Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2008 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Jeffery C Swisher (28)
 Edward (Ted) J Bradley (25)
 James J Montante (26)
 Eric C Herman (37) 
 1:57.97 

Men 160-199 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Casey Claflin (55)
 Michael J Ruelf (55)
 Matt Hart (25)
 Mark A Calvert (49) 
 2:02.24 

Men 200-239 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Casey Claflin (55)
 Timothy J Carroll (57)
 Thomas G Bliss (54)
 John M Keen (45) 
 2:15.79 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  David W Oakes (68)
 Allen F Hillman (41)
 Paul G Butcher (40)
 Bert A Bowers (54) 
 2:16.27 
 9  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Dean Dye (67)
 Allen F Hillman (41)
 Paul G Butcher (40)
 Jan Soderstrom (63) 
 5:08.74 
 2  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Kevin M McCormack (56)
 Jerry Dawson (48)
 Rick B Walker (58)
 Mark A Drennen (52) 
 8:36.21 

Men 240-279 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Dean Dye (67)
 Gary Trimble (66)
 Bill R Kelley (61)
 David W Oakes (68) 
 2:11.20 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Dean Dye (67)
 Bill R Kelley (61)
 Kevin M McCormack (56)
 Rick B Walker (58) 
 2:11.71 

Women 100-119 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Sarah R Swoch (23)
 Kaitlyn E Laichak (19)
 Adrienne M Forkois (29)
 Paula M Texel (38) 
 2:31.72 

Women 120-159 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Sarah R Swoch (23)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (52)
 Barbara A Mc Nulty (51)
 Kate R Cillian (20) 
 5:47.77 

Women 160-199 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Agnese Ozolina (29)
 Kathryn J Dougherty (35)
 Deanna Doyle (50)
 Cathy A Fedako (47) 
 2:01.89 
 7  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Kelley C Carpenter (51)
 Laura Hamel (44)
 Lisa N Repassy (42)
 Ellen K Bennett (45) 
 2:07.19 
 1  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (45)
 Laura Hamel (44)
 Cathy A Fedako (47)
 Agnese Ozolina (29) 
 10:01.42 

Women 200-239 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Chris S Gilligan (65)
 Laura Hamel (44)
 Ellen K Bennett (45)
 Kelley C Carpenter (51) 
 2:28.81 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Chris S Gilligan (65)
 Martha J Samuelson (59)
 Laura Rectenwal (45)
 Deanna Doyle (50) 
 6:09.05 

Women 280-319 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (68)
 Patricia M Bond (70)
 Doris C Prokopi (73)
 Patricia A Tullman (71) 
 7:46.61 
 1  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Doris C Prokopi (73)
 Jean M Allen (68)
 Patricia A Tullman (71)
 Jean D Troy (81) 
 8:24.94 

Women 320-359 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  June B Reynolds (86)
 Gladys Olsen (82)
 Rosie Vijil (74)
 Ruth A Hoskinson (79) 
 9:50.29 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Edward (Ted) J Bradley (25)
 Kate R Cillian (20)
 Kaitlyn E Laichak (19)
 James J Montante (26) 
 1:57.28 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Eric C Herman (37)
 Sarah R Swoch (23)
 Adrienne M Forkois (29)
 Jeffery C Swisher (28) 
 2:02.22 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (50)
 Kathryn J Dougherty (35)
 Jerry Dawson (48)
 Mark B Bokorney (44) 
 2:10.20 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Robert E Aldrich (59)
 Barbara A Mc Nulty (51)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (52)
 James M Davis (56) 
 2:22.96 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Cathy A Fedako (47)
 Gary Trimble (66)
 Paul G Butcher (40)
 Kelley C Carpenter (51) 
 2:20.93 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Lisa N Repassy (42)
 Mark A Drennen (52)
 Lori L Overly (43)
 David W Oakes (68) 
 2:25.67 
 5  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Barbara A Mc Nulty (51)
 Stephan J Freeman (52)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (52)
 Robert E Aldrich (59) 
 5:14.98 
 10  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Peter R Betzer (66)
 Pat Marzulli (60)
 Flavia L Zappa (41)
 Sandy L Steer (69) 
 7:34.06 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Dean Dye (67)
 David W Oakes (68)
 Chris S Gilligan (65)
 Lori L Overly (43) 
 2:19.35 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Chris S Gilligan (65)
 Suzette Trainor (56)
 Kevin M McCormack (56)
 Jan Soderstrom (63) 
 2:27.58 

Mixed 320-359 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (84)
 Gladys Olsen (82)
 Ruth A Hoskinson (79)
 Robert M Williams (81) 
 3:58.40 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #14
Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #36