Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Florida Gold Coast LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Luis Galvan-Sarabia (24)
 Chris Bernard (23)
 Arturo Castro (18)
 Jordan Victoire (18) 
 1:30.61 
 9  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (24)
 Alex Blavatnik (44)
 Chad E Cron (33)
 Jarret M Streiner (34) 
 1:41.69 
 10  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Alan Flandes (18)
 Jordan Victoire (18)
 Eric Frey (18)
 Hibai Iriondo (18) 
 1:41.71 
 2  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Luis Galvan-Sarabia (24)
 Chris Bernard (23)
 Alan Flandes (18)
 Hibai Iriondo (18) 
 3:17.06 
 6  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Arturo Castro (18)
 Eric Frey (18)
 Tim D Erickson (52)
 Jordan Victoire (18) 
 3:25.17 
 10  400 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Eric Frey (18)
 Arturo Castro (18)
 Harold C Buciuc (23)
 Beda C Dondi (53) 
 4:05.40 
 1  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Arturo Castro (18)
 Alan Flandes (18)
 Eric Frey (18)
 Jordan Victoire (18) 
 7:23.31 

Men 25+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Corey L Welch (25)
 Robert S Rivera (31)
 Roger A Stoudt (35)
 Luis E Comulada (33) 
 1:27.80 
 9  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Andrew J Greener (25)
 Kevin G Quinn (25)
 Gregory J Zann (29)
 Michael S Averett (25) 
 1:28.51 
 5  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Andrew J Greener (25)
 Gregory J Zann (29)
 Michael S Averett (25)
 Ian M Warren (25) 
 1:37.55 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Roger A Stoudt (35)
 Corey L Welch (25)
 Robert S Rivera (31)
 Luis E Comulada (33) 
 1:37.96 
 1  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Corey L Welch (25)
 Robert S Rivera (31)
 Roger A Stoudt (35)
 Luis E Comulada (33) 
 3:15.89 
 1  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Roger A Stoudt (35)
 Corey L Welch (25)
 Robert S Rivera (31)
 Luis E Comulada (33) 
 3:37.35 
 1  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Corey L Welch (25)
 Roger A Stoudt (35)
 Luis E Comulada (33)
 Robert S Rivera (31) 
 7:21.04 
 7  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Bryan S Palmer (29)
 Casey Childers (30)
 Jarret M Streiner (34)
 David Plese (25) 
 8:30.84 

Men 35+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Robert C Bonewit (37)
 Patrick M Harrington (37)
 Eduard Tiozzo (35)
 Peer Snoep (43) 
 1:29.40 
 4  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Peer Snoep (43)
 Terry Lage (41)
 Robert C Bonewit (37)
 Patrick M Harrington (37) 
 1:41.83 
 3  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Eduard Tiozzo (35)
 David Read (40)
 Peer Snoep (43)
 Patrick M Harrington (37) 
 3:20.06 
 8  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David W LeClair (41)
 Jim Harper (41)
 Brian P McGloin (38)
 Sean P Frampton (42) 
 3:28.55 
 8  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Larry E Caldwell (44)
 Jim Harper (41)
 Brian P McGloin (38)
 Ricardo J Valdivia (44) 
 4:06.18 
 10  400 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Matt Hooper (35)
 Alex Blavatnik (44)
 Stephen A Andreades (36)
 Andrew J Farrell (38) 
 4:07.73 
 1  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David W LeClair (41)
 Sean P Frampton (42)
 David M Walley (43)
 Larry E Caldwell (44) 
 8:04.55 
 3  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Matt Hooper (35)
 Stephen A Andreades (36)
 Andrew J Farrell (38)
 Tim D Erickson (52) 
 8:17.29 
 10  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  R Daniel Arlotto (38)
 Garner T Degollado (38)
 John L Roe (40)
 Mark S Kowalak (41) 
 9:50.53 

Men 45+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Kurt Wienants (46)
 Joel L Dodds (46)
 James N Jacobson (46)
 Joe Wotton (50) 
 1:30.99 
 8  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Joe Wotton (49)
 John S Grzeszczak (50)
 Bill S Korey (45)
 Chris E Burt (53) 
 3:53.73 
 7  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Kurt Wienants (46)
 John S Grzeszczak (50)
 Joe Wotton (49)
 Bill S Korey (45) 
 4:22.46 
 10  400 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Marty Hendrick (50)
 William T Zenga (53)
 Tim D Erickson (52)
 William J Munro (54) 
 4:29.45 
 5  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Bill S Korey (45)
 Jonathan B Olsen (46)
 John S Grzeszczak (50)
 Chris E Burt (53) 
 8:46.30 
 7  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Jose P Barradas (45)
 Marty Hendrick (50)
 Beda C Dondi (53)
 William T Zenga (53) 
 9:22.29 

Men 55+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (64)
 George L Schmidt (59)
 Roger L Parsons (61)
 Dick Brewer (63) 
 1:45.91 
 4  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (59)
 Dick Brewer (63)
 Charles Knupp (60)
 David Quiggin (64) 
 4:02.81 
 3  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (64)
 Dick Brewer (63)
 George L Schmidt (59)
 Roger L Parsons (61) 
 4:44.15 

Men 65+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Andy B Morrow (70)
 Doug B Brown (70)
 David R McIntyre (71)
 Cav Cavanaugh (73) 
 1:53.81 
 5  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Scott Woodburn (65)
 Karl E Wiedamann (70)
 David R McIntyre (71)
 Andy B Morrow (70) 
 2:11.65 
 7  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David R McIntyre (71)
 Scott Woodburn (65)
 Karl E Wiedamann (70)
 John B Colavecchio (68) 
 6:07.55 
 2  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Joaquin Silverio (82)
 Karl E Wiedamann (70)
 Scott Woodburn (65)
 John B Colavecchio (68) 
 7:18.14 

Women 18+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Kate Alyabyeva (20)
 Siobhan C Murphy (22)
 Vanessa Aron (28)
 Brittany L Hanzl (24) 
 1:46.80 
 4  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Kate Alyabyeva (20)
 Lauren B Kafin (27)
 Lindsay C Kenney (22)
 Jennifer M Martin (28) 
 1:56.15 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Tricia A Harm (25)
 Kelly A Legaspi (37)
 Nicole T Pierce (20)
 Pat A Sargeant (55) 
 1:56.60 
 3  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Lindsay Kenney (22)
 Siobhan C Murphy (22)
 Brittany L Hanzl (24)
 Kate Alyabyeva (20) 
 3:51.44 
 4  400 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Brittany L Hanzl (23)
 Lisa McLuckie (30)
 Hollie M Bonewit-Cron (30)
 Siobhan C Murphy (22) 
 4:35.77 
 5  400 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Kate Alyabyeva (20)
 Lauren B Kafin (27)
 Lindsay C Kenney (22)
 Jennifer M Martin (28) 
 4:39.48 
 2  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Kate Alyabyeva (20)
 Vanessa Aron (28)
 Lisa McLuckie (29)
 Lindsay C Kenney (22) 
 8:44.55 
 5  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Dale A LeClair (39)
 Nicole T Pierce (20)
 Ann K Stewart (38)
 Elaine C Joggerst (37) 
 9:49.13 

Women 25+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Lisa McLuckie (30)
 Katie Byrnes (26)
 Katharine T Wenzel (25)
 Jennifer Martin (28) 
 1:47.84 
 4  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Bridget A Fitzgibbons (31)
 Adrienne Chin-Ogilvie (48)
 Laura J Thompson (37)
 Elizabeth A Heller (28) 
 1:56.17 
 4  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Lisa McLuckie (30)
 Katie Byrnes (26)
 Elizabeth C Dwors (28)
 Jennifer Martin (28) 
 3:52.20 
 1  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Severine M Marechal (25)
 Katharine T Wenzel (25)
 Jennifer M Martin (28)
 Laura K Ingoldsby (29) 
 10:01.73 
 4  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Bridget A Fitzgibbons (31)
 Kerry A Lightcap (26)
 Laura J Thompson (37)
 Daniela Rosenblat (33) 
 12:12.63 

Women 35+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Christine McCrady (36)
 Jennifer A Hulett (40)
 Ann B Thomas (49)
 Angela Hatfield (41) 
 1:48.94 
 4  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Christine McCrady (36)
 Maria T Paiva (43)
 Ann B Thomas (48)
 Anita M Mitchell (58) 
 1:56.17 
 3  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Christine McCrady (35)
 Angela E Hatfield (41)
 Laura L Voet (41)
 Tracie A Moll (45) 
 4:07.60 
 10  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ann K Stewart (38)
 Andrea Woodburn (45)
 Kathleen M Casey (49)
 Nancy L Ash (35) 
 4:21.65 
 2  400 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Angela E Hatfield (41)
 Inge K Baugh (41)
 Christine McCrady (35)
 Laura L Voet (41) 
 4:51.91 
 4  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Courtnay E Montgomery (44)
 Elaine C Joggerst (37)
 Dale A LeClair (39)
 Brigitte M Edelmaier (62) 
 5:31.38 
 1  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Inge K Baugh (41)
 Maria T Paiva (43)
 Adrienne Chin-Ogilvie (48)
 Kristin R Volz (35) 
 11:09.82 
 3  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Joanne M Schrager (47)
 Ana M Drury (47)
 Marcia R Goldfinger (39)
 Marci A Grady (50) 
 15:26.73 

Women 45+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Maureen C Hughes (55)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (51)
 Peggy H McDonnell (53)
 Pat A Sargeant (55) 
 2:06.32 
 5  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Leticia Castro (48)
 Peggy H McDonnell (53)
 Lydia S Seier (52)
 Barbara Protzman (54) 
 4:27.55 
 8  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Ann B Thomas (49)
 Linda Larson (53)
 Ellen R Itzler (50)
 Lena Forre (53) 
 4:52.49 
 4  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Peggy H McDonnell (53)
 Barbara Protzman (54)
 Celia C Devanney (51)
 Lydia S Seier (52) 
 5:14.74 
 6  400 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Danielle Ogier (56)
 Lori A Schick (45)
 Lena Forre (52)
 Linda Webb (63) 
 5:23.05 
 9  400 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (53)
 Sarah L Bennett (46)
 Adrienne Chin-Ogilvie (48)
 Ana M Drury (47) 
 6:27.40 
 1  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Andrea Woodburn (45)
 Celia C Devanney (51)
 Kathleen M Casey (49)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (50) 
 10:08.76 
 4  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Sarah L Bennett (46)
 Lena Forre (52)
 Jeanne E Sather (51)
 Linda Webb (63) 
 11:20.65 

Women 55+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Alwynne J Lamp (58)
 Maureen C Hughes (55)
 Brigitte M Edelmaier (62)
 Susan Gunter (65) 
 6:13.18 

Mixed 18+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Bernard (23)
 Lindsay Kenney (22)
 Kate Alyabyeva (20)
 Luis Galvan-Sarabia (24) 
 1:35.03 
 7  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Alan Flandes (18)
 Kate Alyabyeva (20)
 Lindsay Kenney (22)
 Chris Bernard (23) 
 1:46.28 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Katie Byrnes (26)
 Chad Cron (33)
 Jarret M Streiner (34)
 Jennifer Martin (28) 
 1:49.50 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Patrick M Harrington (37)
 Angela Hatfield (41)
 Christine McCrady (36)
 Terry Lage (41) 
 1:38.65 
 5  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Peer Snoep (43)
 Angela Hatfield (41)
 Christine McCrady (36)
 Patrick M Harrington (37) 
 1:48.78 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Kurt Wienants (46)
 Leticia Castro (49)
 Peggy H McDonnell (53)
 Joe Wotton (50) 
 1:42.15 
 9  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Joel L Dodds (46)
 John S Grzeszczak (50)
 Peggy H McDonnell (53)
 Leticia Castro (49) 
 1:56.50 

Mixed 55+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (59)
 Pat A Sargeant (55)
 Maureen C Hughes (55)
 David Quiggin (64) 
 1:44.71 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Maureen C Hughes (55)
 George L Schmidt (59)
 Pat A Sargeant (55)
 Roger L Parsons (61) 
 1:59.22 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #20
Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #50
Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #36