Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  STAN  Pacific  Matthew B Gilman (32)
 Thomas Roos (24)
 Andrew K Roos (24)
 Tom O Meyer (29) 
 1:29.86 
 6  200 Free Relay  CVAS  Pacific  Matt Berry (27)
 Jordan P Stotts (22)
 Kacy V Ota (26)
 Patrick Ota (24) 
 1:30.26 
 6  200 Medley Relay  STAN  Pacific  Thomas Roos (24)
 Matthew B Gilman (32)
 Andrew K Roos (24)
 Tom O Meyer (29) 
 1:40.20 
 7  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jeff R Mellinger (30)
 Kyle S Payne (24)
 Aaron J Mikuni (28)
 Andy J Nonaka (29) 
 1:41.04 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SCAM  Pacific  Jesse R Stovall (36)
 Frank Zio (27)
 David Penneys (26)
 Ian Bannister (22) 
 1:41.44 
 4  400 Free Relay  SCAM  Pacific  David Penneys (26)
 Justin P Ritter (33)
 Ian Bannister (22)
 Aaron Ruvalcaba (19) 
 3:24.01 
 7  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Aaron J Mikuni (28)
 Andy M Brown (30)
 Andy J Nonaka (29)
 Chris Cline (23) 
 3:26.36 
 8  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Billy W Tam (22)
 Matt Lucchio (25)
 Jonathan J Riley (24)
 Alden J Chan (19) 
 3:28.03 

Men 25+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Mark C Stephens (25)
 Adam M Conway (30)
 Keith A Jeffrey (37)
 Brian C Holm (37) 
 1:27.07 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Josh W Scott (26)
 Russell S Mikuni (27)
 Jeff R Mellinger (30)
 Jack G Sorensen (31) 
 1:27.48 
 7  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Gary N Marshall (27)
 Matthew G Mc Kay (37)
 Matthew G Davie (28)
 Lee G Wanie (35) 
 1:28.12 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TVM  Pacific  Keith A Jeffrey (37)
 Mark C Stephens (25)
 Adam M Conway (30)
 Brian C Holm (37) 
 1:34.32 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Josh W Scott (26)
 Russell S Mikuni (27)
 Andy M Brown (30)
 Jack G Sorensen (31) 
 1:35.15 
 4  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Matthew G Mc Kay (37)
 Gary N Marshall (27)
 Lee G Wanie (35)
 Matthew G Davie (28) 
 1:36.33 
 9  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Fred A Ferroggiaro (55)
 Trent T Holsman (28)
 Paul Carter (51)
 Scott C Greenwood (31) 
 1:39.81 
 10  200 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Paul C Laustsen (34)
 Frank Guan (26)
 Brett T Bannan (26)
 John P Turk (37) 
 1:41.10 
 2  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Adam S Kennedy (29)
 David R Herman (25)
 Darrin T Connolly (37)
 Alex Tejada (33) 
 3:18.20 
 3  400 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Mark C Stephens (25)
 Nicholas Unaphum (28)
 Kenneth A Petersen (27)
 Adam Conway (30) 
 3:20.39 

Men 35+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  MHSC  Pacific  Sandy Trimble (46)
 David B Burnett (53)
 Charles A Short (50)
 Mace P Volzing (44) 
 1:32.51 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Roque J Santos (41)
 Paul D Vanhoven (44)
 Stephen A Stahl (44)
 Michael W Chen (35) 
 1:38.89 
 7  200 Medley Relay  CVAS  Pacific  Scott Jett (36)
 Shawn E Anderson (39)
 Steven M Crass (35)
 Steve R Schmidt (37) 
 1:42.65 
 8  200 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  William C Hale (38)
 Peter C Finney (41)
 Mark A Canepa (44)
 Joseph F Mc Carthy (39) 
 1:43.27 
 6  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Josh Harris (39)
 Eric M Miller (42)
 Mikael D Langner (40)
 Gabriel D Speyer (35) 
 3:25.01 
 9  400 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Peter C Finney (41)
 William C Hale (38)
 Jim Clemmons (58)
 Joseph F Mc Carthy (39) 
 3:30.11 
 10  400 Free Relay  MHSC  Pacific  Sandy Trimble (46)
 David B Burnett (53)
 Charles A Short III (50)
 Mace P Volzing (43) 
 3:30.83 

Men 45+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Tom T Nootbaar (45)
 Greg A Remmert (46)
 Brad A Gothberg (47)
 Hector Chao (45) 
 1:33.76 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (45)
 Peter M Guadagni (54)
 Kenneth W Tittle (46)
 Greg A Remmert (46) 
 1:45.44 
 10  200 Medley Relay  CRUZ  Pacific  Karl G Tallman (50)
 David M Smith (51)
 Clay F Reed (52)
 Robert (Bob) L Kennedy (54) 
 1:47.46 
 3  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Greg A Remmert (46)
 Kenneth W Tittle (46)
 Hector Chao (45)
 Kerry O'Brien (52) 
 3:31.93 
 4  400 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  John R Morales (51)
 Dave Hale (53)
 Mike W Carr (48)
 Warren Schenstrom (51) 
 3:35.75 
 6  400 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Bill Mc Cracken (47)
 Kenneth M Fattlar (52)
 Kurt A Stoll (49)
 Earl E Dozier (51) 
 3:45.57 

Men 55+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Fred Ferroggiaro (55)
 Thomas H Knopf (61)
 Edward Rudloff (61)
 James E Elder (66) 
 1:38.15 
 6  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (65)
 Kenneth A Frost (64)
 Rick D Meyerhoff (62)
 Tate Holt (57) 
 1:40.39 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  James R De Lacy (62)
 Robert H Olson (64)
 Donald L Galine (63)
 D Craig Dennis (63) 
 1:40.77 
 8  200 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Tim A Birnie (63)
 Erik A Sterne (56)
 Martin D Rubinger (59)
 Don C Foreaker (56) 
 1:41.21 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Fred Ferroggiaro (55)
 Robert Strand (63)
 James E Elder (66)
 Edward Rudloff (61) 
 1:48.49 
 3  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (65)
 Kenneth A Frost (64)
 Rick D Meyerhoff (62)
 Tate Holt (57) 
 1:48.82 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donald L Galine (63)
 Jesse B Smyers (62)
 Robert H Olson (64)
 James R De Lacy (62) 
 1:51.51 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SRM  Pacific  Tim A Birnie (63)
 Erik A Sterne (56)
 Martin D Rubinger (59)
 Don C Foreaker (56) 
 1:53.88 
 9  200 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Fred Farley (55)
 Cary D Mc Gregor (58)
 Jim Clemmons (59)
 Mac D Mc Clelland (60) 
 1:58.34 
 1  400 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Tim A Birnie (63)
 Erik A Sterne (56)
 Martin D Rubinger (59)
 Don C Foreaker (56) 
 3:49.20 
 3  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  James R De Lacy (62)
 D Craig Dennis (62)
 Donald L Galine (63)
 Robert H Olson (64) 
 4:01.38 
 5  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Kent P Ford (55)
 Richard E Atondo (59)
 Julian B Sapirstein (59)
 Duke A Dahlin (60) 
 4:06.37 
 7  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  David C Ahlman (57)
 Michael S Piazza (63)
 Harold O Boscovich (66)
 David M Ugarkovich (61) 
 4:27.57 

Men 65+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Dan T Willert (66)
 Stan F Morner (74)
 Harold O Boscovich (66)
 Dennis R Bledsoe (70) 
 1:59.12 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Dennis R Bledsoe (70)
 Stan F Morner (74)
 Jim E Perilman (70)
 A Emory Haworth (73) 
 2:26.49 
 3  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jim E Perilman (70)
 Stan F Morner (74)
 Dennis R Bledsoe (70)
 Ed Lane (70) 
 5:01.82 
 6  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  William E Grohe (75)
 George B Morey (66)
 Dale C Freeman (65)
 Daniel R Osborne (75) 
 5:59.35 

Men 75+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Norman E Stupfel (76)
 Robert W Mayo (75)
 Frank B Nieman (76)
 Donald L Brown (75) 
 2:19.19 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donald L Brown (75)
 Norman E Stupfel (76)
 Frank B Nieman (76)
 Robert W Mayo (75) 
 2:41.63 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (75)
 Norman E Stupfel (76)
 Frank B Nieman (76)
 Richard T Smith (88) 
 6:13.73 

Women 18+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Vicki Espiritu (23)
 Christy Droubay (27)
 Kelly M Gentry (22)
 Denise E Elson (40) 
 1:46.92 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Karen L Duggan (38)
 Rebecca R Tukua (26)
 Mary Struempf (22)
 Lindsay D Kiyama (22) 
 1:51.81 
 3  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Jessica N Huang (24)
 Molly K Miller (25)
 Margaret W Ramsey (24)
 Bonnie B Benjamin (34) 
 1:55.61 
 8  200 Medley Relay  TVM  Pacific  Vicki Espiritu (23)
 Kelly M Gentry (22)
 Lisa A White (24)
 Christy Droubay (27) 
 1:58.81 
 2  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret W Ramsey (24)
 Bonnie B Benjamin (34)
 Molly K Miller (25)
 Jessica N Huang (24) 
 3:48.98 

Women 25+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Katie A Lyons (28)
 Shanna L Guzman (32)
 Marguerite Meyer (50)
 Laureen Welting (43) 
 1:43.29 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Sarah E Marshall (27)
 Kasey L Beckman (29)
 Keiko M Price (30)
 Kris B Arneson (27) 
 1:46.15 
 3  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Shanna L Guzman (32)
 Katie A Lyons (28)
 Laureen Welting (43)
 Marguerite Meyer (50) 
 1:55.36 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Santos (40)
 Kasey L Beckman (29)
 Keiko M Price (30)
 Jill Fusari (42) 
 3:43.04 
 5  400 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Shannon L Wigginton (35)
 Christina L Droubay (27)
 Denise E Elson (40)
 Karin L La Berge (45) 
 3:54.02 
 9  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Amber D Nishimoto (30)
 Nancy E Levine (26)
 Adrienne C Belliveau (25)
 Joy E Whinery (34) 
 4:05.74 

Women 35+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Santos (40)
 Lisa A Ward (45)
 Alison H Zamanian (39)
 Jill R Fusari (42) 
 1:42.18 
 6  200 Free Relay  CVAS  Pacific  Jenny M Brooks (43)
 Shelly Lynn (38)
 Kris E Soderstrom (42)
 Kristie Jett (37) 
 1:46.59 
 10  200 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Suzie E Girard (38)
 Juliet E Cox (41)
 Rebecca R Perry (44)
 Susanne P Rublein (38) 
 1:50.42 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jill R Fusari (42)
 Debbie M Santos (40)
 Lisa A Ward (45)
 Alison H Zamanian (39) 
 1:52.67 
 6  200 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Juliet E Cox (41)
 Susanne P Rublein (38)
 Jennifer Brakeman (39)
 Suzie E Girard (38) 
 2:01.23 
 2  400 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Susanne P Rublein (38)
 Rebecca R Perry (44)
 Juliet E Cox (41)
 Suzie E Girard (38) 
 4:07.56 
 5  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Karen L Duggan (38)
 Carol Ann Kessler (44)
 Kara L Gray (43)
 B J R Henry (45) 
 4:09.08 
 7  400 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Sara H Jones (40)
 Becky E Beissmann-Curtin (36)
 Laura A Beal (44)
 Deb Swain (59) 
 4:11.62 

Women 45+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Paula J Roemer (48)
 Karen L Murphy (48)
 Margee M Curran (48)
 Lynn S Sullivan (51) 
 1:47.67 
 4  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Catheryne Biggs DiPrete (45)
 Barbara C Wheeler (52)
 Dea Ann Joslin (50)
 Laura B Val (57) 
 1:48.03 
 7  200 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Deborah L Swain (59)
 Leslie M Jaubert (51)
 Cassandra S Coffee (47)
 Hermine M Terhorst (50) 
 1:53.10 
 10  200 Free Relay  CVAS  Pacific  Loren I Alving (47)
 Caroline Lindholm-Reynaud (56)
 Lisa A Coleman (47)
 Laurie A Ridge (53) 
 1:54.95 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Paula J Roemer (48)
 Sophia S Sotelo-Osborne (48)
 Suzanne M Heim-Bowen (50)
 Margee M Curran (48) 
 1:58.18 
 5  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Barbara C Wheeler (52)
 Dea Ann Joslin (50)
 Laura B Val (57)
 Judy A Eisenman (55) 
 2:04.56 
 9  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Karen L Murphy (48)
 B J Henry (45)
 Lynn S Sullivan (51)
 Leslie L Silva (53) 
 2:10.09 
 2  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Laura J Angeloni (46)
 Sophia S Sotelo-Osborne (47)
 Lynn S Sullivan (51)
 Leslie L Silva (53) 
 4:15.36 
 9  400 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Cokie Lepinski (49)
 Susie W Powell (56)
 Trish A Boorstein (48)
 Maggie H Tevis (61) 
 4:57.04 

Women 55+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Regina Brittingham (57)
 Kildine J Harms (55)
 Martha A Alexander (59)
 Karen M Tukua (59) 
 2:06.36 
 7  200 Free Relay  SNM  Pacific  A Susan Tyler (60)
 Nancy D Conkey (64)
 Sarah L Tyler (64)
 Celeste Miller (59) 
 2:12.39 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Regina Brittingham (57)
 Kildine J Harms (55)
 Martha A Alexander (59)
 Karen M Tukua (59) 
 2:24.50 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SNM  Pacific  Sarah L Tyler (64)
 Celeste Miller (59)
 A Susan Tyler (60)
 Nancy D Conkey (64) 
 2:36.96 
 2  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kildine J Harms (55)
 Martha A Alexander (59)
 Karen M Tukua (59)
 Stephanie I Scott (62) 
 5:07.73 
 4  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Martha C Campbell (60)
 Mary T Dumont (55)
 Erin L Pashelinsky (61)
 Grendel S Burrell (57) 
 5:49.46 
 5  400 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Vickie A Giusti (56)
 Peg K Mc Partland (66)
 Randi Voorhies (60)
 Susie A Caso (62) 
 5:49.99 
 8  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Barbara B Delaney (63)
 Audrey J Dunn (55)
 Lauren E Chaitkin (64)
 Laura Short (59) 
 6:33.10 

Women 65+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Nancy J Ridout (67)
 Glenda G Carroll (65)
 Terry M Morse (74)
 Meredith Pechoultres (65) 
 2:34.34 
 3  200 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Betty L Dugan (67)
 Roswita D Norris (66)
 Leslie M Westergaard (66)
 Susan L Munn (70) 
 2:42.60 
 2  200 Medley Relay  DAM  Pacific  Leslie M Westergaard (66)
 Roswita D Norris (66)
 Betty L Dugan (67)
 Susan L Munn (70) 
 2:58.34 
 7  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Midge S Kraetzer (70)
 Dixie C Germolus (81)
 Jae Howell (86)
 Joyce M Haworth (71) 
 4:09.68 
 8  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Polly Rose (66)
 Tanako Hagiwara (70)
 Peggy Kang (73)
 Gloria Allen (68) 
 4:42.19 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Midge S Kraetzer (70)
 Joyce M Haworth (71)
 Lisa S Chin (65)
 Jae Howell (86) 
 7:30.02 
 2  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Zandra G Bietz (65)
 Marilyn A Mutzner (80)
 Gail G Rodd (66)
 Julie M Mc Vicker (65) 
 7:54.71 
 3  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Polly Rose (66)
 Tanako Hagiwara (70)
 Peggy Kang (73)
 Gloria Allen (68) 
 8:16.85 

Women 75+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jae Howell (86)
 Jean M Duncan (76)
 Donna Monroe (75)
 Joan E Alexander (77) 
 3:16.77 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jean M Duncan (76)
 Ann M Hirsch (78)
 Joan E Alexander (77)
 Donna Monroe (75) 
 3:44.47 
 4  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Mary A Allen (76)
 Ilse M Byrnes (82)
 Margaret S Voorhees (80)
 Janet L Bensu (76) 
 4:56.09 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Ann M Hirsch (78)
 Jean M Duncan (76)
 Donna Monroe (75)
 Joan E Alexander (77) 
 6:45.43 
 2  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Mary A Allen (76)
 Ilse M Byrnes (82)
 Janet L Bensu (76)
 Margaret S Voorhees (80) 
 9:45.22 

Mixed 18+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Lindsay D Kiyama (22)
 Gina E Pietras (33)
 Kyle S Payne (24)
 Russell S Mikuni (27) 
 1:33.55 
 4  200 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Brian C Holm (37)
 Adam M Conway (30)
 Denise E Elson (40)
 Lisa A White (24) 
 1:34.00 
 10  200 Free Relay  STAN  Pacific  Andrew K Roos (24)
 Adrianne Vasey (30)
 Jody L Smith (40)
 Thomas Roos (24) 
 1:37.38 
 5  200 Medley Relay  TVM  Pacific  Mark C Stephens (25)
 Kelly M Gentry (22)
 Adam M Conway (30)
 Christy Droubay (27) 
 1:45.63 
 2  400 Medley Relay  TVM  Pacific  Christina L Droubay (27)
 Mark C Stephens (25)
 Adam M Conway (30)
 Lisa A White (24) 
 3:51.26 
 3  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Jessica N Huang (24)
 Igor Litvak (23)
 Margaret W Ramsey (24)
 Alden J Chan (19) 
 4:01.65 
 7  400 Medley Relay  TVM  Pacific  Vicki Espiritu (23)
 Kelly M Gentry (22)
 Michael C Kilpatrick (25)
 Kenneth A Petersen (27) 
 4:05.96 
 10  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jeff Mellinger (30)
 Rebecca R Tukua (26)
 Rebecca C Rogers (23)
 Paul Smrz (26) 
 4:13.55 
 1  800 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Kenneth A Petersen (27)
 Adam M Conway (30)
 Christina L Droubay (27)
 Lisa A White (24) 
 7:42.36 
 5  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Anthony Tabadisto (32)
 Heidi K Hengel (28)
 Chris McDermott (30)
 Natsumi Iwata (22) 
 9:21.84 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Trent T Holsman (28)
 Laureen Welting (43)
 Katie A Lyons (28)
 Scott C Greenwood (31) 
 1:30.31 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Andy J Nonaka (29)
 Sarah E Marshall (27)
 Kasey L Beckman (29)
 Andy M Brown (30) 
 1:32.46 
 10  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Alex Tejada (33)
 Christina M Cairns (30)
 Molly K Miller (25)
 David R Herman (25) 
 1:37.33 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Josh W Scott (26)
 Russell S Mikuni (27)
 Kasey L Beckman (29)
 Rebecca R Tukua (26) 
 1:43.85 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SNM  Pacific  Jan M Howell (37)
 Nathan Hamilton (40)
 Erik L Scalise (31)
 Sarabeth E Metzger (30) 
 1:46.36 
 7  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Matthew G Mc Kay (37)
 Katie A Lyons (28)
 Shanna L Guzman (32)
 Lee G Wanie (35) 
 1:47.06 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Aaron J Mikuni (28)
 Andy J Nonaka (29)
 Kasey L Beckman (29)
 Amy C Beisheim (28) 
 4:01.40 
 3  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Christina M Cairns (30)
 Molly K Miller (25)
 Adam S Kennedy (29)
 David R Herman (25) 
 4:05.52 
 5  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Jana Matena (46)
 Frank Guan (26)
 Jeffrey S Kline (50)
 Tasha Capen (42) 
 4:12.43 
 6  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Nicole J Mendoza-Martens (32)
 Russell Mikuni (27)
 Andy M Brown (30)
 Charlene A O'Brien (52) 
 4:17.88 
 7  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (28)
 John P Marshall (39)
 Adrienne C Belliveau (25)
 Alex Tejada (33) 
 4:18.18 
 1  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Sarah Marshall (27)
 Kasey L Beckman (29)
 Jack G Sorensen (31)
 Josh W Scott (25) 
 7:27.35 
 2  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Paul Smrz (26)
 Rebecca R Tukua (26)
 Gina E Pietras (33)
 Trentin P Krauss (32) 
 8:12.64 
 6  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Adrienne C Belliveau (25)
 Aaron J Yu (33)
 Charles J Antonen (31)
 Amber D Nishimoto (30) 
 9:06.55 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jill R Fusari (42)
 Debbie M Santos (40)
 Stephen A Stahl (44)
 Michael W Chen (35) 
 1:34.26 
 3  200 Free Relay  CVAS  Pacific  Shawn E Anderson (39)
 Jenny M Brooks (43)
 Kristie Jett (37)
 Scott Jett (36) 
 1:34.63 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jill R Fusari (42)
 Roque J Santos (41)
 Stephen A Stahl (44)
 Alison H Zamanian (39) 
 1:43.99 
 4  200 Medley Relay  CVAS  Pacific  Kristie Jett (37)
 Shawn E Anderson (39)
 Jenny M Brooks (43)
 Scott Jett (36) 
 1:48.38 
 10  200 Medley Relay  TVM  Pacific  Bonnie M Bilich (51)
 Denise E Elson (40)
 Brian C Holm (37)
 Keith A Jeffrey (37) 
 1:49.94 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Santos (40)
 Roque J Santos (41)
 Alison H Zamanian (38)
 David E Boatwright (47) 
 3:48.70 
 2  400 Medley Relay  TVM  Pacific  Keith A Jeffrey (37)
 Timothy J Reilly (37)
 Denise E Elson (40)
 Shannon L Wigginton (35) 
 4:09.24 
 4  400 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  William C Hale (38)
 Susanne P Rublein (38)
 Jennifer F Brakeman (38)
 Joseph F Mc Carthy (39) 
 4:12.75 
 6  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Karen L Duggan (38)
 Paul D Vanhoven (44)
 Tom T Nootbaar (45)
 Kara L Gray (43) 
 4:17.86 
 10  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Meike M Labusch (36)
 John M Cook (38)
 Josh Harris (39)
 Jill P Stern (44) 
 4:21.78 
 1  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Santos (40)
 Karen L Duggan (38)
 Roque J Santos (41)
 Eric C Bohm (42) 
 8:08.60 
 3  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Darrin T Connolly (37)
 Michelle V Pulido (36)
 Mikael D Langner (40)
 Diane C Smith (45) 
 8:38.90 
 4  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Michael P Heaney (42)
 Ron A Johnson (44)
 Leslie L Silva (53)
 Kara Gray (43) 
 8:47.28 
 5  800 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  John K Crane (57)
 Bill Mc Cracken (47)
 Shannon L Wigginton (35)
 Mary Ann Nygren (41) 
 8:47.95 
 6  800 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Warren Schenstrom (51)
 Laura A Beal (44)
 Hilary R Hafner (49)
 Mike W Carr (48) 
 8:49.53 
 7  800 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Sara H Jones (40)
 Todd Wilson (44)
 Iris Dunkle (35)
 Jose M Buenrostro (42) 
 9:21.75 
 9  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Patrick F Mc Bride (39)
 Tina K Chase (49)
 Gwen A Dornan (46)
 Robert B Bassett (43) 
 9:44.48 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Paula J Roemer (47)
 Lynn S Sullivan (51)
 Brad A Gothberg (46)
 Greg A Remmert (46) 
 1:39.47 
 9  200 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Kenneth M Fattlar (52)
 Karin L La Berge (45)
 Bonnie M Bilich (51)
 Bill Mc Cracken (47) 
 1:44.46 
 10  200 Free Relay  ALMA  Pacific  John M Goble (46)
 Carole L Keighley (45)
 Soren T Soe (45)
 Allison Hunt (45) 
 1:44.47 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (45)
 Lisa A Ward (45)
 Tom T Nootbaar (45)
 Paula J Roemer (48) 
 1:50.35 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SRM  Pacific  Joe S Dunn (51)
 Hermine M Terhorst (50)
 John R Morales (51)
 Leslie M Jaubert (51) 
 1:55.84 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SRM  Pacific  John R Morales (51)
 Hilary R Hafner (49)
 Susan J Nowack (48)
 Warren Schenstrom (51) 
 4:14.07 
 2  400 Medley Relay  TVM  Pacific  Bonnie M Bilich (51)
 Karin L La Berge (45)
 Kenneth M Fattlar (52)
 Bill Mc Cracken (47) 
 4:15.80 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Mary Jo Ferris (47)
 Brad A Gothberg (46)
 Kerry L O'Brien (52)
 Karen L Murphy (48) 
 4:23.80 
 4  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Paula J Roemer (47)
 Sophia S Sotelo-Osborne (47)
 Greg A Remmert (46)
 Wayne W Griffith (48) 
 4:25.67 
 7  400 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (54)
 James Cochrane (50)
 Cokie Lepinski (49)
 Julia A Fornage (48) 
 4:57.20 
 8  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Arthur W Mantey (52)
 Valeriy A Boreyko (55)
 Cathy E Huang (54)
 Diane C Smith (45) 
 4:57.88 
 1  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  David E Boatwright (47)
 Charlene A O'Brien (52)
 Margee M Curran (47)
 Brad A Gothberg (46) 
 7:51.33 
 2  800 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  John R Morales (51)
 Hermine M Terhorst (50)
 Leslie M Jaubert (51)
 Francisco L Canales (51) 
 9:08.90 
 4  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Felicia M Adler (46)
 B J R Henry (45)
 Doug J Cook (46)
 John Porcella (46) 
 9:27.52 
 7  800 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Judy Strauss (54)
 Martin D Michael (65)
 Bill Dawson (66)
 Jana Matena (46) 
 10:15.01 
 9  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Paul Virtue (57)
 Cathy E Huang (54)
 Carol M Ogilvie (53)
 Bill Burke (54) 
 10:20.86 

Mixed 55+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (65)
 Judy A Eisenman (55)
 Laura B Val (57)
 Tate Holt (57) 
 1:43.00 
 4  200 Free Relay  CVAS  Pacific  Don N Willard (56)
 Caroline Lindholm-Reynaud (56)
 Gerre G Jones (60)
 Gordon M Paul (56) 
 1:49.78 
 8  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Martha A Alexander (59)
 Stephanie I Scott (62)
 Robert H Olson (64)
 James R De Lacy (62) 
 1:56.31 
 10  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Duke A Dahlin (60)
 Mary J Saal (55)
 Grendel S Burrell (57)
 Julian B Sapirstein (59) 
 1:58.65 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (65)
 Kenneth A Frost (64)
 Laura B Val (57)
 Judy A Eisenman (55) 
 1:56.64 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donald L Galine (63)
 Martha A Alexander (59)
 Robert H Olson (64)
 Regina Brittingham (57) 
 2:08.70 
 8  200 Medley Relay  CVAS  Pacific  Louis C Slater (60)
 Gerre G Jones (60)
 Gordon M Paul (56)
 Caroline Lindholm-Reynaud (56) 
 2:10.62 
 7  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Robert O Garretson (75)
 Robert A Chambers (56)
 Connie L Birdsall (63)
 Zandra G Bietz (65) 
 7:30.97 
 1  400 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (65)
 Kenneth A Frost Jr (64)
 Laura B Val (57)
 Judy A Eisenman (55) 
 4:22.67 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donald L Galine (63)
 Kildine J Harms (55)
 Martha A Alexander (59)
 Jesse B Smyers (62) 
 5:12.83 
 3  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Kent P Ford (55)
 Grendel S Burrell (57)
 Mary J Saal (55)
 Julian B Sapirstein (59) 
 5:15.56 
 5  400 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Peg K Mc Partland (66)
 Cary D Mc Gregor (58)
 Jim Clemmons (58)
 Susie A Caso (62) 
 5:38.01 
 6  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Duke A Dahlin (60)
 Richard E Atondo (59)
 Mary T Dumont (55)
 Nancy L Cutler (55) 
 5:41.11 
 7  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert H Olson (64)
 Stephanie I Scott (62)
 D Craig Dennis (62)
 Karen M Tukua (59) 
 5:41.52 
 9  400 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Maggie H Tevis (61)
 Eric L Sutton-Beattie (56)
 Susie W Powell (56)
 James E Gloystein (58) 
 6:03.46 
 1  800 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (65)
 Kenneth A Frost Jr (64)
 Laura B Val (57)
 Linda R Shoenberger (61) 
 8:54.85 
 2  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stephanie I Scott (62)
 Martha A Alexander (59)
 James R De Lacy (62)
 Donald L Galine (63) 
 9:51.91 
 3  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Julian B Sapirstein (59)
 Nancy L Cutler (55)
 Mary J Saal (55)
 Duke A Dahlin (60) 
 10:24.62 
 4  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  David M Ugarkovich (61)
 Karen M Tukua (59)
 Michael S Piazza (63)
 Kerry H Rogers (56) 
 10:39.67 
 5  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Susan J Allen (64)
 Jonathan G Morgan (55)
 Mary T Dumont (55)
 Richard E Atondo (59) 
 10:55.71 
 9  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Peter Mansfield (64)
 Richard E Ensor (61)
 Lolly Lewis (58)
 Lauren E Chaitkin (64) 
 13:48.05 

Mixed 65+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  A Emory Haworth (73)
 Midge S Kraetzer (70)
 Joan E Alexander (77)
 Harold O Boscovich (66) 
 2:26.46 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Dennis R Bledsoe (70)
 Jim E Perilman (70)
 Midge S Kraetzer (70)
 Joyce M Haworth (71) 
 2:47.58 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Midge S Kraetzer (70)
 Ed Lane (70)
 Jim E Perilman (70)
 Joyce M Haworth (71) 
 6:47.05 
 4  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Tanako Hagiwara (70)
 Dale C Freeman (65)
 William E Grohe (75)
 Peggy Kang (73) 
 8:32.60 
 5  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Polly Rose (66)
 William J Snape (65)
 George B Morey (66)
 Janet L Bensu (76) 
 9:09.64 
 1  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jim E Perilman (70)
 Stan F Morner (74)
 Joyce M Haworth (71)
 Joan E Alexander (77) 
 13:30.03 
 2  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret S Voorhees (80)
 Peggy Kang (73)
 George B Morey (66)
 Daniel R Osborne (75) 
 15:33.05 
 3  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Ron Walter (68)
 Polly Rose (66)
 Mary A Allen (76)
 Dale C Freeman (65) 
 18:08.19 

Mixed 75+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donna Monroe (75)
 Ann M Hirsch (78)
 Frank B Nieman (76)
 Robert W Mayo (75) 
 2:44.59 
 4  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret S Voorhees (80)
 William E Grohe (75)
 Mary A Allen (76)
 Daniel R Osborne (75) 
 3:19.54 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donald L Brown (75)
 Norman E Stupfel (76)
 Joan E Alexander (77)
 Donna Monroe (75) 
 2:46.58 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (75)
 Jae Howell (86)
 Frank B Nieman (76)
 Jean M Duncan (76) 
 3:39.21 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (75)
 Frank B Nieman (76)
 Ann M Hirsch (78)
 Jean M Duncan (76) 
 7:11.26 
 2  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Mary A Allen (76)
 Margaret S Voorhees (80)
 Daniel R Osborne (75)
 Richard D Schomburg (82) 
 10:37.59 
 1  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (75)
 Ann M Hirsch (78)
 Norman E Stupfel (76)
 Donna Monroe (75) 
 12:18.74 
 2  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jae Howell (86)
 Frank B Nieman (76)
 Jack C Daniel (76)
 Jean M Duncan (76) 
 15:40.81 
 3  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Ilse M Byrnes (82)
 Richard D Schomburg (82)
 Janet L Bensu (76)
 William E Grohe (75) 
 18:39.86 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #42
Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #43