Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2009 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Daniel Michael (20)
 Ben Christoffel (33)
 Adam Dawkins (33)
 Wes Merkle (28) 
 1:26.83 
 4  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Daniel Michael (20)
 Ben Christoffel (33)
 Adam Dawkins (33)
 Chris Clarke (40) 
 1:38.46 
 1  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Daniel Michael (20)
 Mark O'Malley (32)
 Adam Dawkins (33)
 Ben Christoffel (33) 
 3:13.65 
 9  400 Free Relay  THT  Indiana  David L Breiding (27)
 Jason D Revere (26)
 Evan S Sandullo (30)
 Dirk A Wilson (23) 
 3:28.73 
 8  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Mark V O'Malley (32)
 Brandon Hobbs (20)
 Matthew E O'Neal (22)
 William B Simmons (33) 
 4:01.08 

Men 25+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Gary V Ordway (41)
 Wesley J Merkle (28)
 Phillip T Dawkins (35)
 John W Hubbard (28) 
 4:04.73 

Men 35+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Chris A Clarke (40)
 Ryan K Stephens (37)
 Robert D Simon (38)
 Trey Harrison (38) 
 3:57.31 

Men 55+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Thomas C Perrin (58)
 Jim M Thompson (57)
 Douglas K Miller (62)
 David W Lewis (57) 
 4:08.00 
 2  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Jim M Thompson (57)
 Phillip M Bly (56)
 Douglas K Miller (62)
 Thomas C Perrin (58) 
 4:25.20 

Men 65+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Russ Desserich (65)
 George Quigley (68)
 Mel Goldstein (70)
 Robert L Risley (81) 
 2:14.34 
 5  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Robert W Badger (77)
 Russ Desserich (65)
 Mel Goldstein (70)
 Robert L Risley (81) 
 5:23.55 
 3  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Russell L Judd (76)
 Ivan M Chalfie (77)
 Robert W Badger (77)
 Richard L Clapp (72) 
 9:55.32 

Women 18+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Rachel Ripley (24)
 Megan Sobecki (23)
 Nicole Crickmore (24)
 Tina Childress-Brown (45) 
 4:04.60 
 8  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Jackie Barnes (23)
 Kiley L Gooch (23)
 Megan E Sobecki (23)
 Nicole A Crickmore (24) 
 4:47.30 

Women 25+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Stephanie A Nicolini (30)
 Terese M Schurger (29)
 Jenny W Weaver (28)
 Katherine Graham (26) 
 4:36.86 

Women 35+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Victoria Rian (42)
 Linda Marvin (35)
 Kris Houchens (41)
 Lisa Zedonis (47) 
 4:10.88 
 3  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Kris Houchens (41)
 Linda L Marvin (35)
 Susie Shuck (43)
 Lindy E Eime (48) 
 5:20.69 
 8  400 Medley Relay  NAST  Indiana  Jean G Lloyd (36)
 Kirsten R Watkins (40)
 Melanie Derzhavets (43)
 Jenny L Elliott (44) 
 6:13.53 

Women 45+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Tina M Childress-Brown (45)
 Carol E Gassen (48)
 Cheryl M Gettelfinger (51)
 Lisa L Zedonis (47) 
 4:24.35 
 5  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Tina M Childress-Brown (45)
 Carol E Gassen (48)
 Cheryl M Gettelfinger (51)
 Lisa L Zedonis (47) 
 5:15.13 

Women 55+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Kris Wingenroth (55)
 Susan Francis (56)
 Anne Campbell (56)
 Karlene F Denby (55) 
 1:58.95 
 6  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Anne Campbell (56)
 Holly Lambert (55)
 Kris Wingenroth (55)
 Susan Francis (56) 
 2:32.30 
 1  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Kris Wingenroth (55)
 Holly Lambert (55)
 Anne Campbell (56)
 Susan Francis (56) 
 4:53.38 
 10  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Mary H Strode (68)
 Sue Cosper (60)
 Constance A Dumas-Coleman (66)
 Alma L Coles (70) 
 13:22.35 
 1  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Anne E Fisher Campbell (56)
 Sue Cosper (60)
 Carol A Hall (61)
 Kirsten Beeler (62) 
 7:39.77 

Mixed 18+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Rachel Ripley (24)
 Ben Christoffel (33)
 Daniel Michael (20)
 Megan Sobecki (23) 
 1:45.70 

Mixed 55+ SCY (2009)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Jim Thompson (57)
 Susan Francis (56)
 Karlene F Denby (55)
 George Quigley (68) 
 1:53.88 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #47
Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #33
Sponsor #20
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #13