Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2007 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Matthew D Christensen (25)
 Igor Litvak (22)
 Daniel R Mc Carty (22)
 Kevin I Dolar (20) 
 1:50.50 
 2  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Kevin I Dolar (20)
 Igor Litvak (22)
 Daniel R Mc Carty (22)
 Matthew D Christensen (25) 
 5:04.78 

Men 100-119 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Christopher Wong (21)
 Dikan Rendic (36)
 Andy J Nonaka (28)
 Andy M Brown (29) 
 1:42.83 
 6  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Frank Guan (25)
 Justin Reid (25)
 Arjun S Mc Avoy (29)
 Gregory W Ahlbach (26) 
 1:53.92 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Andy M Brown (29)
 Andy J Nonaka (28)
 Christopher Wong (21)
 Dikan Rendic (36) 
 4:25.53 
 3  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Arjun S Mc Avoy (29)
 Frank Guan (25)
 Justin Reid (25)
 Gregory W Ahlbach (26) 
 4:54.71 
 4  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Kevin I Dolar (20)
 Jeremiah Michaels (31)
 Igor Litvak (22)
 Darrin T Connolly (36) 
 10:16.40 

Men 120-159 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  CRUZ  Pacific  Jay C Clark (45)
 Chris J Tainty (47)
 Lorenzo Ubaldi (26)
 Larry D Baeder (26) 
 1:57.40 
 3  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Matthew G Mc Kay (36)
 Drew Y Sanders (37)
 Michael C Mc Whorter (34)
 Scott C Greenwood (30) 
 2:00.60 

Men 160-199 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  John F Schwenger (42)
 Neil P Leary (41)
 Stephen A Stahl (42)
 Roque J Santos (39) 
 1:47.76 
 5  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  John A Walker (40)
 Darrin T Connolly (36)
 Robert B Bhisitkul (45)
 Eric M Miller (41) 
 1:47.93 
 6  200 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Kevin Keating (44)
 Joe S Dunn (49)
 Warren Schenstrom (50)
 Ethan P Stone (30) 
 1:48.97 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SRM  Pacific  Joe S Dunn (49)
 Ethan P Stone (30)
 Kevin Keating (44)
 Warren Schenstrom (50) 
 4:39.12 
 5  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Darrin T Connolly (36)
 Matthew D Chappell (43)
 Eric M Miller (41)
 John A Walker (40) 
 4:44.61 
 6  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kenneth A Halbrecht (47)
 Paul D Vanhoven (43)
 Stephen A Stahl (42)
 Tom T Nootbaar (44) 
 4:47.27 

Men 200-239 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Ken Ericsson (47)
 James E Gloystein (56)
 Don M Davis (63)
 Eric D Van Boer (53) 
 1:55.27 
 7  400 Medley Relay  SRM  Pacific  Dave Hale (52)
 Erik A Sterne (55)
 Martin D Rubinger (58)
 Don C Foreaker (55) 
 5:38.74 
 8  400 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (53)
 Ken Ericsson (47)
 James E Gloystein (56)
 Don M Davis (63) 
 5:43.54 
 9  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Arthur W Mantey (51)
 Jack Ewing (47)
 Peter J Perez (51)
 Evan P Markiewicz (51) 
 6:06.24 
 2  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Roque J Santos (39)
 Peter M Guadagni (52)
 Donald L Galine (62)
 Kerry L O'Brien (50) 
 9:22.12 
 4  800 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  John R Morales (49)
 Dave Hale (52)
 Erik A Sterne (55)
 Warren Schenstrom (50) 
 9:59.48 
 10  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  John A Walker (40)
 Ed Caballero (53)
 Bryan W Andrews (56)
 Paul Virtue (56) 
 11:30.66 

Men 240-279 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (64)
 Ben Wright (65)
 Kenneth A Frost Jr (63)
 Rick D Meyerhoff (60) 
 2:08.06 
 8  200 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Robert O Garretson (74)
 William C Anning (66)
 Richard T Todd (65)
 Larry N Daniels (62) 
 2:27.09 
 10  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Richard E Atondo (57)
 Barry T Galvin (74)
 George B Morey (65)
 Julian B Sapirstein (58) 
 2:33.92 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donald L Galine (62)
 Norman E Stupfel (75)
 Kerry L O'Brien (50)
 D Craig Dennis (61) 
 2:18.89 
 5  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Daniel R Considine (40)
 Bryan W Andrews (56)
 William E Grohe (74)
 Richard D Schomburg (81) 
 8:02.57 

Men 280-319 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Dale C Freeman (64)
 William E Grohe (74)
 Richard D Schomburg (81)
 Lance Wiscomb (62) 
 2:55.66 
 7  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Glynn Jones (82)
 Jack M Saroyan (72)
 Scott Williams (52)
 Bob Moretto (76) 
 3:48.05 
 4  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  William E Grohe (74)
 George B Morey (65)
 Richard E Ensor (60)
 Richard D Schomburg (81) 
 16:29.41 

Women 72-99 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (27)
 Alexandra Kossoy (21)
 Cristal Yee (23)
 Adrienne C Belliveau (23) 
 2:09.95 
 5  200 Free Relay  SVAM  Pacific  Christine C Pires (29)
 Christina Vega (20)
 Kristeen L Gracia (20)
 Erin Lee (21) 
 2:13.68 
 1  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (27)
 Cristal Yee (23)
 Adrienne C Belliveau (23)
 Alexandra Kossoy (21) 
 5:18.04 
 1  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (27)
 Iris A Nishimoto (26)
 Alexandra Kossoy (21)
 Adrienne C Belliveau (23) 
 10:10.55 

Women 100-119 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  CRUZ  Pacific  Monica M Carney (25)
 Kathryn M Gray (23)
 Shanna L Guzman (31)
 Cynthia J Hertzer (38) 
 2:06.39 

Women 120-159 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Meike M Labusch (35)
 Margarita S De Jesus (26)
 Elizabeth A Geri (36)
 Iris A Nishimoto (26) 
 2:09.95 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Michele L Flemer (31)
 Angela R Haack (33)
 Marisa K Allen-Eppenbach (35)
 Ani L Hanoian (28) 
 2:14.00 

Women 160-199 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Caren A Mc Namara (47)
 Marcia S Benjamin (51)
 Suzanne M Heim-Bowen (49)
 Leianne S Crittenden (51) 
 2:01.89 
 5  200 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Hermine M Terhorst (49)
 Hilary R Hafner (47)
 Susan J Nowack (47)
 Becky E Beissmann-Curtin (34) 
 2:10.08 
 4  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Sandie Easton (38)
 Laureen Welting (42)
 Phyllis E Quinn (52)
 Marguerite Meyer (48) 
 2:25.18 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SRM  Pacific  Becky E Beissmann-Curtin (34)
 Hilary R Hafner (47)
 Susan J Nowack (47)
 Hermine M Terhorst (49) 
 5:37.01 
 5  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Leslie A Hofherr (50)
 Emily Anicich (36)
 Diana J Harrington (35)
 Maria Ducey (44) 
 6:41.35 
 6  400 Medley Relay  MAAC  Pacific  Karen A Servas (46)
 Patricia M Wessling (38)
 Teresa M Focha (46)
 Kathy J Sandner (51) 
 6:54.87 
 7  400 Medley Relay  MVM  Pacific  Sharlene L Gee (41)
 Karla E Rees (35)
 Diane Renshaw (62)
 Mary Leigh Burke (55) 
 7:15.41 

Women 200-239 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Martha A Alexander (58)
 Nina E Stevens (49)
 Marcia S Benjamin (51)
 Suzanne M Heim-Bowen (49) 
 2:08.93 
 7  200 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Susie W Powell (55)
 Laurel D Bowden (51)
 Susan Gradney (49)
 Cokie Lepinski (48) 
 2:22.25 
 8  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Margery Meyer (85)
 Marguerite Meyer (48)
 Phyllis E Quinn (52)
 Laureen Welting (42) 
 2:24.42 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Nina E Stevens (49)
 Martha A Alexander (58)
 Suzanne M Heim-Bowen (49)
 Marcia S Benjamin (51) 
 2:29.98 
 1  400 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Susie W Powell (55)
 Cokie Lepinski (48)
 Beth P Flynn (45)
 Susan J Virta (52) 
 6:39.98 
 3  400 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Laurel D Bowden (51)
 Patricia L Alushin (47)
 Maggie H Tevis (59)
 Sue Gradney (49) 
 7:23.77 
 7  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Emma L Huckabay (52)
 Audrey J Dunn (54)
 Michele B Shields (51)
 Mary J Saal (54) 
 8:01.71 
 2  800 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Margery Meyer (85)
 Phyllis E Quinn (52)
 Marguerite V Meyer (48)
 Laureen Welting (42) 
 12:06.57 
 5  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Maria Ducey (44)
 Deborah A Ulian (48)
 Audrey J Dunn (54)
 Mary J Saal (54) 
 13:59.43 

Women 240-279 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Anezka G Felton (59)
 Margery Meyer (85)
 Phyllis E Quinn (52)
 Marguerite V Meyer (48) 
 2:38.29 
 7  200 Free Relay  OMM  Pacific  Charlotte Jenkins (68)
 Cadie J Peisch (56)
 Mary E Gidley (70)
 Cassandra S Coffee (46) 
 2:46.41 
 2  400 Medley Relay  OMM  Pacific  Cadie J Peisch (56)
 Cassandra S Coffee (46)
 Mary E Gidley (70)
 Charlotte Jenkins (68) 
 8:00.84 
 3  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Peggy Kang (72)
 Tanako Hagiwara (69)
 Gwen A Dornan (44)
 Mary A Allen (75) 
 9:54.04 
 2  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Susan J Allen (63)
 Erin L Pashelinsky (60)
 Tanako Hagiwara (69)
 Peggy Kang (72) 
 16:46.79 

Women 280-319 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Phyllis J Crockett (81)
 Barbara R Owens (78)
 Donna Monroe (74)
 Kildine J Harms (53) 
 3:29.05 
 5  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret S Voorhees (79)
 Elizabeth B Hover (81)
 Janet L Bensu (75)
 Deborah A Ulian (48) 
 4:07.66 
 1  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret S Voorhees (79)
 Elizabeth B Hover (81)
 Deborah A Ulian (48)
 Janet L Bensu (75) 
 11:22.01 
 3  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret S Voorhees (79)
 Janet L Bensu (75)
 Mary A Allen (75)
 Elizabeth B Hover (81) 
 22:31.44 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Adrienne C Belliveau (23)
 Igor Litvak (22)
 Kevin I Dolar (20)
 Cristal Yee (23) 
 2:12.02 
 1  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Kevin I Dolar (20)
 Cristal Yee (23)
 Adrienne C Belliveau (23)
 Matthew D Christensen (25) 
 4:17.39 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (27)
 Frank Guan (25)
 Matthew D Christensen (25)
 Monica K Edler (35) 
 2:11.22 
 1  400 Free Relay  CRUZ  Pacific  Takeshi Kaneko (34)
 Monica M Carney (25)
 Shanna L Guzman (31)
 Lorenzo Ubaldi (26) 
 4:21.62 
 2  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (27)
 Igor Litvak (22)
 Monica K Edler (35)
 Frank Guan (25) 
 4:39.40 
 3  400 Free Relay  SVAM  Pacific  Justin A Recta (20)
 Christine C Pires (29)
 Parissa Shaghaghi (22)
 Matthew B Best (33) 
 5:00.77 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Michael C Mc Whorter (34)
 Laureen Welting (42)
 Katie A Lyons (27)
 Scott C Greenwood (30) 
 1:46.08 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SRM  Pacific  Jill M Mc Cormick (36)
 Becky E Beissmann-Curtin (34)
 Kevin Keating (44)
 Ethan P Stone (30) 
 2:09.11 
 10  200 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Rob Craven (42)
 Susanne P Rublein (37)
 Jennifer F Brakeman (37)
 Adam Nisenbaum (30) 
 2:14.91 
 1  400 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Michael C Mc Whorter (34)
 Marguerite V Meyer (48)
 Laureen Welting (42)
 Lee G Wanie (33) 
 4:10.67 
 2  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Brian K August (37)
 Marisa L Churchill (31)
 Meike M Labusch (35)
 David A Sway (34) 
 4:21.16 
 3  400 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Suzie E Girard (36)
 Susanne P Rublein (37)
 Adam Nisenbaum (30)
 Ili R Selinger (34) 
 4:22.23 
 4  400 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Jill M Mc Cormick (36)
 Becky E Beissmann-Curtin (34)
 Ethan P Stone (30)
 Warren Schenstrom (50) 
 4:23.46 
 9  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Diana J Harrington (35)
 James A Chayka (33)
 Emily Anicich (36)
 Francisco J Suro (36) 
 4:59.91 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (43)
 Roque J Santos (39)
 Caren A Mc Namara (47)
 Diana L Daymond (49) 
 2:13.29 
 3  400 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Jennifer F Brakeman (37)
 Juliet E Cox (39)
 Jim Clemmons (57)
 Robert H Heath (50) 
 4:35.23 
 4  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Ron A Johnson (43)
 Marcia S Benjamin (51)
 Diana L Daymond (49)
 Andy J Nonaka (28) 
 4:35.88 
 7  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Leslie A Hofherr (50)
 Darrin T Connolly (36)
 Ann L Dunn (43)
 John A Walker (40) 
 4:49.73 
 8  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stephanie I Scott (60)
 Nina Stevens (49)
 Hector Chao (43)
 Neil P Leary (41) 
 4:55.30 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kerry L O'Brien (50)
 Marcia S Benjamin (51)
 Nina E Stevens (49)
 Donald L Galine (62) 
 2:03.87 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Peter M Guadagni (52)
 Kerry L O'Brien (50)
 Leianne S Crittenden (51)
 Marcia S Benjamin (51) 
 2:19.98 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Caren A Mc Namara (47)
 Kerry L O'Brien (50)
 Peter M Guadagni (52)
 Leianne S Crittenden (51) 
 4:27.96 
 3  400 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Hermine M Terhorst (49)
 Hilary R Hafner (47)
 Erik A Sterne (55)
 Dave Hale (52) 
 4:45.01 
 4  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Arthur W Mantey (51)
 Mary J Saal (54)
 Carol M Ogilvie (52)
 Evan P Markiewicz (51) 
 4:55.03 
 5  400 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Don M Davis (63)
 Laurel D Bowden (51)
 Cokie Lepinski (48)
 Eric D Van Boer (53) 
 5:04.88 
 6  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Michele B Shields (51)
 Lynn L Bryant (35)
 Daniel Kunihara (56)
 Duke A Dahlin (59) 
 5:39.88 
 7  400 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric L Sutton-Beattie (55)
 Maggie H Tevis (59)
 Trish A Boorstein (47)
 Peter P Boorstein (46) 
 5:43.40 
 8  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Susan E White (65)
 Norman A Lapera Jr (55)
 Ruth E Pedro (49)
 Richard T Todd (65) 
 5:44.54 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Norman E Stupfel (75)
 Martha A Alexander (58)
 Suzanne M Heim-Bowen (49)
 D Craig Dennis (61) 
 2:08.01 
 8  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Scott Williams (52)
 Margery Meyer (85)
 Anezka G Felton (59)
 Mike Keck (48) 
 2:24.05 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (64)
 Kenneth A Frost (63)
 Laura B Val (56)
 Linda R Shoenberger (60) 
 2:17.09 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Martha A Alexander (58)
 Stephanie I Scott (60)
 Robert H Olson (63)
 Ken M Burr (63) 
 2:42.69 
 10  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Susan J Allen (63)
 Polly Rose (65)
 Duke A Dahlin (59)
 Julian B Sapirstein (58) 
 3:37.85 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kristina V King (60)
 Ken M Burr (63)
 Martha A Alexander (58)
 Donald L Galine (62) 
 5:15.99 
 4  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Richard E Atondo (57)
 Tanako Hagiwara (69)
 Susan J Allen (63)
 Julian B Sapirstein (58) 
 5:50.15 
 7  400 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  L Philip Reiss (70)
 Robert O Garretson (74)
 Connie L Birdsall (62)
 Ruth J Garretson (62) 
 7:37.01 
 8  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Michael W Moore (57)
 Janet L Bensu (75)
 Elizabeth B Hover (81)
 Peter Mansfield (63) 
 8:37.55 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Barbara R Owens (78)
 Jim E Perilman (68)
 A Emory Haworth (71)
 Donna Monroe (74) 
 3:11.69 
 8  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Tanako Hagiwara (69)
 George B Morey (65)
 William E Grohe (74)
 Peggy Kang (72) 
 4:19.77 
 9  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Mary A Allen (75)
 Barry T Galvin (74)
 Lance Wiscomb (62)
 Janet L Bensu (75) 
 4:24.23 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Barbara R Owens (78)
 Donna Monroe (74)
 Norman E Stupfel (75)
 Jim E Perilman (68) 
 6:48.43 
 5  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  William E Grohe (74)
 Polly Rose (65)
 Peggy Kang (72)
 Barry T Galvin (74) 
 8:05.74 
 6  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Mary A Allen (75)
 Lance Wiscomb (62)
 Margaret S Voorhees (79)
 George B Morey (65) 
 8:23.88 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #51
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #21
Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #42