Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2008 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Travis Cheney (21)
 Charles Gehring (22)
 Brenden Hudson (18)
 Kevin Sherman (43) 
 3:39.49 
 7  400 Free Relay  SCMI  Indiana  Jordan Hatch (50)
 Patrick Beard (24)
 Todd Barton (40)
 Brent Harlos (44) 
 3:46.24 
 4  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Travis Cheney (21)
 Brenden Hudson (18)
 Nathan H Johnson (21)
 Charles Gehring (22) 
 3:55.78 
 10  400 Medley Relay  SCMI  Indiana  Brent Harlos (44)
 Patrick Beard (24)
 Todd Barton (40)
 Jordan Hatch (50) 
 4:17.49 

Men 25+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Jeffrey B Halbert (33)
 Wes Merkle (27)
 Gary Ordway (41)
 Will Simmons (32) 
 3:24.67 
 8  400 Free Relay  NAST  Indiana  Nick Badgett (28)
 Zach Smith (27)
 Christopher Sikich (29)
 Daniel Wendel (29) 
 3:29.60 
 6  400 Medley Relay  NAST  Indiana  Nick Badgett (28)
 Zach Smith (27)
 Christopher Sikich (29)
 Daniel Wendel (29) 
 3:55.05 
 8  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Jeffrey B Halbert (33)
 Kevin Sherman (43)
 Wes Merkle (27)
 Will Simmons (32) 
 3:57.88 

Men 35+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Trey Harrison (37)
 Jeremy Houchens (38)
 Robert Simon (37)
 Jon Shope (42) 
 3:31.76 
 10  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Kevin Sherman (44)
 John O'Dea (49)
 John Fero (37)
 Ryan Stephens (36) 
 3:46.16 
 9  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Robert Simon (37)
 Trey Harrison (37)
 Ryan Stephens (36)
 Keenan Hauke (37) 
 4:05.89 
 10  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Thomas Huggins (44)
 Jeremy Houchens (38)
 John Fero (37)
 Gary Ordway (41) 
 4:08.90 

Men 45+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  John F O'Dea (49)
 Richard Roberts (51)
 Steven Counsell (48)
 Brian Cummings (48) 
 4:04.79 

Men 55+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Douglas K Miller (61)
 David Lewis (56)
 Jim Thompson (56)
 Roger Aleksa (58) 
 4:19.73 
 4  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Jim Thompson (56)
 Phillip Bly (55)
 Douglas K Miller (61)
 Roger Aleksa (58) 
 4:40.01 

Men 65+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  David L Costill (72)
 Marty Mennen (71)
 Mel Goldstein (69)
 Russell Judd (75) 
 2:05.70 
 3  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Mel Goldstein (69)
 David L Costill (72)
 Russell Judd (75)
 Marty Mennen (71) 
 5:00.63 
 6  400 Free Relay  NAST  Indiana  Edward K Keefe (69)
 Jerry Myers (69)
 Timothy Reiman (75)
 Bob J Welklin (82) 
 6:40.35 
 2  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Marty Mennen (71)
 David L Costill (72)
 Mel Goldstein (69)
 Russell Judd (75) 
 5:33.96 
 8  400 Medley Relay  NAST  Indiana  Edward K Keefe (69)
 Jerry Myers (69)
 Timothy Reiman (75)
 Bob J Welklin (82) 
 8:05.23 

Women 18+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Rachel Ripley (23)
 Samantha Strantz (23)
 Chrissy Wheat (31)
 Leslie Van Howe (31) 
 2:02.25 
 6  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Samantha L Strantz (23)
 Tina Childress-Brown (44)
 Andrea M Parenteau (33)
 Leslie Van Howe (30) 
 4:16.40 
 9  400 Free Relay  NAST  Indiana  Amy Conner (23)
 Jenna Burns (28)
 Julie Zigler (46)
 Megan L Grunert (25) 
 4:36.60 
 10  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Rachel Ripley (23)
 Stephanie Phillips (27)
 Pamela A Muriello (27)
 Carrie B Kirk (40) 
 4:49.12 

Women 25+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Jenny W Weaver (27)
 Jamie Preston (26)
 Joni Williamson (26)
 Laura Dill (26) 
 1:44.96 
 4  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Joni Williamson (26)
 Jamie Preston (26)
 Jenny W Weaver (27)
 Laura Dill (26) 
 1:55.23 
 2  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Jamie Preston (26)
 Joni Williamson (26)
 Laura Dill (26)
 Jenny W Weaver (27) 
 3:50.94 
 9  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Susan Murphy (47)
 Glenna Asmus (29)
 Britta A English (34)
 Stephanie Phillips (27) 
 4:28.99 
 2  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Laura Dill (26)
 Joni Williamson (26)
 Jenny W Weaver (27)
 Jamie Preston (26) 
 4:13.16 
 6  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Tammy Huehls (28)
 Terese Schurger (28)
 Glenna Asmus (29)
 Britta A English (34) 
 4:46.22 

Women 35+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Anne O'Dea (42)
 Ilyse Hildebrand (40)
 Susie Shuck (42)
 Kris Houchens (40) 
 4:08.66 
 6  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Carrie B Kirk (40)
 Carol Gassen (47)
 Christine Pedersen (49)
 Patricia Schenkel (52) 
 4:45.36 
 5  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Victoria Rian (41)
 Susie Shuck (42)
 Ilyse Hildebrand (40)
 Kris Houchens (40) 
 4:42.19 

Women 45+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Karlene F Denby (54)
 Cheryl Gettelfinger (50)
 Susan Francis (55)
 Lisa Zedonis (46) 
 2:16.12 
 2  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Karlene F Denby (54)
 Cheryl Gettelfinger (50)
 Lisa Zedonis (46)
 Susan Francis (55) 
 4:18.51 
 10  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Sonia Childress-Hoek (46)
 Margaret Ahearn (49)
 Lindy Eime (47)
 Tina Oakes (46) 
 5:12.32 
 4  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Ann Schnieders (47)
 Cheryl Gettelfinger (50)
 Alice O'Connor (46)
 Lisa L Zedonis (46) 
 4:49.68 
 8  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Christine Pedersen (49)
 Patricia Schenkel (52)
 Roberta Norwood (48)
 Carol Gassen (47) 
 5:22.37 

Women 55+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Sally Hasbrook (59)
 Kirsten Beeler (61)
 Anne Campbell (55)
 Susan A Francis (55) 
 2:15.31 
 2  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Susan A Francis (55)
 Sally Hasbrook (59)
 Kirsten Beeler (61)
 Sue Cosper (59) 
 5:03.00 
 6  400 Free Relay  NAST  Indiana  Mary Kay Wright (57)
 Helen Wilson (57)
 Ginny Kubek (61)
 Ginny Baldwin (55) 
 6:48.69 
 3  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Anne Campbell (55)
 Sally Hasbrook (59)
 Kirsten Beeler (61)
 Susan A Francis (55) 
 5:50.43 
 10  400 Medley Relay  NAST  Indiana  Helen Wilson (57)
 Mary Kay Wright (57)
 Ginny Kubek (61)
 Ann Reina (57) 
 7:22.32 

Mixed 18+ SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  NAST  Indiana  Amy Conner (23)
 Mark Wolfred (24)
 Christopher Sikich (29)
 Megan L Grunert (25) 
 1:39.19 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #20
Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #35
Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #33