Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2010 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  CRUZ  Pacific  Isaac Y Kim (20)
 Takeshi Kaneko (37)
 Evan M Moore (22)
 Lorenzo Ubaldi (29) 
 2:05.87 
 3  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Arjun S Mc Avoy (32)
 Kevin I Dolar (23)
 Leon H Truong (20)
 Michael A Tilburg (34) 
 2:06.14 
 3  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Kevin I Dolar (23)
 Leon H Truong (20)
 Luke O'Reilly (31)
 Arjun S Mc Avoy (32) 
 4:13.97 

Men 120-159 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Quetzalcoatl Cortes (31)
 George A Durham (30)
 Charles J Antonen (32)
 Ryan D Sand (35) 
 2:21.79 
 1  400 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Lee G Wanie (36)
 John W Dorr (27)
 Scott C Greenwood (33)
 Trent T Holsman (30) 
 3:44.98 
 3  400 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Scott A Austin (31)
 Bill Mc Cracken (49)
 Doug Condon (47)
 Adam M Conway (32) 
 4:03.35 
 8  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Michael A Tilburg (34)
 George A Durham (30)
 Charles J Antonen (32)
 Edward C Bockius (44) 
 4:18.92 

Men 160-199 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Kenny G Bower (22)
 Thomas E McCarty (65)
 William G Van Horn (72)
 Scott C Greenwood (33) 
 1:56.45 
 8  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Thomas E McCarty (65)
 Kenny G Bower (22)
 Scott C Greenwood (33)
 William G Van Horn (72) 
 2:13.38 
 7  400 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Arkadii V Samoilov (45)
 Scott J Lanterman (45)
 Jack Sorg (54)
 Craig S Gawlick (29) 
 4:20.22 

Men 200-239 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Rob Craven (45)
 Peter C Finney (43)
 Robert H Heath (53)
 Jim Clemmons (60) 
 2:09.14 
 7  400 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  John R Morales (52)
 Dave Hale (55)
 Don C Foreaker (58)
 Yan Cardineau (42) 
 4:31.24 
 8  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Wayne W Griffith (49)
 Peter M Guadagni (55)
 Kerry L O'Brien (53)
 Loren Druz (54) 
 4:32.14 

Men 240-279 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Donald Pierce (65)
 Don M Davis (66)
 Bill Adkison (55)
 James E Gloystein (59) 
 2:27.92 
 6  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Richard E Atondo (60)
 Kim S Ridinger (59)
 Duke A Dahlin (62)
 Paul Virtue (59) 
 2:30.05 
 9  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stan F Morner (76)
 Norman E Stupfel (78)
 Chris T Mack (35)
 Loren Druz (54) 
 2:41.82 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Daniel B Kenny (53)
 Stanley E Panko (72)
 Leon Kief (57)
 Gary R Brenner (63) 
 2:44.44 
 1  400 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (56)
 Bill Adkison (55)
 Don M Davis (66)
 Donald Pierce (65) 
 4:43.37 
 2  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Richard E Atondo (60)
 Kim S Ridinger (59)
 Duke A Dahlin (62)
 Paul Virtue (59) 
 4:49.21 
 5  400 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Daniel B Kenny (53)
 Gary R Brenner (63)
 Stanley E Panko (72)
 Leon Kief (57) 
 5:11.73 
 6  400 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  John F Sulzbach (76)
 Richard B Cottrell (69)
 David R Gildea (67)
 Dirk Lueth (44) 
 5:13.11 
 10  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Everett F East (57)
 Lawrence A Carter (62)
 David M Fairfield (71)
 Don A Wells (56) 
 5:47.51 

Men 280-319 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (77)
 Jim E Perilman (71)
 Robert H Olson (66)
 Ken M Burr (66) 
 2:35.93 
 7  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Bob D Danielson (80)
 George B Morey (68)
 Valeriy A Boreyko (57)
 Daniel R Osborne (76) 
 3:27.53 
 9  200 Medley Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Floyd W Clark (80)
 Robert O Garretson (77)
 David M Fairfield (71)
 Kenneth G Mayhan (82) 
 4:19.97 
 3  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Norman E Stupfel (78)
 Robert W Mayo (77)
 Robert H Olson (66)
 Ken M Burr (66) 
 5:40.83 
 7  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Bob D Danielson (80)
 George B Morey (68)
 Daniel R Osborne (76)
 Valeriy A Boreyko (57) 
 7:26.76 

Men 320-359 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  AAM  Pacific  Pierre Hathaway (80)
 August Motmans (83)
 Ashley O Jones (79)
 Harry S Goldsmith (81) 
 3:16.51 
 1  400 Free Relay  AAM  Pacific  Harry S Goldsmith (81)
 August Motmans (83)
 Pierre Hathaway (80)
 Ashley O Jones (79) 
 7:11.40 
 2  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Kenneth G Mayhan (82)
 Floyd W Clark (80)
 John Hurst (84)
 Robert O Garretson (77) 
 9:54.00 

Women 72-99 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Fiona McCarthy (23)
 Cara Davidoff (24)
 Meg Gill (25)
 Erin P Reilly (25) 
 2:10.24 
 6  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Erica M Fung (18)
 Amy Kittleson (24)
 Cerise Tang (18)
 Lauren Keats (24) 
 2:31.01 
 2  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Erica M Fung (18)
 Amy Kittleson (24)
 Cerise Tang (18)
 Lauren Keats (24) 
 4:46.23 

Women 100-119 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  CRUZ  Pacific  Mariko Ikehata (27)
 Megan E Crowley (23)
 Lizzy G Seelos (23)
 Marta Bechhoefer (43) 
 2:26.24 
 8  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (30)
 Lynn L Bryant (38)
 Amelia M Degenkolb (26)
 Megan E Baker (25) 
 2:30.81 
 9  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Katrina Tilds (33)
 Amber D Nishimoto (32)
 Iris A Nishimoto (29)
 Leyla C Senel (21) 
 2:31.30 
 1  400 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy (23)
 Catie L Reilly (30)
 Cara Davidoff (24)
 Meg Gill (25) 
 4:09.42 
 2  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Tara M Ho-Patekno (29)
 Amelia M Degenkolb (26)
 Caroline Casper (31)
 Megan E Baker (25) 
 4:42.34 
 3  400 Free Relay  CRUZ  Pacific  Mariko Ikehata (27)
 Megan E Crowley (23)
 Margaret A Barr (43)
 Lizzy G Seelos (23) 
 4:46.83 
 6  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Katrina Tilds (33)
 Amber D Nishimoto (32)
 Iris A Nishimoto (29)
 Leyla C Senel (21) 
 5:08.91 

Women 120-159 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  FGST  Pacific  Wendy Turner (36)
 Shannon Crass (36)
 Steffani Sanchez (39)
 Sarah C Woolf (39) 
 2:19.66 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Joan A Schriger (46)
 Laureen K Welting (45)
 Meg B Gill (25)
 Erin P Reilly (25) 
 2:10.15 
 10  200 Medley Relay  DAM  Pacific  Mary J Kahn (51)
 Renu K Rehal (26)
 Nicole David (42)
 Marrie Argentine (32) 
 2:41.15 
 5  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Meike M Labusch (38)
 Monica K Edler (38)
 Ravena Feldman (35)
 Mary H Letson (35) 
 5:12.84 
 7  400 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Rupinder K Rehal (28)
 Nicole David (42)
 Marrie Argentine (32)
 Renu K Rehal (26) 
 5:17.35 

Women 160-199 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Erin P Reilly (25)
 Dee A Haynie (55)
 Phyllis E Quinn (55)
 Meg B Gill (25) 
 2:02.24 
 2  400 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Mc Call J Dorr (29)
 Lindsey Smart (28)
 Phyllis E Quinn (55)
 Marguerite V Meyer (51) 
 4:40.61 
 4  400 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Hermine M Terhorst (52)
 Laura A Beal (45)
 Leslie M Jaubert (52)
 Hilary R Hafner (50) 
 5:03.85 
 5  400 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Sharlene L Gee (44)
 Pamela Garfield (37)
 Karla E Rees (38)
 Jody L Smith (41) 
 5:07.05 
 8  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  B J R Henry (46)
 Lisa A Ward (46)
 Gina E Pietras (35)
 Neila Hansel (34) 
 5:35.36 

Women 200-239 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Joan A Schriger (46)
 Anezka G Felton (62)
 Marguerite Meyer (51)
 Laureen K Welting (45) 
 2:07.06 
 1  400 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Judith E Schwartz (56)
 Jean Gillon (59)
 Karen D Levy (41)
 Tasha Capen (44) 
 5:24.50 
 3  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Barbara G Byrnes (54)
 Cathy E Huang (55)
 Carol M Ogilvie (55)
 Mary J Saal (57) 
 5:44.97 
 5  400 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Maureen Sullivan (38)
 Amanda K Sanguinet (40)
 Nancy A Stretch (70)
 Anezka G Felton (62) 
 6:02.47 

Women 240-279 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Martha C Campbell (62)
 Tanako Hagiwara (72)
 Barbara B Delaney (64)
 Polly Rose (68) 
 4:34.73 
 3  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Ruth J Garretson (65)
 Robin M Carter (59)
 Laurie S Perry (56)
 Sheryl A Parola (62) 
 7:13.12 
 5  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Martha C Campbell (62)
 Tanako Hagiwara (72)
 Barbara B Delaney (64)
 Polly Rose (68) 
 9:11.48 

Women 280-319 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret S Voorhees (82)
 Mary A Allen (78)
 Mary T Dumont (57)
 Janet L Bensu (78) 
 5:06.23 
 3  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret S Voorhees (82)
 Janet L Bensu (78)
 Ann Melamed (58)
 Mary A Allen (78) 
 10:32.65 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  CRUZ  Pacific  Kylen Custard (22)
 Mariko Ikehata (27)
 Lizzy G Seelos (23)
 Evan M Moore (22) 
 1:57.91 
 6  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Erica M Fung (18)
 Igor Litvak (25)
 Megan E Baker (25)
 Quetzalcoatl Cortes (31) 
 2:01.40 
 9  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Kevin I Dolar (23)
 Lauren Keats (24)
 Amy Kittleson (24)
 Leon H Truong (20) 
 2:03.85 
 1  400 Medley Relay  CRUZ  Pacific  Mariko Ikehata (27)
 Megan E Crowley (23)
 Evan M Moore (22)
 Kylen Custard (22) 
 4:59.59 
 2  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Erica M Fung (18)
 Igor Litvak (25)
 Jeremiah Michaels (34)
 Leyla C Senel (21) 
 5:14.64 
 3  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Lauren Keats (24)
 Kevin I Dolar (23)
 Amy Kittleson (24)
 Leon H Truong (20) 
 5:23.34 
 1  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Leyla C Senel (21)
 Lauren Keats (24)
 Leon H Truong (20)
 Charles J Antonen (32) 
 10:55.05 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy (23)
 Trent T Holsman (30)
 Erin P Reilly (25)
 Scott C Greenwood (33) 
 1:43.11 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Scott C Greenwood (33)
 Kenny G Bower (22)
 Meg B Gill (25)
 Erin P Reilly (25) 
 2:01.09 
 1  800 Free Relay  CRUZ  Pacific  Eric M Clarkson (28)
 Lizzy G Seelos (23)
 Allison P Adams (26)
 Andrew Miller (24) 
 9:43.38 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Kenny G Bower (22)
 Michael C Mc Whorter (37)
 Laureen Welting (45)
 Catie L Reilly (30) 
 1:52.80 
 2  400 Medley Relay  CRUZ  Pacific  Takeshi Kaneko (37)
 Marta Bechhoefer (43)
 Lizzy G Seelos (23)
 Lorenzo Ubaldi (29) 
 5:06.27 
 4  400 Medley Relay  MPM  Pacific  Sean A Johnson (22)
 Cokie Lepinski (51)
 Kelly A Reitz (25)
 Alan D Bernard (61) 
 5:08.13 
 7  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (30)
 Hubert Lim (29)
 Charles J Antonen (32)
 Emily Anicich (39) 
 5:37.86 
 4  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Cristal Yee (26)
 Ravena Feldman (35)
 Patrick F Mc Bride (41)
 John S Bucy (32) 
 11:14.80 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Angela R Haack (36)
 Gina E Pietras (35)
 Chris T Mack (35)
 Loren Druz (54) 
 1:54.43 
 5  200 Medley Relay  NOME  Pacific  Kristin Gary (43)
 Erik Scollon (39)
 Steven Czekala (51)
 Suzanne Baker (35) 
 2:09.62 
 1  400 Medley Relay  NOME  Pacific  Kristin Gary (43)
 Erik Scollon (39)
 Steven Czekala (51)
 Suzanne Baker (35) 
 4:54.02 
 2  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Ravena Feldman (35)
 Lynn L Bryant (38)
 Thomas A Henthorne (46)
 Patrick F Mc Bride (41) 
 4:57.89 
 3  400 Medley Relay  CRUZ  Pacific  Heidi R Sussman (41)
 David M Smith (53)
 Clay F Reed (54)
 Ann S Wilson (35) 
 5:07.37 
 8  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Meike M Labusch (38)
 Matthew D Chappell (46)
 Brian Mc Sweeney (43)
 Gwen A Dornan (47) 
 5:28.19 
 7  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kara L Gray (45)
 Kevin C Gray (50)
 Katie E Burch (33)
 Martin A Jansen (51) 
 11:43.93 
 9  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Edward C Bockius (44)
 Stephen L Young (52)
 Amber D Nishimoto (32)
 Audrey J Dunn (57) 
 12:26.04 
 10  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  DJ Niccolls (57)
 Ouida Liu (30)
 Michael A Tilburg (34)
 Paul Virtue (59) 
 12:47.04 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Hermine M Terhorst (52)
 Dave Hale (55)
 Laura A Beal (45)
 John R Morales (52) 
 2:00.72 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  B J R Henry (46)
 Robert H Olson (66)
 Lisa A Ward (46)
 Tom T Nootbaar (47) 
 2:04.10 
 9  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Joan A Schriger (46)
 Thomas E McCarty (65)
 Laureen K Welting (45)
 William G Van Horn (72) 
 2:23.94 
 8  800 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Nicole David (42)
 Susan L Munn (72)
 Robert F Norris (72)
 Matthew D Roper (29) 
 12:03.85 
 10  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Martha C Campbell (62)
 Cathy E Huang (55)
 Thomas A Henthorne (46)
 Valeriy A Boreyko (57) 
 14:00.78 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (67)
 Laura B Val (59)
 Linda R Shoenberger (63)
 Rick Meyerhoff (63) 
 2:03.21 
 5  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Anezka G Felton (62)
 Thomas E McCarty (65)
 William G Van Horn (72)
 Laureen K Welting (45) 
 2:11.21 
 9  200 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (56)
 Don M Davis (66)
 Susie W Powell (58)
 Maggie H Tevis (62) 
 2:19.25 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (67)
 Rick Meyerhoff (63)
 Laura B Val (59)
 Linda R Shoenberger (63) 
 2:19.78 
 6  400 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Susie W Powell (58)
 Don M Davis (66)
 Bill Adkison (55)
 Maggie H Tevis (62) 
 6:32.99 
 1  800 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (67)
 Barbara C Wheeler (53)
 Laura B Val (59)
 Kenneth A Frost Jr (66) 
 10:09.67 
 8  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Anne B Long (68)
 Susan J Allen (66)
 Bryan W Andrews (59)
 Joseph Czech (57) 
 14:11.19 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  John F Sulzbach (76)
 Ann Kay (76)
 Cynthia L Dutro (62)
 David R Gildea (67) 
 2:36.78 
 8  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jim E Perilman (71)
 Ann M Hirsch (79)
 Mary Marnell (54)
 Robert W Mayo (77) 
 2:53.78 
 9  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Miek Mc Cubbin (75)
 Stanley E Panko (72)
 Don L Stupfel (82)
 Elizabeth L Roepke (70) 
 2:56.28 
 3  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jean M Duncan (78)
 Donna Monroe (77)
 Norman E Stupfel (78)
 Ed Lane (71) 
 15:32.77 
 5  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Janet L Bensu (78)
 Tanako Hagiwara (72)
 Ron Walter (70)
 Lance Wiscomb (65) 
 18:28.65 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #20
Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #41
Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #49