Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2004 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Andrew E Bate (27)
 Scott P Finney (29)
 John M Fennessy (26)
 Chris M Whelan (34) 
 2:01.84 

Men 120-159 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  John M Fennessy (26)
 Chris M Whelan (34)
 Andrew E Bate (27)
 David W LeClair (37) 
 1:50.53 

Men 160-199 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Bob H Bugg (47)
 Brian L Pakkala (42)
 Mike D Reid (43)
 Chris J Weissman (42) 
 1:44.52 
 8  200 Free Relay  AWJ  Georgia  David G Eng (46)
 Jim Ebert (41)
 Lorenzo Benucci (37)
 Mark A Kaiser (41) 
 1:50.39 
 4  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Bob H Bugg (47)
 Chris J Weissman (42)
 Mike D Reid (43)
 John A Fields (48) 
 1:57.11 
 5  200 Medley Relay  AWJ  Georgia  Jim Ebert (41)
 Lorenzo Benucci (37)
 David G Eng (46)
 Mark A Kaiser (41) 
 2:02.44 

Men 200-239 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Patrick Laughlin (50)
 Andy R Dyer (46)
 Edward M Saltzman (54)
 Tim B Vanderwood (52) 
 2:00.36 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Bob E Couch (57)
 David C Ellwanger (50)
 Robert V Brown (52)
 Clayton Angell (47) 
 2:07.21 
 5  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  George Gfroerer (71)
 Gary D Vogin (41)
 John Zeigler (59)
 Jeffrey Tacca (38) 
 6:47.42 

Men 280-319 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Jack Mitchell (77)
 Irwin W Stolz (75)
 George L Gfroerer (71)
 David S Eisner (57) 
 2:28.65 

Women 72-99 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GAS  Georgia  Ashley Scott (21)
 Pamela K Splichal (21)
 Jessica G Hales (28)
 Holly F Johnson (28) 
 2:01.19 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GAS  Georgia  Jessica G Hales (28)
 Ashley Scott (21)
 Pamela K Splichal (21)
 Holly F Johnson (28) 
 2:17.29 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Alexis L Morris (22)
 A I Vazhenin (20)
 Michelle Standora (25)
 Mel A Vander Wood (21) 
 2:18.07 

Women 100-119 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Alexis L Morris (22)
 Allison A Riley (27)
 Kristina Ulveling (32)
 Mel A Vander Wood (21) 
 2:09.87 

Women 120-159 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Anna Ray DeLozier (41)
 Robyn Brewington (39)
 Tiffany J Taulbee (29)
 Beth O Mc Gee (42) 
 2:03.05 
 6  400 Free Relay  GAS  Georgia  Ashley Scott (21)
 Priscill Callaway (65)
 Jessica Hales (28)
 Holly Johnson (28) 
 5:23.60 
 6  400 Medley Relay  GAS  Georgia  Jessica Hales (28)
 Ashley Scott (21)
 Holly Johnson (28)
 Priscill Callaway (65) 
 6:23.06 

Women 160-199 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Myrna N Yarbrough (43)
 Karol R Welling (43)
 Kathleen M Greely (44)
 Karen N Chu (42) 
 2:22.21 

Women 200-239 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Cece E Carlton (49)
 Carol U Pakchar (49)
 Skippy Mattson (51)
 F S Williamson (56) 
 2:15.14 
 6  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Pamela E Sharpe (51)
 Condit Lotz (56)
 Kim A Hurst (35)
 Sandy Skarsaune (61) 
 2:30.51 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Carol U Pakchar (49)
 Skippy Mattson (51)
 F S Williamson (56)
 Cece E Carlton (49) 
 2:30.73 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Alexis L Morris (22)
 James J Witt (23)
 Andrew E Bate (27)
 Hannah L Goddard (25) 
 2:16.18 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GAS  Georgia  Tom L Northcutt (39)
 Ryan A Johnson (28)
 Pamela K Splichal (21)
 Holly F Johnson (28) 
 2:10.33 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  GAS  Georgia  Tom L Northcutt (39)
 Ashley Scott (21)
 Joseph R Dromsky (42)
 Holly F Johnson (28) 
 1:53.98 
 7  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  M A Vander Wood (21)
 Satish S Lathi (38)
 Kristina Ulveling (32)
 Clayton Angell (47) 
 2:10.88 
 8  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  A Vazhenin (20)
 Irina V Vazhenin (40)
 Igor V Vazhenin (40)
 John M Fennessy (26) 
 2:11.54 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Tiffany J Taulbee (29)
 Chris J Weissman (42)
 Bob H Bugg (47)
 Beth O Mc Gee (42) 
 2:01.59 
 8  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Robyn Brewington (39)
 Andy R Dyer (46)
 Brian L Pakkala (42)
 Maari E Olsen (35) 
 2:09.51 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Carol U Pakchar (49)
 Robert V Brown (52)
 John A Fields (48)
 F S Williamson (56) 
 2:15.95 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #21
Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #51
Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #14