Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2011 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  800 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Mario di Filippo (34)
 Matt Dantas-McCutcheon (22)
 Jason J Chung (30)
 Jon C Hegna (32) 
 8:39.39 
 10  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  John F Crowe (33)
 Ross A Linderman (34)
 Thomas Happell (22)
 Dawson Nash (57) 
 9:30.61 

Men 25+ SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  WARD  Potomac Valley  Sam A Garner (25)
 Christopher C Bassler (29)
 Dietrich B Conze (39)
 Nicholas Kaufman-O'Reilly (27) 
 3:25.06 
 10  400 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey R Strahota (30)
 Bill M Shipp (50)
 Michael R Goodison (39)
 Michael P Doane (40) 
 3:40.00 
 8  400 Medley Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Adam D Orton (29)
 Vladimir Panayotov (26)
 Jason M Watson (32)
 Scott Shultz (28) 
 4:07.16 
 3  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Gregory J Koch (28)
 Jean-Philippe Richard (34)
 Enrique Quinones (47)
 WonKee Moon (36) 
 8:00.28 

Men 35+ SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Pete J Reider (55)
 Michael P Doane (40)
 Michael R Goodison (39)
 Bill M Shipp (50) 
 1:46.36 
 8  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (43)
 Jose E V Cunningham (54)
 Wilson B Rumble (50)
 Jeffrey D Mead (54) 
 4:17.96 
 10  400 Medley Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Pete A von Loewe (40)
 Gustavo Sandi (38)
 Eric Lisann (51)
 Robert K Weidner (54) 
 4:28.70 
 6  800 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  David M Cascio (48)
 John Carlson (39)
 Steven C Pohnert (41)
 Michael L Waltman (41) 
 8:37.24 
 10  800 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Monte A Lewis (35)
 Mark C Walters (58)
 Scott M Golden (47)
 David L Robinson (67) 
 10:27.71 

Men 45+ SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  800 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Steven A Levenson (57)
 David D Vurdelja (45)
 Mike Jay (49)
 Michael F Boyle (59) 
 10:40.47 

Men 55+ SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Medley Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Steven A Levenson (57)
 William L Chadsey (68)
 Laurence W Paulson (62)
 David Tipler (55) 
 5:25.10 

Men 65+ SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Nick Nobbe (72)
 William L Chadsey (68)
 Myles E Flint (77)
 Gordon M Gerson (74) 
 6:22.02 
 3  800 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Myles E Flint (77)
 Gordon M Gerson (74)
 Sterling Pilette (69)
 Nick Nobbe (72) 
 13:59.03 

Women 18+ SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Jacqueline Schmitt (19)
 Lauren Fuchs (24)
 Bettina Rasch (20)
 Elisabeth Perry (24) 
 1:57.21 
 1  400 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kimberly L Basile (25)
 Caylin Jones (22)
 Jayme K Van Erden (25)
 Jennifer M Carlson (31) 
 4:02.33 
 8  400 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Bettina Rasch (20)
 Julia Y Lam (24)
 Jacqueline Schmitt (19)
 Elisabeth Perry (24) 
 4:21.44 
 2  400 Medley Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Caylin Jones (22)
 Jennifer L Lichtblau (26)
 Jennifer M Carlson (31)
 Jayme K Van Erden (25) 
 4:24.19 
 6  400 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Jacqueline Schmitt (19)
 Lauren Fuchs (24)
 Alaina L Van Horn (30)
 Elisabeth Perry (24) 
 4:41.94 
 3  800 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Lara Froemke (21)
 Lindsay A Epstein (27)
 Maryellen C Pearson (29)
 Alaina L Van Horn (30) 
 9:32.54 

Women 25+ SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  WARD  Potomac Valley  Susan O Williams (45)
 Eileen D Natali (54)
 Vanessa N Rai (28)
 Margaret G Conze (39) 
 1:46.51 
 8  200 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Jayme K Van Erden (25)
 Suni L Pitman (35)
 Jennifer L Lichtblau (26)
 Jennifer M Carlson (31) 
 1:46.93 
 7  200 Medley Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Jessica L Fry-Jones (31)
 Jennifer L Lichtblau (26)
 Jennifer M Carlson (31)
 Jayme K Van Erden (25) 
 1:59.18 
 8  400 Medley Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Jessica L Fry-Jones (31)
 Andrea M Cardy (31)
 Kimberly L Basile (25)
 Mandy Dawson (48) 
 4:47.73 

Women 35+ SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Barbara Clifford-Dicks (44)
 Karlin R Toner (49)
 Leslie C Livingston (49)
 Cheryl A Ward (44) 
 4:39.80 
 1  800 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Suni L Pitman (35)
 Aurora K Swanson (38)
 Lynn A Wymelenberg (55)
 Sheryl K Katsaros (41) 
 10:03.78 

Women 45+ SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Cynthia L Hyland (50)
 Kim M Brightwell (51)
 Cynthia M Hajost (51)
 Mindy Johnson (47) 
 4:19.78 
 1  800 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kim M Brightwell (51)
 Mindy Johnson (47)
 Michelle A Moyer (48)
 Cynthia M Hajost (51) 
 9:45.99 

Mixed 18+ SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  David L Orton (33)
 Kimberly L Basile (25)
 Caylin Jones (22)
 Vladimir Panayotov (26) 
 3:53.27 
 10  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  WonKee Moon (36)
 Noura Hemady (24)
 Lindsey Warren-Shriner (22)
 Jeffrey D Mead (54) 
 3:56.07 
 6  800 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Jason M Watson (32)
 Karl A Spanhak (31)
 Caylin Jones (22)
 Kimberly L Basile (25) 
 9:04.79 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  WARD  Potomac Valley  Margaret G Conze (39)
 Susan O Williams (45)
 Dietrich B Conze (39)
 Nicholas Kaufman-O'Reilly (27) 
 1:35.82 
 3  400 Free Relay  WARD  Potomac Valley  Christopher C Bassler (29)
 Susan O Williams (45)
 Margaret G Conze (39)
 Dietrich B Conze (39) 
 3:35.42 
 5  400 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Adam D Orton (29)
 Scott Shultz (28)
 Jayme K Van Erden (25)
 Jennifer M Carlson (31) 
 3:40.82 
 5  400 Medley Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Adam D Orton (29)
 Vladimir Panayotov (26)
 Jennifer M Carlson (31)
 Jayme K Van Erden (25) 
 4:07.66 
 5  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Meredith A Stakem (29)
 Sara Hewitt (30)
 John F Crowe (33)
 Jean-Philippe Richard (34) 
 8:55.39 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Michael L Waltman (41)
 Suni L Pitman (35)
 Sheryl K Katsaros (41)
 John Carlson (39) 
 3:56.80 
 9  400 Medley Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Sheryl K Katsaros (41)
 Suni L Pitman (35)
 Steven C Pohnert (41)
 Michael L Waltman (41) 
 4:38.96 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2011)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Steven A Levenson (57)
 Kim M Brightwell (51)
 Cynthia M Hajost (51)
 Mike Jay (49) 
 4:10.73 
 9  400 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Mindy Johnson (47)
 Laurence W Paulson (62)
 Michelle A Moyer (48)
 Steven N Moyer (53) 
 4:33.28 
 5  400 Medley Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kim M Brightwell (51)
 Steven A Levenson (57)
 Cynthia L Hyland (50)
 Brian R Evans (46) 
 4:43.59 
 7  800 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Steven N Moyer (53)
 Michelle A Moyer (48)
 Cynthia M Hajost (51)
 David M Cascio (48) 
 9:47.13 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #35
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #33
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #25