Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2006 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  NAST  Indiana  Jon J Karr (25)
 Brett Findley (24)
 Bill Dillon (25)
 Scott G Johnson (25) 
 3:42.90 
 2  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Ryan Warren (31)
 Chris DeFrance (22)
 Adam Dawkins (30)
 Tom Krajewski (27) 
 3:46.00 
 7  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Matt Mergy (24)
 Carlo Girolamo (24)
 John Fero (35)
 Tim Zimmer (35) 
 4:27.46 

Men 25+ SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Medley Relay  NAST  Indiana  Bernie B Pesut (41)
 Chris P Sikich (27)
 Andrew D Luckey (35)
 Jeff M Maydak (32) 
 4:01.38 

Men 35+ SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Brad Roby (44)
 Jeremy Houchens (36)
 Robert Simon (35)
 Jeffrey Berridge (35) 
 4:14.85 

Men 45+ SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Steven Counsell (46)
 James Peck (48)
 Brian Cummings (46)
 Tom Barnes (49) 
 4:29.94 
 4  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  David Lewis (54)
 Jim Fox (53)
 Dan Meek (49)
 Ken Catellier (45) 
 4:40.03 

Men 55+ SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Medley Relay  NAST  Indiana  Bill F Roach (56)
 Dick A Sidner (57)
 Doug Church (62)
 Howard L Householder (65) 
 5:43.78 
 9  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Tom Perrin (55)
 Ivan Chalfie (74)
 Roger Aleska (56)
 S Mike Kin (58) 
 6:09.12 

Men 65+ SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Fran McAree (75)
 Marty Mennen (69)
 Mel Goldstein (67)
 George Quigley (65) 
 1:59.72 
 4  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Marty Mennen (69)
 George Quigley (65)
 Mel Goldstein (67)
 Fran McAree (75) 
 2:18.80 
 2  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Fran McAree (75)
 Marty Mennen (69)
 Mel Goldstein (67)
 George Quigley (65) 
 4:27.78 
 1  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Marty Mennen (69)
 George Quigley (65)
 Mel Goldstein (67)
 Fran McAree (75) 
 5:36.10 

Women 18+ SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Medley Relay  NAST  Indiana  Meghan M Medendorp (24)
 Kim Bolin (25)
 Shannon Kremer (26)
 Alissa H Karr (24) 
 4:51.71 

Women 25+ SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Gerri Fernandez (40)
 Nichole Ellis (27)
 Susie Shuck (40)
 Kris Houchens (38) 
 4:10.86 
 2  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Tammy Huehls (26)
 Jennifer Zimmer (28)
 Jennifer Garman-Weaver (25)
 Ilyse Hildebrand (38) 
 4:42.83 
 6  400 Medley Relay  NAST  Indiana  Danielle Denniston (27)
 Jennifer L O'Connell (27)
 Brooke A Vinton (25)
 Beth Keifer (29) 
 5:10.97 

Women 35+ SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  400 Medley Relay  NAST  Indiana  Dianne L Bayley (68)
 Sharon Richardson (46)
 Julie Zigler (44)
 Nancy Webb (48) 
 6:14.64 

Women 45+ SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Ann Schnieders (45)
 Susan Francis (53)
 Karlene F Denby (52)
 Cheryl Gettelfinger (48) 
 1:51.62 
 3  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Ann Schnieders (45)
 Cheryl Gettelfinger (48)
 Karlene F Denby (52)
 Susan Francis (53) 
 2:07.42 
 1  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Karlene F Denby (52)
 Susan Francis (53)
 Cheryl Gettelfinger (48)
 Ann Schnieders (45) 
 4:10.38 
 1  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Ann Schnieders (45)
 Cheryl Gettelfinger (48)
 Christine Pedersen (47)
 Susan Francis (53) 
 5:01.95 
 7  400 Medley Relay  NAST  Indiana  Christine Coates (47)
 Lisa J Miller (46)
 Cathy A Schuster (47)
 Laura Welklin (50) 
 6:08.38 
 9  400 Medley Relay  NAST  Indiana  Ginny Baldwin (53)
 Ginny M Kubeck (59)
 Sue Haydon (51)
 Peggy A Roach (50) 
 7:55.97 

Mixed 18+ SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  NAST  Indiana  Meghan M Medendorp (24)
 Kim Bolin (25)
 Jon J Karr (25)
 Brett Findley (24) 
 1:35.35 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Brad Roby (45)
 Susan Francis (53)
 Karlene F Denby (52)
 Ken Catellier (45) 
 1:46.48 
 9  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Brad Roby (45)
 Cheryl Gettelfinger (48)
 Ken Catellier (45)
 Karlene F Denby (52) 
 2:00.08 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #50
Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #20