Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 160-199 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Keith M Switzer (46)
 Scot H Weiss (44)
 Marc D Middleton (58)
 Ambrose Gaines (50) 
 1:40.72 
 10  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Joshua C Smith (41)
 Jeff P Johnson (40)
 William L Specht (51)
 Stephan J Freeman (53) 
 4:46.70 

Men 200-239 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jay R Lockaby (39)
 Bill Brenner (51)
 Kevin M McCormack (57)
 Mark A Drennen (53) 
 4:17.42 
 2  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Mark A Drennen (53)
 Bill Brenner (51)
 Jerry Dawson (49)
 Arnaldo A Perez (47) 
 8:26.46 

Men 240-279 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Keefe L Lodwig (66)
 Gary Trimble (67)
 Dean Dye (68)
 David W Oakes (69) 
 2:07.30 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Burwell Jones (76)
 Rick B Walker (59)
 Kevin M McCormack (57)
 Bill Brenner (51) 
 2:05.75 
 1  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bill Brenner (51)
 Rick B Walker (59)
 Kevin M McCormack (57)
 Burwell Jones (76) 
 4:09.88 

Men 280-319 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Peter R Betzer (67)
 Theunis A Van Der Veen (65)
 Mike J Torsney (79)
 Robert E Beach (79) 
 2:59.19 
 6  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Harrison Homans (81)
 Robert M Williams (82)
 James F Browne (71)
 Gaylord Hopkins (68) 
 6:48.50 
 3  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Gaylord Hopkins (68)
 Robert C MacDonald (81)
 James F Browne (71)
 Robert M Williams (82) 
 7:25.74 
 3  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  James F Browne (71)
 Harrison Homans (81)
 Robert M Williams (82)
 Gaylord Hopkins (68) 
 15:25.20 

Women 72-99 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Sarah R Levine (20)
 Adrienne M Forkois (30)
 Sarah R Swoch (24)
 Sally M Decker (20) 
 4:57.95 

Women 100-119 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  DBMS  Florida  Megan K Hyndman (26)
 Mindy M Nowviskie (30)
 Blaire C Fromm (25)
 Terra J Brock (28) 
 2:06.58 

Women 120-159 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Courtney Hudak (23)
 Fernette P Ramnath (44)
 Tanya C Felton (30)
 Casey Augeri (24) 
 2:01.30 
 8  400 Free Relay  CATM  Florida  Corrie M Brockman (33)
 Cathy L Frazier (52)
 Christina M Boland (25)
 Kristen B Schouten (29) 
 4:59.40 
 8  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Sarah R Swoch (24)
 Adrienne M Forkois (30)
 Sally M Decker (20)
 Barbara A Mc Nulty (52) 
 5:50.02 

Women 160-199 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Kelley C Carpenter (52)
 Ellen K Bennett (46)
 Laura Hamel (45)
 Cathy A Fedako (48) 
 2:03.29 
 5  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Allison M Tolpa (34)
 Rachel H Bowman (44)
 Mary G Tucker (39)
 Lisa N Repassy (43) 
 2:09.02 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Fernette P Ramnath (44)
 Ellen K Bennett (46)
 Karen M Spaun (45)
 Cathy A Fedako (48) 
 2:22.14 
 2  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (46)
 Fernette P Ramnath (44)
 Cathy A Fedako (48)
 Courtney Hudak (23) 
 9:33.78 

Women 240-279 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Alice F Kelly (61)
 Joyce W Hutchinson (68)
 Rae E Suttie (65)
 Susan J Newland (68) 
 3:34.51 
 7  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Sue A Moucha (51)
 Jean M Allen (69)
 Patricia A Tullman (72)
 Margie Hutinger (69) 
 9:34.40 
 5  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (69)
 Sue A Moucha (51)
 Jean M Allen (69)
 Patricia M Bond (71) 
 18:14.86 

Women 280-319 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Peggy Coulthard (88)
 Sandy L Steer (70)
 Judy K Humbarger (59)
 Elaine Bromwich (67) 
 4:29.10 
 4  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (69)
 Patricia A Tullman (72)
 Jean M Allen (69)
 Patricia M Bond (71) 
 8:20.55 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Sally M Decker (20)
 Timothy A Beck (18)
 Sarah R Levine (20)
 Joshua C Smith (41) 
 2:01.96 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Shannon P O'Brien (28)
 Sarah R Swoch (24)
 Sarah R Levine (20)
 Timothy A Beck (18) 
 5:04.80 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Victor R Vento (21)
 Selina N Herdman (24)
 Roselin Betancourt (28)
 Brodie Hynes (35) 
 1:55.95 
 10  200 Free Relay  CATM  Florida  Craig R Ahnemiller (30)
 Corrie M Brockman (33)
 Kristen B Schouten (29)
 Grant S Johnson (24) 
 1:56.65 
 6  400 Medley Relay  CATM  Florida  Kristen B Schouten (29)
 Corrie M Brockman (33)
 Grant S Johnson (24)
 Craig R Ahnemiller (30) 
 4:52.24 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  MOO  Florida  Steven M Laugen (44)
 John M Jackson (28)
 Erin L Crabtree (29)
 Shannon C McCormack (27) 
 1:56.24 
 10  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Shannon P O'Brien (28)
 Paula M Texel (39)
 Adrienne M Forkois (30)
 Eric C Herman (38) 
 1:58.85 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Courtney Hudak (23)
 Rob Butcher (37)
 Casey Augeri (24)
 Marshall Pepe (45) 
 2:05.16 
 8  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Paula M Texel (39)
 Brian E Vaile (47)
 Adrienne M Forkois (30)
 Eric C Herman (38) 
 5:12.41 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (43)
 Fernette P Ramnath (44)
 Bert A Bowers (55)
 Karen M Spaun (45) 
 1:58.46 
 4  200 Medley Relay  BLU  Florida  Laura A Williams (40)
 Kira J Nyblade (21)
 Marc D Middleton (58)
 Ambrose Gaines (50) 
 2:10.97 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (43)
 Ellen K Bennett (46)
 Paul G Butcher (41)
 Cathy A Fedako (48) 
 2:11.74 
 10  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Kiki Steinberg (38)
 Linda Visser (39)
 John M Keen (46)
 Donald J Puchalski (70) 
 2:21.24 
 2  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Mark B Bokorney (45)
 Tanya C Felton (30)
 Fernette P Ramnath (44)
 Gregory P Linehan (42) 
 4:08.92 
 10  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Thomas N Tiedt (59)
 Scott Tyle (40)
 Melissa A Conley (25)
 Beverly L Butcher (39) 
 5:27.89 
 2  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Thomas L Schwartz (49)
 Laura Hamel (45)
 Rachel H Bowman (44)
 Marshall Pepe (45) 
 9:28.12 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Cathy A Fedako (48)
 Bill Brenner (51)
 Ellen K Bennett (46)
 Kevin M McCormack (57) 
 1:54.37 
 10  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Judy K Humbarger (59)
 Barbara A Mc Nulty (52)
 William L Specht (51)
 Frederick J Lewis (59) 
 2:06.60 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Lisa N Repassy (43)
 Bill Brenner (51)
 Kevin M McCormack (57)
 Kelley C Carpenter (52) 
 2:08.67 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Judy K Humbarger (59)
 Pat Marzulli (61)
 Kern M Davis (55)
 Barbara A Mc Nulty (52) 
 5:40.29 
 10  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Ken C Gersbach (49)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (53)
 Stephan J Freeman (53)
 Jennifer Bronson (47) 
 5:56.96 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  David W Oakes (69)
 Martha J Samuelson (60)
 Gary Trimble (67)
 Laura Hamel (45) 
 2:37.88 
 5  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Elaine Bromwich (67)
 Robert E Beach (79)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (53)
 Stephan J Freeman (53) 
 6:05.44 
 6  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Charlie P Randall (81)
 Linda M Riley (62)
 Paul Cajka (52)
 Linda J Showalter (53) 
 7:38.22 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Robert E Beach (79)
 Elaine Bromwich (67)
 Sandy L Steer (70)
 Mike J Torsney (79) 
 3:19.56 
 10  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Patricia M Bond (71)
 Sue A Moucha (51)
 Robert M Williams (82)
 Harrison Homans (81) 
 3:37.88 
 3  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Gordon P Ralph (78)
 Elsa M Kaye (63)
 Connie Y Greb (58)
 John E Cornell (82) 
 3:18.01 

Mixed 320-359 SCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (85)
 Robert C MacDonald (81)
 Patricia A Tullman (72)
 Jean D Troy (82) 
 3:16.38 
 1  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (85)
 Robert C MacDonald (81)
 Patricia A Tullman (72)
 Jean D Troy (82) 
 7:29.64 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #42
Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #29
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #41