Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2006 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Scott Weir (24)
 Jimmy Hong (19)
 Takumi Mitsudome (23)
 Chip Polito (30) 
 1:46.64 
 1  200 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Scott Weir (24)
 Chip Polito (30)
 Takumi Mitsudome (23)
 Jimmy Hong (19) 
 1:57.30 

Men 100-119 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  David Schmidt (28)
 Chip Polito (30)
 Rudy Vidaurri (26)
 Michael Jacob (29) 
 1:43.34 
 4  200 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Thomas Herlihy (30)
 Chip Polito (30)
 Michael Jacob (29)
 Rudy Vidaurri (26) 
 2:00.28 

Men 120-159 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Oswaldo Quevedo (30)
 Felipe Delgado (33)
 Bernie Zeruhn (35)
 Paul Carter (49) 
 1:36.53 
 2  200 Free Relay  TYR  Southern Pacific  Brad Hibbard (37)
 Robbert-Paul Smit (37)
 Jeff Commings (32)
 Dan Wegner (35) 
 1:37.65 
 7  200 Free Relay  PHSH  Southern Pacific  Aaron Bartleson (36)
 Derek Robinson (37)
 Marcel Rinzler (35)
 Curtis Sawin (35) 
 1:40.45 
 10  200 Free Relay  CLVM  Southern Pacific  Yan Pronin (26)
 Eric Peterson (35)
 Keith Dennison (36)
 Mark Magee (38) 
 1:41.56 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TYR  Southern Pacific  Jeff Commings (32)
 Michael Ruffner (41)
 Brad Hibbard (37)
 Matthew Eisenhuth (32) 
 1:48.58 
 3  200 Medley Relay  PHSH  Southern Pacific  Derek Robinson (37)
 Aaron Bartleson (36)
 Marcel Rinzler (35)
 Curtis Sawin (35) 
 1:51.61 
 5  200 Medley Relay  CLVM  Southern Pacific  Mark Magee (38)
 Bradley Boodt (38)
 Keith Dennison (36)
 Eric Peterson (35) 
 1:53.93 
 5  400 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Andy Villarete (35)
 Abel Tong (42)
 Kevin Weissman (44)
 Steve Steed (35) 
 4:16.05 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Steve Steed (35)
 Abel Tong (42)
 Andy Villarete (35)
 Kevin Joyce (34) 
 4:59.48 
 1  800 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Andy Villarete (35)
 Abel Tong (42)
 Kevin Joyce (34)
 Steve Steed (35) 
 10:00.05 

Men 160-199 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TYR  Southern Pacific  Matthew Eisenhuth (32)
 John Smith (44)
 Rich Saeger (42)
 Paul Smith (47) 
 1:36.28 
 7  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Gerard Von Hoffmann (50)
 Patrick Dideum (25)
 Frank Wasko (46)
 Tim Shumate (45) 
 1:43.49 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TYR  Southern Pacific  Rich Saeger (42)
 Greg Rhodenbaugh (44)
 Paul Smith (47)
 John Smith (44) 
 1:47.72 
 7  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Frank Wasko (46)
 Terry Tongate (46)
 Oswaldo Quevedo (30)
 Tim Shumate (45) 
 1:55.67 
 5  400 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Steve Willment (48)
 Raymond Borzone (47)
 Ken Hoffman (47)
 Douglas Mader (47) 
 4:21.03 
 5  400 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kevin Weissman (44)
 Ken Hoffman (47)
 Raymond Borzone (47)
 Steve Willment (48) 
 5:06.36 
 6  400 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Richard Carlsen (47)
 CooChung Chao (50)
 Douglas Mader (47)
 Paul Divan (55) 
 5:28.78 
 1  800 Free Relay  TYR  Southern Pacific  Rich Saeger (42)
 Paul Smith (47)
 Michael Ruffner (41)
 Dan Wegner (35) 
 8:15.15 
 4  800 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Ken Hoffman (47)
 Raymond Borzone (47)
 Steve Willment (48)
 Kevin Weissman (44) 
 10:08.15 

Men 200-239 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Bernie Zeruhn (35)
 Gerard Von Hoffmann (50)
 Paul Carter (49)
 Tom Angell (66) 
 1:56.29 
 1  400 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Mark J Longworth (55)
 Michael Heather (52)
 Glenn Gruber (57)
 Jeff Taylor (50) 
 4:27.25 
 7  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Gerald von Hoffmann (50)
 Don Cholodenko (50)
 Greg Amber (50)
 Henry Greenberg (58) 
 4:37.19 
 1  400 Medley Relay  VCM  Southern Pacific  Jim McConica (56)
 John Derr (57)
 Mike Shaffer (41)
 Hubie Kerns (57) 
 4:36.02 
 3  400 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Mark Longwoth (55)
 Michael Heather (52)
 Glenn Gruber (57)
 Jeff Taylor (50) 
 5:16.05 
 1  800 Free Relay  VCM  Southern Pacific  Tom Olson (56)
 Kevin Lane (50)
 Jim McConica (56)
 Mike Shaffer (41) 
 9:03.84 
 4  800 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Mark Longwoth (55)
 Michael Heather (52)
 Glenn Gruber (57)
 Jeff Taylor (50) 
 10:29.18 

Men 280-319 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  CLVM  Southern Pacific  Fred Leipziger (78)
 Richard Holder (62)
 Victor Hecker (71)
 Will Rauch (72) 
 2:25.30 
 5  200 Medley Relay  CLVM  Southern Pacific  Will Rauch (72)
 Richard Holder (62)
 Fred Leipziger (78)
 Victor Hecker (71) 
 2:47.10 

Women 100-119 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Kathleen Barris (27)
 Alison Mc Gookin (31)
 Brandy Bounds (25)
 Heather Martinez (30) 
 2:01.60 
 3  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Kathleen Barris (27)
 Brandy Bounds (25)
 Alison Mc Gookin (31)
 Heather Martinez (30) 
 2:15.64 

Women 120-159 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Ann Worthington (40)
 Tami Engel (43)
 Jennifer Batcheller (38)
 Jill Edwards (35) 
 2:00.09 
 5  200 Free Relay  SBM  Southern Pacific  Serena Pfister (27)
 Marcie Kjoller (38)
 Sarah Hirsch (31)
 Jane Cairns (36) 
 2:00.44 
 3  400 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Anne-Marie Larsen (36)
 Ellen Kramer (31)
 Carol Kolarov (35)
 Priscilla Tomescu (24) 
 5:11.22 

Women 160-199 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TYR  Southern Pacific  Sheri Hart (35)
 Collette Sappey (42)
 Anna Pettis-Scott (44)
 Susan Von Der Lippe (41) 
 1:48.44 
 3  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Ann Worthington (40)
 Mary Woods (47)
 Kristine Palle (32)
 Tami Engel (43) 
 1:55.25 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TYR  Southern Pacific  Jennifer Stein (43)
 Susan Von Der Lippe (41)
 Betsy Cleary (46)
 Collette Sappey (42) 
 2:04.75 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SBM  Southern Pacific  Jean Carlson (44)
 Dawn Schroeder (40)
 Marcie Kjoller (38)
 Lisa Kanen (46) 
 2:19.91 
 4  400 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Margaret Williams-Dalgart (39)
 Lisa Zawistoski (37)
 Kelly Richell (41)
 Tami Engel (43) 
 5:06.23 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Margaret Williams-Dalgart (39)
 Lisa Zawistoski (37)
 Tami Engel (43)
 Kelly Richell (41) 
 6:01.17 
 4  800 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Lisa Zawistoski (37)
 Tami Engel (43)
 Kelly Richell (41)
 Margaret Williams-Dalgart (39) 
 11:19.59 

Women 200-239 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  SBM  Southern Pacific  Shannon Sullivan (52)
 Monica Little (54)
 Jean Carlson (44)
 Marion Schoneberger (52) 
 2:12.92 
 7  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Margaret Reilly-Fegan (37)
 Nina Jordan (50)
 Carol Jewell (64)
 Elizabeth Deschenes (53) 
 2:16.55 
 9  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Gwen Uthus (52)
 Beverly Montrella (60)
 Lori Lamoureux (47)
 Lisa Augerson (43) 
 2:17.89 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Britney Danfield (19)
 Ellen Kramer (31)
 Takumi Mitsudome (23)
 Jimmy Hong (19) 
 2:17.15 
 4  200 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Britney Danfield (19)
 Ellen Kramer (31)
 Takumi Mitsudome (23)
 Jimmy Hong (19) 
 2:35.53 
 1  400 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jimmy Hong (19)
 Erica Laughlin (19)
 Britney Danfield (19)
 Chip Polito (30) 
 4:35.10 
 3  400 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jimmy Hong (19)
 Erica Laughlin (19)
 Britney Danfield (19)
 Chip Polito (30) 
 5:20.72 
 2  800 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jimmy Hong (19)
 Erica Laughlin (19)
 Britney Danfield (19)
 Chip Polito (30) 
 11:22.22 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jiajia Wang (27)
 Chip Polito (30)
 Michael Jacob (29)
 Christy Bode (30) 
 1:53.20 
 9  200 Free Relay  SBM  Southern Pacific  Christina Cairns (28)
 David Beard (28)
 Anne Illgen (31)
 Chad Stewart (32) 
 1:55.47 
 5  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Patrick Dideum (25)
 Margaret Reilly-Fegan (37)
 Oswaldo Quevedo (30)
 Brandy Bounds (25) 
 2:05.43 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SBM  Southern Pacific  David Beard (28)
 Sarah Hirsch (31)
 Chad Stewart (32)
 Serena Pfister (27) 
 2:18.13 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TYR  Southern Pacific  Brent Bergstedt (26)
 Marika Mc Cue (43)
 Robbert-Paul Smit (37)
 Jennifer Stein (43) 
 1:47.16 
 2  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Felipe Delgado (33)
 Margaret Reilly-Fegan (37)
 Alison Mc Gookin (31)
 Patrick Dideum (25) 
 1:49.17 
 7  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kevin Joyce (34)
 Thomas Herlihy (30)
 Jill Edwards (35)
 Jennifer Batcheller (38) 
 1:52.42 
 2  200 Medley Relay  PHSH  Southern Pacific  Derek Robinson (37)
 Aaron Bartleson (36)
 Erin Mc Intyre (25)
 Nathalie Bartleson (38) 
 2:00.96 
 6  200 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Michael Kolarov (34)
 Jiajia Wang (27)
 Rudy Vidaurri (26)
 Ann Worthington (40) 
 2:07.02 
 7  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Kathleen Barris (27)
 Terry Tongate (46)
 Frank Wasko (46)
 Heather Martinez (30) 
 2:07.08 
 1  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tim Shumate (45)
 Alison McGookin (31)
 Jennifer Schumacher (21)
 Bernie Zeruhn (35) 
 4:15.66 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TYR  Southern Pacific  John Smith (44)
 Rich Saeger (42)
 Collette Sappey (42)
 Sheri Hart (35) 
 1:42.27 
 3  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Ann Worthington (40)
 Jeff Taylor (50)
 David Schmidt (28)
 Tami Engel (43) 
 1:47.88 
 9  200 Free Relay  SBM  Southern Pacific  Marcie Kjoller (38)
 Paul Buvick (49)
 Jane Cairns (36)
 Roland Smith (38) 
 1:52.97 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TYR  Southern Pacific  Marika Mc Cue (43)
 Michael Ruffner (41)
 Robbert-Paul Smit (37)
 Susan Von Der Lippe (41) 
 1:58.35 
 4  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Heather Phillipp (42)
 Jennifer Richter (38)
 Liam Murphy (34)
 Kai Weisser (47) 
 5:18.13 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Gwen Uthus (52)
 Michael Kolarov (34)
 Byron Snow (54)
 Beverly Montrella (60) 
 5:10.96 
 5  400 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Michael Kolarov (34)
 Gwen Uthus (52)
 Byron Snow (54)
 Beverly Montrella (60) 
 6:03.28 
 4  800 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Gwen Uthus (52)
 Michael Kolarov (34)
 Byron Snow (54)
 Beverly Montrella (60) 
 11:42.85 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tom Angell (66)
 Kim Thornton (54)
 Carol Jewell (64)
 Dick Stewart (66) 
 2:12.74 
 6  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Kim Thornton (54)
 Lora Granovsky (56)
 Dick Stewart (66)
 Tom Angell (66) 
 2:37.19 
 2  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tom Angell (66)
 Dick Stewart (66)
 Kim Thornton (54)
 Lora Granovsky (56) 
 5:22.97 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Beverly Montrella (60)
 James Clyne (65)
 Robert Rolph (75)
 Maurine Kornfeld (85) 
 2:46.81 
 3  400 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Robert Rolph (75)
 Margrit Graef (75)
 Paul Divan (55)
 Maurine Kornfeld (85) 
 7:13.48 
 4  800 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Robert Rolph (75)
 Margrit Graef (75)
 Paul Divan (55)
 Maurine Kornfeld (85) 
 16:09.10 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #47
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #51
Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #45