Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2010 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for North Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 120-159 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  DAMM  North Texas  Mark W Glass (36)
 Walter E Soza (38)
 David W Alley (36)
 Todd Flynn (37) 
 1:50.63 
 5  200 Medley Relay  RIDG  North Texas  David M Lyons (41)
 Jim Dunn (43)
 Scott F Ayer (34)
 Brian A Miller (38) 
 2:08.87 
 6  200 Medley Relay  FAST  North Texas  Steve L Harding (43)
 Graham E Ayers (46)
 Brian D Graves (25)
 Or Barak (21) 
 2:11.96 
 5  400 Medley Relay  RIDG  North Texas  David M Lyons (41)
 Jim Dunn (43)
 Scott F Ayer (34)
 Brian A Miller (38) 
 4:52.32 

Men 160-199 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  RIDG  North Texas  Brian A Miller (38)
 Rob Mulqueen (50)
 Toby Bane (47)
 David M Lyons (41) 
 4:19.29 
 10  400 Medley Relay  FAST  North Texas  Richard Neville (54)
 Steve L Harding (43)
 Or Barak (21)
 Gary Cates (59) 
 5:11.75 
 4  800 Free Relay  RIDG  North Texas  Brian A Miller (38)
 Mark L Hepworth (56)
 Forrest A Meharg (18)
 Rob Mulqueen (50) 
 9:50.18 
 5  800 Free Relay  FAST  North Texas  Brian D Graves (25)
 Kent L Hurst (53)
 Steve L Harding (43)
 Steve Wood (50) 
 10:01.33 
 6  800 Free Relay  RIDG  North Texas  Dennis Light (56)
 David M Lyons (41)
 Toby Bane (47)
 Jim Dunn (43) 
 10:30.72 

Men 200-239 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  FAST  North Texas  Gary Cates (59)
 Kent L Hurst (53)
 Richard Neville (54)
 Steve Wood (50) 
 1:56.39 

Women 120-159 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Medley Relay  FAST  North Texas  Nadine Grosse (30)
 Carol J Standerfer (57)
 Amber McCuddy (25)
 Lisa D Smith (44) 
 6:43.37 
 7  800 Free Relay  RIDG  North Texas  Susan Torpy (51)
 Alison J Peters (31)
 Cara R Loria (19)
 Diana M Guess (24) 
 13:47.16 

Women 200-239 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  PCAT  North Texas  Lynn Silver (58)
 Lisa G Greedy (46)
 Krissy Maccurdy (58)
 Lynn Morrison (56) 
 2:46.07 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  FAST  North Texas  Nadine Grosse (30)
 Amber McCuddy (25)
 Brian D Graves (25)
 Or Barak (21) 
 1:59.70 
 1  400 Free Relay  FAST  North Texas  Nadine Grosse (30)
 Amber McCuddy (25)
 Brian D Graves (25)
 Or Barak (21) 
 4:38.21 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Medley Relay  RIDG  North Texas  Scott F Ayer (34)
 Gregory Pfaff (18)
 Susan Torpy (51)
 Alison J Peters (31) 
 5:40.62 
 10  400 Medley Relay  RIDG  North Texas  Cara R Loria (19)
 Dennis Light (56)
 Forrest A Meharg (18)
 Laura L Jageman (42) 
 6:15.02 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Free Relay  NTEX  North Texas  Michael Quinn (33)
 Kristina U Giallanza (25)
 Elaine Disney (47)
 David Young (61) 
 5:40.67 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #51
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #50
Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #25