Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2008 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Florida Gold Coast LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (23)
 Tommie A Cuticchia (25)
 Bryan S Palmer (29)
 Arturo Castro (18) 
 1:45.42 
 2  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Arturo Castro (18)
 Tommie A Cuticchia (25)
 Luis F Galvan-Sarabia (23)
 Allan Flandes (18) 
 3:46.31 

Men 100-119 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  James Vaucher (25)
 Cesar Aguiluz (26)
 Jarrod Gac (26)
 Juan Salas (26) 
 4:29.50 
 5  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Stephen Dehnert (31)
 Cesar Aguiluz (26)
 Justin M Bullard (33)
 Tim Krajewski (27) 
 10:44.38 

Men 120-159 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Robert Rivera (30)
 Roger A Stoudt (34)
 Rodrigo Corcho (29)
 Luis Comulada (33) 
 1:39.05 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Roger A Stoudt (34)
 Corey L Welch (25)
 Robert S Rivera (30)
 Luis E Comulada (33) 
 1:49.58 
 10  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  James Fetter (46)
 Rodrigo Corcho (29)
 Juan Salas (26)
 Jose del Pino (42) 
 4:08.04 
 1  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Mance Buttram (28)
 Rodrigo Corcho (29)
 Robert Rivera (30)
 Luis Comulada (33) 
 4:06.45 

Men 160-199 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ricardo J Valdivia (44)
 Jim Harper (41)
 James N Jacobson (46)
 Brian P McGloin (37) 
 1:44.81 
 5  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Alex Blavatnik (44)
 Jeffrey S Stafford (38)
 Terry L Lage (40)
 Andrew Farrell (38) 
 1:46.28 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Roger A Stoudt (34)
 Sean Frampton (42)
 Jonathan Olsen (45)
 Jim Harper (41) 
 1:55.11 
 1  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Sean Frampton (42)
 Jonathan Olsen (45)
 Jim Harper (41)
 Luis Comulada (33) 
 3:39.80 
 6  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Patrick M Harrington (37)
 Tim D Erickson (52)
 Rion M Broshears (35)
 Andrew Farrell (38) 
 4:00.21 
 10  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Larry E Caldwell (44)
 David Walley (43)
 Phillip King (42)
 Christopher DiGilio (45) 
 4:09.24 
 5  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Larry E Caldwell (44)
 David Walley (43)
 R Daniel Arlotto (38)
 Brian McGloin (37) 
 4:24.73 
 1  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Roger A Stoudt (34)
 James Jacobson (46)
 Jonathan Olsen (45)
 Sean Frampton (42) 
 8:24.22 
 7  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Mark Kowalak (41)
 John Roe (40)
 Christopher DiGilio (45)
 Eric Search (41) 
 9:59.39 

Men 200-239 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  James Jacobson (46)
 Cav Cavanaugh (73)
 Bill Korey (45)
 Brian McGloin (37) 
 4:04.05 

Men 240-279 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (64)
 George L Schmidt (58)
 Cav Cavanaugh (73)
 Joe Wotton (49) 
 1:51.57 
 10  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  James E Ward (69)
 Robert L Jacobsohn (58)
 Lars Pedersen (65)
 Michael C Gleber (53) 
 2:31.29 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (58)
 Karl E Wiedamann (70)
 Joe Wotton (49)
 Jose E Ferraz (63) 
 2:08.86 
 3  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Matthew Gill (52)
 Barry Gollop (53)
 Michael Dively (70)
 Scott Woodburn (65) 
 4:48.41 
 5  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ken Beier (59)
 James LaBrie (57)
 Barry Gollop (53)
 Cav Cavanaugh (73) 
 6:09.51 
 4  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ken Beier (59)
 Michael Cuenca (47)
 Michael Dively (70)
 Scott Woodburn (65) 
 11:05.50 

Men 280-319 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Alan S Rapperport (75)
 Karl E Wiedamann (70)
 Jose E Ferraz (63)
 Cav Cavanaugh (73) 
 5:27.60 

Women 72-99 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Kate Alyabyeva (19)
 Siobhan C Murphy (22)
 Lisa McLuckie (29)
 Heidi R Hester (28) 
 2:06.22 

Women 100-119 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Kate Alyabyeva (19)
 Heidi R Hester (28)
 Nicole Kosmas (31)
 Siobhan C Murphy (22) 
 4:35.10 
 6  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Sheila Arlotto (33)
 Miriam Klein (31)
 Nicole Pierce (20)
 Calista Phillips (35) 
 5:38.37 

Women 120-159 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Nicole Kosmas (31)
 Catherine M Hensley (30)
 Elizabeth A Heller (28)
 Jennifer L Fernandez (35) 
 2:14.56 
 7  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Nancy L Ash (35)
 Elaine Luzano (32)
 Valerie Devanney (23)
 Celia C Devanney (51) 
 4:54.26 

Women 160-199 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ann K Stewart (38)
 Lydia S Seier (52)
 Becky Willman (56)
 Leticia Castro (48) 
 5:10.83 
 7  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Jennifer A Hulett (39)
 Ann B Thomas (48)
 Vanessa Aron (28)
 Sarah L Bennett (45) 
 5:19.59 

Women 200-239 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Pat A Sargeant (55)
 Peggy H McDonnell (53)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (50)
 Paige Moore (42) 
 2:03.44 
 10  200 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Lena Forre (52)
 Adrienne Chin-Ogilvie (48)
 Anita M Mitchell (58)
 Marci A Grady (50) 
 2:53.59 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Maureen C Hughes (55)
 Peggy McDonnell (53)
 Katherine M Karageorges-Sharp (50)
 Lydia S Seier (52) 
 2:27.18 
 1  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Debbie Cavanaugh (50)
 Peggy McDonnell (53)
 Tanya Hanson (47)
 Pat A Sargeant (55) 
 4:28.84 
 2  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Maureen Hughes (55)
 Barbara Protzman (54)
 Andrea Woodburn (45)
 Ana Armington (47) 
 5:12.38 
 6  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Kathleen Casey (49)
 Gayle Preston (53)
 Alicia Mena (37)
 Susan Gunter (65) 
 6:34.28 
 1  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Maureen C Hughes (55)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (50)
 Pat A Sargeant (55)
 Peggy McDonnell (53) 
 5:21.44 
 1  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Debbie Cavanaugh (50)
 Peggy McDonnell (53)
 Tanya Hanson (47)
 Pat A Sargeant (55) 
 9:57.07 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Diego Suarez (25)
 Laura C Miller (25)
 Caroline S Pigassou (24)
 Seton Hengesbach (24) 
 2:00.53 
 3  200 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Stephanie Brown (25)
 Domenico Sottile (31)
 Chris Bernard (22)
 Leigh Ann Scoppetuolo (21) 
 2:04.32 
 1  400 Medley Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Stephanie Brown (25)
 Domenico Sottile (31)
 Chris Bernard (22)
 Leigh Ann Scoppetuolo (21) 
 4:34.99 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Nicole Pierce (20)
 Sheila Arlotto (33)
 Jarrod Gac (26)
 Mance Buttram (28) 
 4:21.67 
 1  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  James Vaucher (25)
 Sheila Arlotto (33)
 Nicole Pierce (20)
 Jarrod Gac (26) 
 10:23.20 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  400 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Patrick Harrington (37)
 Laura Thompson (37)
 Linda Larson (53)
 Marty Hendrick (50) 
 4:42.41 
 5  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Bill Korey (45)
 Phillip King (42)
 Andrea Woodburn (45)
 Tanya Hanson (47) 
 4:56.72 
 4  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David Walley (43)
 Alicia Mena (37)
 Andrea Woodburn (45)
 Bill Korey (45) 
 10:03.15 
 6  800 Free Relay  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Patrick Harrington (37)
 Jeanne Sather (51)
 Linda Larson (53)
 Marty Hendrick (50) 
 10:56.65 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Debbie Cavanaugh (50)
 Michael Taylor (47)
 Pat A Sargeant (55)
 John Grzeszczak (50) 
 2:03.02 
 2  400 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Peggy McDonnell (53)
 John Grzeszczak (50)
 Alicia Mena (37)
 Scott Woodburn (65) 
 5:13.79 
 2  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Matthew Gill (52)
 Maureen Hughes (55)
 Barbara Protzman (54)
 Larry E Caldwell (44) 
 10:36.93 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Debbie D Cavanaugh (50)
 Cav Cavanaugh (73)
 Pat A Sargeant (55)
 David Quiggin (64) 
 1:55.93 
 4  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (73)
 Gayle Preston (53)
 Susan Gunter (65)
 John Grzeszczak (50) 
 13:49.09 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #42
Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #44