Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2013 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Kyle B Deery (29)
 Walter Smith (23)
 Luke Shaheen (25)
 Rob Butcher (41) 
 1:41.43 

Men 120-159 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (33)
 Luke Shaheen (25)
 Jay R Lockaby (43)
 Kyle B Deery (29) 
 1:45.54 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (33)
 Kyle B Deery (29)
 Luke Shaheen (25)
 Rob Butcher (41) 
 1:54.17 

Men 160-199 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rob Butcher (41)
 Steve R Mortimer (43)
 Chad A Nance (41)
 Ramses Rodriguez (41) 
 1:45.79 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jay R Lockaby (43)
 Scott J Stier (44)
 Steve R Mortimer (43)
 Ramses Rodriguez (41) 
 1:57.37 

Men 200-239 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Steve Allbritton (55)
 George K Mehok (46)
 Brian D Saylor (53)
 Mark A Weber (46) 
 1:43.13 
 7  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Steven M Newman (51)
 Edward H Mench (47)
 Roger Kahn (58)
 Gregory P Linehan (46) 
 1:50.98 
 9  400 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Ken R Hickey (68)
 Brodie Hynes (39)
 Jeff Beattie (51)
 John R Beattie (52) 
 5:30.13 
 9  400 Medley Relay  BLU  Florida  Ken R Hickey (68)
 Jeff Beattie (51)
 Brodie Hynes (39)
 John R Beattie (52) 
 5:43.00 

Men 240-279 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (59)
 Bill Brenner (55)
 Keefe L Lodwig (70)
 Jeffrey J Perout (60) 
 1:49.37 
 7  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  J Nathan Leech (64)
 Cliff Patterson (61)
 Allan Walker (60)
 John C Newman (57) 
 2:01.09 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Casey Claflin (60)
 Jack R Groselle (59)
 Kevin M McCormack (61)
 Jeffrey J Perout (60) 
 2:03.45 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jan Soderstrom (68)
 David S Hefner (59)
 Roger Kahn (58)
 Steve Allbritton (55) 
 2:10.14 
 8  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Cliff Patterson (61)
 J Nathan Leech (64)
 Bob Jennings (60)
 John C Newman (57) 
 2:20.68 

Men 280-319 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Keefe L Lodwig (70)
 John C Smith (75)
 Burwell Jones (80)
 Jeffrey J Perout (60) 
 2:05.80 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jan Soderstrom (68)
 Dean Dye (72)
 David W Oakes (73)
 Don A Claridge (68) 
 2:15.57 
 7  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Martin P Schenk (71)
 Luke C Kung (76)
 Phil Lindsley (80)
 Bob Jennings (60) 
 2:38.16 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Burwell Jones (80)
 Rick B Walker (63)
 John C Smith (75)
 Keefe L Lodwig (70) 
 2:18.91 
 7  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Robert G Coulter (80)
 Martin P Schenk (71)
 Luke C Kung (76)
 Allan Walker (60) 
 3:17.99 
 9  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  William (Bill) J Early (71)
 Milan Kutanovski (84)
 Adam Berko (47)
 Phil Lindsley (80) 
 3:47.79 

Men 320-359 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Edwin H Graves (90)
 John E Cornell (86)
 Donald J Puchalski (74)
 Andrew R Miller (72) 
 2:53.64 
 6  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Robert M Williams (86)
 Robert C MacDonald (85)
 James F Browne (75)
 James L Hiers (89) 
 3:19.88 
 4  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Edwin H Graves (90)
 Donald J Puchalski (74)
 Andrew R Miller (72)
 John E Cornell (86) 
 3:35.53 

Women 120-159 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Paula M Texel (43)
 Lauren E Connolly (29)
 Colleen R Schweitzer (26)
 Charlotte Petersen (49) 
 2:04.47 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Alicia M Kendig (31)
 Krissy Averdick-Miller (35)
 Natalie Couch (30)
 Jennifer Lauren Smith (34) 
 2:24.99 

Women 160-199 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Alicia M Kendig (31)
 Melissa D Varlas (40)
 Kiki Steinberg (42)
 Laura J Dissington (49) 
 2:01.08 
 5  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Andrea Dombrowski (46)
 Natalie Couch (30)
 Ann L Martin-Sherlock (43)
 Larissa Carmichael (46) 
 2:04.99 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Paula M Texel (43)
 Colleen R Schweitzer (26)
 Karen L Westerman (46)
 Charlotte Petersen (49) 
 2:14.08 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Kiki Steinberg (42)
 Andrea Dombrowski (46)
 Melissa D Varlas (40)
 Ann L Martin-Sherlock (43) 
 2:15.06 

Women 200-239 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (50)
 Tillie P Atkins (49)
 Laura Hamel (49)
 Laura L Groselle (53) 
 2:06.13 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (55)
 Laura L Groselle (53)
 Tillie P Atkins (49)
 Larissa Carmichael (46) 
 2:21.49 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ann H Guins (60)
 Laura J Dissington (49)
 Ellen K Bennett (50)
 Laura Hamel (49) 
 2:25.68 

Women 240-279 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (55)
 Melon Dash (58)
 Nancy Kryka (58)
 Chris S Gilligan (70) 
 2:17.39 
 8  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Sarah J Zimmerman (60)
 Meegan Wilson (65)
 Martha J Henderson (77)
 Kimberly Swanson (48) 
 2:38.44 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Chris S Gilligan (70)
 Melon Dash (58)
 Nancy Kryka (58)
 Kelley C Carpenter (56) 
 2:37.65 
 10  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Kimberly Swanson (48)
 Meegan Wilson (65)
 Martha J Henderson (77)
 Sarah J Zimmerman (60) 
 3:07.72 

Women 280-319 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Betty S Lorenzi (86)
 Rae E Suttie (69)
 Brenda J Walker (58)
 Jeanne T Hackett (70) 
 2:54.80 
 4  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Marianne E Bradley (70)
 Joan K Campbell (83)
 Florence Delaney (69)
 Karen Kovacik (61) 
 3:11.58 
 5  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Doris C Prokopi (78)
 Patricia M Bond (75)
 Patricia A Tullman (76)
 Jean D Troy (86) 
 3:27.46 
 10  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Lin Butter-Sturman (64)
 Marilynn McKenney (66)
 Elsa M Kaye (67)
 Ellen T Brown (88) 
 4:15.21 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Betty S Lorenzi (86)
 Jeanne T Hackett (70)
 Brenda J Walker (58)
 Rae E Suttie (69) 
 3:14.29 
 4  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Patricia M Bond (75)
 Doris C Prokopi (78)
 Patricia A Tullman (76)
 Jean D Troy (86) 
 3:54.98 
 5  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Marianne E Bradley (70)
 Marilynn McKenney (66)
 Florence Delaney (69)
 Joan K Campbell (83) 
 3:58.08 
 6  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Lin Butter-Sturman (64)
 Karen Kovacik (61)
 Elsa M Kaye (67)
 Ellen T Brown (88) 
 4:28.70 

Women 320-359 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Betty S Lorenzi (86)
 Sylvia Eisele (84)
 Rae E Suttie (69)
 Joan K Campbell (83) 
 3:58.68 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Mark A Cox (22)
 Corinne A Showalter (23)
 Therese M Phillips (24)
 Rhet R Rheinlander (21) 
 1:50.51 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rhet R Rheinlander (21)
 Corinne A Showalter (23)
 Mark A Cox (22)
 Therese M Phillips (24) 
 2:04.35 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (33)
 Kyle B Deery (29)
 Natalie Couch (30)
 Alicia M Kendig (31) 
 1:52.52 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Alicia M Kendig (31)
 Kyle B Deery (29)
 Jamie M Kendig (33)
 Natalie Couch (30) 
 2:01.84 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rob Butcher (41)
 Steve R Mortimer (43)
 Kiki Steinberg (42)
 Melissa D Varlas (40) 
 1:51.24 
 6  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Scott J Stier (44)
 Ramses Rodriguez (41)
 Ann L Martin-Sherlock (43)
 Andrea Dombrowski (46) 
 1:54.21 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Edward (Ted) J Bradley (30)
 Colleen R Schweitzer (26)
 William L Specht (55)
 Charlotte Petersen (49) 
 2:03.26 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Kiki Steinberg (42)
 Rob Butcher (41)
 Melissa D Varlas (40)
 Steve R Mortimer (43) 
 2:03.81 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jay R Lockaby (43)
 Scott J Stier (44)
 Tillie P Atkins (49)
 Larissa Carmichael (46) 
 2:09.89 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  George K Mehok (46)
 Laura L Groselle (53)
 Deanna Doyle (55)
 Mark A Weber (46) 
 1:52.27 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Steve Allbritton (55)
 Brian D Saylor (53)
 Larissa Carmichael (46)
 Laura J Dissington (49) 
 1:54.44 
 10  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Gregory P Linehan (46)
 Casey Claflin (60)
 Maureen Jones (50)
 Ellen K Bennett (50) 
 1:59.94 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Laura J Dissington (49)
 Stephen Panzarino (52)
 Brian D Saylor (53)
 Laura Hamel (49) 
 2:10.45 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (55)
 Marshall Pepe (49)
 George K Mehok (46)
 Ellen K Bennett (50) 
 2:12.44 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (59)
 Keefe L Lodwig (70)
 Ann H Guins (60)
 Melon Dash (58) 
 2:00.34 
 4  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jeffrey J Perout (60)
 Bob E Couch (66)
 Kelley C Carpenter (56)
 Nancy Kryka (58) 
 2:04.01 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Nancy Kryka (58)
 Jack R Groselle (59)
 Keefe L Lodwig (70)
 Laura L Groselle (53) 
 2:16.39 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Marianne E Bradley (70)
 Martin P Schenk (71)
 Andrew R Miller (72)
 Jeanne T Hackett (70) 
 3:11.55 

Mixed 320-359 LCM (2013)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Betty S Lorenzi (86)
 John E Cornell (86)
 Phil Lindsley (80)
 Jeanne T Hackett (70) 
 3:08.36 
 3  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Edwin H Graves (90)
 Joan K Campbell (83)
 Martha J Henderson (77)
 Donald J Puchalski (74) 
 3:28.43 
 5  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Rosie Vijil (79)
 Doris C Prokopi (78)
 Robert M Williams (86)
 Charles E Weatherbee (81) 
 3:57.27 
 7  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Milan Kutanovski (84)
 Florence Delaney (69)
 Robert G Coulter (80)
 Ellen T Brown (88) 
 4:07.35 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Betty S Lorenzi (86)
 Donald J Puchalski (74)
 Martha J Henderson (77)
 John E Cornell (86) 
 3:31.32 
 2  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  James L Hiers (89)
 Robert C MacDonald (85)
 Patricia A Tullman (76)
 Jean D Troy (86) 
 3:43.83 
 5  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Edwin H Graves (90)
 Joan K Campbell (83)
 Florence Delaney (69)
 Phil Lindsley (80) 
 4:31.92 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #33
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #49
Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #44