Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2012 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (32)
 Gregg D Cesaroni (19)
 Tim M Easley (21)
 Rhet R Rheinlander (20) 
 3:59.60 

Men 100-119 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  WOO  Florida  Chris O'Domski (20)
 Michael J Wolosky (20)
 Brian F Kuhn (46)
 Curtis J Lee (29) 
 1:57.71 

Men 120-159 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (32)
 Gregg D Cesaroni (19)
 Brian D Saylor (52)
 Rhet R Rheinlander (20) 
 1:44.00 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (46)
 Kyle B Deery (28)
 Jamie M Kendig (32)
 Luke Shaheen (24) 
 1:53.93 

Men 160-199 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rob Butcher (40)
 Scott J Stier (43)
 Ramses Rodriguez (40)
 Steve R Mortimer (42) 
 1:45.60 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Steve R Mortimer (42)
 Rob Butcher (40)
 Ramses Rodriguez (40)
 Scott J Stier (43) 
 1:58.06 
 6  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Marshall Pepe (48)
 Scott Tyle (43)
 Allen F Hillman (45)
 Steve R Mortimer (42) 
 4:23.07 

Men 200-239 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (58)
 Edward H Mench (46)
 Todd W Stultz (52)
 George K Mehok (45) 
 1:46.59 
 8  200 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Ross P Bohlken (58)
 Matthew J Vinson (44)
 Terry Livingston (45)
 Marc D Middleton (61) 
 1:53.37 
 10  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Marshall Pepe (48)
 Celso Jugend (58)
 Paul A Peterson (46)
 Jimm W Garlock (56) 
 1:54.30 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  George K Mehok (45)
 Bill Brenner (54)
 Marshall Pepe (48)
 Jimm W Garlock (56) 
 2:05.03 
 2  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (32)
 Brian D Saylor (52)
 Bill Brenner (54)
 Rick B Walker (62) 
 9:21.12 

Men 240-279 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bill Brenner (54)
 Keefe L Lodwig (69)
 Rick B Walker (62)
 Roger H Kahn (57) 
 1:54.02 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Todd W Stultz (52)
 Rick B Walker (62)
 Keefe L Lodwig (69)
 Jack R Groselle (58) 
 2:08.08 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (65)
 Jim Matysek (53)
 Roger H Kahn (57)
 Tom Verth (74) 
 2:14.67 
 1  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Keefe L Lodwig (69)
 Rick B Walker (62)
 Casey Claflin (59)
 John E Sylvester (55) 
 4:24.64 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Casey Claflin (59)
 Rick B Walker (62)
 Brian D Saylor (52)
 Keefe L Lodwig (69) 
 5:00.13 
 4  800 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Bob Jennings (59)
 Bob Brubaker (59)
 Terry R McGee (68)
 Gerry Chojnowski (63) 
 12:37.43 

Men 280-319 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Petr Buble (66)
 Gerhard Schaefer (78)
 Charlie P Randall (84)
 Martin W Hollander (73) 
 2:49.31 
 9  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Robert E Beach (82)
 Pat Marzulli (64)
 Mike J Torsney (82)
 Peter R Betzer (70) 
 3:11.79 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Petr Buble (66)
 Hans J Hellmann (85)
 Martin W Hollander (73)
 Gerhard Schaefer (78) 
 3:32.83 
 7  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (88)
 Gregory S Rotole (58)
 James F Browne (74)
 Charles E Weatherbee (80) 
 8:00.57 

Men 320-359 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Martin W Hollander (73)
 Charlie P Randall (84)
 Roy J Ingham (87)
 Gerhard Schaefer (78) 
 8:31.64 
 2  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (88)
 Charles E Weatherbee (80)
 James F Browne (74)
 Robert M Williams (85) 
 10:23.82 

Women 100-119 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GSC  Florida  Sara E Holman (26)
 Mary E Holman (26)
 Irina Haecker (34)
 Christina Schmidgall (23) 
 1:58.65 
 8  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Sarah R Kwon (23)
 Katherine A Alexander (20)
 Samantha M Mooren (25)
 Paula M Texel (42) 
 2:09.17 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GSC  Florida  Sara E Holman (26)
 Christina Schmidgall (23)
 Mary E Holman (26)
 Irina Haecker (34) 
 2:15.89 

Women 120-159 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Paula M Texel (42)
 Samantha M Mooren (25)
 Sarah R Kwon (23)
 Livia L Zien (46) 
 2:28.88 

Women 160-199 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Melissa D Varlas (39)
 Kiki Steinberg (41)
 Laura Hamel (48)
 Fernette P Ramnath (47) 
 2:05.71 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (54)
 Ellen K Bennett (49)
 Melissa D Varlas (39)
 Laura Hamel (48) 
 2:26.00 
 2  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (49)
 Deanna Doyle (54)
 Laura Hamel (48)
 Melissa D Varlas (39) 
 4:50.21 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rachel H Bowman (47)
 Kristen L Averdick-Miller (34)
 Melissa D Varlas (39)
 Andrea Dombrowski (45) 
 5:22.86 
 1  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Melissa D Varlas (39)
 Fernette P Ramnath (47)
 Laura Hamel (48)
 Ellen K Bennett (49) 
 10:07.34 

Women 200-239 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (49)
 Laura L Groselle (52)
 Laura Hamel (48)
 Kelley C Carpenter (55) 
 2:06.07 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (54)
 Laura L Groselle (52)
 Ellen K Bennett (49)
 Laura Hamel (48) 
 2:23.01 
 9  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Martha J Samuelson (63)
 Karen B Saef (58)
 Beth A Sullivan (51)
 Terri A Goodman (53) 
 13:46.81 

Women 240-279 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Deb W Walker (61)
 Meegan Wilson (64)
 Marianne E Bradley (69)
 Lori L Overly (47) 
 2:36.23 
 3  400 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Rae E Suttie (68)
 Jeanne T Hackett (69)
 Michelle A Crook (45)
 Shirley J Fishlock (76) 
 8:23.84 
 6  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Sue A Moucha (54)
 Jean M Allen (72)
 Sherri L Bogue (48)
 Margie Hutinger (72) 
 11:12.34 

Women 280-319 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Karen Smith (43)
 Martha J Henderson (76)
 Joan K Campbell (82)
 Betty S Lorenzi (85) 
 3:11.84 
 3  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Betty S Lorenzi (85)
 Karen Smith (43)
 Martha J Henderson (76)
 Joan K Campbell (82) 
 3:42.35 
 1  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (72)
 Jean M Allen (72)
 Patricia A Tullman (75)
 Patricia M Bond (74) 
 8:27.64 
 2  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Patricia M Bond (74)
 Doris C Prokopi (77)
 Patricia A Tullman (75)
 Jean D Troy (85) 
 8:50.69 
 3  400 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Marianne E Bradley (69)
 Joyce W Hutchinson (71)
 Martha J Henderson (76)
 Florence Delaney (68) 
 9:20.87 
 2  800 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Martha J Henderson (76)
 Joyce W Hutchinson (71)
 Joan K Campbell (82)
 Marianne E Bradley (69) 
 17:16.69 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Sarah R Kwon (23)
 Tommy K Jockers (20)
 Katherine A Alexander (20)
 Erik R Richardson (24) 
 1:56.73 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Tommy K Jockers (20)
 Samantha M Mooren (25)
 Sarah R Kwon (23)
 Erik R Richardson (24) 
 2:15.87 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Kyle B Deery (28)
 Melissa D Varlas (39)
 Natalie Couch (29)
 Jamie M Kendig (32) 
 1:50.75 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Marc D Middleton (61)
 Jillian A Wilkins (31)
 Matthew J Vinson (44)
 Danielle R Chance (31) 
 1:53.67 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Steve R Mortimer (42)
 Kyle B Deery (28)
 Melissa D Varlas (39)
 Laura L Groselle (52) 
 2:01.08 
 7  200 Medley Relay  BLU  Florida  Danielle R Chance (31)
 Jillian A Wilkins (31)
 Marc D Middleton (61)
 Ross P Bohlken (58) 
 2:09.58 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Kiki Steinberg (41)
 Jamie M Kendig (32)
 Steve R Mortimer (42)
 Laura Hamel (48) 
 4:52.23 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (58)
 Laura L Groselle (52)
 Ellen K Bennett (49)
 George K Mehok (45) 
 1:53.92 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (46)
 Jack R Groselle (58)
 Ellen K Bennett (49)
 Laura Hamel (48) 
 2:10.74 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (54)
 Edward H Mench (46)
 Fernette P Ramnath (47)
 Bill Brenner (54) 
 5:13.62 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (54)
 Rick B Walker (62)
 Keefe L Lodwig (69)
 Kelley C Carpenter (55) 
 2:20.57 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Robert Mraovich (70)
 Gail L Grossman (57)
 Shirley J Fishlock (76)
 John E Cornell (85) 
 8:05.36 
 3  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Robert M Williams (85)
 Gregory S Rotole (58)
 Patricia A Tullman (75)
 Patricia M Bond (74) 
 16:10.78 

Mixed 320-359 LCM (2012)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Betty S Lorenzi (85)
 Joan K Campbell (82)
 Donald J Puchalski (73)
 John E Cornell (85) 
 3:23.53 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  John E Cornell (85)
 Milan Kutanovski (83)
 Martha J Henderson (76)
 Shirley J Fishlock (76) 
 4:17.83 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #36
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #50
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #25