Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2008 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Paul Smrz (26)
 Walter G Tuholski (31)
 Jindra Skruzny (27)
 Michael J Dare (26) 
 1:47.00 
 9  200 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Casey Ketterling (31)
 John E Kennedy (32)
 Yatindra Pandya (28)
 Riley Marmesh (23) 
 1:48.21 
 8  400 Free Relay  MMS  Pacific  Daniel Salinas (18)
 David Salinas (18)
 Richard B Wasemiller (31)
 Timothy W Bilbrey (40) 
 4:04.42 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jeff Mellinger (29)
 Andy J Nonaka (29)
 Aaron J Mikuni (28)
 Andy M Brown (30) 
 4:13.85 
 9  400 Medley Relay  BAY  Pacific  Casey Ketterling (31)
 John E Kennedy (32)
 Yatindra Pandya (28)
 Riley Marmesh (23) 
 4:31.99 

Men 120-159 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jeff Mellinger (29)
 Aaron J Mikuni (28)
 Michael P Heaney (42)
 Andy J Nonaka (29) 
 1:45.30 
 6  800 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Matt Harrington (37)
 Eric G De Santo (37)
 Yatindra Pandya (28)
 Scott J Dudley (34) 
 10:41.88 

Men 160-199 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Brad A Gothberg (46)
 Eric C Bohm (42)
 Tom T Nootbaar (45)
 David E Boatwright (47) 
 1:47.10 
 9  400 Free Relay  SAC  Pacific  Stephen Smith (42)
 Markus Boedtker (44)
 Pablo Stansbery (47)
 Blake Blackwell (27) 
 4:08.22 

Men 200-239 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (54)
 Don M Davis (64)
 Eric L Sutton-Beattie (56)
 Ken C Ericsson (48) 
 1:56.16 
 3  400 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Robert H Heath (51)
 Jim Clemmons (58)
 Cary D Mc Gregor (58)
 Ili R Selinger (35) 
 4:48.20 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SAC  Pacific  David Ugarkovich (61)
 Andrew Brenan (48)
 Scott Reuss (47)
 Markus Boedtker (44) 
 4:52.58 
 7  400 Medley Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Richard T Todd (66)
 Don A Wells (54)
 Taylor Wells (22)
 Larry N Daniels (63) 
 5:05.72 
 10  400 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (54)
 Don M Davis (64)
 Ken C Ericsson (48)
 Eric L Sutton-Beattie (56) 
 5:17.63 
 1  800 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  John R Morales (50)
 Joe S Dunn (50)
 Francisco L Canales (51)
 Warren Schenstrom (51) 
 8:31.85 
 6  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Bryan D Volpp (51)
 Chris H Stewart (57)
 Peter M Guadagni (53)
 Kerry L O'Brien (51) 
 9:41.25 

Men 240-279 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  David C Ahlman (57)
 James R De Lacy (62)
 Harold O Boscovich (66)
 Donald L Galine (63) 
 2:07.64 
 4  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Frank M Helm Jr (68)
 David M Fairfield (69)
 Richard T Todd (66)
 Larry N Daniels (63) 
 4:52.44 
 2  400 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (65)
 Kenneth A Frost Jr (64)
 Rick D Meyerhoff (61)
 Tate Holt (57) 
 4:49.65 
 10  400 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Bob Leuten (65)
 Robert F Cunningham (81)
 Henry Chan (29)
 Don L Stupfel (80) 
 6:55.05 
 5  800 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  John D Goldman (59)
 Martin D Michael (65)
 John F Sulzbach (74)
 Thomas D Anderson (47) 
 11:42.61 

Men 280-319 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Norman E Stupfel (76)
 Louis E Stoddard (71)
 Jim E Perilman (69)
 Frank B Nieman (76) 
 2:31.56 

Women 100-119 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Erin E Todd (24)
 Amy C Beisheim (28)
 Rebecca R Tukua (26)
 Nicole R Duringer (28) 
 2:00.90 
 7  200 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Holly Robertson (23)
 Megan E Baker (23)
 Sarah M Christensen (27)
 Cheryl L Nelson (28) 
 2:09.95 
 7  200 Medley Relay  DAM  Pacific  Jackie I Chow (30)
 Tovah E Skiles (30)
 Rebecca S Kwong (20)
 Leslie Holeman (33) 
 2:35.11 

Women 120-159 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Karen L Duggan (38)
 Michelle C Woods (25)
 Gina E Pietras (33)
 Acacia Clark (26) 
 1:59.75 
 4  400 Free Relay  MAAC  Pacific  Beth E Goodridge (35)
 Heather A O'Hearn (32)
 Karrie Bullock (30)
 Sarah J Estes (27) 
 4:31.77 
 1  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Rebecca R Tukua (26)
 B J R Henry (44)
 Nicole J Mendoza-Martens (32)
 Michelle C Woods (25) 
 10:13.46 

Women 160-199 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Santos (40)
 Paula J Roemer (47)
 Lisa A Ward (44)
 Alison H Zamanian (38) 
 1:56.03 
 4  400 Free Relay  MAAC  Pacific  Kathy J Sandner (52)
 Karen A Servas (47)
 Dina J Hackett (47)
 Trina Burton Stoughtenborough (45) 
 5:09.42 
 8  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Judy A Macdonald (33)
 Margaret A Axiak (23)
 Mary M Welsh (55)
 Carey L Marmesh (51) 
 5:20.95 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Lisa A Ward (44)
 Debbie M Santos (40)
 Alison H Zamanian (38)
 Paula J Roemer (47) 
 4:44.65 
 8  400 Medley Relay  BAY  Pacific  Wendy E Allen (35)
 Kimiko M Chan (49)
 Laurie J Lewis (47)
 Marion I Quinones (38) 
 6:28.70 
 2  800 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Jana Matena (46)
 Miki Armstrong (55)
 Juliette Applewhite (46)
 Lisa M Sheeper (44) 
 10:17.48 

Women 200-239 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Laurie J Lewis (47)
 Kimiko M Chan (49)
 Suzanne M Morris (53)
 Barbara J Klencke (51) 
 2:36.68 
 7  400 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Laurel D Bowden (52)
 Cokie Lepinski (49)
 Maggie H Tevis (60)
 Julia A Fornage (47) 
 6:52.97 
 3  800 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Laurie J Lewis (47)
 Barbara J Klencke (51)
 Jacklyn N Litman (58)
 Sue Free (46) 
 12:35.53 
 6  800 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Kathleen S Duffy (26)
 Mary Leigh Burke (56)
 Diane Renshaw (63)
 Kate D Latham (56) 
 14:29.89 

Women 240-279 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patricia Cullum (68)
 Karen M Tukua (58)
 Stephanie I Scott (61)
 Kildine J Harms (54) 
 2:41.79 
 8  200 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Zandra G Bietz (65)
 Julie K Giove (59)
 Marilyn A Mutzner (79)
 Connie L Birdsall (63) 
 4:01.28 
 2  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Janet E Royer (67)
 Jane M Munger (57)
 Connie L Birdsall (63)
 Susan E White (66) 
 7:41.11 
 3  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Lolly Owens (69)
 Julie K Giove (59)
 Deanna J Fickel (57)
 Sheryl A Parola (60) 
 7:43.34 
 4  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Bette-Lee M Axiak (63)
 Carol Harris (69)
 Laurie S Perry (54)
 Julie M Mc Vicker (64) 
 7:57.06 

Women 280-319 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Joyce M Haworth (71)
 Donna Monroe (75)
 Joan E Alexander (76)
 Pamela A Taub (58) 
 3:38.62 

Women 320-359 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patricia J Prevetz (87)
 Dixie C Germolus (81)
 Jae Howell (86)
 Barbara R Owens (79) 
 4:46.47 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Josh W Scott (25)
 Seta L Hanoian (23)
 Brian Mirkovich (27)
 Erin E Todd (24) 
 2:03.84 
 4  200 Medley Relay  BAY  Pacific  Megan E Baker (23)
 Holly Robertson (23)
 Yatindra Pandya (28)
 Riley Marmesh (23) 
 2:11.18 
 7  200 Medley Relay  DAM  Pacific  Tamara A Greasby (26)
 Tyler Lague (32)
 Kyle Ryan (20)
 Stacy Brittner (20) 
 2:17.67 
 1  400 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Megan E Baker (23)
 Riley Marmesh (23)
 Holly Robertson (23)
 Yatindra Pandya (28) 
 4:21.13 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Sarah Marshall (26)
 Andy J Nonaka (29)
 Acacia Clark (26)
 Andy M Brown (30) 
 2:01.60 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jeff Mellinger (29)
 Rebecca R Tukua (26)
 Aaron J Mikuni (28)
 Michelle C Woods (25) 
 2:06.55 
 6  200 Medley Relay  MAAC  Pacific  Beth E Goodridge (35)
 Jaymie Lenz (19)
 Andrew May (22)
 Kevin H Donlon (30) 
 2:07.56 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jindra Skruzny (27)
 Russell Mikuni (26)
 Angela R Haack (34)
 Nicole G Goyette (25) 
 2:08.61 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Erin E Todd (24)
 Andy J Nonaka (29)
 Gina E Pietras (33)
 Andy M Brown (30) 
 4:03.02 
 2  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jindra Skruzny (27)
 Rebecca R Tukua (26)
 Michelle C Woods (25)
 Paul Smrz (26) 
 4:11.41 
 4  400 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Emily Scott (28)
 Kevin Walters (26)
 Lesley M Ouellette (24)
 Ethan P Stone (31) 
 4:24.36 
 7  400 Free Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Rudy E Guadron (34)
 Mari Maekawa (24)
 Michele Kraus (23)
 Marc Weeks (34) 
 4:36.36 
 8  400 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Casey Ketterling (31)
 Cheryl L Nelson (28)
 Byron C Ellis (31)
 Sarah M Christensen (27) 
 4:38.69 
 5  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Mari Maekawa (24)
 Brad Hise (37)
 Waifa (Peter) Chau (28)
 Michele Kraus (23) 
 5:10.86 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  MAAC  Pacific  Tom A Kara (37)
 Brianna Leam (20)
 Kim Andre (26)
 Kurt N Olson (39) 
 2:05.74 
 3  200 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Juliet E Cox (40)
 Peter C Finney (41)
 Ili R Selinger (35)
 Suzie E Girard (37) 
 2:09.03 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SAC  Pacific  Stephen Smith (42)
 Yvonne Lo (38)
 Stephanie Moore (26)
 Markus Boedtker (44) 
 2:10.47 
 4  400 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Shannon L Wigginton (34)
 Nicholas Unaphum (28)
 Adam M Conway (30)
 Loren J Pearson (33) 
 4:20.72 
 7  800 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Peter W Pun (26)
 Amie D Prichard (28)
 John "Scooter" Morris (54)
 Dawn C Kalmar (31) 
 10:56.82 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  STAN  Pacific  Steve Weiss (61)
 Sarah Don (42)
 Kathryn E Gelman (43)
 Ken R Shilling (51) 
 1:59.07 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Andrew S Dennis (32)
 Roque J Santos (40)
 Debbie M Santos (40)
 Karen M Tukua (58) 
 2:09.73 
 9  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Karen L Duggan (38)
 Paul D Vanhoven (44)
 Tom T Nootbaar (45)
 B J R Henry (44) 
 2:11.03 
 2  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Santos (40)
 Karen L Duggan (38)
 Greg A Remmert (46)
 Roque J Santos (40) 
 4:08.50 
 5  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  B J R Henry (44)
 Eileen M Hansen (43)
 Brad A Gothberg (46)
 Eric C Bohm (42) 
 4:25.48 
 6  400 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Rebecca R Perry (44)
 Chantal Miklosi (38)
 Gregory V Brown (38)
 Robert H Heath (51) 
 4:31.89 
 8  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Kathleen M Horak (49)
 Carey L Marmesh (51)
 Don A Wells (54)
 Taylor Wells (22) 
 4:37.73 
 9  400 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Melissa M Braisted (36)
 Clark P Avery (43)
 B Gale Watlington (46)
 Thomas D Wu (46) 
 4:40.52 
 7  400 Medley Relay  TSUN  Pacific  Mark White (45)
 Katherine McCall (34)
 Stephen Martel (38)
 Leslie Morgan (51) 
 5:10.76 
 1  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Santos (40)
 Suzanne M Heim-Bowen (50)
 Brad A Gothberg (46)
 Roque J Santos (40) 
 9:00.14 
 2  800 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Robert H Heath (51)
 Juliet E Cox (40)
 Chantal Miklosi (38)
 Bob B Upshaw (59) 
 9:42.92 
 5  800 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Alicia M Koht (27)
 Annika Lewis (43)
 Scott J Lanterman (43)
 Jack Sorg (52) 
 10:06.12 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  RAMS  Pacific  Terri L Maginnis (48)
 Eileen T Spangler (46)
 Chuck C Kight (61)
 David Porcella (53) 
 2:23.09 
 4  200 Medley Relay  MAAC  Pacific  John B Frailing (61)
 Trina Burton Stoughtenborough (45)
 Karen A Servas (47)
 John F Field (60) 
 2:27.44 
 7  200 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Ruth Y Shaps (61)
 Mac D Mc Clelland (59)
 Jim Clemmons (58)
 Kathleen Kline (52) 
 2:31.33 
 9  200 Medley Relay  VSMS  Pacific  Seana Hogan (49)
 Michael Brown (62)
 Rick Bota (48)
 Cindy L Ennis (51) 
 2:34.59 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Regina Brittingham (57)
 Leslie L Silva (53)
 Kerry L O'Brien (51)
 David E Boatwright (47) 
 4:37.22 
 2  400 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Michelle Y Hartwell (44)
 Mary Mammoser (46)
 Ken C Ericsson (48)
 Don M Davis (64) 
 4:40.19 
 3  400 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Heather Walsh (30)
 Eric L Sutton-Beattie (56)
 Eric D Van Boer (54)
 Maggie H Tevis (60) 
 5:12.99 
 6  400 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  William F Tull (58)
 Laurie J Lewis (47)
 John "Scooter" Morris (54)
 Barbara J Klencke (51) 
 5:20.46 
 9  400 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Sharlene L Gee (42)
 Diane Renshaw (63)
 Phillip C Dibner (60)
 Sherwin J Gormly (47) 
 5:42.69 
 4  800 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Jim Clemmons (58)
 Susie A Caso (62)
 Cary D Mc Gregor (58)
 Rebecca R Perry (44) 
 11:40.27 
 8  800 Free Relay  BAY  Pacific  Ralph E Brott (69)
 Jean E Allan (50)
 Kathy R Bailey (59)
 John A Walker (41) 
 13:32.42 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (65)
 Laura B Val (57)
 Nancy J Ridout (66)
 Tate Holt (57) 
 1:58.18 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (65)
 Kenneth A Frost Jr (64)
 Laura B Val (57)
 Nancy J Ridout (66) 
 2:14.24 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Regina Brittingham (57)
 Stephanie I Scott (61)
 Michael S Piazza (62)
 James R De Lacy (62) 
 2:43.79 
 7  200 Medley Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Arlene Proebsting (65)
 Connie L Williams (62)
 Larry N Daniels (63)
 David M Fairfield (69) 
 3:07.09 
 1  400 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (65)
 Laura B Val (57)
 Nancy J Ridout (66)
 Tate Holt (57) 
 4:24.41 
 2  400 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Mac D Mc Clelland (59)
 Ruth Y Shaps (61)
 Susie A Caso (62)
 Jim Clemmons (58) 
 5:14.41 
 3  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stephanie I Scott (61)
 Karen M Tukua (58)
 James R De Lacy (62)
 Donald L Galine (63) 
 5:15.72 
 1  800 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (65)
 Laura B Val (57)
 Linda R Shoenberger (61)
 Kenneth A Frost Jr (64) 
 9:54.18 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donald L Galine (63)
 Ann M Hirsch (77)
 Jim E Perilman (69)
 Joan E Alexander (76) 
 3:02.94 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Barbara R Owens (79)
 Stan F Morner (74)
 Peter M Guadagni (53)
 Donna Monroe (75) 
 3:14.23 
 8  200 Medley Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Marilyn A Mutzner (79)
 L Philip Reiss (71)
 Susan E White (66)
 John Hurst (82) 
 4:10.36 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Don L Stupfel (80)
 Stanley E Panko (70)
 Gloria M Stupfel (82)
 Ann M Lambertson (78) 
 4:49.16 
 2  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donna Monroe (75)
 Ann M Hirsch (77)
 Stan F Morner (74)
 Norman E Stupfel (76) 
 6:48.36 

Mixed 320-359 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patricia J Prevetz (87)
 Jae Howell (86)
 A Emory Haworth (72)
 Norman E Stupfel (76) 
 4:26.22 
 1  400 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Ann M Lambertson (78)
 Gloria M Stupfel (82)
 Robert F Cunningham (81)
 Don L Stupfel (80) 
 9:20.95 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #44
Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #50
Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #25