2017 Go The Distance Reports

Swimmers who have achieved the 400 miles milestone (416):

Date   Swimmer                          Age  Club
02/16  John Kuzmkowski                  M63  ALMT
02/19  Doug Allen                       M58  WMST
03/15  Chris C Greene                   M55  GAJA
03/25  Pat Eddy                         M61  GAJA
03/31  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist     F34  HOPK
04/10  Brian J McLaughlin               M62   NEM
04/21  Dana M Goduto                    F53  UC48
04/23  Carol L Schemanske               F64  MICH
04/23  Harriet M Wall                   F75  MICH
04/26  Melodee A Nugent                 F50  WMAC
04/27  Thomas L Schwartz                M57  SYSM
04/30  Charlotte J Brynn                F51   NEM
05/02  Patricia J Funk                  F67   GSC
05/02  James L Purdie                   M65   NAM
05/04  Ellen M Reynolds                 F53  SAWS
05/05  Andy Seretan                     M64  UC33
05/05  Don Tatzin                       M65   OAK
05/08  Andrew F Schaefer                M34  BUMS
05/09  Michael W Rourke                 M26  UC43
05/10  Pam McClure                      F54  GAJA
05/19  John V Zeigler                   M72  GAJA
05/20  Chuck Beatty                     M58  O*H*
05/20  James Ryan                       M65   GSM
05/20  Dick Warren                      M70   TOC
05/21  Eve G Maidenberg                 F41   MAM
05/24  Anne E Fitzsimmons               F55  ARIZ
05/26  Melissa K Massey                 F36  GAJA
05/29  Chip Glidden                     M67  MOVY
05/31  Steffan B Sarkin                 M57  ARKM
06/03  Sandra L Carosi                  F51   GSM
06/04  Shirley A Loftus-Charley         F66  VMST
06/05  Suzy Jajewski                    F42  OREG
06/08  William W Reeves                 M64  SALT
06/12  Kent M Price                     M79  STAN
06/15  Judy F Caves                     F57  SHAM
06/15  Joan P Craffey                   F64  UC06
06/15  Christina Hitchcock              F35  SFTL
06/15  Janine Serell                    F56  PALM
06/16  Ron Emhoff                       M62  UC38
06/17  Marianne Countryman              F53  GAJA
06/17  Kurt F Dickson                   M50   GRA
06/17  Timothy J Martin                 M52   CTM
06/18  Stephen T Rouch                  M37  INDY
06/19  Matthew F Bronson                M52    KM
06/19  Charles R Herrick                M57  CONN
06/19  Polly F Upshaw                   F60   WCM
06/20  Abigail A Fairman                F40  REDT
06/20  Maura Twomey                     F61   NEM
06/21  Utley Noble                      M54  UC15
06/22  Patricia D Knowles               F46  CRUZ
06/23  Joe Aumiller                     M60  MICH
06/23  William L Specht                 M59   SPM
06/24  Sue K Frehse                     F47  SLOW
06/25  Carl W Rieger                    M61  UC33
06/26  Mike Casper                      M75  GSMS
06/27  Julia A Scales                   F51  DRMS
06/27  Maribeth A Wood                  F39  1776
06/28  Sharessa A Gutierrez             F37  OMAH
06/30  John Copeland                    M36  UC21
06/30  Barbara A McNulty                F60  FACT
06/30  Julie Newton                     F35  UC38
06/30  Sharill L Prey-Luedtke           F53  LMAO
07/02  Caprice A Dittmar                F54  MRCM
07/03  James L Proffitt                 M52  OREG
07/04  Lynn Ascione                     F50  BERK
07/04  Suzanne M Heim-Bowen             F59   WCM
07/05  Steven M Minaglia                M44   UHM
07/06  Ingrid Bon                       F47   PBM
07/06  Jamie A Phillips                 F32  COWS
07/06  Sue Phillips                     F53  OREG
07/06  Kimberly A Plewa                 F34  BERK
07/09  Heidi L Loecke                   F46  MOVY
07/10  Paula J Yankauskas               F63   NEM
07/11  Michele L Walters                F42  UC10
07/12  Darcy H LaFountain               F62   PBM
07/13  Karlene Denby                    F64  COOG
07/14  Anicia Criscione                 F44  OREG
07/14  Bob B Upshaw                     M68   WCM
07/15  Bob Burrow                       M54   NEM
07/15  Nancy M Tunstall                 F55   NEM
07/17  James M Carty                    M57  UC40
07/17  Kathryn Froehlich                F55    IM
07/18  John J Goode                     M50   MVM
07/19  Richard C Callaghan              M55  BERK
07/19  Tom Morrisey                     M54  UC06
07/19  Cheryl A Murray                  F65  NCMS
07/19  David D Smith                    M63  COPM
07/20  Steve Campbell                   M69  UC32
07/20  Pat Lee                          M46  TCAS
07/20  Liz Uribe                        F30  IAMA
07/21  David Milburn                    M56  MATT
07/21  Tracy N Sellard                  F53  UC32
07/22  Dongho Choi                      M52   JAM
07/22  Karen L Einsidler                F61  AGUA
07/22  Lexie Kelly                      F31  NOVA
07/22  David G Matthews                 M54   WCM
07/23  Cathy Harrington                 F60   WCM
07/24  Sara E Holman                    F31   CMS
07/24  Allison L Jinks                  F34  PCST
07/24  Kathleen Pelczynski              F32  NCMS
07/24  Stephen P Stedry                 M66  ROSE
07/25  Jodi L Barrish                   F46   JAM
07/25  Randy J Schlichting              M52  MINN
07/26  Brooke J Bowman                  F50   SPM
07/26  Roberta F Green                  F62   WVM
07/26  Jack C Lee                       M59  TXLA
07/27  Dennis Bennett                   M51  IAMA
07/28  Larry Marshall                   M66  MICH
07/28  Andreas K Seibt                  M59    IM
07/28  Mo Siegel                        M66  UC06
07/29  James M Wetzel                   M60  VMST
07/31  Stacey E Ellison                 F52  NUTS
07/31  Heather Hagadorn                 F52  COLO
07/31  James N Hoke                     M31  DMST
07/31  Deanna L Johnson                 F61   DAM
08/01  Cheryl A Daly                    F45  MESC
08/01  Paul A Grecco                    M56  GMUP
08/02  Richard S Bober                  M66  NCMS
08/02  Maddie Diedo                     F59  MICH
08/02  Jim Mc Conica                    M67   VCM
08/03  Michael R Thomas                 M25   TAM
08/05  Malena B Hankins                 F44   AWJ
08/05  Mary E Holman                    F31   CMS
08/05  Jim Sauer                        M60  TXLA
08/07  Ann S Wilson                     F42  CRUZ
08/08  Rick Gould                       M49  STAN
08/08  Margaret C Haskins               F59   NEM
08/09  Janice Burton                    F54  FSUM
08/09  Janet K Renner                   F56  MELO
08/10  Serafina Sumargo                 F37  CONN
08/12  Nathan Ascher                    M46  SDSM
08/12  Clyde K Mann                     M56   MVM
08/13  Jennifer L Bauman                F45  BERK
08/13  Ranie C Pearce                   F57  SERC
08/15  Karina R Garcia                  F31   VCM
08/16  Christopher E Gibson             M61   PAA
08/16  Hope Mao Oehler                  F51  MARY
08/16  Dana Page                        F56  UC10
08/17  Jason A Campbell                 M44  O*H*
08/17  Todd Marshall                    M52   THT
08/17  Andrew H Peppercorn              M40  OHSP
08/18  Bill Ireland                     M58  SCAQ
08/18  James B Levison                  M66  RINC
08/18  Paul (Tank) F McNamara           M54  OREG
08/18  Melinda J Menzer                 F48  UC55
08/18  Victoria J Montgomery            F57  CHOP
08/18  Sian Pearson                     F27   MVN
08/19  Debra L Orringer                 F45  T2NM
08/19  David A Radcliff                 M83  OREG
08/19  Adam Trexler                     M39  OREG
08/20  Jane E Cheney                    F56   NEM
08/21  Alex Goldstein                   M49   PSM
08/23  Kristi D Lee                     F42  SAWS
08/24  Gayla F Chalmers                 F52  GAJA
08/24  Tom Hintz                        M51   THT
08/25  Heather A Roka                   F31  SWIM
08/25  Mary Anne Savage                 F57  TPIT
08/26  Caitlyn A Ramsey                 F49  UC10
08/28  Kevin W Drake                    M61  HIMA
08/29  Sue-Ellen Booher                 F64   NEM
08/29  James M Green                    M73  NCMS
08/29  Patricia S Saint Aubin           F59   NEM
08/30  Olympia Fiedler Lord             F52  BERK
08/30  Bruce D Friedman                 M65  BGWM
08/30  Kevin Waterson                   M38   DAM
08/31  Nancy S Chennell                 F62   OSS
08/31  Rob Craven                       M52   MAM
08/31  Charles A Gainer                 M61  UC15
08/31  Andrew G Grimm                   M57  UC18
08/31  Eyad Karadsheh                   M41   XCL
08/31  Rich Katz                        M48  CVMM
08/31  Sally J Marshall                 F68  MTRC
08/31  Paul R Merritt                   M77  HFST
08/31  Thomas J Patterson               M40  1776
08/31  Jim H Pogue                      M57  MICH
08/31  Jill S Robertson                 F54  UC33
08/31  Karen K Zemlin                   F50  HOPK
09/01  Robin Batchelor                  F60  NCMS
09/01  Brian Bergford                   M35   CMS
09/01  Douglas S Easton                 M63  OREG
09/01  Thomas B Herrick                 M58  MOVY
09/01  KENT W SMALL                     M61  UCLA
09/02  Peter D Langham                  M66   GSM
09/02  Spencer L Schneider              M57  UC06
09/04  Ed M Coates                      M51  TXLA
09/05  Adam J Frantz                    M37  UC16
09/05  Kathy L Garnier                  F57   CMS
09/06  Maxwell C Adams                  M48  UC08
09/06  Michael J Conlan                 M61   JAM
09/06  Irene S Fisher                   F72  DRMS
09/06  Lee A Porisch                    M62  MOST
09/08  Mark Belnap                      M48  UTAH
09/09  Lauren Au Brinkmeyer             F33  CALM
09/09  Larry B Krauser                  M64   SCM
09/09  Katy C Lantz                     F64   DAM
09/09  Robert A Webber                  M61  NIAG
09/10  Sam McNair                       M55    SM
09/10  Ken Niemi                        M62   GSM
09/11  Bradley Lundblad                 M49  MMAC
09/11  Sandra A Shrader                 F53  MMAC
09/12  Keith A McCain                   M52  DAMM
09/13  Barry A Fasbender                M80  OREG
09/14  John Spicer                      M56   SDS
09/15  Veronica Flanagan                F40  CRUZ
09/15  Peggy Kratz                      F57  MINN
09/16  Victoria L Rian                  F51  NAST
09/17  Robert Gatto                     M54  BERK
09/17  Zahava Lipton                    F31  REDT
09/19  Tad Bromfield                    M62  RATS
09/19  Scott P Halliburton              M55  ARKM
09/20  Linda J Simons                   F52   CTM
09/22  Hal M Ide                        M63  UC40
09/22  Jeff R Tusant                    M46   MMC
09/23  Keone Weigl                      F55  UC04
09/24  Robert E Breitel                 M50  FINS
09/25  Michael B Doyle                  M53  NTXL
09/25  Rosemary E Merkel                F34  UC08
09/27  Paul J Anderson                  M60  TMAS
09/27  Lauren C Grous                   F33  COOG
09/27  John F Kelly                     M54  WMSC
09/27  Michele S Pollio                 F53  UC08
09/27  David P Traver                   M58   SMM
09/28  Kathleen Lewis                   F65  TPIT
09/28  Robert B Richardson              M65  OREG
09/29  Mary-Jane M Man-Jones            F30   PSM
09/29  Maximiliano C Mehech             M56  SCSC
09/29  Michelle A Toner                 F37  HOLY
09/30  Michael Dean                     M56  UC33
09/30  Alan Diamond                     M44  ARKM
09/30  Beccah D Rothschild              F44   MAM
10/01  Thomas L Jacob                   M59  ARIZ
10/02  Jennipher M Scoggins             F44  GCPS
10/02  Kevin S Sullivan                 M57   NEM
10/03  Glen Osborne                     M53  SMAC
10/04  Adam D Johnson                   M30  NITR
10/04  Christopher Lisanti              M60  NCMS
10/04  Susan M Ritter                   F60  CSMT
10/04  Kevin S Shea                     M60  NIAG
10/04  John B Shumadine                 M50  MESC
10/06  Carol Bossert-Hartman            F57    IM
10/06  Mary Elizabeth Caldwell          F23  NCMS
10/06  David H Lindsey                  M67  MOVY
10/06  Jeff Wetzel                      M61   ASC
10/07  Kathi S Lucas                    F64   MVM
10/07  Jens Volker                      M52   GSM
10/09  Doug Kopp                        M68   SMS
10/10  Michael R Bullock                M71   OSS
10/10  Douglas W Templeton              M63  MICH
10/12  Jacquie Anderson                 F81  KMAN
10/12  Jinxi Caddel                     F47  OREG
10/12  Jean M Hofmann                   F60  ARIZ
10/12  Megan M Tosh                     F32  OREG
10/13  Mark D Frazier                   M58  VACA
10/13  Rosanna D Sikora                 F62  ADMS
10/14  Niki F Stokols                   F60  CVMM
10/15  Tom Maguire                      M74  GSMS
10/15  Renee B McDonough                F54  CVMM
10/15  Stephen P Sponagle               M62  NOVA
10/16  Tiffany Ours                     F32  NOLE
10/17  Molly C Nance                    F52  LMAO
10/18  Robert J Barrish                 M49   JAM
10/18  Anna M Catanese                  F51  GAJA
10/18  Lynn V Kubasek                   F59  NOVA
10/18  David P Tempest                  M67   PSM
10/19  Pamela T Shepard                 F52  1776
10/20  Jennifer Downing                 F39   NEM
10/20  Elizabeth A Harrison             F43  OREG
10/20  Jill M Wright                    F66  SAWS
10/21  Jo-Ann Berry                     F61   PBM
10/22  Christophe M Crombez             M50  TSUN
10/22  Nikki Takarabe                   F51   CTM
10/23  Dale S Dolan                     M46  KMAN
10/23  Michele Intermont                F50  MICH
10/24  Chris S Bond                     M50   WCM
10/25  Stephanie N Lemmons              F26  GAJA
10/26  Cherie D Adkins                  F49  MICH
10/26  Ivory M Jackson                  M66  UC14
10/27  Jim Clemmons                     M67  SAWS
10/27  James T Devere                   M45  TCAS
10/27  Mark A Hartmann                  M51  WMAC
10/27  Becky Hunnewell                  F37   NEM
10/27  Steven C Pohnert                 M47   NEM
10/27  Mark S Rubacky                   M48  NCMS
10/28  Eric Hatch                       M43   SNM
10/28  Cynthia A Needham                F69   NEM
10/30  Michael F Boyle                  M66  GERM
10/31  John K Crane                     M66  HTUB
10/31  Bill Evans                       M67  GCPS
10/31  JoAnn Fuller                     F75   CAM
10/31  Sam F Grandinetti                M53  GAJA
10/31  Paul D Kissinger                 M54  HAFL
10/31  Jordan A Leahey                  F36    IM
11/01  Paula M Cunio                    F56  FACT
11/01  Pamela Kalas                     F41  UC36
11/01  Heidi Williams                   F48  NCMS
11/01  Jonathan D Wood                  M57  ALEX
11/03  Paul F Bousel                    M64  UC10
11/03  Donna P Schubkegel               F65   CTS
11/04  Steven C Clancy                  M62  MACA
11/04  Ross G Simmons                   M54  UC44
11/06  Michael P Beachler               M66  NCMS
11/06  Kip Bohachek                     M63  UC17
11/06  Jeffrey Connors                  M54  UC07
11/06  Kelly L Kozar                    F46  UC39
11/08  Alan K Arnold                    M65  MSSC
11/08  Marianne Thomas                  F54   CTS
11/09  Mark T Corl                      M58   JAM
11/10  Joni L Williamson                F36  INDY
11/11  Martin R Hahm                    M76  PSCM
11/11  Stan R LeMaster                  M70  IAMA
11/11  Stephen T O'Neill                M60  SUNY
11/11  Mary E Titcomb                   F64  FWYS
11/13  Julie A Colbert                  F51  CMAQ
11/13  Ralph Mohr                       M76  OREG
11/14  Charley C Young                  F30  AGUA
11/15  Debra L Butler                   F54  COLO
11/15  Toni S Hecksel                   F51  OREG
11/16  Anne Marie Gladding              F49  MICH
11/17  Ed V Lane                        M78   WCM
11/18  Craig A Fox                      M62  DADS
11/18  Larry T Harper                   M63  COLO
11/18  James N Stambolis                M70   TAM
11/19  Michael T Hure                   M54  SLOM
11/19  Susan L Knight                   F47  MESC
11/20  Arnold Caylor                    M64  ATMS
11/20  Matthew G Murphy                 M55   GSM
11/21  Mike Bennett                     M61  UC28
11/21  Raymond B Essick                 M58  GOOG
11/21  Matt Miller                      M40  OREG
11/22  Steven L Unruh                   M51  NITR
11/23  Sarah M Chinn                    F33   MAM
11/23  Marta A Elliott                  F64  SFGG
11/25  T Dale Jackson                   M56   MVM
11/25  Peter B Turner                   M58  SPCO
11/26  Valerie J Armento                F66  UC38
11/26  David Juchniewicz                M63   GSM
11/26  Doug G McLearn                   M48   L4S
11/26  Melanie T Mumbauer               F65  PSCM
11/26  Jack H Sorg                      M61   MVM
11/26  Tom Tanner                       M62  OREG
11/27  Bruce W Rollins                  M68  UC25
11/27  Ricardo J Valdivia               M53  GRSC
11/28  Jerrilynn Bayless                F55   THT
11/28  Ginny Trimble                    F33   DAS
11/29  Jenny Ferries                    F36   PSM
11/29  Gary W Kovacs                    M37  MINN
11/29  Heather M Melrose                F44  HIMA
11/29  Zachary D Unger                  M44  CALM
11/30  Ramona A Chavez                  F60  TAOS
11/30  Annie E Ferguson                 F31   PCY
11/30  Bridgette A Hobart               F55  UC07
11/30  Bill Lotz                        M68  GAJA
11/30  Bryan T Richardson               M61  1776
11/30  Todd R Schwendinger              M37  ARIZ
11/30  Lisa L Watson                    F63  GAJA
12/01  Kristianne Hinkamp               F58  NTXL
12/01  Sue Jensen                       F57   NEM
12/01  Patty Smith                      F64  SCAC
12/02  Carrie E Stolar                  F50  MINN
12/04  Rich Bernstein                   M71  AGUA
12/04  Betty Dawson                     F66  1776
12/04  Diana C Sosnowski                F50  1776
12/04  Christopher W Stevens            M56  MARY
12/05  Barbara J Allen                  F62  UC12
12/05  Peter J Gerngross                M48  FCST
12/05  Stephen J Langendorfer           M67  BUMS
12/07  Jules DeGiulio                   M65  OREG
12/08  Catherine D De Groot-Hedlin      F57  WIND
12/08  Mary A DeLong                    F51   CMS
12/08  Ericka L Richards                F39   WCM
12/08  Anne-France A Saillot            F55  SDSM
12/09  Glenn Piner                      M48  RMDA
12/11  Kyle B Deery                     M33  SYSM
12/12  Steven M Conover                 M68  COLE
12/12  Erin C Moro                      F39  PALM
12/12  Daniel M Ritt                    M63  UC32
12/13  Mark Cox                         M49  NITR
12/13  Paton M McClung                  M48  WIND
12/14  Eric Mulkey                      M62  TNAQ
12/15  Steve B Crowfoot                 M55  PALM
12/15  John W Hackett                   M67    IM
12/15  Ellen L Lee                      F36   L4S
12/15  William Siderys                  M56  INDY
12/15  Wendy K VanDeSompele             F51   PSM
12/15  Stephen T Washburn               M59  CALM
12/15  Joseph N Webb                    M61    IM
12/17  Craig A Shaffer                  M71  ARIZ
12/18  Gerry Chojnowski                 M68  SYSM
12/18  Richard Correa                   M59  OMAH
12/18  Suzanne R Dodd                   F56   CTM
12/18  Lynda H Przedpelski              F53  BERK
12/19  Thomas J Rosinski                M47   CMS
12/19  Jillian M Silva                  F40   BAC
12/20  Peter A Boers                    M54  SYSM
12/20  Matt Truxaw                      M58   FMT
12/21  Ray Bruce                        M52  MOST
12/21  Stan Cox                         M62  NCMS
12/21  Daniel P O'Kane                  M37  MINN
12/22  James Carl D'Amour               M56  MICH
12/22  Tom Hinshaw                      M63   SBM
12/23  Phyllis E Quinn                  F62   TOC
12/23  Amy R Rittenhouse                F40  HOPK
12/24  Pete Pultz                       M54  MICH
12/27  Vincent C Brockman               M54   SPM
12/28  Jim Murphy                       M57   CMS
12/29  James (Jay) A Bowditch           M80   PSM
12/29  Donald D Gornto                  M46  SPCO
12/29  Patrick J Lee                    M37  UC12
12/30  Mollie K Grover                  F36  UMAC
12/30  Audrey L Harbison                F54   THT
12/30  Sarah Hromada                    F56  MINN
12/30  Charles G Mackall                M82  WFAC
12/30  Andrew C Maisel                  M61   MVM
12/30  Randal Ness                      M55  HOPK
12/30  Bob M Perkins                    M55  SWYM
12/31  Lisa A Phillips                  F49   THT

Please select a milestone achievement level to view:



Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #20
Sponsor #59Sponsor #61Sponsor #13Sponsor #56Sponsor #52
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #58Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #60Sponsor #62