Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2010 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Florida Gold Coast LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  James R Vaucher (27)
 Todd D Cavalcanto (27)
 Louis W Canaiy (33)
 Roberto Cabrera (27) 
 10:02.38 

Men 120-159 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Terry L Lage (42)
 Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (25)
 John H Acton (38)
 Andy J Fischer (43) 
 3:58.75 
 1  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Eduard Tiozzo (37)
 John H Acton (38)
 Andy J Fischer (43)
 Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (25) 
 8:47.76 

Men 200-239 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Beda C Dondi (55)
 Robert L Jacobsohn (60)
 Stephen A Andreades (38)
 Markus A Frankel (62) 
 1:57.92 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Timothy M Shead (58)
 Sean P Frampton (44)
 Jonathan B Olsen (47)
 Joe Wotton (51) 
 1:58.34 
 1  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (60)
 James N Jacobson (48)
 Jonathan B Olsen (47)
 Joe Wotton (51) 
 4:02.39 
 2  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (60)
 Joe Wotton (51)
 James N Jacobson (48)
 Jonathan B Olsen (47) 
 9:16.21 

Men 240-279 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Roger L Parsons (63)
 Tony Riker (66)
 R Daniel Arlotto (40)
 Carl House (71) 
 2:33.42 
 6  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jim Flautt (52)
 Roger L Parsons (63)
 Carl House (71)
 Lars Ferron (55) 
 5:29.67 

Men 280-319 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (75)
 Joseph M Lammert (71)
 Alan S Rapperport (77)
 Timothy M Shead (58) 
 4:58.07 
 1  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (75)
 Alan S Rapperport (77)
 Joseph M Lammert (71)
 Timothy M Shead (58) 
 11:38.87 

Women 120-159 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Sunshine Scharf (28)
 Katie J Broussard (36)
 Ann K Stewart (40)
 Dale A LeClair (41) 
 2:01.81 
 3  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Janey C Mayville-Armas (36)
 Kelly A Legaspi (39)
 Ann B Thomas (50)
 Julia Bisschops (26) 
 2:19.60 
 2  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Ann B Thomas (50)
 Janey C Mayville-Armas (36)
 Julia Bisschops (26)
 Cheryl M Keeney (47) 
 11:39.24 

Women 160-199 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Dale A LeClair (41)
 Andrea Woodburn (47)
 Yukako Beatty (39)
 Tanya M Hanson (49) 
 2:16.72 
 2  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Debbie D Cavanaugh (52)
 Ann K Stewart (40)
 Dale A LeClair (41)
 Katie J Broussard (36) 
 4:33.65 
 2  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Debbie D Cavanaugh (52)
 Ann K Stewart (40)
 Barbara Protzman (56)
 Dale A LeClair (41) 
 10:32.89 

Women 200-239 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Celia C Devanney (53)
 Pat A Sargeant (57)
 Maureen C Hughes (57)
 Birgit Lohberg (45) 
 2:07.53 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Maureen C Hughes (57)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (52)
 Birgit Lohberg (45)
 Pat A Sargeant (57) 
 2:15.82 
 2  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Celia C Devanney (53)
 Peggy H McDonnell (55)
 Birgit Lohberg (45)
 Pat A Sargeant (57) 
 4:35.53 
 1  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Celia C Devanney (53)
 Peggy H McDonnell (55)
 Pat A Sargeant (57)
 Jill D Johnson (45) 
 10:28.66 

Women 240-279 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jeannie R Mitchell (64)
 Peggy H McDonnell (55)
 Brigitte M Edelmaier (64)
 Kitty Kessler (68) 
 3:01.61 
 1  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cathy Mancino (61)
 Brigitte M Edelmaier (64)
 Cindi L Wood (50)
 Susan Gunter (67) 
 16:39.31 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Sunshine Scharf (28)
 Yukako Beatty (39)
 JC Mejia (24)
 Roberto Cabrera (27) 
 10:12.58 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (25)
 Julia Bisschops (26)
 John H Acton (38)
 Janey C Mayville-Armas (36) 
 1:56.65 
 6  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  R Daniel Arlotto (40)
 Sean P Frampton (44)
 Sunshine Scharf (28)
 Dale A LeClair (41) 
 4:47.23 
 7  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Julia Bisschops (26)
 Adrian Legaspi (58)
 Janey C Mayville-Armas (36)
 Robert R Pardo (37) 
 10:22.00 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (55)
 Rodrigo A Corcho (31)
 Martin Hendrick (52)
 Linda J Webb (65) 
 2:23.67 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Becky Willman (58)
 Tony Riker (66)
 Brigitte M Edelmaier (64)
 Lars Ferron (55) 
 12:29.24 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #52
Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #13
Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #51