Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2007 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Nathan Johnson (20)
 John Hubbard (26)
 Oleg Chebotarev (38)
 Steve Hartsock (33) 
 3:34.76 
 7  400 Medley Relay  NAST  Indiana  Mark Wolfred (23)
 Jonathan Karr (26)
 Zach Smith (26)
 Chris Sikich (28) 
 3:53.71 
 9  400 Medley Relay  CSI  Indiana  Tommie A Cuticchia (23)
 Rob Bell (30)
 Joshua Dobbs (34)
 Eric J Arnold (35) 
 4:06.40 

Men 25+ SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Ben Christoffel (31)
 Adam Dawkins (31)
 Wes Merkle (26)
 Will Simmons (31) 
 1:29.11 
 3  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Steve Hartsock (33)
 Ben Christoffel (31)
 Adam Dawkins (31)
 Will Simmons (31) 
 1:40.16 
 2  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Ben Christoffel (31)
 Adam Dawkins (31)
 Will Simmons (31)
 Patrick Morgan (27) 
 3:18.31 
 9  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Matt Mergy (25)
 Ed Merkling (38)
 Jeffrey B Halbert (32)
 Greg Webb (41) 
 3:46.53 
 9  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Patrick Morgan (27)
 Jeffrey B Halbert (32)
 Wesley Merkle (26)
 Will Simmons (31) 
 3:59.78 

Men 35+ SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Keenan Hauke (36)
 John Fero (36)
 Trey Harrison (36)
 Robert Simon (36) 
 3:35.09 
 8  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Jeremy Houchens (37)
 Jason Timmons (39)
 John Fero (36)
 Trey Harrison (36) 
 4:10.78 

Men 45+ SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Brad Roby (45)
 Steven R Counsell (47)
 Tom Perrin (56)
 John O'Dea (48) 
 4:19.26 

Men 55+ SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Tom Perrin (56)
 Doug Miller (60)
 Roger Aleska (57)
 David Lewis (55) 
 4:00.58 
 9  400 Medley Relay  NAST  Indiana  Doug Church (63)
 Jerry R Myers (68)
 Bill F Roach (57)
 Howard Householder (66) 
 6:15.50 

Men 65+ SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Dave Costill (71)
 George Quigley (66)
 Marty Mennen (70)
 Mel Goldstein (68) 
 1:54.57 
 2  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Marty Mennen (70)
 Dave Costill (71)
 Mel Goldstein (68)
 George Quigley (66) 
 2:09.03 
 1  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Dave Costill (71)
 Marty Mennen (70)
 Mel Goldstein (68)
 George Quigley (66) 
 4:14.31 
 1  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  George Quigley (66)
 Russell Judd (74)
 Mel Goldstein (68)
 David Costill (71) 
 5:34.57 

Women 18+ SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Tammy Huehls (27)
 Clare E Helphinstine (24)
 Maegen Himes (24)
 Elizabeth Brunett (20) 
 2:02.16 
 4  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Clare E Helphinstine (24)
 Maegen Himes (24)
 Tammy Huehls (27)
 Kris Houchens (39) 
 4:01.74 

Women 35+ SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Victoria Rian (40)
 Gerri Fernandez (41)
 Susie Shuck (41)
 Kris Houchens (39) 
 1:49.48 
 2  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Gerri Fernandez (41)
 Susie Shuck (41)
 Tina Childress-Brown (43)
 Victoria Rian (40) 
 3:56.78 
 1  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Victoria Rian (40)
 Tina Childress-Brown (43)
 Susie Shuck (41)
 Gerri Fernandez (41) 
 4:40.36 

Women 45+ SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Susan Francis (54)
 Karlene F Denby (53)
 Ann Schnieders (46)
 Roberta Norwood (47) 
 1:50.87 
 9  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Cheryl Gettelfinger (49)
 Carol Gassen (46)
 Alice O'Connor (45)
 Lisa Zedonis (45) 
 1:57.97 
 10  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Karlene F Denby (53)
 Patricia Schenkel (52)
 Roberta Norwood (47)
 Carol Gassen (46) 
 2:15.51 
 1  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Ann Schnieders (46)
 Roberta Norwood (47)
 Susan Francis (54)
 Karlene F Denby (53) 
 4:10.31 
 3  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Carol Gassen (46)
 Lisa Zedonis (45)
 Dana Scruggs (48)
 Cheryl Gettelfinger (49) 
 4:25.27 
 3  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Ann Schnieders (46)
 Cheryl Gettelfinger (49)
 Alice O'Connor (45)
 Susan Francis (54) 
 4:50.67 
 9  400 Medley Relay  NAST  Indiana  Lisa Miller (47)
 Martha G Moseley (46)
 Nancy J Webb (49)
 Julie Zigler (45) 
 5:38.09 

Women 55+ SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Kirsten Beeler (60)
 Barbara Larsen (59)
 Susan Pollard (62)
 Sally Hasbrook (58) 
 2:31.92 
 2  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Susan Pollard (62)
 Kirsten Beeler (60)
 Barbara Larsen (59)
 Sally Hasbrook (58) 
 5:41.86 
 3  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Sandy Etnyre (65)
 Sue Cosper (58)
 Kirsten Beeler (60)
 Barbara M Kin-Pinney (67) 
 7:31.65 
 4  400 Medley Relay  NAST  Indiana  Virginia M Kubek (60)
 Mary Kay Wright (56)
 Susan S Hewett (64)
 Leslie Corcoran (58) 
 7:52.03 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Steve Hartsock (33)
 Ben Christoffel (31)
 Jenni Clarke (27)
 Gerri Fernandez (41) 
 1:48.92 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Gerri Fernandez (41)
 Tina Childress-Brown (43)
 Keenan Hauke (36)
 Trey Harrison (36) 
 1:41.81 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Brad Roby (45)
 Susan Francis (54)
 Karlene F Denby (53)
 Brian Cummings (47) 
 1:45.85 

Mixed 55+ SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Kirsten Beeler (60)
 Sally Hasbrook (58)
 Doug Miller (60)
 Tom Perrin (56) 
 1:57.55 
 4  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Tom Perrin (56)
 Sally Hasbrook (58)
 Doug Miller (60)
 Kirsten Beeler (60) 
 2:11.33 

Mixed 65+ SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Sandy Etnyre (65)
 Mel Goldstein (68)
 Barbara Kin-Pinney (67)
 Fran McAree (76) 
 2:29.54 
 5  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Sandy Etnyre (65)
 Russell Judd (74)
 Mel Goldstein (68)
 Barbara Kin-Pinney (67) 
 2:44.61 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #35
Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #13
Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #25