Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2008 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Delaware Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  FINS  Delaware Valley  Gerard Mayer (24)
 Joseph Glodek (21)
 Ryan Cherlin (23)
 Thomas G Uybarreta (29) 
 1:48.71 
 1  400 Free Relay  FINS  Delaware Valley  Gerard Mayer (24)
 Roger Burleigh (24)
 Corey Welch (25)
 Ryan Smith (25) 
 3:40.78 
 4  400 Free Relay  FINS  Delaware Valley  Ryan Cherlin (23)
 Nicholas Deroose (23)
 Joseph Glodek (21)
 Thomas G Uybarreta (29) 
 4:38.53 
 1  400 Medley Relay  FINS  Delaware Valley  Corey Welch (25)
 Gerard Mayer (24)
 Roger Burleigh (24)
 Ryan Smith (25) 
 3:58.83 
 3  400 Medley Relay  FINS  Delaware Valley  Nicholas Deroose (23)
 Joseph Glodek (21)
 Thomas G Uybarreta (29)
 Ryan Cherlin (23) 
 4:57.24 

Men 120-159 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  400 Free Relay  FINS  Delaware Valley  Kyle McKinley (31)
 Samuel Mink (32)
 Jason Klugman (37)
 Jeffrey Rice (34) 
 4:07.18 
 6  400 Medley Relay  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Alan P O'Connor (35)
 Adam K Reuter (34)
 Christopher J Hess (29)
 Joseph H Morozin (48) 
 4:29.15 

Men 160-199 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  400 Medley Relay  FINS  Delaware Valley  Francesco Di Maio (48)
 Jason Klugman (37)
 Jim Jordan (43)
 Robert Kannegieser (51) 
 4:38.49 
 5  800 Free Relay  FINS  Delaware Valley  Dennis Clegg (39)
 George Horan (54)
 Jeffrey Rice (34)
 Robert Kannegieser (51) 
 9:42.97 
 10  800 Free Relay  1776  Delaware Valley  Ronald L Marks (50)
 Jeff M Reilly (47)
 Christopher S Dana (55)
 Thomas J Patterson (31) 
 10:57.41 

Men 200-239 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Geoffrey A Meyer (57)
 Stephen P Dougherty (57)
 Michael S Matz (47)
 Jay R Platt (61) 
 2:13.68 
 8  400 Free Relay  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Geoffrey A Meyer (57)
 Stephen P Dougherty (57)
 Paul B Sweeney (57)
 Jay R Platt (61) 
 4:24.83 
 10  400 Free Relay  FINS  Delaware Valley  Jim Jordan (43)
 Donald Verlenden (55)
 George Horan (54)
 Robert Kannegieser (51) 
 4:28.90 
 8  400 Medley Relay  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Geoffrey A Meyer (57)
 Jay R Platt (61)
 Stephen P Dougherty (57)
 Paul B Sweeney (57) 
 5:06.62 
 5  800 Free Relay  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Joseph H Morozin (48)
 Paul B Sweeney (57)
 Stephen P Dougherty (57)
 Geoffrey A Meyer (57) 
 9:35.63 

Women 72-99 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  FINS  Delaware Valley  Lily Cavanagh (23)
 Carol Baillie (24)
 Jillian Murphy (25)
 Shana Welch (24) 
 4:31.24 
 3  400 Medley Relay  FINS  Delaware Valley  Shana Welch (24)
 Carol Baillie (24)
 Lily Cavanagh (23)
 Jess Vamvas (26) 
 5:36.95 

Women 120-159 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Barbara B Burke (47)
 Trish A Flynn (32)
 Theresa A Schreiber (36)
 Annmarie Winkis (30) 
 2:14.21 
 8  200 Medley Relay  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Terri Cecatiello (49)
 Karin L Cole (30)
 Annmarie Winkis (30)
 Barbara B Burke (47) 
 2:29.51 
 4  400 Medley Relay  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Theresa A Schreiber (36)
 Trish A Flynn (32)
 Annmarie Winkis (30)
 Barbara B Burke (47) 
 5:37.45 

Women 160-199 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  FINS  Delaware Valley  Joan Buehler (46)
 Jill Burke (44)
 Michele Huyette (40)
 Elke Hofmann (36) 
 2:25.77 
 9  200 Medley Relay  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Caroline F Stein (38)
 Janice A Lukasik (50)
 Barbara B Burke (47)
 Dana M Burkart (37) 
 2:36.91 
 1  400 Free Relay  FINS  Delaware Valley  Pamela Moss (46)
 Shara Neidell (41)
 Jill Burke (44)
 Michele Huyette (40) 
 4:28.56 
 2  400 Medley Relay  FINS  Delaware Valley  Pamela Moss (46)
 Michele Huyette (40)
 Joan Buehler (46)
 Shara Neidell (41) 
 5:11.32 

Women 240-279 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  1776  Delaware Valley  Janet M Jastremski (60)
 Janet H Moeller (74)
 Joan B Waldbaum (77)
 Vicki Murphy-Kendall (64) 
 3:24.36 
 2  400 Medley Relay  1776  Delaware Valley  Janet H Moeller (74)
 Joan B Waldbaum (77)
 Janet M Jastremski (60)
 Vicki Murphy-Kendall (64) 
 8:34.39 
 1  800 Free Relay  1776  Delaware Valley  Janet H Moeller (74)
 Janet M Jastremski (60)
 Joan B Waldbaum (77)
 Vicki Murphy-Kendall (64) 
 16:41.03 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FINS  Delaware Valley  Corey Welch (25)
 Carol Baillie (24)
 Ryan Smith (25)
 Shana Welch (24) 
 2:02.02 
 5  200 Medley Relay  FINS  Delaware Valley  Lily Cavanagh (23)
 Jillian Murphy (25)
 Roger Burleigh (24)
 Nicholas Deroose (23) 
 2:14.48 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Alan P O'Connor (35)
 Tara M Murtha (28)
 Barbara B Burke (47)
 Adam B Burger (25) 
 1:59.11 
 10  200 Free Relay  FINS  Delaware Valley  Samuel Mink (32)
 Jill Burke (44)
 Jennifer Hensell (29)
 Kyle McKinley (31) 
 2:01.20 
 6  400 Free Relay  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Christopher J Hess (29)
 Adam K Reuter (34)
 Karin L Cole (30)
 Terri Cecatiello (49) 
 4:27.00 
 4  400 Medley Relay  FINS  Delaware Valley  Thomas Creech (42)
 Robert Ryan (43)
 Jennifer Hensell (29)
 Elke Hofmann (36) 
 4:55.25 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Michael S Matz (47)
 Trish A Flynn (32)
 Barbara B Burke (47)
 Alan P O'Connor (35) 
 2:00.36 
 10  200 Free Relay  FINS  Delaware Valley  Pamela Moss (46)
 Rick G Hausch (45)
 Shara Neidell (41)
 P Martin Henry (44) 
 2:00.72 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  FINS  Delaware Valley  Teresa Talbot (58)
 Terry Fowler (49)
 Rupert Seals (51)
 Randall E Sprinkle (45) 
 2:28.29 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  1776  Delaware Valley  Janet M Jastremski (60)
 Janet H Moeller (74)
 David D Gladfelter (72)
 Joe J Van Reymersdal (81) 
 3:08.61 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #51
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #43
Sponsor #20
Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #14