  NCMS
10/17  Jim Matysek                      M51  SYSM
10/17  John L Muhich                    M48  NORT
10/17  Robert Singer                    M61  ADMS
10/18  Randal W Boldt                   M46  UC26
10/18  Colin McLain                     M42  ARKM
10/18  Bruce E Morey                    M53  MICH
10/19  Lynn Beach                       F54   AWJ
10/21  Nathan P Dean                    M35   L4S
10/21  Stephen W Justinger              M58  WMAC
10/22  Kirk Nelson                      M40   PSM
10/22  Catherine Sychr                  F34   MAM
10/23  Karen L Charney                  F41   DAM
10/23  Bridgette A Hobart               F48   GSM
10/25  Valerie L Anderson               F53  OREG
10/26  James A Culp                     M53  WMAC
10/26  Tony A Stewart                   M37  MOVY
10/26  David P Tempest                  M60   PSM
10/27  Jane E Cheney                    F49   NEM
10/27  Mary Ella Payne                  F53   DCM
10/28  Michael A Kelly                  M51  UC06
10/29  J. Michael Schaeffer             M54   PSM
10/30  Rachel J Rivera                  F32  DLMA
10/31  David L Gifford                  M70  FACT
10/31  Michael R Heather                M56   MVN
10/31  Grayson W Marshall               M67  MTRC
11/01  Dana M Jones                     F46   SAC
11/01  Ellen L Lee                      F29   L4S
11/01  Deborah A Roberts                F52  ADMS
11/01  Jill M Wright                    F59  SAWS
11/02  Peter B Turner                   M51  SPCO
11/03  Jean M Gallagher                 F52   OSM
11/04  Dolly Hinckley                   F80  NIAG
11/05  Kim Bauer                        M46  NUTS
11/05  Beccah D Rothschild              F37   MAM
11/05  Brian Schilf                     M38  UC18
11/05  Sarah R Swoch                    F25   SPM
11/05  James Thornton                   M58  1776
11/06  Leslie Scott                     F46    GS
11/07  Susan M Dragich                  F60  SUNY
11/08  Mark E Alexander                 M52   NEM
11/09  Lisa A Bennett                   F54  GOLD
11/09  Patrick W Brundage               M43  ARIZ
11/09  Alan L Parker                    M58  MOVY
11/11  Robert J Todd                    M46  MOSS
11/12  Susan Shore                      F48  WH2O
11/13  Judy A Eisenman                  F56   TAM
11/13  Helen L Vetter                   F70  SYSM
11/14  Richard C Clew                   M45  BERK
11/15  Gary E Bell                      M64  COLM
11/15  Bo J Hatfield                    F49   NEM
11/15  Janice Kregor                    F54   SKY
11/15  Jeffrey R Strahota               M30  TERR
11/16  John D Richardson                M48  SWIN
11/17  Ann Berres-Olivotti              F52  WMAC
11/17  Steve M Conover                  M61  COLE
11/17  Scott P Halliburton              M48  ARKM
11/17  Scott Tyle                       M41  SYSM
11/18  Matthew J Mauriello              M34  ADMS
11/18  Anne-France A Saillot            F48  BERK
11/20  April M LeMieux                  F34  UC06
11/20  Stuart H Wylie                   M53  GKMS
11/21  Todd C Hansen                    M58   MAM
11/21  James A Ney                      M52  SDSM
11/22  Aimee V Kolman                   F40  HIMA
11/22  Timothy W Murphy                 M41  MMAC
11/26  Mollie K Grover                  F29  TERR
11/27  Carolynn Foley                   F67   AAA
11/29  Diana M Corbin                   F42  TERR
11/29  Andrew B McLaughlin              M37  CLOV
11/29  Alan T Pfeiffer-Traum            M56  COOG
11/29  Mary M Pohlmann                  F65  SLAM
11/29  Jillian M Silva                  F33   BAY
11/29  Cameron N Sullivan               F42   TVM
11/30  Michael Fanelli                  M56   ACM
11/30  Anezka G Felton                  F62   TOC
11/30  Anne M Frayne                    F56   UAR
11/30  Lois Goodman                     F63  OJAI
11/30  Gaylord Hopkins                  M69   FMM
11/30  Craig A Kercher                  M49  MOST
11/30  Rebecca R Perry                  F46   MAM
11/30  Marie H Vellucci                 F61  BERK
11/30  Lisa L Watson                    F56  GAJA
11/30  LeighAnn White                   F41   CMS
12/01  Louis F Fabrizio                 M57  CONN
12/01  Jill E Keenan-Boline             F41  ROSE
12/01  Paula M Texel                    F40   SPM
12/01  Heidi Williams                   F41  NCMS
12/02  Margaret E Reece                 F38   WCM
12/03  Linda J Demma                    F34  GAJA
12/03  David Thomas                     M50  NITR
12/05  Rebekah Olsen                    F30  SAWS
12/06  Dan E Larson                     M43   PSM
12/06  Diane R Sabatier                 F54   SMS
12/07  Marcia Anziano                   F65   CMS
12/07  Bernice Ruo                      F37    IM
12/08  Tim Christian                    M48   GSM
12/08  Suzanne R Dodd                   F49   CTM
12/09  Gregory B Cook                   M48  NCMS
12/09  Thomas B Sealey                  M50  GAJA
12/10  Robert E Beach                   M80   SPM
12/10  Lee Francis                      M49  LSLP
12/10  Robert C Holmes                  M48   SKY
12/11  Danielle Aanenson                F28  OREG
12/11  Julie Roddin                     F34  ANCM
12/13  Michael J Cox                    M33   CMS
12/14  David K Balling                  M51   SDM
12/15  Lacy K Fuller                    F31   CMS
12/15  Cokie Lepinski                   F51  NUTS
12/15  Erika Maresca                    F36   GSM
12/16  Andrea Luallen-Egg               F45   GSM
12/16  Jennifer S Wellman               F31  UC33
12/17  Jane C Birkhead                  F70  MOST
12/17  Christopher W Stevens            M49  MARY
12/17  Linda Webb                       F65  SFTL
12/17  Mark F Welker                    M49   SMS
12/18  Douglas Sayles                   M43   NEM
12/20  Gretchen F Ekstrom               F44  TERR
12/20  Steven A Gronemeyer              M63  IAMA
12/21  Jeff M Bailey                    M43  MICH
12/21  Bo A Shirey                      M37  ATMS
12/22  Joan K Campbell                  F80  FACT
12/22  Dave Davala                      M52  MESC
12/22  Emily S Dozier                   F33  FISH
12/22  Matthew A Lind                   M46   PSM
12/22  Tom Maguire                      M67  GSMS
12/22  Michael Muma                     M59  MICH
12/22  Izzy B Rosane                    F58   PSM
12/22  Janet L Ungs                     F52  IAMA
12/23  Sue A Moucha                     F52   FMM
12/23  Andrea H Packard                 F36  NCMS
12/24  Michael R Bullock                M64   OSM
12/24  RJ Hermanet                      M40  TNYA
12/24  Pamela T Shepard                 F45  PAFC
12/24  James R Underbrink               M50   PSM
12/27  Karla E Rees                     F38   MVM
12/27  Daniel R Slick                   M62  WMAC
12/28  MJ Caswell                       F49  OREG
12/29  Caroline Gatto                   F50  UC14
12/29  Eric P Marquard                  M47  BERK
12/29  Heather M Melrose                F37   CMS
12/30  Richard Barry                    M64  WMAC
12/30  Richard J Bell                   M41  MESC
12/30  Les Cutler                       M67   NEM
12/30  Ann L Swift                      F51   NEM
12/30  Elizabeth B Tiedemann            F47  BRCM
12/30  Daniel S Zimmerman               M43    IM
12/31  Judy W Bracken                   F53   TVM
12/31  Mike Broglio                     M39   NEM
12/31  Theodore Collins                 M47  ARIZ
12/31  Mark Doyle                       M51  NCMS
12/31  Jill E Gellatly                  F43  COOG
12/31  Michael P Jones                  M50   PSM
12/31  Jonathan B Olsen                 M47  GOLD
12/31  Jeffrey H Roddin                 M41  ANCM
12/31  Art A Torpy                      M54  RIDG
12/31  Kevin A Yaeger                   M50  WMAC
12/31  Steven L Young                   M50  NCMS

Please select a milestone achievement level to view:



Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #35
Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #51
Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #29