Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2010 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 120-159 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  William R Colby (21)
 Jacob S Weiss (19)
 Anthony M Drain (43)
 Eric C Herman (39) 
 1:50.61 

Men 160-199 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bert Bowers (56)
 Scott Tyle (41)
 Trey Brenner (23)
 Steve W Grossman (49) 
 1:54.98 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (44)
 Jim Matysek (51)
 Kyle B Deery (26)
 Bill Brenner (52) 
 2:03.06 
 9  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jonathan C Fong (46)
 Edward H Mench (44)
 Allen F Hillman (43)
 David Miner (42) 
 5:04.46 

Men 200-239 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  TMM  Florida  Mark A Calvert (51)
 Michael J Ruelf (57)
 Timothy J Carroll (59)
 James R Smith (40) 
 1:51.79 
 4  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bill Brenner (52)
 Mark A Drennen (54)
 Jim Matysek (51)
 Edward H Mench (44) 
 1:54.61 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (53)
 Edward H Mench (44)
 Bert Bowers (56)
 Bill Brenner (52) 
 2:11.35 
 7  200 Medley Relay  TMM  Florida  James R Smith (40)
 Michael J Ruelf (57)
 Timothy J Carroll (59)
 Mark A Calvert (51) 
 2:11.86 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jay Lockaby (40)
 Rick B Walker (60)
 Brian D Saylor (50)
 Bill Brenner (52) 
 4:46.51 
 10  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Steve W Grossman (49)
 Allen F Hillman (43)
 Thomas N Tiedt (60)
 Paul A Cajka (53) 
 12:35.22 

Men 240-279 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rob Butcher (38)
 Rick B Walker (60)
 Jan Soderstrom (65)
 Burwell Jones (77) 
 1:58.31 

Men 280-319 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  David W Oakes (70)
 Gary Trimble (68)
 Dean Dye (69)
 Charlie P Randall (82) 
 2:33.11 
 6  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Harold Ferris (80)
 Theunis A Van Der Veen (66)
 Peter R Betzer (68)
 Robert E Beach (80) 
 3:12.92 
 6  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Robert G Coulter (77)
 Gerry Chojnowski (61)
 Doug Messineo (70)
 Michael A Stollmeyer (73) 
 3:06.33 

Women 72-99 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Stase E Michota (21)
 Samantha M Mooren (23)
 Tiffany J Felton (25)
 Jessie E Menzel (25) 
 2:28.78 

Women 100-119 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Jessie E Menzel (25)
 Samantha M Mooren (23)
 Adrienne M Forkois (31)
 Paula M Texel (40) 
 2:15.27 
 10  200 Medley Relay  MOO  Florida  Teresa M Szakos (27)
 Ryan N Hall (31)
 Shannon C McCormack (28)
 Erin L Crabtree (30) 
 2:33.95 
 7  400 Free Relay  GCST  Florida  Heather A Roka (24)
 Emma S Reeners (25)
 Lauren E Black (21)
 Jill D Moreland (40) 
 5:15.83 
 2  400 Medley Relay  GCST  Florida  Emma S Reeners (25)
 Jill D Moreland (40)
 Heather A Roka (24)
 Lauren E Black (21) 
 6:03.43 

Women 160-199 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (47)
 Fernette P Ramnath (45)
 Lisa N Repassy (44)
 Courtney C Hudak (24) 
 2:05.37 
 10  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Dawn Clark (46)
 Barbara A Mc Nulty (53)
 Suzanne C Sanchez (48)
 Jody Lee Kupferberg (49) 
 2:18.08 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Courtney C Hudak (24)
 Melon Dash (55)
 Fernette P Ramnath (45)
 Ellen K Bennett (47) 
 2:21.03 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Lisa N Repassy (44)
 Laura Hamel (46)
 Terri A Goodman (51)
 Paige E Dean (46) 
 2:32.57 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (52)
 Laura Hamel (46)
 Ellen K Bennett (47)
 Eney Jones (50) 
 5:34.73 
 1  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Laura Hamel (46)
 Mary G Tucker (40)
 Fernette P Ramnath (45)
 Larissa Carmichael (43) 
 10:37.11 

Women 200-239 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Laura Hamel (46)
 Melon Dash (55)
 Deanna Doyle (52)
 Eney Jones (50) 
 2:07.17 
 10  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Yvonne Griffiths (50)
 Karen B Saef (56)
 Terri A Goodman (51)
 Angela E Norsworthy (48) 
 2:42.81 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Jody Lee Kupferberg (49)
 Dawn Clark (46)
 Barbara A Mc Nulty (53)
 Sharon B Steinmann (52) 
 2:40.90 
 5  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Linda J Showalter (54)
 Tammy J Weger (50)
 Terri A Goodman (51)
 Linda M Riley (63) 
 14:31.79 

Women 240-279 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Rae E Suttie (66)
 Jan M Mellberg (68)
 Dianne D Castle (66)
 Elsa M Kaye (64) 
 4:02.57 

Women 280-319 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Deb W Walker (59)
 Nancy N Durstein (81)
 Martha J Henderson (74)
 Helen L Vetter (70) 
 3:13.89 
 2  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Betty S Lorenzi (83)
 Marianne E Bradley (67)
 Florence Delaney (66)
 Nancy N Durstein (81) 
 3:51.75 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  William R Colby (21)
 Jessie E Menzel (25)
 Samantha M Mooren (23)
 Jacob S Weiss (19) 
 2:01.19 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rob Butcher (38)
 Courtney C Hudak (24)
 Allison M Tolpa (35)
 Kyle B Deery (26) 
 1:52.18 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Lisa N Repassy (44)
 Rob Butcher (38)
 Courtney C Hudak (24)
 Kyle B Deery (26) 
 2:06.80 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Larissa Carmichael (43)
 Ellen K Bennett (47)
 Edward H Mench (44)
 Marshall Pepe (46) 
 1:57.61 
 8  200 Free Relay  TMM  Florida  Karen L Becker (43)
 Jennifer M Faith (29)
 George C Corrigan (58)
 Mark A Calvert (51) 
 2:00.22 
 9  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Anthony M Drain (43)
 Dawn Clark (46)
 Paula M Texel (40)
 Eric C Herman (39) 
 2:00.89 
 9  200 Medley Relay  TMM  Florida  Mark A Calvert (51)
 Jennifer M Faith (29)
 Karen L Becker (43)
 George C Corrigan (58) 
 2:16.34 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bill Brenner (52)
 Edward H Mench (44)
 Melon Dash (55)
 Deanna Doyle (52) 
 1:58.48 
 6  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rick B Walker (60)
 Jan Soderstrom (65)
 Fernette P Ramnath (45)
 Laura Hamel (46) 
 2:03.81 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Mark A Drennen (54)
 Bill Brenner (52)
 Fernette P Ramnath (45)
 Eney Jones (50) 
 2:14.12 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (52)
 Rick B Walker (60)
 Ellen K Bennett (47)
 Edward H Mench (44) 
 2:17.84 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Jody Lee Kupferberg (49)
 Pat Marzulli (62)
 William L Specht (52)
 Dawn Clark (46) 
 2:27.02 
 6  400 Free Relay  NAMA  Florida  Alistair B Pentreath (55)
 Ruth Stoots (53)
 Leslie Aaron (48)
 James P Redic (64) 
 5:32.40 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (53)
 Marshall Pepe (46)
 Fernette P Ramnath (45)
 Karen B Saef (56) 
 5:41.19 
 1  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bill Brenner (52)
 Kevin M McCormack (58)
 Ellen K Bennett (47)
 Eney Jones (50) 
 9:27.80 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jan Soderstrom (65)
 Melon Dash (55)
 Terri A Goodman (51)
 David W Oakes (70) 
 2:29.63 
 10  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Nancy L Kunzle (52)
 Deb W Walker (59)
 Doug Messineo (70)
 Gerry Chojnowski (61) 
 2:57.30 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Susan J Newland (69)
 John E Cornell (83)
 Andrew R Miller (69)
 Rae E Suttie (66) 
 2:53.17 
 5  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  John E Cornell (83)
 Meegan J Wilson (62)
 Bob Jennings (57)
 Joan K Campbell (80) 
 3:19.38 
 7  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Michael A Stollmeyer (73)
 Doug Messineo (70)
 Nancy N Durstein (81)
 Martha J Henderson (74) 
 3:47.34 
 4  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Doris C Prokopi (75)
 Rosie Vijil (76)
 Charles E Weatherbee (78)
 Keith Burbridge (82) 
 10:43.13 

Mixed 320-359 LCM (2010)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Edna B Gordon (84)
 John E Cornell (83)
 Michael A Stollmeyer (73)
 Nancy N Durstein (81) 
 3:26.26 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (86)
 Robert C MacDonald (82)
 Patricia A Tullman (73)
 Jean D Troy (83) 
 3:26.94 
 1  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (86)
 Robert C MacDonald (82)
 Patricia A Tullman (73)
 Jean D Troy (83) 
 8:08.47 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #50
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #49
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #51