Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2004 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  DAM  Pacific  Matt Roper (23)
 Andy Nonaka (25)
 Zeb Lemke (24)
 Curtis Brennan (26) 
 1:59.49 
 2  200 Medley Relay  CSPF  Pacific  Chris Raimondi (21)
 Kevin Doe (21)
 Tyler Westover (19)
 S Yoo (19) 
 2:03.36 
 1  400 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Matt Roper (23)
 Zeb Lemke (24)
 Curtis Brennan (26)
 Andy Nonaka (25) 
 3:53.83 
 3  400 Free Relay  CSPF  Pacific  Tyler Westover (19)
 Aram Yoo (19)
 Chris Raimondi (21)
 Kevin Doe (21) 
 4:04.76 

Men 120-159 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SCAM  Pacific  Soheil Hamzehpour (24)
 Kevin Williams (35)
 Eric Johnson (44)
 Rob Harrison (28) 
 2:04.66 
 10  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Arjun Mc Avoy (26)
 Patrick McBride (35)
 Matt Harrington (33)
 John Renko (30) 
 2:09.67 
 2  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Arjun Mc Avoy (26)
 Patrick McBride (35)
 Matt Harrington (33)
 John Renko (30) 
 4:10.72 
 6  400 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Kurt Scheinpflug (33)
 Nathan Burnside (26)
 Florent Haik (28)
 Paul Cousineau (33) 
 4:20.74 

Men 160-199 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Philip Arcuni (46)
 Mike Perkins (33)
 Al Humphrey (45)
 Peter Shepherd (38) 
 2:05.70 
 7  200 Medley Relay  BMW  Pacific  Jason Pettit (30)
 James Fregosi (44)
 Robert Kim (44)
 Brian Skuse (48) 
 2:06.50 
 1  400 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Mike Perkins (33)
 Philip Arcuni (46)
 Al Humphrey (45)
 Tim Sheeper (41) 
 4:07.60 
 4  400 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Emeric McDonald (42)
 Scott Lanterman (39)
 Vladimir Ivan (57)
 Chris Campbell (43) 
 4:35.03 
 6  400 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Thomas Huggins (41)
 Steve Singer (52)
 Kiko Aumond (35)
 Daniel Kenny (47) 
 4:39.19 
 9  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Jack Ewing (44)
 John Rowen (36)
 Robert Bhisitkul (42)
 Guy Vaillancourt (57) 
 4:59.64 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Brenon Wem (35)
 Peter Guadagni (49)
 Kerry Obrien (47)
 Kenneth Halbrecht (44) 
 4:56.09 

Men 200-239 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (50)
 Don Davis (60)
 Bill Adkison (49)
 George Viguie (60) 
 2:14.14 
 1  400 Free Relay  STAN  Pacific  K Shilling (47)
 Tim Broderick (53)
 Tim Mulcahy (50)
 H Coye (50) 
 4:07.69 
 2  400 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (50)
 Don Davis (60)
 George Viguie (60)
 Bill Adkison (49) 
 4:23.02 
 8  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (40)
 Fred Trask (77)
 Jon Kubokawa (49)
 Mike Heaney (38) 
 4:56.04 

Men 240-279 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (71)
 Jim E Perilman (65)
 James R De Lacy (58)
 Ken M Burr (60) 
 2:19.28 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jim Perilman (65)
 Ken Burr (60)
 Sam Schiff (54)
 Stan Morner (70) 
 5:14.08 

Men 280-319 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  William Johnston (86)
 A Emory Haworth (68)
 Robert W Mayo (71)
 James R De Lacy (58) 
 2:20.72 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert Mayo (71)
 Jim Perilman (65)
 A Emory Haworth (68)
 Fred Trask (77) 
 2:39.48 
 4  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  William Grohe (71)
 Barry Galvin (71)
 Daniel Osborne (70)
 Richard Schomburg (78) 
 3:20.11 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Don Stupfel (76)
 Steve Singer (52)
 Robert Cunningham (77)
 Joe Seliber (79) 
 3:29.69 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Bill Johnston (86)
 A Emory Haworth (68)
 Robert Mayo (71)
 Jim De Lacy (58) 
 5:24.76 
 2  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  William Grohe (71)
 Richard Schomburg (78)
 Daniel Osborne (70)
 Barry Galvin (71) 
 6:27.36 
 3  400 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Don Stupfel (76)
 Joe Seliber (79)
 Robert Cunningham (77)
 Dennis Frank (55) 
 6:39.17 

Women 72-99 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (24)
 Yuko Iwamoto (21)
 Iris Nishimoto (23)
 Meg Bartett (28) 
 2:28.71 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Kira Swain (23)
 Jackie Chow (26)
 Kendra Swain (19)
 Alicia Koht (23) 
 2:32.95 
 1  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (24)
 Yuko Iwamoto (21)
 Iris Nishimoto (23)
 Meg Bartett (28) 
 4:49.67 
 2  400 Free Relay  CSPF  Pacific  Mya Fong (20)
 Stephanie Yu (22)
 Jocelyn Cote (20)
 Christy Patten (20) 
 5:28.87 

Women 120-159 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Laura Dravenstott (33)
 Cindy Lee (47)
 Liesl Taner (28)
 Lisa Ryner (47) 
 2:27.91 
 7  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Meike Labusch (32)
 Monica Edler (32)
 Robyn Welch (30)
 Hilary Howell (33) 
 2:32.96 
 2  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Meike Labusch (32)
 Hilary Howell (33)
 Robyn Welch (30)
 Monica Edler (32) 
 5:02.61 
 9  400 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Allison Higgins (21)
 Ximena Bustamante (44)
 Isabel Faria (29)
 Marissa Wong (26) 
 5:42.99 
 10  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Elizabet Folkerth (38)
 A Papanikolas (31)
 Diana Harrington (32)
 Tina Chase (44) 
 6:00.31 
 4  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (48)
 Helen Salcedo (29)
 Carol Kessler (40)
 Kara Lynn Gray (39) 
 5:50.03 

Women 160-199 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  D Schultz-Santos (36)
 Martha Alexander (55)
 Bonnie R Murphy (55)
 Leiann Crittenden (48) 
 2:14.00 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (48)
 Leiann Crittenden (48)
 Caren McNamara (44)
 Suzann Heim-Bowen (46) 
 2:19.89 
 6  200 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Julie Applewhite (42)
 Jane Stites (47)
 Tasha Capen (38)
 Jana Matena (42) 
 2:29.13 
 10  200 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Anne Shaver (42)
 Cokie Lepinski (45)
 Diane Ursin (41)
 Josie Volker (40) 
 2:34.57 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (48)
 Leiann Crittenden (48)
 Caren McNamara (44)
 Marcie Holmes (23) 
 4:43.02 
 2  400 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Julie Applewhite (42)
 Jana Matena (42)
 Tasha Capen (38)
 Jane Stites (47) 
 4:45.12 
 4  400 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Diane Ursin (41)
 Betsy Ross (38)
 Josie Volker (40)
 Cokie Lepinski (45) 
 5:11.13 
 7  400 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Judy Strauss (50)
 Ginger Kiernan (43)
 Stephanie Alsberg (30)
 Rebecca Pinto (49) 
 5:27.26 

Women 200-239 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Tait Michael (41)
 Grendel Burrell (53)
 Susan Allen (60)
 Mary Saal (51) 
 5:27.27 
 2  400 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Cindy Lee (47)
 Nitsa Swain (47)
 Elizabeth Roepke (64)
 Lisa Ryner (47) 
 5:33.70 

Women 240-279 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Joyce M Haworth (67)
 Stephanie I Scott (57)
 Jae Howell (82)
 Joan E Alexander (72) 
 3:29.17 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Bonnie Murphy (55)
 Phyllis Crockett (78)
 Martha Alexander (55)
 Jae Howell (82) 
 3:34.42 
 5  200 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Tanako Hagiwara (66)
 Susan Allen (60)
 Lauren Chaitkin (60)
 Sunny Blende (54) 
 3:38.65 
 1  400 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Janet Bensu (72)
 Polly Rose (62)
 Tanako Hagiwara (66)
 Emma Huckabay (49) 
 9:15.44 

Women 280-319 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jean Duncan (72)
 Ann Hirsch (73)
 Sally Morner (68)
 Joyce Haworth (67) 
 4:03.29 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Asako Maningo (79)
 Gloria Stupfel (78)
 Miek Mc Cubbin (69)
 Ann Lambertson (74) 
 4:49.95 
 2  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jean Duncan (72)
 Ann Hirsch (73)
 Sally Morner (68)
 Joyce Haworth (67) 
 7:50.78 
 3  400 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Gloria Stupfel (78)
 Ann Lambertson (74)
 Miek Mc Cubbin (69)
 Asako Maningo (79) 
 8:40.82 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jean Duncan (72)
 Ann Hirsch (73)
 Joan Alexander (72)
 Donna Monroe (71) 
 8:04.95 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  CSPF  Pacific  Jocelyn Cote (20)
 Mya Fong (20)
 Kevin Doe (21)
 Chris Raimondi (21) 
 2:02.33 
 10  200 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Zeb Lemke (24)
 Allison Higgins (21)
 Marissa Wong (26)
 Matt Roper (23) 
 2:04.93 
 1  400 Medley Relay  CSPF  Pacific  Stephanie Yu (22)
 Kevin Doe (21)
 Chris Raimondi (21)
 Mya Fong (20) 
 5:04.86 
 2  400 Medley Relay  DAM  Pacific  Matt Roper (23)
 Andy Nonaka (25)
 Marissa Wong (26)
 Allison Higgins (21) 
 5:09.69 
 1  800 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Isabel Faria (29)
 Andy Nonaka (25)
 Allison Higgins (21)
 Matt Roper (23) 
 9:58.99 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (24)
 Geoff Glaser (40)
 Iris Nishimoto (23)
 Grayson Morris (28) 
 1:53.61 
 8  200 Free Relay  MVM  Pacific  Nathan Burnside (26)
 Jennifer Farris (23)
 Karla Rees (32)
 Paul Cousineau (33) 
 2:08.22 
 4  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (24)
 Geoff Glaser (40)
 Iris Nishimoto (23)
 Grayson Morris (28) 
 5:08.22 
 6  400 Medley Relay  MVM  Pacific  Nathan Burnside (26)
 Karla Rees (32)
 Paul Cousineau (33)
 Jennifer Farris (23) 
 5:21.19 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Mike Perkins (33)
 Al Humphrey (45)
 Tasha Capen (38)
 Jana Matena (42) 
 1:53.22 
 3  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Brad Gothberg (42)
 Debbie Santos (36)
 Helen Salcedo (29)
 Andy Brown (26) 
 4:31.59 
 5  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Edward Richards (36)
 Carol Kessler (40)
 Michelle McCurray (28)
 Josh Batie (25) 
 4:58.58 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Mike Perkins (33)
 Tasha Capen (38)
 Philip Arcuni (46)
 Jana Matena (42) 
 4:51.09 
 3  400 Medley Relay  BMW  Pacific  Jason Pettit (30)
 Jim Fregosi (44)
 Traci Kreppel (33)
 Jan Keele (44) 
 5:15.76 
 6  400 Medley Relay  CRUZ  Pacific  Jay Clark (42)
 Tricia Knowles (33)
 Kurt Montgomery (45)
 Maureen Chalmers (38) 
 5:40.24 
 7  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Sarah Groskopf (24)
 John Rowen (36)
 Diana Harrington (32)
 Art Shmurun (34) 
 5:48.38 
 8  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Meike Labusch (32)
 Yuko Iwamoto (21)
 Matt Harrington (33)
 Peter Perez (48) 
 5:53.79 
 1  800 Free Relay  DAM  Pacific  Kari Wilkinson (39)
 Curtis Brennan (26)
 Jane Higgins (50)
 Zeb Lemke (24) 
 10:52.14 
 4  800 Free Relay  CSPF  Pacific  Mark Carter (42)
 Brian Frisby (19)
 Roberta Passman (37)
 Marcella Casebolt (41) 
 13:37.00 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  OLYMPIC CLUB  Pacific  Joan Schriger (40)
 Laureen Welting (39)
 Scott Williams T (49)
 David Holmes (50) 
 1:52.23 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Leiann Crittenden (48)
 Martha Alexander (55)
 Brandon Wen (35)
 Andy Brown (26) 
 1:56.04 
 10  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Daniel Kenny (47)
 Lisa Ryner (47)
 Cindy Lee (47)
 Jim Sweeney (51) 
 2:00.00 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OLYMPIC CLUB  Pacific  Joan Schriger (40)
 Stuart Corliss (48)
 Laureen Welting (39)
 Matthew McKay (33) 
 2:00.53 
 3  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Cathy Christie (46)
 Samuel Schiff (54)
 Louis Stoddard (67)
 Marcia Holmes (23) 
 5:27.32 
 4  400 Medley Relay  CRUZ  Pacific  Chris Tainty (44)
 Cynthia Hertzer (35)
 Sarah Hirsch (29)
 Bill Drulias (53) 
 5:18.79 
 5  400 Medley Relay  MELO  Pacific  Peter Shepherd (38)
 Lisa Sheeper (40)
 Al Humphrey (45)
 Julie Applewhite (42) 
 5:32.04 
 6  400 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Thomas Huggins (41)
 Lezlee Miller (44)
 Sara Nebeling (45)
 John Schwenger (39) 
 5:33.47 
 8  400 Medley Relay  DAM  Pacific  Stephen Morris (53)
 Ulrike Kreutzer (47)
 David Woodruff (48)
 Isabel Faria (29) 
 5:41.50 
 9  400 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Betsy Ross (38)
 Suzanne Cochrane (44)
 Duncan Ross (39)
 James Cochrane (46) 
 5:42.02 
 1  800 Free Relay  STAN  Pacific  Linda Gallo (28)
 Susan Preston (42)
 Jim Kemp (49)
 Tim Broderick (53) 
 8:54.20 
 3  800 Free Relay  MELO  Pacific  Jane Stites (47)
 Frances Reneau (45)
 Bill Dawson (62)
 Tim Sheeper (41) 
 10:49.41 
 5  800 Free Relay  BMW  Pacific  Felicia Ferlin (41)
 Traci Kreppel (33)
 Bob Kim (44)
 Brian Skuse (48) 
 11:01.02 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Leiann Crittenden (48)
 Ken M Burr (60)
 D Schultz-Santos (36)
 James R De Lacy (58) 
 1:55.23 
 8  200 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (50)
 Laurel Bowden (48)
 Susie Powell (52)
 E Sutton-Beattie (52) 
 2:13.04 
 9  200 Free Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Don Davis (60)
 Cassandra Coffee (43)
 Suzanne Cochrane (44)
 George Viguie (60) 
 2:14.70 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  D Schultz-Santos (36)
 Leiann Crittenden (48)
 James R De Lacy (58)
 Ken M Burr (60) 
 2:13.89 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Leiann Crittenden (48)
 Jon Jacques (43)
 Jim De Lacy (58)
 Martha Alexander (55) 
 5:14.42 
 4  400 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (50)
 Cokie Lepinski (45)
 Bill Adkison (49)
 Maggie Tevis (56) 
 5:38.82 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Cindy Lee (47)
 Dick Peterson (67)
 Lisa Ryner (47)
 Jim Sweeney (51) 
 5:47.24 
 6  400 Medley Relay  RHMS  Pacific  Susie Powell (52)
 Don Davis (60)
 Diane Ursin (41)
 George Viguie (60) 
 5:58.96 
 7  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Bryan Andrews (53)
 Lance Wiscomb (59)
 Grendel Burrell (53)
 Mary Saal (51) 
 6:41.72 
 1  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Martha Alexander (55)
 Suzann Heim-Bowen (46)
 Jim De Lacy (58)
 Michael Piazza (58) 
 10:22.23 
 2  800 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Miek Mc Cubbin (69)
 Dick Peterson (67)
 Cindy Lee (47)
 Daniel Kenny (46) 
 11:04.39 
 5  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Barbara Byrnes (48)
 Jack Fleming (69)
 Carol Ogilvie (49)
 Geoff Glaser (40) 
 12:11.77 
 6  800 Free Relay  BMW  Pacific  Elizabeth Kim (41)
 Jacklyn Litman (54)
 Terry Horn (55)
 Ralph Brott (65) 
 12:30.02 
 7  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Elmer Tosta (56)
 Mary Saal (51)
 Duke Dahlin (56)
 Susan Allen (60) 
 12:53.02 
 9  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Peter Perez (48)
 Sunny Blende (54)
 Grendel Burrell (53)
 Bryan Andrews (53) 
 14:25.10 
 10  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Fred Rogers (81)
 Emma Huckabay (49)
 Patrick Mc Bride (35)
 Kathy Bailey (51) 
 17:59.31 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Maureen Daniel (56)
 Bonnie Murphy (55)
 Fred Trask (77)
 Jim De Lacy (58) 
 2:31.52 
 8  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Miek Mc Cubbin (69)
 Irene Kolbisen (58)
 Robert Cunningham (77)
 Dick Peterson (67) 
 2:34.27 
 9  200 Free Relay  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  B Danielson (74)
 Susan Allen (60)
 C Saunders (66)
 Barbara Byrnes (48) 
 2:37.61 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Bonnie Murphy (55)
 Joyce Haworth (67)
 Jim Perilman (65)
 Ken Burr (60) 
 7:28.31 
 3  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Polly Rose (62)
 Bob Danielson (74)
 Jack Fleming (69)
 Susan Allen (60) 
 8:46.76 
 2  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Joyce Haworth (67)
 Bonnie Murphy (55)
 Jim Perilman (65)
 Ken Burr (60) 
 14:43.11 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  William Johnston (86)
 Joan E Alexander (72)
 Robert W Mayo (71)
 Martha Alexander (55) 
 2:37.43 
 6  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Joyce M Haworth (67)
 Jae Howell (82)
 Stan F Morner (70)
 A Emory Haworth (68) 
 3:10.27 
 7  200 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Tanako Hagiwara (66)
 Richard Schomburg (78)
 Bill Grohe (71)
 Janet Bensu (72) 
 3:23.61 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Martha Alexander (55)
 Joan E Alexander (72)
 A Emory Haworth (68)
 William Johnston (86) 
 3:02.90 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (71)
 Jae Howell (82)
 Stan F Morner (70)
 Stephanie I Scott (57) 
 3:09.54 
 1  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Ann Hirsch (73)
 Joan Alexander (72)
 Robert Mayo (71)
 Emory Haworth (68) 
 6:01.60 
 2  400 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jae Howell (82)
 Mary Jane Reeves (87)
 Frederick Silvey (62)
 Ken Burr (60) 
 8:54.95 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert Mayo (71)
 Ann Hirsch (73)
 Stan Morner (70)
 Sally Morner (68) 
 7:07.39 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jean Duncan (72)
 Phyllis Crockett (78)
 Emory Haworth (68)
 Fred Trask (77) 
 8:12.03 
 4  400 Medley Relay  USF  Pacific  Tanako Hagiwara (66)
 Richard Schomburd (78)
 Bill Grohe (71)
 Janet Bensu (72) 
 10:17.01 
 1  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Emory Haworth (68)
 Donna Monroe (71)
 Jean Duncan (72)
 Robert Mayo (71) 
 14:02.95 
 2  800 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Phyllis Crockett (78)
 Fred Trask (77)
 Betty Mc Millan (75)
 Ed Lane (65) 
 15:55.90 
 3  800 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Gloria Stupfel (78)
 Don Stupfel (76)
 Ann Lambertson (74)
 Dick Peterson (67) 
 17:26.40 
 5  800 Free Relay  USF  Pacific  Janet Bensu (72)
 Tanako Hagiwara (66)
 Bill Grohe (71)
 Richard Schomburg (78) 
 18:19.25 

Mixed 320-359 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Bill Johnston (86)
 Richard Smith (84)
 Jae Howell (82)
 Sally Morner (68) 
 3:31.69 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #13
Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #47
Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #50