Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Ryan Brogan (21)
 Andrew J Cox (24)
 John W Hubbard (29)
 Luke J Dickson (25) 
 1:54.02 

Men 100-119 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Daniel Michael (21)
 Wesley J Merkle (28)
 Grant Wieczorek (23)
 Ben J Christoffel (33) 
 1:38.24 
 1  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Chris A Clarke (41)
 Daniel Michael (21)
 Grant Wieczorek (23)
 Ben J Christoffel (33) 
 3:37.49 
 2  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Grant Wieczorek (23)
 Ben J Christoffel (33)
 Daniel Michael (21)
 Wesley J Merkle (28) 
 4:06.58 

Men 120-159 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  DOC  Indiana  Eric (Jason) Arnold (38)
 Brett Buonadonna (36)
 T R Raese (37)
 Don Gold (30) 
 1:39.44 
 5  200 Free Relay  DOC  Indiana  Brian Kumfer (36)
 Dennis J Mullins (35)
 Richard C Hall (29)
 Andrew C Cornett (28) 
 1:46.84 
 8  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Chris A Clarke (41)
 Robert D Simon (39)
 Rosendo (Sextus) Tansinsin (37)
 Keenan R Hauke (38) 
 1:47.46 
 3  200 Medley Relay  DOC  Indiana  Brett Buonadonna (36)
 Kosuke Kojima (31)
 Richard C Hall (29)
 Don Gold (30) 
 1:50.35 
 6  200 Medley Relay  DOC  Indiana  Andrew C Cornett (28)
 Matt G Hinman (24)
 James Soare (37)
 Robert Iglinski (33) 
 1:59.32 
 3  400 Free Relay  DOC  Indiana  T R Raese (37)
 Dennis J Mullins (35)
 Eric (Jason) Arnold (38)
 Andrew C Cornett (28) 
 3:55.88 
 10  400 Free Relay  DOC  Indiana  Richard C Hall (29)
 Tony Manna (32)
 Brian Kumfer (36)
 James Soare (37) 
 4:09.55 
 8  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Robert D Simon (39)
 John W Hubbard (29)
 Rosendo (Sextus) Tansinsin (37)
 Thomas E Huggins (46) 
 4:50.65 
 4  800 Free Relay  DOC  Indiana  Don Gold (30)
 Dennis J Mullins (35)
 Robert Iglinski (33)
 Mike Orr (39) 
 8:57.59 

Men 160-199 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  DOC  Indiana  Fred L Schuster (45)
 Thomas Cain (46)
 Dave Holland (42)
 David E Schmidt (44) 
 1:46.45 
 10  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Robert D Simon (39)
 Ryan K Stephens (38)
 Kevin S Sherman (45)
 Trey Harrison (39) 
 4:05.95 
 2  400 Medley Relay  DOC  Indiana  T R Raese (37)
 Robert Iglinski (33)
 Dave Holland (42)
 John P Kinsella (57) 
 4:22.56 
 3  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Chris A Clarke (41)
 Ryan K Stephens (38)
 Thomas C Perrin (59)
 Trey Harrison (39) 
 4:29.09 
 3  800 Free Relay  DOC  Indiana  Brian Kumfer (36)
 Dave Holland (42)
 David E Schmidt (44)
 Fred L Schuster (45) 
 9:00.21 
 6  800 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Trey Harrison (39)
 John Fero (39)
 Kevin S Sherman (45)
 Thomas E Huggins (46) 
 9:15.69 

Men 200-239 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  NAST  Indiana  Randy L Crutchfield (51)
 Kirk E Dixon (51)
 Ralph P Dixon (53)
 Robert K Miller (50) 
 1:52.99 
 10  200 Free Relay  DOC  Indiana  James Soare (37)
 Robert E Wright (55)
 John P Kinsella (57)
 Joel M Stager (57) 
 1:53.99 
 1  200 Medley Relay  DOC  Indiana  Edilson O Silva (39)
 Peter R Finn (55)
 Gary W Hall (58)
 Joel M Stager (57) 
 1:54.65 
 6  400 Free Relay  NAST  Indiana  Randy L Crutchfield (51)
 Kirk E Dixon (51)
 Ralph P Dixon (53)
 Robert K Miller (50) 
 4:16.81 
 1  400 Medley Relay  DOC  Indiana  Edilson O Silva (39)
 Peter R Finn (55)
 Gary W Hall (58)
 Joel M Stager (57) 
 4:27.93 
 10  400 Medley Relay  DOC  Indiana  Thomas Cain (46)
 David E Schmidt (44)
 David A Tanner (59)
 Robert E Wright (55) 
 4:52.98 

Men 240-279 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Jim M Thompson (58)
 Douglas K Miller (63)
 Thomas C Perrin (59)
 Russ W Desserich (66) 
 2:27.64 
 1  800 Free Relay  DOC  Indiana  John P Kinsella (57)
 David A Tanner (59)
 Alan B Somers (68)
 Gary W Hall (58) 
 9:55.32 
 8  800 Free Relay  NAST  Indiana  Greg S Baker (57)
 Doug D Church (65)
 Bill Roach (60)
 Dick A Sidner (60) 
 12:51.15 

Men 280-319 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  George J Quigley (69)
 S Michael Kin (62)
 Mel E Goldstein (71)
 Francis E McAree (79) 
 2:45.00 
 9  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Russell L Judd (77)
 Timothy A Reiman (77)
 Robert L Risley (82)
 Lowell E Pinney (68) 
 3:43.60 
 2  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Marty A Mennen (73)
 Douglas K Miller (63)
 Mel E Goldstein (71)
 Francis E McAree (79) 
 5:55.44 
 1  800 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Douglas K Miller (63)
 George J Quigley (69)
 Francis E McAree (79)
 Marty A Mennen (73) 
 11:19.33 

Women 72-99 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Nicole A Crickmore (25)
 Katherine Graham (27)
 Megan E Sobecki (24)
 Kate A Pollard (23) 
 2:07.73 
 4  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Courtney E Campbell (25)
 Kate A Pollard (23)
 Katie L Rader (21)
 Katherine Graham (27) 
 5:31.37 
 2  800 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Colleen J Rader (19)
 Katie L Rader (21)
 Katherine Graham (27)
 Nicole A Crickmore (25) 
 11:22.92 

Women 100-119 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Jenny W Weaver (29)
 Brooke N Taflinger (28)
 Clare E Hine (27)
 Courtney E Campbell (25) 
 2:01.06 
 6  200 Free Relay  DOC  Indiana  Megan A Ryther (30)
 Meghan M Medendorp (28)
 Kayla C Abbott (22)
 Ellie Meyrowitz (30) 
 2:08.26 
 3  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Kate A Pollard (23)
 Linda L Marvin (36)
 Courtney E Campbell (25)
 Megan E Sobecki (24) 
 4:35.75 
 8  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Nicole A Crickmore (25)
 Katherine Graham (27)
 Jill M Inderstrodt (29)
 Terese M Schurger (30) 
 5:19.02 
 1  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Brooke N Taflinger (28)
 Clare E Hine (27)
 Jenny W Weaver (29)
 Megan E Sobecki (24) 
 4:49.16 
 2  800 Free Relay  DOC  Indiana  Meghan M Medendorp (28)
 Kayla C Abbott (22)
 Ellie Meyrowitz (30)
 Megan A Ryther (30) 
 10:23.95 

Women 120-159 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Tammy L Huehls (30)
 Terese M Schurger (30)
 Christina (Chrissy) Wheat (33)
 Jill M Inderstrodt (29) 
 2:31.52 
 1  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Brooke N Taflinger (28)
 Jenny W Weaver (29)
 Tammy L Huehls (30)
 Christina (Chrissy) Wheat (33) 
 4:26.07 
 2  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Tammy L Huehls (30)
 Bridget A Bailie (40)
 Christina (Chrissy) Wheat (33)
 Linda L Marvin (36) 
 5:19.40 
 9  400 Medley Relay  NAST  Indiana  Raena A Latina (38)
 Cathy A Schuster (51)
 Syd R Latina (35)
 Maggie L Towe (32) 
 6:07.36 
 4  800 Free Relay  NAST  Indiana  Syd R Latina (35)
 Robin Walker (54)
 Raena A Latina (38)
 Maggie L Towe (32) 
 11:17.58 
 6  800 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Dahnya Chop (35)
 Heather H Fink (37)
 Erin J Kay (32)
 Jill M Inderstrodt (29) 
 12:07.58 

Women 160-199 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Dotty A Linsemeyer Ault (44)
 Bridget A Bailie (40)
 Ilyse L Hildebrand (42)
 Kris Houchens (42) 
 2:24.87 
 2  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Gerri M Fernandez (44)
 Susie Shuck (44)
 Michelle C Harter (39)
 Victoria L Rian (43) 
 4:28.07 
 5  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Dotty A Linsemeyer Ault (44)
 Ilyse L Hildebrand (42)
 Carrie B Kirk (41)
 Lisa L Zedonis (48) 
 4:49.06 
 4  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Michelle C Harter (39)
 Tina M Childress-Brown (45)
 Susie Shuck (44)
 Gerri M Fernandez (44) 
 5:16.77 
 6  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Dotty A Linsemeyer Ault (44)
 Melissa A Kerker (44)
 Ilyse L Hildebrand (42)
 Victoria L Rian (43) 
 5:20.39 
 3  800 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Michelle C Harter (39)
 Gerri M Fernandez (44)
 Susie Shuck (44)
 Victoria L Rian (43) 
 9:41.55 
 4  800 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Linda L Marvin (36)
 Carrie B Kirk (41)
 Melissa A Kerker (44)
 Lisa L Zedonis (48) 
 10:51.52 

Women 200-239 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Dotty A Linsemeyer Ault (44)
 Anne E Fisher Campbell (57)
 Christine E Pedersen (51)
 Cheryl M Gettelfinger (52) 
 2:22.28 
 1  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Ann Schnieders (49)
 Cheryl M Gettelfinger (52)
 Maryann Stevens (56)
 Lisa L Zedonis (48) 
 2:29.17 
 4  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Karlene Denby (56)
 Ann Schnieders (49)
 Tina M Childress-Brown (45)
 Kris Wingenroth (56) 
 4:54.39 
 8  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Christine E Pedersen (51)
 Nancy J Hormann (50)
 Paula J Meyer (51)
 Anne E Fisher Campbell (57) 
 5:39.27 
 1  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Karlene Denby (56)
 Cheryl M Gettelfinger (52)
 Ann Schnieders (49)
 Lisa L Zedonis (48) 
 5:32.27 
 6  800 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Christine E Pedersen (51)
 Anne E Fisher Campbell (57)
 Paula J Meyer (51)
 Nancy J Hormann (50) 
 12:13.30 

Women 240-279 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Paula J Meyer (51)
 Margaret A Crisp (69)
 Sally Newell (72)
 Nancy J Hormann (50) 
 3:16.23 
 10  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Barbara M Kin-Pinney (70)
 Sue Cosper (61)
 Carol A Hall (62)
 Constance A Dumas-Coleman (67) 
 5:10.87 
 2  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Maryann Stevens (56)
 Sally C Hasbrook (61)
 Kris Wingenroth (56)
 Sandy S Etnyre (68) 
 6:20.67 
 1  800 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Kirsten Beeler (63)
 Karlene Denby (56)
 Kris Wingenroth (56)
 Susan L Meyers (67) 
 12:51.77 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Ryan Brogan (21)
 Katie L Rader (21)
 Colleen J Rader (19)
 Andrew J Cox (24) 
 4:52.77 
 4  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Andrew J Cox (24)
 Kate A Pollard (23)
 Courtney E Campbell (25)
 Ryan Brogan (21) 
 5:18.47 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Tammy L Huehls (30)
 Daniel Michael (21)
 Christina (Chrissy) Wheat (33)
 Wesley J Merkle (28) 
 2:04.84 
 2  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Luke J Dickson (25)
 Clare E Hine (27)
 Megan E Sobecki (24)
 Rosendo (Sextus) Tansinsin (37) 
 2:06.00 
 3  200 Medley Relay  DOC  Indiana  Brett Buonadonna (36)
 Robert Iglinski (33)
 Kayla C Abbott (22)
 Meghan M Medendorp (28) 
 2:06.38 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Dahnya Chop (35)
 Brandon D McLarty (39)
 John Fero (39)
 Linda L Marvin (36) 
 2:11.28 
 7  400 Free Relay  NAST  Indiana  Syd R Latina (35)
 Raena A Latina (38)
 Jeffrey M Maydak (36)
 Christopher P Sikich (31) 
 4:26.57 
 3  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Dahnya Chop (35)
 Bridget A Bailie (40)
 Rosendo (Sextus) Tansinsin (37)
 John Fero (39) 
 5:03.09 
 3  800 Free Relay  NAST  Indiana  Jeffrey M Maydak (36)
 Syd R Latina (35)
 Maggie L Towe (32)
 Christopher P Sikich (31) 
 9:51.67 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Victoria L Rian (43)
 Ryan K Stephens (38)
 Susie Shuck (44)
 Trey Harrison (39) 
 4:51.42 
 10  800 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Jeffrey K Berridge (39)
 Lindy E Eime (48)
 Heather H Fink (37)
 Daniel C Joyner (46) 
 11:28.99 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Thomas C Perrin (59)
 Ann Schnieders (49)
 Kris Houchens (42)
 Craig J Bauer (57) 
 2:03.45 
 7  200 Medley Relay  DOC  Indiana  Gary W Hall (58)
 Peter R Finn (55)
 Jutta Schickore (45)
 Nan H Stager (54) 
 2:15.22 
 6  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Thomas C Perrin (59)
 Cheryl M Gettelfinger (52)
 Maryann Stevens (56)
 Kirk T Mustard (43) 
 5:14.27 
 5  800 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Karlene Denby (56)
 Kris Wingenroth (56)
 Kevin S Sherman (45)
 Thomas E Huggins (46) 
 10:15.08 
 9  800 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Tina M Oakes (48)
 Christine E Pedersen (51)
 John Weiss (48)
 Mark W Spratt (54) 
 11:24.15 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Jim M Thompson (58)
 Sally C Hasbrook (61)
 Maryann Stevens (56)
 George J Quigley (69) 
 2:31.42 
 7  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Francis E McAree (79)
 Sally C Hasbrook (61)
 Douglas K Miller (63)
 Kirsten Beeler (63) 
 6:47.13 
 5  800 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Jim M Thompson (58)
 Sally C Hasbrook (61)
 Kirsten Beeler (63)
 David W Lewis (58) 
 12:19.92 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Sally Newell (72)
 Susan L Meyers (67)
 Russell L Judd (77)
 Mel E Goldstein (71) 
 2:36.50 
 8  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Sue Cosper (61)
 Carol A Hall (62)
 Timothy A Reiman (77)
 Robert L Risley (82) 
 3:35.88 
 7  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Timothy A Reiman (77)
 Russell L Judd (77)
 Kirsten Beeler (63)
 Barbara M Kin-Pinney (70) 
 3:36.34 
 1  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Marty A Mennen (73)
 Sally Newell (72)
 Mel E Goldstein (71)
 Susan L Meyers (67) 
 6:20.61 
 2  800 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Marty A Mennen (73)
 Sally Newell (72)
 Susan L Meyers (67)
 George J Quigley (69) 
 12:13.90 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #21
Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #14
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #51