Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2011 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Dimitri Delazanos (26)
 Anderson V Vickers (22)
 Royd Kuk (22)
 Jarret M Streiner (36) 
 1:44.16 

Men 120-159 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  YCFM  Florida  Brodie Hynes (37)
 Thiago De Ataide (28)
 Mark W Mulligan (42)
 Jesse J Morenus (29) 
 1:46.77 

Men 160-199 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Scott Tyle (42)
 Edward H Mench (45)
 Jamie M Kendig (31)
 Gregory P Linehan (44) 
 1:46.51 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (45)
 Marshall Pepe (47)
 Steve R Mortimer (41)
 Brian D Saylor (51) 
 1:58.97 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (31)
 Robert V Brown (59)
 Allen F Hillman (44)
 David Miner (43) 
 4:50.82 

Men 200-239 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (57)
 Bill Brenner (53)
 Marshall Pepe (47)
 Noel Brewick (43) 
 1:47.01 
 1  200 Medley Relay  BLU  Florida  Martin L Zubero (42)
 Michael S Unger (47)
 Marc D Middleton (60)
 Ambrose Gaines (52) 
 1:49.67 
 1  400 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Charles H Lydecker (48)
 Ross P Bohlken (57)
 Keith M Switzer (48)
 Ambrose Gaines (52) 
 3:40.26 
 2  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (57)
 Bill Brenner (53)
 Brian D Saylor (51)
 Steve R Mortimer (41) 
 3:56.48 
 1  400 Medley Relay  BLU  Florida  Steve Wood (51)
 Michael S Unger (47)
 Marc D Middleton (60)
 Ambrose Gaines (52) 
 4:09.29 
 1  800 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Ambrose Gaines (52)
 Charles H Lydecker (48)
 Tim P Buckley (56)
 Keith M Switzer (48) 
 8:03.40 

Men 240-279 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jan Soderstrom (66)
 Bill Brenner (53)
 Keefe L Lodwig (68)
 Jack R Groselle (57) 
 2:08.37 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  David W Oakes (71)
 Darryl W Sjoberg (66)
 Thomas G Cornell (64)
 Steve W Grossman (50) 
 2:28.36 
 5  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Keefe L Lodwig (68)
 Thomas G Cornell (64)
 Dean Dye (70)
 Jorge J Pagan-Alvarez (38) 
 5:00.27 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jan Soderstrom (66)
 Bill Brenner (53)
 Keefe L Lodwig (68)
 Jack R Groselle (57) 
 5:05.42 

Men 280-319 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Dean Dye (70)
 John C Smith (73)
 David W Oakes (71)
 Keefe L Lodwig (68) 
 2:08.33 

Women 100-119 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  BLU  Florida  Danielle R Chance (30)
 Kyra J Nyblade (23)
 Brooke Bennett (31)
 Michelle Stromberg (32) 
 2:10.99 

Women 160-199 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Danielle R Chance (30)
 Tracey McFarlane (45)
 Cathy E Shonkwiler (51)
 Eney Jones (51) 
 1:54.63 
 10  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Laura J Dissington (47)
 Lisa N Repassy (45)
 Paige E Dean (47)
 Melissa A Conley-Guido (27) 
 2:17.99 
 3  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (48)
 Deanna Doyle (53)
 Laura Hamel (47)
 Cathy A Fedako (50) 
 4:43.00 
 1  400 Medley Relay  BLU  Florida  Cathy E Shonkwiler (51)
 Tracey McFarlane (45)
 Brooke Bennett (31)
 Eney Jones (51) 
 4:46.62 

Women 200-239 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Laura L Groselle (51)
 Fernette P Ramnath (46)
 Deanna Doyle (53)
 Cathy A Fedako (50) 
 2:03.15 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (53)
 Laura L Groselle (51)
 Ellen K Bennett (48)
 Cathy A Fedako (50) 
 2:20.35 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (53)
 Laura L Groselle (51)
 Fernette P Ramnath (46)
 Cathy A Fedako (50) 
 5:18.44 

Women 240-279 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Paula M Cunio (50)
 Joyce W Hutchinson (70)
 Joan K Campbell (81)
 Christine L McDonald (40) 
 2:59.68 
 10  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Martha J Samuelson (62)
 Linda J Showalter (55)
 Linda M Riley (64)
 Rebecca A Walch (61) 
 3:26.71 
 2  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Sue A Moucha (53)
 Sherri L Bogue (47)
 Jean M Allen (71)
 Patricia M Bond (73) 
 18:07.41 

Women 280-319 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Joan K Campbell (81)
 Florence Delaney (67)
 Martha J Henderson (75)
 Meegan Wilson (63) 
 3:19.04 
 3  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Marianne E Bradley (68)
 Meegan Wilson (63)
 Martha J Henderson (75)
 Joan K Campbell (81) 
 3:53.27 
 1  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Sue A Moucha (53)
 Jean M Allen (71)
 Patricia A Tullman (74)
 Jean D Troy (84) 
 9:19.08 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bill Brenner (53)
 Scott Tyle (42)
 Jennifer Lauren Smith (32)
 Melissa A Conley-Guido (27) 
 4:52.50 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Steve R Mortimer (41)
 Scott Tyle (42)
 Jennifer Lauren Smith (32)
 Laura J Dissington (47) 
 1:58.17 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (45)
 Noel Brewick (43)
 Fernette P Ramnath (46)
 Bridget Keller (41) 
 2:12.07 
 1  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Steve R Mortimer (41)
 Laura Hamel (47)
 Rachel H Bowman (46)
 Jamie M Kendig (31) 
 4:24.63 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (48)
 Robert V Brown (59)
 Steve R Mortimer (41)
 Laura Hamel (47) 
 4:58.21 
 8  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Fernette P Ramnath (46)
 Jim Matysek (52)
 Jamie M Kendig (31)
 Lisa M Worthy (47) 
 5:22.79 
 3  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (31)
 Steve W Grossman (50)
 Laura Hamel (47)
 Jennifer Lauren Smith (32) 
 9:43.76 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Ambrose Gaines (52)
 Cathy E Shonkwiler (51)
 Eney Jones (51)
 Scot H Weiss (46) 
 1:47.43 
 4  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bill Brenner (53)
 Cathy A Fedako (50)
 Deanna Doyle (53)
 Brian D Saylor (51) 
 1:56.90 
 5  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Marshall Pepe (47)
 Fernette P Ramnath (46)
 Ellen K Bennett (48)
 Robert V Brown (59) 
 1:58.89 
 1  200 Medley Relay  BLU  Florida  Steve Wood (51)
 Tracey McFarlane (45)
 Marc D Middleton (60)
 Eney Jones (51) 
 2:01.98 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (53)
 Jack R Groselle (57)
 Steve R Mortimer (41)
 Laura L Groselle (51) 
 2:07.85 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Lisa N Repassy (45)
 Robert V Brown (59)
 Keefe L Lodwig (68)
 Laura J Dissington (47) 
 2:09.79 
 1  400 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Charles H Lydecker (48)
 Eney Jones (51)
 Cathy E Shonkwiler (51)
 Ambrose Gaines (52) 
 3:57.16 
 2  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (57)
 Laura L Groselle (51)
 Cathy A Fedako (50)
 Noel Brewick (43) 
 4:14.62 
 10  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  David Miner (43)
 Martha J Samuelson (62)
 Holly Mayotte (51)
 Allen F Hillman (44) 
 5:23.55 
 2  400 Medley Relay  BLU  Florida  Steve Wood (51)
 Tracey McFarlane (45)
 Marc D Middleton (60)
 Eney Jones (51) 
 4:35.49 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (53)
 Marshall Pepe (47)
 Brian D Saylor (51)
 Cathy A Fedako (50) 
 5:09.50 
 1  800 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Ross P Bohlken (57)
 Cathy E Shonkwiler (51)
 Eney Jones (51)
 Keith M Switzer (48) 
 8:53.46 
 2  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (57)
 Ellen K Bennett (48)
 Fernette P Ramnath (46)
 Bill Brenner (53) 
 9:08.68 
 4  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Steve R Mortimer (41)
 Deanna Doyle (53)
 Laura L Groselle (51)
 Robert V Brown (59) 
 9:47.47 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  David W Oakes (71)
 Laura Hamel (47)
 Kelley C Carpenter (54)
 Keefe L Lodwig (68) 
 2:03.12 
 8  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  John C Newman (55)
 Florence Delaney (67)
 Doug Messineo (71)
 Mary H Roebuck (50) 
 2:22.96 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  David W Oakes (71)
 Martha J Samuelson (62)
 Thomas G Cornell (64)
 Lisa M Worthy (47) 
 2:49.55 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Rogers B Holmes (90)
 Marianne E Bradley (68)
 Meegan Wilson (63)
 Luke C Kung (74) 
 3:30.58 
 4  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Patricia A Tullman (74)
 James F Browne (73)
 Jean M Allen (71)
 James T Pitts (81) 
 7:44.92 
 7  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Patricia M Bond (73)
 Rosie Vijil (77)
 Charles E Weatherbee (79)
 Harrison Homans (83) 
 9:07.18 
 8  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (71)
 Jean M Allen (71)
 James F Browne (73)
 James T Pitts (81) 
 9:21.46 

Mixed 320-359 SCM (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Charles E Weatherbee (79)
 Robert M Williams (84)
 Patricia M Bond (73)
 Jean D Troy (84) 
 6:53.65 
 1  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Jean D Troy (84)
 Robert M Williams (84)
 Patricia A Tullman (74)
 Charles E Weatherbee (79) 
 15:35.35 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #50
Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #36
Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #13