Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2004 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 200-239 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Scott Arnold (54)
 Bob Manley (49)
 John Zeigler (59)
 Jeffrey Tacca (38) 
 2:27.81 
 3  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Jeffrey Tacca (38)
 Bob Manley (49)
 Scott Arnold (54)
 John Zeigler (59) 
 4:49.38 
 4  800 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Jay Uys (52)
 David Saitta (54)
 David Faulkner (47)
 Pete Raby (47) 
 13:40.38 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Richard Bailey (51)
 Cece Carlton (49)
 Pamela Hanson (25)
 Bill Beecher (29) 
 1:54.03 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  400 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Shaney Malloy (31)
 Sean Fitzgerald (41)
 Michelle Martin (55)
 Pete Raby (47) 
 6:30.93 
 9  800 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Andrea Timpeiro (38)
 Michelle Martin (55)
 Francoi DuPlessis (36)
 Sean Fitzgerald (41) 
 11:47.90 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  800 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Liz Myers (30)
 Winifred Prall (57)
 John Zeigler (59)
 Jack Mitchell (77) 
 12:25.21 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Jack Mitchell (77)
 Winifred Prall (57)
 Sandy Skarsaune (61)
 John Zeigler (59) 
 3:13.88 
 4  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  John Zeigler (59)
 Sandy Skarsaune (61)
 Winifred Prall (57)
 George Gfroerer (71) 
 6:17.60 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #21
Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #47
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #49