Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2005 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Lee G Wanie (31)
 James P Leahy (24)
 Carl J Hessler (24)
 Scott C Greenwood (27) 
 1:24.97 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Lee G Wanie (31)
 James P Leahy (24)
 Carl J Hessler (24)
 Scott C Greenwood (27) 
 1:35.62 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TVM  Pacific  Andrew A Abbott (32)
 Michael P Bonner (27)
 Todd R Schwendinger (24)
 Daniel Ridosko (31) 
 1:39.57 
 5  200 Medley Relay  DAM  Pacific  Matthew J Henry (24)
 Andy J Nonaka (25)
 Benjamin V Fell (23)
 Matthew D Roper (24) 
 1:40.43 
 1  400 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Matthew D Roper (24)
 Benjamin V Fell (23)
 Andy J Nonaka (25)
 Brad L Winsor (33) 
 3:15.93 
 2  400 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Michael P Bonner (27)
 Jeff D Roy (49)
 Daniel Ridosko (31)
 Todd R Schwendinger (24) 
 3:16.23 
 5  400 Free Relay  SCAM  Pacific  Daniel T Shiosaki (20)
 Soheil Hamzehpour (24)
 Daniel L Wilson (20)
 Philippe M Bardet (26) 
 3:31.16 
 6  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Mikhail I Blinkov (19)
 Billy W Tam (18)
 Kevin D Wong (19)
 Bruno H Ewald (22) 
 3:32.43 
 10  400 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Matthew J Henry (24)
 Joseph F Kisiday (34)
 Ernie Hoftyzer (35)
 Andrew M Mc Pherson (58) 
 3:34.05 

Men 25+ SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Gary L Larson (33)
 Matthew G Mc Kay (33)
 Greg D Larson (35)
 Michael C Mc Whorter (31) 
 1:29.21 
 8  200 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Robert H Heath (48)
 Peter C Finney (37)
 William C Hale (34)
 Ili R Selinger (31) 
 1:30.84 
 5  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Matthew G Mc Kay (33)
 Greg D Larson (35)
 Michael C Mc Whorter (31)
 Gary L Larson (33) 
 1:41.07 
 7  200 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  William C Hale (34)
 Peter C Finney (37)
 Ili R Selinger (31)
 Robert H Heath (48) 
 1:41.35 
 10  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Bryan A Hoffman (30)
 Paul D Vanhoven (40)
 Dikan Rendic (34)
 Andy M Brown (26) 
 1:43.10 
 6  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  John R Renko (31)
 Scott C Gawel (34)
 Todd H Van Horn (27)
 Grayson E Morris (28) 
 3:26.44 

Men 35+ SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (41)
 Roque J Santos (37)
 Kenneth W Tittle (42)
 David E Boatwright (43) 
 1:43.42 
 8  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Oleg E Litvinov (39)
 Matthew D Chappell (40)
 John A Walker (37)
 Geoffrey S Glaser (40) 
 3:37.00 
 10  400 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Tim Kirk (42)
 Bill Mc Cracken (43)
 Robert A Snodgrass (42)
 Paul C Mangold (41) 
 3:38.91 

Men 45+ SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Gene E Hart (52)
 Chris H Stewart (53)
 Steven E Haufler (52)
 John M Schnugg (45) 
 1:35.19 
 5  200 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Philipp A Djang (50)
 Lee A Rider (49)
 Bill Adkison (49)
 Eric D Van Boer (50) 
 1:44.19 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Gene E Hart (52)
 Steven E Haufler (52)
 Kerry L O'Brien (48)
 John M Schnugg (45) 
 1:45.75 
 3  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Steven E Haufler (52)
 Chris H Stewart (53)
 David C Ahlman (53)
 James R Martin (47) 
 3:40.51 
 4  400 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Kenneth M Fattlar (48)
 David L White (50)
 Mark B Sueksdorf (45)
 Earl E Dozier (47) 
 3:43.54 
 8  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Christopher Wagner (45)
 Steve H Mundschau (51)
 Brad V Pence (53)
 Arthur W Mantey (48) 
 3:48.52 

Men 55+ SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Michael S Piazza (59)
 Jesse B Smyers (58)
 James R De Lacy (58)
 D. Craig Dennis (59) 
 1:59.17 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Dennis R Bledsoe (66)
 Mal Jester (56)
 Robert H Olson (60)
 Ken M Burr (60) 
 2:00.09 
 2  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  James R De Lacy (58)
 Jesse B Smyers (58)
 Robert H Olson (60)
 Ken M Burr (60) 
 3:50.43 
 3  400 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  John D Bruce (57)
 Gary T Fitschen (59)
 Mac D Mc Clelland (56)
 Jim Clemmons (55) 
 4:05.40 
 4  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Richard E Atondo (55)
 Lance Wiscomb (59)
 Guy J Vaillancourt (57)
 Duke A Dahlin (56) 
 4:23.50 
 6  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  John V Keller (55)
 Neil Stratton (63)
 Robert B Clevenger (60)
 Bill D Brown (61) 
 4:26.94 

Men 65+ SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (71)
 Norman E Stupfel (72)
 Jim E Perilman (66)
 Dennis R Bledsoe (66) 
 1:52.86 
 7  200 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Robert O Garretson (71)
 Hank Russell (67)
 Frank Helm Jr (65)
 David M Fairfield (65) 
 2:20.03 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donald L Brown (71)
 Jim E Perilman (66)
 A. Emory Haworth (69)
 Dennis R Bledsoe (66) 
 2:23.30 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (71)
 Norman E Stupfel (72)
 Stan F Morner (70)
 Ed L Lane (66) 
 2:25.72 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Dennis R Bledsoe (66)
 Robert W Mayo (71)
 A. Emory Haworth (69)
 Jim E Perilman (66) 
 4:49.37 
 3  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  William E Grohe (71)
 Christopher Saunders (66)
 Barry T Galvin (71)
 Daniel R Osborne (71) 
 5:16.01 

Men 75+ SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Fred T Rogers (82)
 Richard D Schomburg (78)
 Bob D Danielson (75)
 James B Frankel (81) 
 4:04.36 
 2  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Fred T Rogers (82)
 Bob D Danielson (75)
 Richard D Schomburg (78)
 James B Frankel (81) 
 7:31.70 

Women 18+ SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Laureen Welting (39)
 Margo S Diamond (27)
 Mc Call J Dorr (24)
 Nicole D Omphroy (26) 
 1:40.84 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Margo S Diamond (27)
 Laureen Welting (39)
 Mc Call J Dorr (24)
 Nicole D Omphroy (26) 
 1:50.77 
 10  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (24)
 Casie D Barton (24)
 Iris A Nishimoto (23)
 Josefa L Carlin (21) 
 1:58.79 
 3  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Casie D Barton (24)
 Ouida Liu (24)
 Iris A Nishimoto (23)
 Josefa L Carlin (21) 
 3:53.72 
 4  400 Free Relay  CRUZ  Pacific  Stephanie J Miller (22)
 Lindsay M Bass (27)
 Monica M Carney (22)
 Shanna L Guzman (28) 
 3:55.90 
 5  400 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Shawna N Schwendinger (29)
 Eileen Castillo (30)
 Mary A Moruza (20)
 Becky L Watkins (33) 
 3:56.11 

Women 25+ SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Nicole D Omphroy (26)
 Elisabeth A Rehrmann (28)
 Michelle C Deasy (33)
 Laureen Welting (39) 
 1:46.43 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Karen L Duggan (34)
 Kasey L Harris (25)
 Susan D Strong (33)
 Kelly A Christensen (33) 
 1:56.66 
 5  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Michelle E Jesperson (30)
 Allison M Wagner (27)
 Jennifer A Collins (33)
 Joy E Whinery (30) 
 1:57.96 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Alison H Zamanian (35)
 Lauren E Morelli (26)
 Laura J Angeloni (42)
 Caren A Mc Namara (44) 
 2:00.60 
 1  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Allison M Wagner (27)
 Joy E Whinery (30)
 Jennifer A Collins (33)
 Michelle E Jesperson (30) 
 3:46.50 
 4  400 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Susanne P Rublein (34)
 Chantal Miklosi (34)
 Suzie E Girard (34)
 Molly S Mc Glennen (33) 
 3:58.43 
 9  400 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Colby D Lindeman (29)
 Tovah E Skiles (26)
 Marissa G Wong (26)
 Jillian M Silva (27) 
 4:09.48 

Women 35+ SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Alison H Zamanian (35)
 Michelle D Ghiggeri (36)
 Caren A Mc Namara (44)
 Laura J Angeloni (42) 
 3:52.50 
 5  400 Free Relay  LGSR  Pacific  Jackie A Heer (39)
 Holly A Clayville (40)
 Sheri P Woodburn (39)
 Heather J Driscoll (38) 
 4:15.25 
 8  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Dina M MacDonald (38)
 Amy B Creed (39)
 Kelly R Honens (42)
 B J R Henry (41) 
 4:23.28 

Women 45+ SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (48)
 Catherine G Soso (47)
 Charlene A O'Brien (48)
 Suzanne M Heim-Bowen (46) 
 2:05.44 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Suzanne M Heim-Bowen (46)
 Olivia J Moore (45)
 Patty Landers (48)
 Charlene A O'Brien (48) 
 4:05.51 
 8  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Cathy E Huang (50)
 Mary J Saal (51)
 Carol M Ogilvie (49)
 Ahelee Sue M Osborn (47) 
 4:42.27 
 10  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Nancy L Cutler (51)
 Grendel S Burrell (53)
 Barbara G Byrnes (48)
 Marcia P Orbelian (53) 
 5:17.36 

Women 55+ SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  TCAM  Pacific  Susan E White (62)
 Patsy R Moebs (62)
 Tracy A Russell (59)
 Julie M McVicker (61) 
 2:19.80 
 8  200 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Peg K Mc Partland (63)
 Susie A Caso (58)
 Ruth Y Shaps (57)
 Randi Voorhies (56) 
 2:47.16 
 4  400 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Ruth Y Shaps (57)
 Peg K Mc Partland (63)
 Randi Voorhies (56)
 Susie A Caso (58) 
 5:23.67 
 6  400 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Susan L Munn (66)
 Betty L Dugan (63)
 Roswita D Norris (62)
 Leslie M Westergaard (62) 
 5:50.59 
 8  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Susan J Allen (60)
 Carol A Requadt (67)
 Lauren E Chaitkin (60)
 Martha C Campbell (56) 
 6:22.08 
 9  400 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Irene M Kolbisen (58)
 Miek Mc Cubbin (69)
 Gloria M Stupfel (78)
 Asako A Maningo (79) 
 6:53.82 

Women 65+ SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Midge S Kraetzer (66)
 Ann M Hirsch (74)
 Joan E Alexander (73)
 Donna Monroe (71) 
 2:59.95 
 10  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret S Voorhees (76)
 Ilse M Byrnes (78)
 Barbara R Owens (75)
 Tanako Hagiwara (66) 
 3:58.88 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jean M Duncan (72)
 Ann M Hirsch (74)
 Donna Monroe (71)
 Midge S Kraetzer (66) 
 6:10.17 
 4  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Mary A Allen (72)
 Margaret S Voorhees (76)
 Barbara R Owens (75)
 Tanako Hagiwara (66) 
 7:30.68 

Women 75+ SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Coralie O Bidwell (78)
 Patricia J Prevetz (84)
 Dixie C Germolus (77)
 Betty T Mc Millan (76) 
 9:37.08 

Mixed 18+ SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  James P Leahy (24)
 Mc Call J Dorr (24)
 Nicole D Omphroy (26)
 Carl J Hessler (24) 
 1:32.55 
 7  200 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Todd R Schwendinger (24)
 Daniel Ridosko (31)
 Shawna N Schwendinger (29)
 Nicole L Fiud (19) 
 1:36.01 
 9  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Josefa L Carlin (21)
 Mikhail I Blinkov (19)
 Iris A Nishimoto (23)
 Bruno H Ewald (22) 
 1:37.12 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Margo S Diamond (27)
 James P Leahy (24)
 Mc Call J Dorr (24)
 Carl J Hessler (24) 
 1:43.64 
 1  400 Medley Relay  TVM  Pacific  Todd R Schwendinger (24)
 Shawna N Schwendinger (29)
 Nicole L Fiud (19)
 Michael P Bonner (27) 
 4:00.08 
 2  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Mikhail I Blinkov (19)
 Casie D Barton (24)
 Iris A Nishimoto (23)
 Bruno H Ewald (22) 
 4:03.95 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Karen L Duggan (34)
 Rebecca R Tukua (22)
 Brian Mirkovich (23)
 Christian E Horner (26) 
 4:06.78 
 7  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (24)
 Austin J Love (21)
 Billy W Tam (18)
 Josefa L Carlin (21) 
 4:22.10 
 10  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Lindsay K Tanigawa (18)
 Rachel Perry De Carvalho (24)
 Kevin D Wong (19)
 Matthew D Christensen (22) 
 4:29.83 
 1  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Mikhail I Blinkov (19)
 Josefa L Carlin (21)
 Sarah L Groskopf (24)
 Bruno H Ewald (22) 
 7:53.60 
 2  800 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Daniel Ridosko (31)
 Eileen Castillo (30)
 Mary A Moruza (20)
 Todd R Schwendinger (24) 
 8:04.39 
 5  800 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Benjamin V Fell (23)
 Allison L Higgins (21)
 Marissa G Wong (26)
 Andy J Nonaka (25) 
 8:35.32 
 6  800 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Matthew J Henry (24)
 Tovah E Skiles (26)
 Isabel Rute Faria (29)
 Matthew D Roper (24) 
 8:38.16 
 7  800 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Michael P Bonner (27)
 Talia C Branaugh (23)
 Jaime D Marian (31)
 Christine N Paulson (25) 
 8:39.99 
 8  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Rebecca R Tukua (22)
 Paul J Turek (41)
 Ron A Johnson (40)
 Kara L Gray (39) 
 8:48.95 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Michael C Mc Whorter (31)
 Michelle C Deasy (33)
 Laureen Welting (39)
 Scott C Greenwood (27) 
 1:34.54 
 8  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kasey L Harris (25)
 Hector Chao (41)
 John M Schnugg (45)
 Susan D Strong (33) 
 1:36.90 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Nicole D Omphroy (26)
 Laureen Welting (39)
 Lee G Wanie (31)
 Scott C Greenwood (27) 
 1:44.36 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (41)
 Kasey L Harris (25)
 Kelly A Christensen (33)
 Michael P Heaney (38) 
 1:48.44 
 9  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Matthew G Mc Kay (33)
 Greg D Larson (35)
 Sandie Easton (35)
 Michelle C Deasy (33) 
 1:48.97 
 3  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Allison M Wagner (27)
 Jennifer A Collins (33)
 John R Renko (31)
 Todd H Van Horn (27) 
 4:02.19 
 4  400 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  William C Hale (34)
 Susanne P Rublein (34)
 Ili R Selinger (31)
 Molly S Mc Glennen (33) 
 4:05.19 
 6  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Andy M Brown (26)
 Beth L Jensen (27)
 Bryan A Hoffman (30)
 Joanne E Goodsell (39) 
 4:08.21 
 9  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Karen L Duggan (34)
 David R Stoddard (40)
 Brendon Y Wen (35)
 Heather J Gravendaal (26) 
 4:19.05 
 1  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Andy M Brown (26)
 Bryan A Hoffman (30)
 Susan D Strong (33)
 Karen L Duggan (34) 
 8:15.20 
 2  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Amy B Creed (39)
 Jamie L Bailey (34)
 Vincent K Lane (34)
 Patrick M Duggan (41) 
 8:50.87 
 3  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Stewart T Maurer (32)
 Mary H Letson (29)
 Michelle L Velasquez (32)
 John R Renko (31) 
 8:59.85 
 4  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Aaron J Yu (29)
 Marla E Abodeely (32)
 Kate M Walter (29)
 Kristopher D Giesing (34) 
 9:17.02 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Alison H Zamanian (35)
 Tom O Montoya (38)
 Michelle D Ghiggeri (36)
 Kenneth W Tittle (42) 
 1:37.12 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Mary Jo Ferris (43)
 Paul D Vanhoven (40)
 Kenneth W Tittle (42)
 Michelle D Ghiggeri (36) 
 4:07.08 
 4  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (41)
 Kenneth A Halbrecht (44)
 Caren A Mc Namara (44)
 Margee M Curran (43) 
 4:12.47 
 5  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Christopher M Jones (36)
 Annaick Triponez (36)
 Oleg E Litvinov (39)
 Rachel S Lovejoy (36) 
 4:13.94 
 6  400 Medley Relay  LGSR  Pacific  Jackie A Heer (39)
 Tom P Monroe (40)
 Heather J Driscoll (38)
 Daniel B Snyder (37) 
 4:20.81 
 7  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Jana Matena (42)
 Tasha Capen (38)
 Bradley S Howe (43)
 Al S Humphrey (45) 
 4:21.49 
 8  400 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Cindy R Curry (35)
 Kristin L Sand (35)
 Peter C Finney (37)
 Bernard J Hale (36) 
 4:27.25 
 9  400 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Diane L Ursin (41)
 Eric D Van Boer (50)
 Duncan A Ross (39)
 Cassandra S Coffee (43) 
 4:40.90 
 2  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Alison H Zamanian (35)
 Mary Jo Ferris (43)
 Roque J Santos (37)
 Brad A Gothberg (42) 
 8:01.14 
 3  800 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Ernie Hoftyzer (35)
 Kerry N Halsted (41)
 Amy J Rieger (43)
 David M Rader (44) 
 8:18.13 
 4  800 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Karen E Parks (38)
 Jana Matena (42)
 George F Tidmarsh (44)
 Bradley S Howe (43) 
 8:18.34 
 5  800 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Rebecca R Perry (40)
 Juliet E Cox (37)
 Peter C Finney (37)
 Paul G Fordyce (35) 
 8:36.36 
 6  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Eric C Bohm (38)
 Susan S Hanson (92)
 B. J. R Henry (41)
 John M Stanec (37) 
 8:39.72 
 7  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Ferrell E Daste (40)
 Ann L Dunn (40)
 Annaick Triponez (36)
 Geoffrey S Glaser (40) 
 8:43.66 
 8  800 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Bill Mc Cracken (43)
 Robert A Snodgrass (42)
 Chris A Seitz (42)
 Janet M Kaehms (39) 
 8:47.82 
 10  800 Free Relay  TVM  Pacific  Robyn L Toschi (42)
 Earl E Dozier (47)
 Todd M Yonemura (45)
 Judy W Bracken (47) 
 9:10.30 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  Tri Valley Masters  Pacific  Jeff Roy (49)
 Kenneth Fattlar (48)
 Bonnie Bilich (47)
 Izzie Mc Gregor-Crane (46) 
 4:18.49 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Gene E Hart (52)
 Steven E Haufler (52)
 Suzanne M Heim-Bowen (46)
 Sally G Kahn (54) 
 4:26.02 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Chris H Stewart (53)
 Catherine G Soso (47)
 Kerry L O'Brien (48)
 Regina Brittingham (53) 
 4:33.56 
 5  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Ahelee Sue M Osborn (47)
 Grendel S Burrell (53)
 Steve H Mundschau (51)
 Kent P Ford (51) 
 4:35.75 
 6  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Arthur W Mantey (48)
 Cathy E Huang (50)
 Carol M Ogilvie (49)
 Evan P Markiewicz (48) 
 4:45.21 
 7  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Brian K Jones (48)
 Barbara L Jones (49)
 Dennis P Rodgers (54)
 Rebecca A Pinto (50) 
 4:45.26 
 8  400 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Cindy S Lee (47)
 Joel A Swartz (47)
 Sara B Nebeling (46)
 Steve M Singer (52) 
 4:47.62 
 1  800 Free Relay  SRM  Pacific  Hermine M Terhorst (46)
 Don C Foreaker (52)
 John R Morales (47)
 Hilary R Hafner (45) 
 8:56.04 
 2  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Cathy E Huang (50)
 Steve H Mundschau (51)
 Carol M Ogilvie (49)
 Christopher Wagner (45) 
 9:04.02 
 3  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kerry L O'Brien (48)
 Sarah E Sullivan (45)
 Karen M Tukua (55)
 Chris H Stewart (53) 
 9:05.35 
 5  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Mary J Saal (51)
 Michael Mc Cormack (45)
 Nancy L Cutler (51)
 Robert V Singer (47) 
 10:19.79 
 6  800 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Susie W Powell (52)
 Maggie H Tevis (57)
 Don M Davis (60)
 Bill Adkison (49) 
 10:33.04 
 8  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kerry H Rogers (52)
 Samuel W Schiff (54)
 Lynne R Marini (52)
 Anthony J Moyes (50) 
 10:48.60 

Mixed 55+ SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert H Olson (60)
 Stephanie I Scott (58)
 Karen M Tukua (55)
 James R De Lacy (58) 
 2:00.30 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MAM  Pacific  Susie A Caso (58)
 Gary T Fitschen (59)
 Ruth Y Shaps (57)
 Mac D Mc Clelland (56) 
 5:21.92 
 4  400 Medley Relay  DAM  Pacific  Robert F Norris (66)
 Susan L Munn (66)
 Andrew M Mc Pherson (58)
 Betty L Dugan (63) 
 5:24.39 
 5  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Martha C Campbell (56)
 Richard E Atondo (55)
 Duke A Dahlin (56)
 Susan J Allen (60) 
 5:24.47 
 6  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stephanie I Scott (58)
 Neil Stratton (63)
 James R De Lacy (58)
 Karen M Tukua (55) 
 5:38.94 
 7  400 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Miek Mc Cubbin (69)
 Dick A Peterson (68)
 Donald L Galine (59)
 Virginia J Jonsson (62) 
 5:56.65 
 9  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  John F Sulzbach (70)
 Chad W Keck (59)
 Edith Collin (59)
 Cynthia L Dutro (56) 
 6:26.90 
 1  800 Free Relay  MAM  Pacific  Susie A Caso (58)
 Ruth Y Shaps (57)
 Mac D Mc Clelland (56)
 Jim Clemmons (55) 
 10:17.42 
 2  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Randy S Schiller (56)
 Erin L Pashelinsky (57)
 Susan J Allen (60)
 Duke A Dahlin (56) 
 10:34.31 
 3  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Michael S Piazza (59)
 Patricia A Mc Garvey (58)
 Joan E Alexander (73)
 Ed L Lane (66) 
 11:32.14 
 6  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Dale C Freeman (61)
 Martha C Campbell (56)
 Lauren E Chaitkin (60)
 John L Boland (55) 
 13:45.46 

Mixed 65+ SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Norman E Stupfel (72)
 Ann M Hirsch (74)
 Midge S Kraetzer (66)
 A. Emory Haworth (69) 
 2:17.24 
 7  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Margery Meyer (82)
 G Edward Rudloff (81)
 Nancy A Stretch (65)
 Frank R Grannis (80) 
 2:28.99 
 8  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Tanako Hagiwara (66)
 William E Grohe (71)
 Carol A Requadt (67)
 Daniel R Osborne (71) 
 2:33.11 
 9  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donna Monroe (71)
 Joan E Alexander (73)
 Stan F Morner (70)
 Jim E Perilman (66) 
 2:35.71 
 5  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Margery Meyer (82)
 G Edward Rudloff (81)
 Frank R Grannis (80)
 Nancy A Stretch (65) 
 2:54.44 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (71)
 Ann M Hirsch (74)
 A. Emory Haworth (69)
 Donna Monroe (71) 
 5:56.39 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Midge S Kraetzer (66)
 Stan F Morner (70)
 Jim E Perilman (66)
 Joan E Alexander (73) 
 6:07.21 
 8  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Mary A Allen (72)
 John A Dracup (70)
 Carol A Requadt (67)
 Daniel R Osborne (71) 
 8:22.35 
 9  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Tanako Hagiwara (66)
 Barry T Galvin (71)
 William E Grohe (71)
 Janet L Bensu (72) 
 8:31.35 
 4  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jean M Duncan (72)
 Stan Pedder (70)
 Donna Monroe (71)
 Robert W Mayo (71) 
 12:44.43 
 6  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Joyce M Haworth (67)
 A. Emory Haworth (69)
 Midge S Kraetzer (66)
 Jim E Perilman (66) 
 13:06.36 
 7  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Mary A Allen (72)
 Daniel R Osborne (71)
 William E Grohe (71)
 Tanako Hagiwara (66) 
 14:09.15 
 9  800 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Asako A Maningo (79)
 Gloria M Stupfel (78)
 Don L Stupfel (77)
 Roger C Campbell (74) 
 15:23.06 
 10  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Ilse M Byrnes (78)
 Janet L Bensu (72)
 Fred T Rogers (82)
 John A Dracup (70) 
 20:43.19 

Mixed 75+ SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Dixie C Germolus (77)
 Richard T Smith (84)
 Betty T Mc Millan (76)
 William H Johnston (86) 
 3:05.13 
 5  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Asako A Maningo (79)
 Gloria M Stupfel (78)
 Joe Seliber (79)
 Don L Stupfel (77) 
 3:20.99 
 6  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Barbara R Owens (75)
 Richard D Schomburg (78)
 Margaret S Voorhees (76)
 Bob D Danielson (75) 
 3:28.88 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Betty T Mc Millan (76)
 Dixie C Germolus (77)
 William H Johnston (86)
 Richard T Smith (84) 
 9:06.89 
 2  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret S Voorhees (76)
 Ilse M Byrnes (78)
 Bob D Danielson (75)
 Richard D Schomburg (78) 
 9:09.91 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Asako A Maningo (79)
 Don L Stupfel (77)
 Gloria M Stupfel (78)
 Joe Seliber (79) 
 10:34.91 
 1  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Margaret S Voorhees (76)
 Richard D Schomburg (78)
 Bob D Danielson (75)
 Barbara R Owens (75) 
 15:24.15 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #41
Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #33
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #45