Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2004 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  GRIN  Indiana  Ross D Cover (22)
 Tom B Reynolds (21)
 Adam L Truex (21)
 Jimmy R Wills (22) 
 4:59.53 

Men 100-119 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Ben Christoffel (28)
 Thomas Krajeuski (26)
 Mark O'Malley (28)
 Will Simmons (29) 
 1:41.44 
 1  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Patrick Morgan (25)
 Ben Christoffel (28)
 Adam Dawkins (29)
 Mark O'Malley (28) 
 1:53.56 
 4  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  John Fero (34)
 Matthew Finnegan (23)
 Mark O'Malley (28)
 Ryan Warren (30) 
 4:24.69 
 1  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Tom Krajewski (26)
 Ben Christoffel (28)
 Mark O'Malley (28)
 Will Simmons (29) 
 4:20.22 

Men 120-159 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Corrie Bumps (28)
 Matthew Finnegan (23)
 Don Sealey (45)
 Robert Sutton (29) 
 1:49.55 
 4  400 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Jeremy Houchens (34)
 Mike Harrill (45)
 Wesley Merkle (23)
 Bryan Ward (25) 
 4:02.38 
 10  400 Medley Relay  NAST  Indiana  David A Busche (47)
 Joshua L Clark (29)
 Chris Sikich (26)
 Allen L Raver (36) 
 5:09.80 

Men 200-239 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  400 Free Relay  NAST  Indiana  Randy Crutchfield (46)
 Dick A Sidner (55)
 Doug D Church (60)
 Edward K Keefe (66) 
 6:00.46 
 10  400 Medley Relay  NAST  Indiana  Randy Crutchfield (46)
 Dick A Sidner (55)
 Doug D Church (60)
 Edward K Keefe (66) 
 7:12.14 

Women 120-159 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  NAST  Indiana  Daniel Denniston (26)
 Raena A Latina (33)
 Syd R Latina (30)
 Beth Schubert (40) 
 2:09.18 
 9  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Jennifer Bumps (26)
 Kris Houchens (37)
 Susie Shuck (39)
 Jennifer Zimmer (27) 
 2:13.28 
 2  200 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Kris Houchens (37)
 Susie Shuck (39)
 Glenna Asmus (25)
 Courtney Bell (25) 
 2:25.99 
 7  400 Free Relay  NAST  Indiana  Daniel Denniston (26)
 Raena A Latina (33)
 Syd R Latina (30)
 Beth Schubert (40) 
 5:19.00 
 1  400 Medley Relay  NAST  Indiana  Daniel Denniston (26)
 Leigh Rasmussen (25)
 Syd R Latina (30)
 Beth Schubert (40) 
 5:15.31 

Women 160-199 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Medley Relay  ISF  Indiana  Kris Houchens (37)
 C Gettelfinger (47)
 Susie Shuck (39)
 Susan L Meyers (62) 
 5:46.70 

Women 200-239 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  C Gettelfinger (47)
 Susan Murphy (44)
 Susan L Meyers (62)
 Susan Francis (51) 
 2:18.34 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GRIN  Indiana  Jimmy Wills (22)
 Scott Walker (23)
 Amanda Nurrenbern (21)
 Brenda Banning (21) 
 1:59.69 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GRIN  Indiana  Brenda Banning (21)
 Adam L Truex (21)
 Naomi Schrock (19)
 Scott Walker (23) 
 2:09.79 
 2  400 Free Relay  GRIN  Indiana  Adam L Truex (21)
 Ross D Cover (22)
 Naomi N Schrock (19)
 Mandy Nurrenbern (21) 
 4:19.77 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Matthew Finnegan (23)
 Jennifer Zimmer (27)
 Corrie Bumps (28)
 Jennifer Bumps (26) 
 2:00.72 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  ISF  Indiana  Mel Goldstein (66)
 Susan Francis (51)
 George Quigley (64)
 Susan L Meyers (62) 
 2:19.70 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #42
Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #43
Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #51