2016 Go The Distance Reports

Swimmers who have achieved the 500 miles milestone (288):

Date   Swimmer                          Age  Club
03/08  Doug Allen                       M57  WMST
03/09  John Kuzmkowski                  M62  ALMT
04/09  Chris C Greene                   M54  GAJA
04/20  Melodee A Nugent                 F49  WMAC
05/06  Susan H Preston                  F54  STAN
05/12  Charlotte J Brynn                F50   NEM
05/12  Brian J McLaughlin               M61   NEM
05/12  Pete Pultz                       M53  MICH
05/18  Dana M Goduto                    F52   LVM
05/21  Andy Seretan                     M63  UC33
05/26  Andrew F Schaefer                M33  BUMS
05/27  Harriet M Wall                   F74  MICH
05/30  Karen L Charney                  F47   DAM
06/01  Michael R Thomas                 M24   TAM
06/02  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist     F33  MINN
06/03  James Ryan                       M64   GSM
06/08  Ellen M Reynolds                 F52  SAWS
06/15  Charles H Dean                   M50   SPM
06/15  Thomas L Schwartz                M56  SYSM
06/16  James L Proffitt                 M51  OREG
06/20  Shirley A Loftus-Charley         F65  VMST
06/21  Paula J Yankauskas               F62   NEM
06/24  Jean A Bancks                    F60   HLJ
06/29  William W Reeves                 M63  SALT
06/30  Michael P Carew                  M67  OREG
06/30  Pat Eddy                         M60  GAJA
07/01  Julia A Scales                   F50  DRMS
07/03  Sue-Ellen Booher                 F63   NEM
07/05  Eve G Maidenberg                 F40   MAM
07/06  Charles R Herrick                M56  CONN
07/06  John V Zeigler                   M71  GAJA
07/09  Jackie M Marr                    F73  SDSM
07/11  Ron Emhoff                       M61  UC38
07/13  Steven M Minaglia                M43   UHM
07/15  John R Batchelder                M35   CMS
07/17  Suzy Jajewski                    F41  OREG
07/17  Lexie Kelly                      F30  NOVA
07/20  Glen Osborne                     M52  SMAC
07/25  Patricia D Knowles               F45  CRUZ
07/25  Utley Noble                      M53  UC15
07/26  Hugh A Brown                     M66  UC15
07/26  Dominique M Maack                F24  SALT
07/27  Kathi S Lucas                    F63   MVM
07/28  Melissa K Massey                 F35  GAJA
07/29  Sue K Frehse                     F46  SLOW
07/29  Roberta F Green                  F61   WVM
07/29  David D Smith                    M62  COPM
07/30  Bridgette A Hobart               F54  UC07
07/30  Susan L Knight                   F46  MESC
07/31  Ernie Hoftyzer                   M47   DAM
08/06  Barbara A McNulty                F59  FACT
08/07  William L Specht                 M58   SPM
08/09  Caprice A Dittmar                F53  MRCM
08/10  James M Carty                    M56  UC40
08/11  Christine E Johnson              F48   MVM
08/12  Timothy J Martin                 M51   CTM
08/13  Tanya Maclean                    F40  NOVA
08/14  Michele L Walters                F41  UC10
08/16  Jeffrey Connors                  M53  UC07
08/18  Jodi L Barrish                   F45   JAM
08/20  Richard C Callaghan              M54  BERK
08/25  James L Purdie                   M64   NAM
08/27  Suzanne M Heim-Bowen             F58   WCM
08/28  Kimberly A Plewa                 F33  BERK
08/28  Carol L Schemanske               F63  MICH
08/29  Chuck Beatty                     M57  O*H*
08/29  Brooke J Bowman                  F49   SPM
08/30  Stephen P Stedry                 M65  ROSE
08/31  Lynn Ascione                     F49  BERK
08/31  Matthew F Bronson                M51    KM
08/31  Sandra L Carosi                  F50   GSM
08/31  Christopher E Gibson             M60   PAA
08/31  Tom Morrisey                     M53  UC06
08/31  Randy J Schlichting              M51  MINN
09/01  Joe Aumiller                     M59  MICH
09/02  Ingrid Bon                       F46   PBM
09/02  David H Lindsey                  M66  MOVY
09/03  Mo Siegel                        M65  UC06
09/04  Carl W Rieger                    M60  UC33
09/05  Darcy H LaFountain               F61   PBM
09/05  Greg J Lendahl                   M47  CRUZ
09/05  David G Matthews                 M53   WCM
09/06  Mike Casper                      M74  GSMS
09/08  Heidi L Loecke                   F45  MOVY
09/09  Jef Mallett                      M54  MICH
09/10  James M Wetzel                   M59  VMST
09/11  Dennis E Glazer                  M66    WM
09/12  Judy Pusch                       F47   ASC
09/13  Spencer L Schneider              M56  BURN
09/14  Anicia Criscione                 F43  OREG
09/15  Anne E Fitzsimmons               F54  ARIZ
09/16  Kathryn Froehlich                F54    IM
09/17  Mary E Holman                    F30   CMS
09/18  Ranie C Pearce                   F56  SERC
09/19  Jennifer L Bauman                F44  BERK
09/20  David Milburn                    M55  MATT
09/21  Susan P Helmrich                 F61  LNRS
09/22  Sara E Holman                    F30   CMS
09/24  Randy Rogers                     M58   PSM
09/24  Polly F Upshaw                   F59   WCM
09/25  Patricia J Funk                  F66   GSC
09/26  Andreas K Seibt                  M58    IM
09/27  Larry S Hartley                  M56  NCMS
09/27  Sue Phillips                     F52  OREG
09/28  Kurt F Dickson                   M49   GRA
09/28  Jack C Lee                       M58  TXLA
09/30  Karlene Denby                    F63  COOG
09/30  Eyad Karadsheh                   M40   XCL
09/30  Rich Katz                        M47  CVMM
09/30  Sally J Marshall                 F67  MTRC
09/30  Maximiliano C Mehech             M55  SCSC
09/30  Carol A Munster                  F56  HUNT
09/30  Dana Page                        F55  UC10
10/03  Steve Campbell                   M68  UC32
10/03  Nancy M Tunstall                 F54   NEM
10/04  Chris S Bond                     M49   WCM
10/04  Victoria J Montgomery            F56  CHOP
10/04  Dick Warren                      M69   TOC
10/05  Robert E Breitel                 M49  FINS
10/05  Jane E Cheney                    F55   NEM
10/06  Rob Craven                       M51   MAM
10/06  Janet K Renner                   F55  MELO
10/07  Jim Mc Conica                    M66   VCM
10/08  James D Carey                    M75  IAMA
10/08  Joan P Craffey                   F63  UC06
10/08  Kent M Price                     M78  STAN
10/08  Sumner H Williams                M37  OREG
10/09  Bill Ireland                     M57  SCAQ
10/11  David A Mielziner                M51  UC17
10/13  Maddie Diedo                     F58  MICH
10/13  Tracy N Sellard                  F52  UC32
10/13  Frank D Totten                   M60  NCMS
10/14  John B Shumadine                 M49  MESC
10/15  Ed M Coates                      M50  TXLA
10/15  Jim Sauer                        M59  TXLA
10/16  Stacey E Ellison                 F51  NUTS
10/17  Alex Goldstein                   M48   PSM
10/17  Stephen T Rouch                  M36  INDY
10/18  James M Green                    M72  NCMS
10/19  Cherie D Adkins                  F48  MICH
10/19  Chip Glidden                     M66  MOVY
10/19  Andrea Rafael                    F49  UC06
10/20  Peter D Langham                  M65   GSM
10/20  Kristi D Lee                     F41  SAWS
10/21  Allison L Jinks                  F33  PCST
10/21  James B Levison                  M65  RINC
10/21  Ann S Wilson                     F41  CRUZ
10/22  Irene S Fisher                   F71  DRMS
10/22  Lee D Haris                      M62   TOC
10/24  Dennis Bennett                   M50  IAMA
10/24  Stephen J Langendorfer           M66  BUMS
10/25  Robert B Richardson              M64  OREG
10/26  Karen L Einsidler                F60  AGUA
10/26  Melinda J Menzer                 F47  UC55
10/26  Mark S Rubacky                   M47   NEM
10/26  KENT W SMALL                     M60  UCLA
10/26  Kevin Waterson                   M37   DAM
10/27  Kerry L Frame                    F50  MICH
10/27  Kim A Hurst                      F47  GAJA
10/28  Hope Mao Oehler                  F50  MARY
10/29  Richard S Bober                  M65  NCMS
10/29  Debra L Orringer                 F44  T2NM
10/29  David A Radcliff                 M82  OREG
10/29  Mary Anne Savage                 F56  TPIT
10/29  David P Traver                   M57   SMM
10/31  Heather Hagadorn                 F51  COLO
10/31  Paula K Reiter                   F54  PKSC
10/31  George A Sushkoff                M51  VMST
10/31  Don Tatzin                       M64   OAK
11/01  Kevin W Drake                    M60  HIMA
11/02  Kathy L Garnier                  F56   CMS
11/02  Carol S Hayden                   F66  NOVA
11/03  Hendrik J Meerman                M54  LJCS
11/04  Tom Maguire                      M73  GSMS
11/04  Thomas J Patterson               M39  1776
11/04  Bruce W Rollins                  M67  UC25
11/06  Kathryn E Vandam                 F31  MINN
11/08  Rick Gould                       M48  STAN
11/09  Thomas B Herrick                 M57  MOVY
11/10  Nancy S Chennell                 F61   OSS
11/10  Deanna L Johnson                 F60   DAM
11/10  Andrew C Maisel                  M60   MVM
11/10  Jens Volker                      M51   GSM
11/11  Margaret C Haskins               F58   NEM
11/12  Katy C Lantz                     F63   DAM
11/14  Rebecca Dodson-Webster           F50  WASC
11/15  Robert A Webber                  M60  NIAG
11/16  Doug Kopp                        M67   SMS
11/16  Caitlyn A Ramsey                 F48  UC10
11/17  Andrew H Peppercorn              M39  OHSP
11/17  Patricia S Saint Aubin           F58   NEM
11/18  Mary-Jane M Man                  F29   PSM
11/18  Stephanie Stone                  F49  NTXL
11/19  Mark Frost                       M49  OREG
11/20  Bob Burrow                       M53   NEM
11/20  Laura Kenny                      F33   JAM
11/20  Eric Mulkey                      M61  TNAQ
11/21  Robin Batchelor                  F59  NCMS
11/21  Dale S Dolan                     M45  KMAN
11/21  David W Moore                    M65  AKMS
11/21  Sian Pearson                     F26   MVN
11/21  Beccah D Rothschild              F43   MAM
11/21  Gina Russell                     F53  UC13
11/22  Marianne Thomas                  F53   CTS
11/23  Mark Belnap                      M47  UTAH
11/23  Charles A Gainer                 M60  UC15
11/23  Heidi Natkin                     F42   AWJ
11/25  Ali R Hall                       F55   SNM
11/26  Olympia Fiedler Lord             F51  BERK
11/26  Cynthia P Henley                 F58  SFTL
11/27  Paul (Tank) F McNamara           M53  OREG
11/28  Jeff Wetzel                      M60   ASC
11/30  Elizabeth A Harrison             F42  OREG
11/30  Keone Weigl                      F54  UC04
11/30  Karen K Zemlin                   F49  HOPK
12/01  Kay M Deakyne                    F62   1ST
12/01  Gary W Kovacs                    M36  MINN
12/02  Bradley Lundblad                 M48  MMAC
12/02  Sandra A Shrader                 F52  MMAC
12/03  Kathleen Lewis                   F64  TPIT
12/03  Cynthia A Needham                F68   NEM
12/03  Bob B Upshaw                     M67   WCM
12/05  Judy F Caves                     F56  SHAM
12/06  Robert E Young                   M59  UC38
12/07  Larry B Krauser                  M63   SCM
12/07  Jennifer L Mohn                  F25   DAM
12/07  Jennipher M Scoggins             F43  GCPS
12/07  Stephen P Sponagle               M61  NOVA
12/08  Jason A Campbell                 M43  MSCS
12/08  Hal M Ide                        M62  UC40
12/08  Jim B Near                       M61  PALM
12/09  Jim Dobyns                       M54  CARL
12/09  Cheryl A Murray                  F64  NCMS
12/10  Tad Bromfield                    M61  RATS
12/11  Bonnie B Edwards                 F44  OREG
12/12  Adam D Johnson                   M29  NITR
12/14  Michael J Blatt                  M61   VCM
12/14  Chris Esparza                    M57  MMAC
12/14  Niki F Stokols                   F59  CVMM
12/15  James B Kennedy                  M65  CMAM
12/15  Stan R LeMaster                  M69  SWIA
12/15  SONNY NGUYEN                     M37  NCMS
12/15  Douglas W Templeton              M62  MICH
12/16  Michael R Bullock                M70   OSS
12/16  Robert Gatto                     M53  BERK
12/17  Isaac M Silver                   M38  ENSW
12/19  Maxwell C Adams                  M47  UC08
12/19  Michael B Doyle                  M52  NTXL
12/20  Michael Dean                     M55  UC33
12/20  Justine Kelleher                 F47   NEM
12/21  Larry Marshall                   M65  MICH
12/22  Kip Bohachek                     M62  UC17
12/22  Thomas L Casavant                M57  IAMA
12/22  Cathy Harrington                 F59   WCM
12/22  Ken Niemi                        M61   GSM
12/22  Michele S Pollio                 F52  UC08
12/22  Maura Twomey                     F60   NEM
12/23  Tim M Dodge                      M56  UC14
12/23  Kevin S Shea                     M59  NIAG
12/24  Renee B McDonough                F53  CVMM
12/24  Matthew G Murphy                 M54   GSM
12/26  Steven L Unruh                   M50  NITR
12/27  Mark E Modjeska                  M63  ARIZ
12/27  Daniel M Ritt                    M62  UC32
12/27  Jill S Robertson                 F53  UC33
12/28  Jacquie Anderson                 F80  KMAN
12/28  John Spicer                      M55   SDS
12/28  Christopher W Stevens            M55  MARY
12/29  Patrick Allender                 M58  OREG
12/29  Vincent C Brockman               M53   SPM
12/29  JoAnn Fuller                     F74   CAM
12/29  Randal Ness                      M54  MINN
12/29  Linda J Simons                   F51   CTM
12/30  Bill Evans                       M66  GCPS
12/30  Barry A Fasbender                M79  OREG
12/30  Mark A Hartmann                  M50  WMAC
12/30  Tom Hintz                        M50   THT
12/30  Steven C Pohnert                 M46   NEM
12/30  Rosanna D Sikora                 F61  ADMS
12/31  Robert J Barrish                 M48   JAM
12/31  James B Biles                    M55  WMAC
12/31  Carol Bossert-Hartman            F56    IM
12/31  Jeanette Cavano                  F49  UC38
12/31  Adam J Frantz                    M36  UC16
12/31  Rosemary E Merkel                F33  UC08
12/31  Alex Mueller                     M39  SAWS
12/31  Ericka L Richards                F38   WCM
12/31  Kevin S Sullivan                 M56   NEM

Please select a milestone achievement level to view:



Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #29
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #58
Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #60Sponsor #56Sponsor #52Sponsor #36