Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2005 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Brandan Garvin (25)
 Luke C McClure (26)
 Neill Williams (37)
 Michael Graham (27) 
 1:54.13 
 3  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Corey Carlisle (34)
 Michael Graham (27)
 Luke C McClure (26)
 Jean-Philipp Richard (29) 
 3:52.16 
 1  400 Medley Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  James S Crowder (29)
 Peter J Fehring (27)
 Matt R Haupt (25)
 John W Keefe (22) 
 4:00.47 
 5  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  WonKee Moon (31)
 Jean-Philipp Richard (29)
 Christopher Politan (27)
 Luke C McClure (26) 
 4:27.77 
 5  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Daniel Calamari (26)
 Jeremy Rausch (28)
 Kei Koizumi (37)
 Matthew Holder (28) 
 10:18.81 

Men 120-159 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jeremy Hough (34)
 Michael Graham (27)
 Corey Carlisle (34)
 Neill Williams (37) 
 1:41.29 
 7  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Corey Carlisle (34)
 Eric Czander (40)
 Fred Dever (40)
 Scott Brinitzer (43) 
 2:02.69 
 9  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Steve Horvath (29)
 Peter G Koback (37)
 Karol Kristov (26)
 Jarod E Williams (37) 
 2:03.32 
 10  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Richard J Seibert (41)
 Nathan E Meadows (31)
 James M Rosenthal (34)
 Peter G Strittmatter (24) 
 2:03.54 
 3  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Matthew Kinney (35)
 Phillip King (39)
 Geoffrey Heuchling (46)
 Jeremy Hough (34) 
 3:48.15 
 1  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Phillip King (39)
 Matthew Kinney (35)
 Neill Williams (37)
 Jeremy Hough (34) 
 4:07.37 
 2  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Phillip King (39)
 Christopher Politan (27)
 Matthew Kinney (35)
 Fred Dever (40) 
 8:40.62 

Men 160-199 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jean-Philippe Richard (29)
 Jeffrey Mead (49)
 Geoffrey Heuchling (46)
 Scott Brinitzer (43) 
 1:45.74 
 6  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Scott Brinitzer (43)
 Eric Czander (40)
 Fred Dever (40)
 Geoffrey Heuchling (46) 
 4:35.50 

Men 200-239 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Robert Hartford (48)
 Peter Beard (46)
 Kieran Kelleher (57)
 Jeffrey Mead (49) 
 4:25.79 
 7  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  John R Farrell (55)
 Mark C Walters (53)
 Edson J Bastos (48)
 Dan Thomas (48) 
 4:46.56 
 3  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Robert Hartford (48)
 Peter Beard (46)
 Kieran Kelleher (57)
 Jeffrey Mead (49) 
 4:40.79 

Men 240-279 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Kenneth J Wall (64)
 Richard S Durham (64)
 Mark C Walters (53)
 David L Robinson (62) 
 2:41.59 
 4  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Kenneth J Wall (64)
 Roger Wilks (50)
 John C Norvell (65)
 Richard S Durham (64) 
 6:33.07 

Women 100-119 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Ashley L Lewis (20)
 Rebecca L Brabec (30)
 Amy E Peterson (30)
 Eleanor O Landon-D'Shen (35) 
 5:24.90 

Women 120-159 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Jennifer O'Reilly (26)
 Patricia Constantino (50)
 Sheryl Katsaros (36)
 Taralyn Launer (37) 
 2:15.76 
 6  200 Medley Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Stacy E Peterson (24)
 Laurelyn L Rawson (34)
 Mary L Larmour (38)
 Evelyn J Dyer (45) 
 2:25.37 
 4  400 Free Relay  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Laurelyn L Rawson (34)
 Mary L Larmour (38)
 Evelyn J Dyer (45)
 Stacy E Peterson (24) 
 4:51.00 

Women 160-199 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Mary B Lueker (41)
 Mandy Dawson (43)
 Patricia S Constantino (50)
 Debbie L Dilldine (43) 
 2:13.03 
 2  200 Medley Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Jennifer M O'Reilly (26)
 Patricia S Constantino (50)
 Mary B Lueker (41)
 Cynthia M Hajost (45) 
 2:21.14 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Lisa Van Pelt-Diller (47)
 Carole R Kammel (37)
 Amy B Cooley (49)
 Shari K Yesnick (39) 
 2:24.49 
 3  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Beth A Westerman Koback (38)
 Jennifer L Halem (34)
 Dyann Charette (50)
 Brenda L Wilks (51) 
 5:13.65 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Ryan Quinn (27)
 Jenny Higgins (30)
 Krista Prescott (25)
 Brandan Garvin (25) 
 1:52.88 
 2  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jenny Higgins (30)
 Ryan Quinn (27)
 Christopher Politan (27)
 Krista Prescott (25) 
 2:10.74 
 1  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jenny Higgins (30)
 Ryan Quinn (27)
 Brandan Garvin (25)
 Krista Prescott (25) 
 4:47.00 
 3  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Hayley Carpenter (23)
 Sarah Katz (26)
 WonKee Moon (31)
 Pablo Fernandez (29) 
 10:30.28 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey H Roddin (36)
 Richard J Seibert (41)
 Susan O Williams (39)
 Jessica C Klotz (29) 
 1:51.82 
 10  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Keir R Knight (38)
 Kim Wong (39)
 Carolyn E Schmidt-Roberts (45)
 Bryan A Main (32) 
 5:33.92 
 7  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Amy E Peterson (30)
 Peter G Koback (37)
 Shari K Yesnick (39)
 James F Rill (47) 
 5:20.64 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Lisa Van Pelt-Diller (47)
 Amy B Cooley (49)
 Adam K Spector (42)
 Karl E Wunderlich (40) 
 4:51.41 
 5  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Vivian Pitts (50)
 Anne Simonsen (59)
 Kei Koizumi (37)
 Donald Henderson (47) 
 5:27.20 
 7  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Ron Kaplan (34)
 Vivian Pitts (50)
 Eric Czander (40)
 Anne Simonsen (59) 
 12:55.46 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Thomas A Denes (48)
 Margot K Pettijohn (59)
 David W Cheney (47)
 Myriam Pero (56) 
 2:27.38 
 9  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  William Bentson (54)
 Dana V Magee (54)
 Steven Dickens (40)
 Anne Simonsen (59) 
 7:27.68 
 2  800 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Ellyn Vail (56)
 Karen Klisch (64)
 John Vail (57)
 Dawson Nash (52) 
 13:58.84 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Ellyn Vail (56)
 Grant Miller (62)
 Marcay Dickens (71)
 John Vail (57) 
 6:27.45 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #20
Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #21
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #14