Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2010 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Lee Chen (24)
 Brodie Hynes (36)
 Christopher Koczan (25)
 Jesse J Morenus (28) 
 1:49.47 

Men 120-159 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  DBMS  Florida  Terry Livingston (43)
 Brian Northshield (27)
 Charles H Lydecker (47)
 Luke J Downer (30) 
 1:49.01 

Men 160-199 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  BLU  Florida  Keith M Switzer (47)
 Scot H Weiss (45)
 Marc D Middleton (59)
 Dave Sanna (47) 
 2:02.97 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (44)
 Rob Butcher (38)
 Allen F Hillman (43)
 Jordan J Valenza (38) 
 2:07.09 
 8  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Thomas L Schwartz (50)
 David Miner (42)
 Scott Tyle (41)
 Roger L Bowman (50) 
 4:19.87 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (44)
 Bill Brenner (52)
 Allen F Hillman (43)
 David Miner (42) 
 4:52.49 

Men 200-239 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Ambrose Gaines (51)
 Keith M Switzer (47)
 Marc D Middleton (59)
 Scot H Weiss (45) 
 1:38.79 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Mark A Drennen (54)
 Bill Brenner (52)
 Brian D Saylor (50)
 Marshall Pepe (46) 
 2:05.72 
 3  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bill Brenner (52)
 Rick B Walker (60)
 Brian D Saylor (50)
 Jordan J Valenza (38) 
 4:06.04 
 6  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bert Bowers (56)
 Steve W Grossman (49)
 John E Sylvester (53)
 Marshall Pepe (46) 
 4:13.81 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Mark A Drennen (54)
 Robert V Brown (58)
 Jim Matysek (51)
 Rick B Walker (60) 
 5:02.00 
 1  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bill Brenner (52)
 Rick B Walker (60)
 Jordan J Valenza (38)
 Thomas L Schwartz (50) 
 9:03.25 

Men 240-279 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bill Brenner (52)
 Robert V Brown (58)
 Bob E Couch (63)
 Keefe L Lodwig (67) 
 1:53.21 
 4  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bert Bowers (56)
 Rick B Walker (60)
 Mark A Drennen (54)
 David W Oakes (70) 
 1:59.74 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  David W Oakes (70)
 Darryl W Sjoberg (65)
 Roger L Bowman (50)
 Bob E Couch (63) 
 2:28.77 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SWIM  Florida  Michael A Stollmeyer (73)
 Fred W Wakelin (68)
 Adam Hindson (40)
 Bruce E Mohl (64) 
 2:37.12 

Women 72-99 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Stefanie Capizzi (23)
 Natalie Bellomo-Forsgren (23)
 Jessica Miller (22)
 Shanda Casella (22) 
 2:01.99 
 1  200 Medley Relay  ORLM  Florida  Natalie Bellomo-Forsgren (23)
 Stefanie Capizzi (23)
 Shanda Casella (22)
 Jessica Miller (22) 
 2:11.72 

Women 120-159 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Cathy E Shonkwiler (50)
 Sabrina J Campbell (34)
 Erin L Crabtree (30)
 Linda Visser (40) 
 2:07.17 

Women 160-199 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Monica L Emory (38)
 Dawn Clark (46)
 Susan P Hotz (52)
 Paula M Texel (40) 
 2:14.81 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Agnese Butler (31)
 Laura Hamel (46)
 Fernette P Ramnath (45)
 Mary G Tucker (40) 
 2:21.41 
 3  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (47)
 Cathy A Fedako (49)
 Fernette P Ramnath (45)
 Laura Hamel (46) 
 4:36.69 
 4  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Kate R Cillian (22)
 Dawn Clark (46)
 Barbara A Mc Nulty (53)
 Paula M Texel (40) 
 4:47.86 
 8  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Mary G Tucker (40)
 Rachel H Bowman (45)
 Tammy J Weger (50)
 Allison M Tolpa (35) 
 5:03.67 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (52)
 Ellen K Bennett (47)
 Fernette P Ramnath (45)
 Cathy A Fedako (49) 
 5:21.18 
 8  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rita F Ferris (44)
 Anna Lea Matysek (49)
 Chloe C Kramer (33)
 Linda J Showalter (54) 
 15:31.04 

Women 200-239 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (47)
 Kelley C Carpenter (53)
 Deanna Doyle (52)
 Cathy A Fedako (49) 
 2:10.52 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (52)
 Ellen K Bennett (47)
 Kelley C Carpenter (53)
 Cathy A Fedako (49) 
 2:24.62 

Women 240-279 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Joni O Henderson (54)
 Margit H Jebe (72)
 Maureen W Massara (54)
 Meredith A Moore (61) 
 2:37.49 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SWIM  Florida  Margit H Jebe (72)
 Tricia S Titus (53)
 Meredith A Moore (61)
 Maureen W Massara (54) 
 2:58.16 
 5  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Gigi C Hubbard (63)
 Joyce W Hutchinson (69)
 Meegan J Wilson (62)
 Rae E Suttie (66) 
 3:24.44 
 3  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Patricia M Bond (72)
 Jean M Allen (70)
 Sherri L Bogue (46)
 Margie Hutinger (70) 
 9:43.96 

Women 280-319 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Sue A Moucha (52)
 Jean D Troy (83)
 Patricia M Bond (72)
 Patricia A Tullman (73) 
 16:34.36 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Shanda Casella (22)
 Lee Chen (24)
 Natalie Bellomo-Forsgren (23)
 Jesse J Morenus (28) 
 1:47.79 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Stefanie Capizzi (23)
 Brodie Hynes (36)
 Jessica Miller (22)
 Jim Ruddock (37) 
 2:09.77 
 4  200 Medley Relay  ORLM  Florida  Shanda Casella (22)
 Stefanie Capizzi (23)
 Mark Ruiz (31)
 Jesse J Morenus (28) 
 2:04.02 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Cathy E Shonkwiler (50)
 Glenn Baker (48)
 Linda Visser (40)
 John M Keen (47) 
 1:57.98 
 8  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Marshall Pepe (46)
 Tammy J Weger (50)
 Therese M Phillips (21)
 Bert Bowers (56) 
 2:06.04 
 5  200 Medley Relay  ORLM  Florida  Linda Visser (40)
 Glenn Baker (48)
 Sabrina J Campbell (34)
 John M Keen (47) 
 2:16.34 
 7  200 Medley Relay  ORLM  Florida  Cathy E Shonkwiler (50)
 Erin L Crabtree (30)
 Steve Corrie (42)
 Christopher D Gaw (45) 
 2:17.90 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Agnese Butler (31)
 Jim Matysek (51)
 Ellen K Bennett (47)
 Jordan J Valenza (38) 
 4:57.33 
 6  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rachel H Bowman (45)
 MaryJo Hencye (40)
 Steve W Grossman (49)
 Robert V Brown (58) 
 5:27.07 
 4  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (53)
 Tom J Weigand (53)
 Mary G Tucker (40)
 Fernette P Ramnath (45) 
 10:03.78 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Cathy A Fedako (49)
 Robert V Brown (58)
 Ellen K Bennett (47)
 Brian D Saylor (50) 
 1:58.01 
 5  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rick B Walker (60)
 Laura Hamel (46)
 Bob E Couch (63)
 Allison M Tolpa (35) 
 2:03.72 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Fernette P Ramnath (45)
 Robert V Brown (58)
 Ellen K Bennett (47)
 Bill Brenner (52) 
 2:17.09 
 2  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bill Brenner (52)
 Cathy A Fedako (49)
 Ellen K Bennett (47)
 Keefe L Lodwig (67) 
 4:28.61 
 4  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Kelley C Carpenter (53)
 Bert Bowers (56)
 Fernette P Ramnath (45)
 Rick B Walker (60) 
 4:37.83 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (52)
 Marshall Pepe (46)
 Brian D Saylor (50)
 Kelley C Carpenter (53) 
 5:11.07 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Fernette P Ramnath (45)
 Rick B Walker (60)
 Keefe L Lodwig (67)
 Cathy A Fedako (49) 
 5:27.57 
 10  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Anna Lea Matysek (49)
 Darryl W Sjoberg (65)
 Tom J Weigand (53)
 Allison M Tolpa (35) 
 6:32.93 
 2  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Marshall Pepe (46)
 Bob E Couch (63)
 Laura Hamel (46)
 Cathy A Fedako (49) 
 9:57.75 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (52)
 Kelley C Carpenter (53)
 Keefe L Lodwig (67)
 David W Oakes (70) 
 2:34.55 
 8  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (70)
 James F Browne (72)
 Sherri L Bogue (46)
 Gaylord Hopkins (69) 
 16:45.43 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  James F Browne (72)
 Patricia M Bond (72)
 Doris C Prokopi (75)
 Gaylord Hopkins (69) 
 6:35.69 
 3  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Gaylord Hopkins (69)
 Jean M Allen (70)
 Patricia A Tullman (73)
 Robert M Williams (83) 
 8:29.68 

Mixed 320-359 SCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  June B Reynolds (88)
 Jean D Troy (83)
 James F Browne (72)
 Robert M Williams (83) 
 4:12.00 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #25
Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #45
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #13