Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2006 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 120-159 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  William Specht (48)
 Adam Jerger (30)
 John Reich (30)
 Eric Herman (35) 
 1:57.19 

Men 200-239 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Dean Dye (65)
 Kevin McCormack (54)
 Dren Geer (72)
 Jay Lockaby (36) 
 1:59.99 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jay Lockaby (36)
 Rick Walker (56)
 Kevin McCormack (54)
 Jan Soderstrom (61) 
 2:00.74 
 2  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Casey Claflin (53)
 Michael Ruelf (53)
 Timothy Carroll (55)
 Mark Calvert (47) 
 2:03.67 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jay Lockaby (36)
 Rick Walker (56)
 Kevin McCormack (54)
 Jan Soderstrom (61) 
 4:34.53 

Men 240-279 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Douglas Brown (67)
 Fred Wakelin (64)
 James Redic (60)
 William Wallace (62) 
 2:38.46 

Men 280-319 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Harold Miller (77)
 Charles Weatherbee (74)
 James Browne (68)
 Gaylord Hopkins (65) 
 2:22.16 
 6  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Jerry Little (58)
 Ned Allen (76)
 Thomas Koenig (75)
 Robert Atwood (86) 
 3:06.77 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Harold Miller (77)
 Charles Weatherbee (74)
 James Browne (68)
 James Pitts (76) 
 3:09.71 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Robert Atwood (86)
 Thomas Koenig (75)
 Joe Baker (67)
 Robert Beach (76) 
 5:27.27 

Women 72-99 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Adrienne Forkois (27)
 Janie Meadows (22)
 Kelli Hoover (21)
 Marie-Noelle Camoes (28) 
 2:17.89 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Marie-Noelle Camoes (28)
 Adrienne Forkois (27)
 Kelli Hoover (21)
 Janie Meadows (22) 
 2:40.08 

Women 160-199 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Paige Moore (40)
 AnnMarie Guglielmi (38)
 Pat Sargeant (53)
 Linda Visser (36) 
 2:00.99 
 5  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Katherine Cleary (41)
 Laura Kaleel (46)
 Christine Swanson (44)
 Charlotte Petersen (42) 
 2:12.30 
 7  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Cathy Fedako (45)
 Gillian Whatmore (42)
 Ellen Bennett (43)
 Allison Tolpa (31) 
 2:14.70 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Charlotte Petersen (42)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (50)
 Alegra Reich (31)
 Sharon Salzman (48) 
 2:29.04 

Women 240-279 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Storm Eddy (56)
 Sandy Steer (67)
 Nancy Hall (49)
 Kate Knight-Perry (71) 
 3:53.44 

Women 280-319 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Mary Tusa (76)
 Beverley Tucker (71)
 Nancy Durstein (77)
 Meegan Wilson (58) 
 3:05.45 
 2  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Jean Allen (66)
 Margaret Homans (74)
 Patricia Tullman (69)
 Jean Troy (79) 
 3:07.65 
 4  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Florence Delaney (62)
 Edna Gordon (80)
 Joan Campbell (76)
 Marianne Bradley (63) 
 3:21.23 
 2  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Bunny Cederlund (85)
 Beverley Tucker (71)
 Martha Henderson (70)
 Marianne Bradley (63) 
 3:33.15 
 3  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Mary Tusa (76)
 Meegan Wilson (58)
 Nancy Durstein (77)
 Joan Campbell (76) 
 3:34.56 
 4  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Jean Allen (66)
 Doris Prokopi (71)
 Patricia Tullman (69)
 Margaret Homans (74) 
 3:41.30 
 5  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (66)
 Gladys Olsen (80)
 Ruth Hoskinson (77)
 Jean Troy (79) 
 4:30.73 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Alegra Reich (31)
 Adam Jerger (30)
 Adrienne Forkois (27)
 John Reich (30) 
 2:04.64 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Gary Bastie (56)
 Charlotte Petersen (42)
 Laura Kaleel (46)
 William Specht (48) 
 2:00.58 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Charlotte Petersen (42)
 James Stine (56)
 William Specht (48)
 Sharon Salzman (48) 
 2:13.29 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rick Walker (56)
 Ellen Bennett (43)
 Allison Tolpa (31)
 Dren Geer (72) 
 2:04.88 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Thomas Koenig (75)
 Kate Knight-Perry (71)
 Sandy Steer (67)
 Robert Beach (76) 
 3:11.18 
 5  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Gladys Olsen (80)
 Doris Prokopi (71)
 Harrison Homans (78)
 James Pitts (76) 
 3:30.65 
 3  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Gaylord Hopkins (65)
 Charles Weatherbee (74)
 Patricia Tullman (69)
 Jean Troy (79) 
 3:02.86 
 7  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Margaret Homans (74)
 Harold Miller (77)
 Ruth Hoskinson (77)
 James Pitts (76) 
 3:48.28 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Ralph Coxhead (78)
 Thomas Koenig (75)
 Sandy Steer (67)
 Kate Knight-Perry (71) 
 3:58.68 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #42
Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #20
Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #29