Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2010 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Arizona LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  Kirk Hasler (25)
 Charles H Mazin (27)
 Nathan A Curtisi (21)
 Tony W Borr (21) 
 1:51.61 
 1  400 Medley Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  Charles H Mazin (27)
 Kirk Hasler (25)
 Nathan A Curtisi (21)
 Tony W Borr (21) 
 4:50.23 

Men 100-119 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  John T Swick (27)
 Donald A Van Slyke (28)
 Marc A Valle (36)
 Nathan T Arrowsmith (25) 
 1:50.44 
 10  200 Medley Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  Nathan T Arrowsmith (25)
 Ryne Drogemuller (21)
 Donald A Van Slyke (28)
 Ryan N Vogt (41) 
 2:09.86 

Men 120-159 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  Patrick W Brundage (43)
 Joel M Wainwright (37)
 Terry A De Biase (45)
 R Sean Justice (34) 
 1:48.53 
 2  200 Medley Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  Jeff P Commings (36)
 D C Spires (37)
 Kyle M Shores (25)
 Brandon J Schindler (34) 
 1:48.81 
 5  200 Medley Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  Joel M Wainwright (37)
 Jonathan P Tunstall (34)
 Patrick W Brundage (43)
 Terry A De Biase (45) 
 1:55.95 
 1  400 Free Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  R Sean Justice (34)
 Joel M Wainwright (37)
 Patrick W Brundage (43)
 Terry A De Biase (45) 
 3:49.21 
 3  400 Free Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  Kyle M Shores (25)
 Jason M Turner (34)
 Brandon J Schindler (34)
 Jose A Ponce (28) 
 3:53.33 
 7  400 Free Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  Trent Guerin (36)
 Jonathan P Tunstall (34)
 John T Swick (27)
 Marc A Valle (36) 
 4:02.21 
 9  400 Medley Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  Jeff P Commings (36)
 Michael J Brauer (43)
 Brad Biddle (42)
 Jose A Ponce (28) 
 4:55.40 

Men 200-239 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  Barry Roth (56)
 Robert J Ditolla (56)
 Mark D Hickman (45)
 Erwin D Kratz (45) 
 1:51.85 
 10  200 Medley Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  Erwin D Kratz (45)
 Barry Roth (56)
 Robert J Ditolla (56)
 John C Becker (46) 
 2:09.36 

Women 100-119 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  Kelly M Harrigan (26)
 Whitney M Warman (27)
 Lindsey E Urbatchka (27)
 Hannah Caldas (33) 
 1:59.40 
 1  400 Free Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  Lindsey E Urbatchka (27)
 Summer Bezdek (26)
 Whitney M Warman (27)
 Hannah Caldas (33) 
 4:11.67 
 4  400 Free Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  Jennifer K Beckberger (24)
 Kendra Carter (31)
 Megan Wisenbaugh (26)
 Rochelle A Gardner (24) 
 4:26.49 
 1  400 Medley Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  Kelly M Harrigan (26)
 Hannah Caldas (33)
 Lindsey E Urbatchka (27)
 Whitney M Warman (27) 
 4:34.40 

Women 120-159 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  Paige B Mullaney (18)
 Joanne Menard (62)
 Jamina C Winston (27)
 Amy Mullaney (50) 
 2:11.61 
 8  200 Medley Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  Laura K Smith (44)
 Laurel S Hill (41)
 Lacey Strickland (40)
 Paige B Mullaney (18) 
 2:26.85 
 4  400 Medley Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  Laura K Smith (44)
 Laurel S Hill (41)
 Lacey Strickland (40)
 Helene R Nehrebecki (30) 
 5:26.15 

Women 200-239 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  Laura H Winslow (50)
 Christie Altman (61)
 Jonelle Schmidt (59)
 Katherine K Gleason (36) 
 2:06.72 
 5  200 Medley Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  Katy James (55)
 Sara J Rippentrop (52)
 Christie Altman (61)
 Jonelle Schmidt (59) 
 2:43.05 
 10  200 Medley Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  Teresa L Dozer (50)
 Lois W Courtright (49)
 JoAnne M Bolivar (47)
 Jennifer P Nore (62) 
 3:24.49 
 5  400 Free Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  Jonelle Schmidt (59)
 Christie Altman (61)
 Sara J Rippentrop (52)
 Laura H Winslow (50) 
 5:06.39 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  Tony W Borr (21)
 Nathan A Curtisi (21)
 Nichole D Atkin (24)
 Stacey E Brinkerhoff (26) 
 4:27.73 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Medley Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  David Glaeseman (31)
 Jamina C Winston (27)
 Paige B Mullaney (18)
 Jose C Salazar (32) 
 7:57.03 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  Jeff P Commings (36)
 Maureen T Rankin (40)
 Kyle M Shores (25)
 Erica L McClurg (40) 
 2:01.34 
 6  400 Free Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  Brandon J Schindler (34)
 Maureen T Rankin (40)
 Jason M Turner (34)
 Marika W McCue (47) 
 4:45.16 
 9  400 Free Relay  ARIZ  Arizona  Hank Hoffman (43)
 Raquel Lopez (28)
 Deborah E Brown (28)
 Samuel T Holdren (30) 
 5:17.51 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #29
Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #41
Sponsor #20
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #13